Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Air Rifle, 10 metres

Shooting at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Men's Air Rifle, 10 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Shooting Centre, Cecil Park, New South Wales
Date Started: September 18, 2000
Date Finished: September 18, 2000
Format: 10 metres. Six rounds of 10 shots each. 600 possible.

Gold: CHN Cai Yalin
Silver: RUS Artyom Khadzhibekov
Bronze: RUS Yevgeny Aleynikov

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P R5P R6P
1 Cai Yalin 23 China CHN 594 99 99 99 99 100 98 QU
2 Anatoly Klimenko 37 Belarus BLR 593 100 98 99 97 99 100 QU
3T Artyom Khadzhibekov 30 Russia RUS 592 98 98 100 99 98 99 QU
4T Yevgeny Aleynikov 33 Russia RUS 592 98 98 100 99 99 98 QU
5T Jason Parker 26 United States USA 592 98 97 100 99 98 100 QU
6T Leif Steinar Rolland 29 Norway NOR 592 97 99 100 100 99 97 QU
7T Artur Aivazian 27 Ukraine UKR 592 97 99 99 100 97 100 QU
8 Nedžad Fazlija 32 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 591 99 97 98 100 98 99 QU
9T Rajmond Debevec 37 Slovenia SLO 591 97 99 99 98 100 98
9T Mario Knögler 21 Austria AUT 591 97 99 99 99 99 98
11T Mohamed Abdel Ellah 32 Egypt EGY 590 96 99 100 99 100 96
11T Abhinav Bindra 17 India IND 590 98 99 98 97 100 98
11T Jozef Gönci 26 Slovakia SVK 590 97 97 99 100 98 99
11T Im Yeong-Seop 26 South Korea KOR 590 99 98 99 96 99 99
15T Norbert Ettner 22 Germany GER 589 97 97 98 100 99 98
15T Yury Lomov 36 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 589 96 99 98 99 98 99
15T Péter Sidi 22 Hungary HUN 589 96 98 100 97 99 99
18T Jean-Pierre Amat 38 France FRA 588 97 99 98 97 98 99
18T Thomas Farnik 33 Austria AUT 588 97 98 99 98 98 98
18T Juha Hirvi 40 Finland FIN 588 97 96 100 100 99 96
18T Lee Eun-Cheol 33 South Korea KOR 588 98 96 99 99 96 100
18T Tevarit Majchacheeap 25 Thailand THA 588 95 99 99 98 99 98
18T Oleh Mykhailov 32 Ukraine UKR 588 98 97 97 99 99 98
18T Georgy Nekhayev 40 Belarus BLR 588 99 98 98 98 99 96
18T Wayne Sorensen 37 Canada CAN 588 97 98 99 98 100 96
18T Wolfram Waibel, Jr. 30 Austria AUT 588 99 95 100 98 98 98
27T Marco De Nicolo 23 Italy ITA 587 97 99 97 98 97 99
27T Roger Hansson 30 Sweden SWE 587 95 96 100 97 99 100
27T Nemanja Mirosavljev 30 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 587 97 98 97 99 98 98
27T Robert Wieland 26 Australia AUS 587 99 98 96 98 99 97
31T Pablo Álvarez 22 Argentina ARG 586 99 94 97 98 99 99
31T Franck Badiou 33 France FRA 586 99 96 98 99 97 97
31T Dick Boschman 25 Netherlands NED 586 99 97 98 100 100 92
34T Václav Bečvář 43 Czech Republic CZE 585 95 96 99 98 97 100
34T Espen Berg-Knutsen 30 Norway NOR 585 99 98 99 95 97 97
34T Masaru Yanagida 30 Japan JPN 585 96 99 97 97 99 97
37 Ferdinand Stipberger 28 Germany GER 584 96 97 98 97 99 97
38T Roberto José Elías 23 Mexico MEX 583 97 97 97 96 97 99
38T Ken Johnson 31 United States USA 583 96 97 95 98 99 98
38T Stevan Pletikosić 28 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 583 97 96 97 97 98 98
41T Oliver Geissmann 21 Liechtenstein LIE 582 94 98 96 98 97 99
41T Timothy Lowndes 20 Australia AUS 582 96 96 98 97 96 99
43 Radim Novák 27 Czech Republic CZE 581 94 95 98 97 99 98
44 Hilal Al-Rasheedi 37 Oman OMA 579 95 96 99 98 96 95
45 Varavut Majchacheeap 27 Thailand THA 575 95 94 95 99 97 95
46 Walter Martínez 32 Nicaragua NCA 571 96 95 95 96 92 97