You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2000 Sydney > Shooting > Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres

Shooting at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Shooting Centre, Cecil Park, New South Wales
Date Started: September 23, 2000
Date Finished: September 23, 2000
Format: 50 metres. 120 shots, 40 shots prone, 40 kneeling, and 40 standing. 400 possible at each distance, 1,200 posible overall.

Gold: SLO Rajmond Debevec
Silver: FIN Juha Hirvi
Bronze: NOR Harald Stenvaag

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS PP KP SP
1 Rajmond Debevec 37 Slovenia SLO 1,177 397 392 388 QU
2 Harald Stenvaag 47 Norway NOR 1,175 399 393 383 QU
3 Artyom Khadzhibekov 30 Russia RUS 1,173 398 393 382 QU
4 Juha Hirvi 40 Finland FIN 1,171 394 393 384 QU
5 Artur Aivazian 27 Ukraine UKR 1,170 396 391 383 QU
6 Christian Bauer 30 Germany GER 1,169 399 387 383 QU
7 Yevgeny Aleynikov 33 Russia RUS 1,166 393 389 384 QU
8 Jozef Gönci 26 Slovakia SVK 1,165 399 390 376 QU
9T Mike Anti 36 United States USA 1,164 396 391 377
9T Mario Knögler 21 Austria AUT 1,164 397 386 381
9T Sergey Martynov 32 Belarus BLR 1,164 398 391 375
12T Espen Berg-Knutsen 30 Norway NOR 1,162 399 388 375
12T Thomas Farnik 33 Austria AUT 1,162 393 387 382
12T Roger Hansson 30 Sweden SWE 1,162 396 387 379
15T Václav Bečvář 43 Czech Republic CZE 1,161 396 395 370
15T Nemanja Mirosavljev 30 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 1,161 397 390 374
15T Radim Novák 27 Czech Republic CZE 1,161 396 388 377
18T Glenn Dubis 41 United States USA 1,160 396 386 378
18T Lee Eun-Cheol 33 South Korea KOR 1,160 395 384 381
20T Jonas Edman 33 Sweden SWE 1,159 399 385 375
20T Timothy Lowndes 20 Australia AUS 1,159 395 389 375
22T Jean-Pierre Amat 38 France FRA 1,158 399 387 372
22T Oleh Mykhailov 32 Ukraine UKR 1,158 396 392 370
22T Samuel Wieland 23 Australia AUS 1,158 393 381 384
25T Bae Seong-Deok 30 South Korea KOR 1,157 397 384 376
25T Maik Eckhardt 30 Germany GER 1,157 393 385 379
25T Anatoly Klimenko 37 Belarus BLR 1,157 396 386 375
25T Péter Sidi 22 Hungary HUN 1,157 399 383 375
29T Hrachya Petikyan 40 Armenia ARM 1,156 393 393 370
29T Stevan Pletikosić 28 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 1,156 398 389 369
31 Ning Lijia 35 China CHN 1,155 393 380 382
32 Guy Starik 35 Israel ISR 1,154 398 386 370
33T Pablo Álvarez 22 Argentina ARG 1,150 395 377 378
33T Jorge González 43 Spain ESP 1,150 396 389 365
35 Yury Lomov 36 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 1,147 387 388 372
36 Jaco Henn 25 South Africa RSA 1,145 396 385 364
37 Tevarit Majchacheeap 25 Thailand THA 1,144 390 370 384
38 Cai Yalin 23 China CHN 1,143 388 379 376
39 Roberto José Elías 23 Mexico MEX 1,140 382 378 380
40 Naoki Kurita 28 Japan JPN 1,138 384 383 371
41 Nedžad Fazlija 32 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 1,132 392 375 365
42 Wayne Sorensen 37 Canada CAN 1,131 386 376 369
43 Varavut Majchacheeap 27 Thailand THA 1,126 385 368 373
44 Corne Basson 32 South Africa RSA 1,125 396 379 350

Preliminary Round Prone

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P
NP Harald Stenvaag 47 Norway NOR 399 99 100 100 100
NP Christian Bauer 30 Germany GER 399 99 100 100 100
NP Péter Sidi 22 Hungary HUN 399 99 100 100 100
NP Jean-Pierre Amat 38 France FRA 399 100 99 100 100
NP Espen Berg-Knutsen 30 Norway NOR 399 100 100 99 100
NP Jonas Edman 33 Sweden SWE 399 100 100 99 100
NP Jozef Gönci 26 Slovakia SVK 399 100 100 100 99
NP Artyom Khadzhibekov 30 Russia RUS 398 100 100 98 100
NP Guy Starik 35 Israel ISR 398 99 100 100 99
NP Stevan Pletikosić 28 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 398 100 100 99 99
NP Sergey Martynov 32 Belarus BLR 398 100 100 100 98
NP Rajmond Debevec 37 Slovenia SLO 397 99 99 99 100
NP Nemanja Mirosavljev 30 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 397 98 100 100 99
NP Bae Seong-Deok 30 South Korea KOR 397 100 98 100 99
NP Mario Knögler 21 Austria AUT 397 100 99 100 98
NP Jorge González 43 Spain ESP 396 99 98 99 100
NP Oleh Mykhailov 32 Ukraine UKR 396 99 99 98 100
NP Jaco Henn 25 South Africa RSA 396 97 100 100 99
NP Anatoly Klimenko 37 Belarus BLR 396 100 97 100 99
NP Artur Aivazian 27 Ukraine UKR 396 98 100 99 99
NP Corne Basson 32 South Africa RSA 396 98 100 99 99
NP Václav Bečvář 43 Czech Republic CZE 396 99 99 99 99
NP Mike Anti 36 United States USA 396 99 100 98 99
NP Glenn Dubis 41 United States USA 396 98 100 100 98
NP Roger Hansson 30 Sweden SWE 396 99 100 99 98
NP Radim Novák 27 Czech Republic CZE 396 100 100 99 97
NP Lee Eun-Cheol 33 South Korea KOR 395 97 98 100 100
NP Timothy Lowndes 20 Australia AUS 395 100 97 99 99
NP Pablo Álvarez 22 Argentina ARG 395 99 100 98 98
NP Juha Hirvi 40 Finland FIN 394 98 98 99 99
NP Yevgeny Aleynikov 33 Russia RUS 393 98 98 98 99
NP Samuel Wieland 23 Australia AUS 393 99 98 97 99
NP Thomas Farnik 33 Austria AUT 393 100 97 97 99
NP Hrachya Petikyan 40 Armenia ARM 393 100 96 99 98
NP Ning Lijia 35 China CHN 393 98 99 98 98
NP Maik Eckhardt 30 Germany GER 393 99 100 98 96
NP Nedžad Fazlija 32 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 392 98 96 98 100
NP Tevarit Majchacheeap 25 Thailand THA 390 98 97 97 98
NP Cai Yalin 23 China CHN 388 98 98 95 97
NP Yury Lomov 36 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 387 97 97 98 95
NP Wayne Sorensen 37 Canada CAN 386 97 96 95 98
NP Varavut Majchacheeap 27 Thailand THA 385 94 97 97 97
NP Naoki Kurita 28 Japan JPN 384 96 92 99 97
NP Roberto José Elías 23 Mexico MEX 382 96 94 97 95

Preliminary Round Standing

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P
NP Rajmond Debevec 37 Slovenia SLO 388 97 97 98 96
NP Samuel Wieland 23 Australia AUS 384 93 96 97 98
NP Yevgeny Aleynikov 33 Russia RUS 384 97 96 94 97
NP Juha Hirvi 40 Finland FIN 384 95 95 98 96
NP Tevarit Majchacheeap 25 Thailand THA 384 97 96 96 95
NP Harald Stenvaag 47 Norway NOR 383 96 96 94 97
NP Christian Bauer 30 Germany GER 383 98 94 95 96
NP Artur Aivazian 27 Ukraine UKR 383 96 94 98 95
NP Artyom Khadzhibekov 30 Russia RUS 382 93 95 97 97
NP Thomas Farnik 33 Austria AUT 382 94 96 96 96
NP Ning Lijia 35 China CHN 382 95 96 96 95
NP Mario Knögler 21 Austria AUT 381 94 95 95 97
NP Lee Eun-Cheol 33 South Korea KOR 381 97 97 93 94
NP Roberto José Elías 23 Mexico MEX 380 95 95 93 97
NP Roger Hansson 30 Sweden SWE 379 93 93 98 95
NP Maik Eckhardt 30 Germany GER 379 95 94 96 94
NP Glenn Dubis 41 United States USA 378 96 93 93 96
NP Pablo Álvarez 22 Argentina ARG 378 93 95 97 93
NP Radim Novák 27 Czech Republic CZE 377 92 94 94 97
NP Mike Anti 36 United States USA 377 93 92 96 96
NP Jozef Gönci 26 Slovakia SVK 376 94 94 94 94
NP Cai Yalin 23 China CHN 376 94 96 92 94
NP Bae Seong-Deok 30 South Korea KOR 376 92 95 96 93
NP Péter Sidi 22 Hungary HUN 375 94 91 93 97
NP Espen Berg-Knutsen 30 Norway NOR 375 90 94 96 95
NP Jonas Edman 33 Sweden SWE 375 94 95 91 95
NP Anatoly Klimenko 37 Belarus BLR 375 95 91 95 94
NP Timothy Lowndes 20 Australia AUS 375 94 95 94 92
NP Sergey Martynov 32 Belarus BLR 375 95 93 97 90
NP Nemanja Mirosavljev 30 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 374 92 95 93 94
NP Varavut Majchacheeap 27 Thailand THA 373 92 94 93 94
NP Jean-Pierre Amat 38 France FRA 372 90 92 95 95
NP Yury Lomov 36 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 372 96 91 91 94
NP Naoki Kurita 28 Japan JPN 371 97 91 92 91
NP Guy Starik 35 Israel ISR 370 89 92 93 96
NP Václav Bečvář 43 Czech Republic CZE 370 92 93 91 94
NP Oleh Mykhailov 32 Ukraine UKR 370 91 93 94 92
NP Hrachya Petikyan 40 Armenia ARM 370 92 94 92 92
NP Stevan Pletikosić 28 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 369 93 90 94 92
NP Wayne Sorensen 37 Canada CAN 369 91 92 95 91
NP Nedžad Fazlija 32 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 365 89 93 89 94
NP Jorge González 43 Spain ESP 365 96 87 93 89
NP Jaco Henn 25 South Africa RSA 364 90 90 92 92
NP Corne Basson 32 South Africa RSA 350 81 91 87 91

Preliminary Round Kneeling

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P
NP Václav Bečvář 43 Czech Republic CZE 395 98 100 99 98
NP Juha Hirvi 40 Finland FIN 393 97 99 97 100
NP Hrachya Petikyan 40 Armenia ARM 393 96 98 100 99
NP Harald Stenvaag 47 Norway NOR 393 97 99 98 99
NP Artyom Khadzhibekov 30 Russia RUS 393 97 100 98 98
NP Oleh Mykhailov 32 Ukraine UKR 392 99 97 98 98
NP Rajmond Debevec 37 Slovenia SLO 392 99 99 97 97
NP Artur Aivazian 27 Ukraine UKR 391 97 98 99 97
NP Sergey Martynov 32 Belarus BLR 391 99 98 97 97
NP Mike Anti 36 United States USA 391 99 99 96 97
NP Nemanja Mirosavljev 30 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 390 96 99 97 98
NP Jozef Gönci 26 Slovakia SVK 390 98 97 98 97
NP Jorge González 43 Spain ESP 389 98 96 96 99
NP Stevan Pletikosić 28 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 389 98 97 95 99
NP Timothy Lowndes 20 Australia AUS 389 97 97 97 98
NP Yevgeny Aleynikov 33 Russia RUS 389 98 99 96 96
NP Yury Lomov 36 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 388 94 97 99 98
NP Radim Novák 27 Czech Republic CZE 388 97 95 99 97
NP Espen Berg-Knutsen 30 Norway NOR 388 98 96 97 97
NP Jean-Pierre Amat 38 France FRA 387 96 97 96 98
NP Roger Hansson 30 Sweden SWE 387 97 99 94 97
NP Christian Bauer 30 Germany GER 387 98 93 100 96
NP Thomas Farnik 33 Austria AUT 387 97 99 96 95
NP Anatoly Klimenko 37 Belarus BLR 386 95 97 95 99
NP Mario Knögler 21 Austria AUT 386 91 99 98 98
NP Guy Starik 35 Israel ISR 386 95 95 98 98
NP Glenn Dubis 41 United States USA 386 97 96 96 97
NP Jonas Edman 33 Sweden SWE 385 96 96 95 98
NP Jaco Henn 25 South Africa RSA 385 93 98 98 96
NP Maik Eckhardt 30 Germany GER 385 93 98 99 95
NP Bae Seong-Deok 30 South Korea KOR 384 97 93 97 97
NP Lee Eun-Cheol 33 South Korea KOR 384 98 95 94 97
NP Naoki Kurita 28 Japan JPN 383 95 95 96 97
NP Péter Sidi 22 Hungary HUN 383 98 97 93 95
NP Samuel Wieland 23 Australia AUS 381 96 94 96 95
NP Ning Lijia 35 China CHN 380 95 93 96 96
NP Corne Basson 32 South Africa RSA 379 97 91 96 95
NP Cai Yalin 23 China CHN 379 96 93 95 95
NP Roberto José Elías 23 Mexico MEX 378 91 96 96 95
NP Pablo Álvarez 22 Argentina ARG 377 95 94 95 93
NP Wayne Sorensen 37 Canada CAN 376 95 94 92 95
NP Nedžad Fazlija 32 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 375 93 93 95 94
NP Tevarit Majchacheeap 25 Thailand THA 370 92 96 92 90
NP Varavut Majchacheeap 27 Thailand THA 368 94 91 88 95