Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual All-Around

Gymnastics at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Women's Individual All-Around Qualifying

Gymnastics at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney SuperDome, Olympic Park, Sydney, New South Wales
Date Started: September 17, 2000
Date Finished: September 17, 2000
Format: Top 36, maximum three per nation, from team all-around competition advanced to the individual all-around final. 50% of score from team all-around added to score derived from optional exercise on all four apparatuses.

Gold: ROU Simona Amânar
Silver: ROU Maria Olaru
Bronze: CHN Liu Xuan

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Svetlana Khorkina 21 Russia RUS 39.005 QU
2 Andreea Răducan 16 Romania ROU 38.717 QU
3 Simona Amânar 20 Romania ROU 38.700 QU
4 Yekaterina Lobaznyuk 17 Russia RUS 38.686 QU
5 Yelena Produnova 20 Russia RUS 38.529 QU
6 Yang Yun 15 China CHN 38.424 QU
7 Yelena Zamolodchikova 17 Russia RUS 38.336
8 Esther Moya 16 Spain ESP 38.280 QU
9 Maria Olaru 18 Romania ROU 38.212 QU
10 Olha Rozshchupkina 16 Ukraine UKR 38.174 QU
11 Laura Martínez 16 Spain ESP 38.161 QU
12 Elise Ray 18 United States USA 38.067 QU
13 Amy Chow 22 United States USA 38.018 QU
14 Yvonne Tousek 20 Canada CAN 37.880 QU
15 Viktoriya Karpenko 19 Ukraine UKR 37.874 QU
16 Loredana Boboc 16 Romania ROU 37.812
17 Lisa Skinner 19 Australia AUS 37.730 QU
18 Sara Moro 16 Spain ESP 37.705 QU
19 Kristen Maloney 19 United States USA 37.637 QU
20 Liu Xuan 21 China CHN 37.592 QU
21 Lisa Mason 18 Great Britain GBR 37.580 QU
22 Alena Polozkova 21 Belarus BLR 37.556 QU
23 Delphine Regease 16 France FRA 37.549 QU
24T Monica Bergamelli 16 Italy ITA 37.461 QU
24T Halina Tyryk 20 Ukraine UKR 37.461 QU
26 Annika Reeder 20 Great Britain GBR 37.368 QU
27 Kate Richardson 16 Canada CAN 37.336 QU
28 Tetiana Yarosh 16 Ukraine UKR 37.317
29 Alexandra Soler 16 France FRA 37.218 QU
30 Adriana Crisci 18 Italy ITA 37.186 QU
31 Kana Yamawaki 16 Japan JPN 37.181 QU
32 Jana Komrsková 17 Czech Republic CZE 37.124 QU
33 Daniele Hypólito 16 Brazil BRA 37.111 QU
34 Nelly Ramassamy 16 France FRA 37.024 QU
35 Martina Bremini 17 Italy ITA 37.005 QU
36 Elvire Teza 19 France FRA 36.962
37 Emma Williams 17 Great Britain GBR 36.961 QU
38 Allana Slater 16 Australia AUS 36.955 QU
39 Marina Zarzhitskaya 18 Belarus BLR 36.768 QU
40 Dominique Dawes 23 United States USA 36.755
41 Mok Un-Ju 19 North Korea PRK 36.568
42 Sigrid Persoon 17 Belgium BEL 36.511
43 Brooke Walker 18 Australia AUS 36.480
44 Oksana Chusovitina 25 Uzbekistan UZB 36.450
45 Tatyana Zharganova 20 Belarus BLR 36.442
46 Irina Yevdokimova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 36.417
47 Melina Sirolli 16 Argentina ARG 36.405
48T Camila Comin 17 Brazil BRA 36.324
48T Arlen Lovera 15 Venezuela VEN 36.324
48T Lise Leveille 18 Canada CAN 36.324
51 Julie Beaulieu 17 Canada CAN 36.004
52 Julija Kovaliova 19 Lithuania LTU 35.999
53 Miho Takenaka 15 Japan JPN 35.900
54 Vasiliki Millousi 16 Greece GRE 35.598
55 Irene Castelli 16 Italy ITA 35.361
56 Laura Robertson 18 New Zealand NZL 35.348
57 Choi Mi-Seon 20 South Korea KOR 35.330
58 Zuzana Sekerová 15 Slovakia SVK 34.617
59 Joanna Skowrońska 18 Poland POL 34.587
60 Katerina Khristoforidou 16 Greece GRE 34.499
61 Mojca Mavrič 19 Slovenia SLO 34.074
62 Kateřina Marešová 16 Czech Republic CZE 33.692
63 Gharde Geldenhuys 18 Namibia NAM 32.536
64 Ling Jie 17 China CHN 28.842
65 Trudy McIntosh 16 Australia AUS 28.730
66 Olha Teslenko 19 Ukraine UKR 28.499
67 Michelle Conway 16 Canada CAN 28.205
68 Anne-Sophie Endeler 16 France FRA 28.105
69 Alexandra Croak 16 Australia AUS 28.087
70 Susana García 18 Spain ESP 27.975
71 Sharna Murray 19 Great Britain GBR 27.818
72 Alice Capitani 15 Italy ITA 27.749
73 Kelly Hackman 19 Great Britain GBR 27.374
74 Nataliya Naranovich 19 Belarus BLR 27.149
75 Marta Cusidó 17 Spain ESP 27.112
76 Adrienn Nyeste 21 Hungary HUN 26.987
77 Son Un-Hui 18 North Korea PRK 26.174
78 Tatyana Grigorenko 16 Belarus BLR 24.687
79 Huang Mandan 17 China CHN 19.249
80 Anastasiya Kolesnikova 16 Russia RUS 19.212
81 Melinda Cleland 15 Australia AUS 19.030
82 Kui Yuanyuan 19 China CHN 18.931
83 Anna Chepeleva 16 Russia RUS 18.899
84 Tasha Schwikert-Warren 15 United States USA 18.862
85 Andreea Isărescu 16 Romania ROU 18.818
86 Paula Thomas 19 Great Britain GBR 18.812
87 Claudia Presăcan 20 Romania ROU 18.700
88 Jamie Dantzscher 18 United States USA 18.312
89 Paloma Moro 18 Spain ESP 18.062
90 Anna Meysak 16 Belarus BLR 17.362
91 Denisse López 23 Mexico MEX 9.631
92 Alona Kvasha 15 Ukraine UKR 9.581
93 Ludivine Furnon 19 France FRA 9.525
94 Crystal Gilmore 17 Canada CAN 9.437
95 Laura Trefiletti 15 Italy ITA 9.137
96 Yen Au Li 18 Malaysia MAS 6.525
AC Dong Fangxiao 14 China CHN [38.230] DQ

Qualifying Floor Exercise

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Simona Amânar 20 Romania ROU 9.800 QU
2 Svetlana Khorkina 21 Russia RUS 9.762 QU
3 Andreea Răducan 16 Romania ROU 9.737 QU
4 Lisa Skinner 19 Australia AUS 9.725 QU
5 Esther Moya 16 Spain ESP 9.700 QU
6 Yelena Zamolodchikova 17 Russia RUS 9.662 QU
7 Yang Yun 15 China CHN 9.650 QU
8 Yelena Produnova 20 Russia RUS 9.637
9 Allana Slater 16 Australia AUS 9.625
10T Yekaterina Lobaznyuk 17 Russia RUS 9.612
10T Laura Martínez 16 Spain ESP 9.612
10T Trudy McIntosh 16 Australia AUS 9.612
10T Michelle Conway 16 Canada CAN 9.612
14 Anne-Sophie Endeler 16 France FRA 9.587
15T Maria Olaru 18 Romania ROU 9.575
15T Olha Rozshchupkina 16 Ukraine UKR 9.575
17 Delphine Regease 16 France FRA 9.562
18T Yvonne Tousek 20 Canada CAN 9.550
18T Kui Yuanyuan 19 China CHN 9.550
20T Amy Chow 22 United States USA 9.525
20T Kristen Maloney 19 United States USA 9.525
22 Alena Polozkova 21 Belarus BLR 9.500
23 Huang Mandan 17 China CHN 9.487
24T Oksana Chusovitina 25 Uzbekistan UZB 9.475
24T Paula Thomas 19 Great Britain GBR 9.475
26 Anna Chepeleva 16 Russia RUS 9.425
27 Brooke Walker 18 Australia AUS 9.375
28 Kate Richardson 16 Canada CAN 9.362
29T Loredana Boboc 16 Romania ROU 9.337
29T Liu Xuan 21 China CHN 9.337
29T Lisa Mason 18 Great Britain GBR 9.337
29T Halina Tyryk 20 Ukraine UKR 9.337
33 Annika Reeder 20 Great Britain GBR 9.325
34 Adriana Crisci 18 Italy ITA 9.312
35T Viktoriya Karpenko 19 Ukraine UKR 9.300
35T Monica Bergamelli 16 Italy ITA 9.300
35T Kana Yamawaki 16 Japan JPN 9.300
38T Sara Moro 16 Spain ESP 9.275
38T Tetiana Yarosh 16 Ukraine UKR 9.275
38T Emma Williams 17 Great Britain GBR 9.275
38T Susana García 18 Spain ESP 9.275
42 Daniele Hypólito 16 Brazil BRA 9.262
43 Alexandra Croak 16 Australia AUS 9.250
44T Elise Ray 18 United States USA 9.225
44T Julija Kovaliova 19 Lithuania LTU 9.225
46 Irina Yevdokimova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 9.187
47T Melina Sirolli 16 Argentina ARG 9.162
47T Olha Teslenko 19 Ukraine UKR 9.162
49 Martina Bremini 17 Italy ITA 9.137
50 Alice Capitani 15 Italy ITA 9.100
51 Dominique Dawes 23 United States USA 9.087
52 Choi Mi-Seon 20 South Korea KOR 9.075
53 Sigrid Persoon 17 Belgium BEL 9.062
54T Alexandra Soler 16 France FRA 9.050
54T Nelly Ramassamy 16 France FRA 9.050
54T Marina Zarzhitskaya 18 Belarus BLR 9.050
57 Laura Robertson 18 New Zealand NZL 9.012
58 Jamie Dantzscher 18 United States USA 8.987
59 Vasiliki Millousi 16 Greece GRE 8.962
60 Claudia Presăcan 20 Romania ROU 8.925
61 Kelly Hackman 19 Great Britain GBR 8.900
62 Adrienn Nyeste 21 Hungary HUN 8.875
63 Nataliya Naranovich 19 Belarus BLR 8.850
64T Mok Un-Ju 19 North Korea PRK 8.825
64T Mojca Mavrič 19 Slovenia SLO 8.825
66 Elvire Teza 19 France FRA 8.762
67 Katerina Khristoforidou 16 Greece GRE 8.750
68 Miho Takenaka 15 Japan JPN 8.725
69 Paloma Moro 18 Spain ESP 8.625
70 Lise Leveille 18 Canada CAN 8.587
71T Arlen Lovera 15 Venezuela VEN 8.575
71T Gharde Geldenhuys 18 Namibia NAM 8.575
73 Camila Comin 17 Brazil BRA 8.562
74 Son Un-Hui 18 North Korea PRK 8.537
75 Jana Komrsková 17 Czech Republic CZE 8.525
76 Tatyana Zharganova 20 Belarus BLR 8.500
77 Irene Castelli 16 Italy ITA 8.437
78 Joanna Skowrońska 18 Poland POL 8.425
79 Julie Beaulieu 17 Canada CAN 7.912
80 Zuzana Sekerová 15 Slovakia SVK 7.325
81 Kateřina Marešová 16 Czech Republic CZE 7.212
82 Tatyana Grigorenko 16 Belarus BLR 7.200
AC Dong Fangxiao 14 China CHN [9.675] DQ

Qualifying Horse Vault

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1P J2P
1 Esther Moya 16 Spain ESP 9.768 9.750 9.787 QU
2 Andreea Răducan 16 Romania ROU 9.743 9.725 9.762 QU
3 Svetlana Khorkina 21 Russia RUS 9.731 9.712 9.750 QU/DNC
4 Simona Amânar 20 Romania ROU 9.725 9.700 9.750 QU
5 Laura Martínez 16 Spain ESP 9.649 9.637 9.662 QU
6 Yekaterina Lobaznyuk 17 Russia RUS 9.637 9.650 9.625 QU
7 Denisse López 23 Mexico MEX 9.631 9.575 9.687 QU
8 Maria Olaru 18 Romania ROU 9.625 9.625 9.625
9 Yelena Zamolodchikova 17 Russia RUS 9.612 9.550 9.675 QC
10 Alona Kvasha 15 Ukraine UKR 9.581 9.600 9.562
11 Trudy McIntosh 16 Australia AUS 9.506 9.475 9.537
12 Jana Komrsková 17 Czech Republic CZE 9.500 9.475 9.525
13 Anna Chepeleva 16 Russia RUS 9.474 9.462 9.487
14T Amy Chow 22 United States USA 9.468 9.412 9.525
14T Elise Ray 18 United States USA 9.468 9.487 9.450
16 Monica Bergamelli 16 Italy ITA 9.449 9.462 9.437
17T Paloma Moro 18 Spain ESP 9.437 9.400 9.475
17T Sigrid Persoon 17 Belgium BEL 9.437 9.425 9.450
19 Marina Zarzhitskaya 18 Belarus BLR 9.431 9.400 9.462
20T Melinda Cleland 15 Australia AUS 9.393 9.325 9.462
20T Dominique Dawes 23 United States USA 9.393 9.362 9.425
22 Kui Yuanyuan 19 China CHN 9.381 9.500 9.262
23 Oksana Chusovitina 25 Uzbekistan UZB 9.375 9.375 9.375
24 Yelena Produnova 20 Russia RUS 9.368 9.312 9.425
25 Kana Yamawaki 16 Japan JPN 9.356 9.312 9.400
26 Paula Thomas 19 Great Britain GBR 9.337 9.300 9.375
27 Annika Reeder 20 Great Britain GBR 9.331 9.362 9.300
28T Daniele Hypólito 16 Brazil BRA 9.325 9.225 9.425
28T Jamie Dantzscher 18 United States USA 9.325 9.400 9.250
30 Alice Capitani 15 Italy ITA 9.324 9.287 9.362
31 Alexandra Soler 16 France FRA 9.318 9.337 9.300
32 Yang Yun 15 China CHN 9.299 8.987 9.612
33 Kate Richardson 16 Canada CAN 9.287 9.275 9.300
34 Ling Jie 17 China CHN 9.268 9.137 9.400
35T Adrienn Nyeste 21 Hungary HUN 9.262 9.225 9.300
35T Olha Rozshchupkina 16 Ukraine UKR 9.262 9.262 9.262
37 Melina Sirolli 16 Argentina ARG 9.256 9.275 9.237
38T Viktoriya Karpenko 19 Ukraine UKR 9.250 9.500 9.000
38T Loredana Boboc 16 Romania ROU 9.250 9.175 9.325
40 Sara Moro 16 Spain ESP 9.243 9.225 9.262
41 Lisa Mason 18 Great Britain GBR 9.231 9.262 9.200
42 Kristen Maloney 19 United States USA 9.225 8.900 9.550
43 Nelly Ramassamy 16 France FRA 9.212 9.225 9.200
44 Andreea Isărescu 16 Romania ROU 9.193 8.950 9.437
45 Emma Williams 17 Great Britain GBR 9.187 9.112 9.262
46 Lisa Skinner 19 Australia AUS 9.156 9.175 9.137
47 Delphine Regease 16 France FRA 9.150 9.450 8.850
48T Anne-Sophie Endeler 16 France FRA 9.143 9.037 9.250
48T Michelle Conway 16 Canada CAN 9.143 9.100 9.187
50T Irina Yevdokimova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 9.131 9.412 8.850
50T Yvonne Tousek 20 Canada CAN 9.131 9.125 9.137
52 Miho Takenaka 15 Japan JPN 9.125 9.100 9.150
53 Camila Comin 17 Brazil BRA 9.112 9.087 9.137
54 Alena Polozkova 21 Belarus BLR 9.106 9.112 9.100
55 Marta Cusidó 17 Spain ESP 9.100 8.825 9.375
56 Katerina Khristoforidou 16 Greece GRE 9.099 9.087 9.112
57 Julie Beaulieu 17 Canada CAN 9.093 9.062 9.125
58 Arlen Lovera 15 Venezuela VEN 9.087 9.050 9.125
59 Tatyana Grigorenko 16 Belarus BLR 9.062 9.037 9.087
60T Choi Mi-Seon 20 South Korea KOR 9.056 9.000 9.112
60T Sharna Murray 19 Great Britain GBR 9.056 9.025 9.087
62 Martina Bremini 17 Italy ITA 9.043 8.900 9.187
63 Irene Castelli 16 Italy ITA 9.037 8.987 9.087
64 Mok Un-Ju 19 North Korea PRK 9.031 9.212 8.850
65 Tatyana Zharganova 20 Belarus BLR 9.018 9.012 9.025
66 Vasiliki Millousi 16 Greece GRE 8.987 8.962 9.012
67 Halina Tyryk 20 Ukraine UKR 8.974 8.987 8.962
68 Elvire Teza 19 France FRA 8.950 8.625 9.275
69 Nataliya Naranovich 19 Belarus BLR 8.949 8.887 9.012
70 Adriana Crisci 18 Italy ITA 8.937 8.700 9.175
71 Lise Leveille 18 Canada CAN 8.912 8.850 8.975
72 Laura Robertson 18 New Zealand NZL 8.899 8.887 8.912
73 Liu Xuan 21 China CHN 8.893 8.662 9.125
74 Tetiana Yarosh 16 Ukraine UKR 8.818 8.862 8.775
75 Joanna Skowrońska 18 Poland POL 8.750 9.350 8.150
76 Zuzana Sekerová 15 Slovakia SVK 8.743 9.025 8.462
77 Julija Kovaliova 19 Lithuania LTU 8.737 8.687 8.787
78 Gharde Geldenhuys 18 Namibia NAM 8.537 8.500 8.575
79 Mojca Mavrič 19 Slovenia SLO 8.512 8.500 8.525
80 Brooke Walker 18 Australia AUS 8.368 7.712 9.025
81 Allana Slater 16 Australia AUS 8.268 8.525 8.012
82 Kateřina Marešová 16 Czech Republic CZE 8.118 7.687 8.550
83 Son Un-Hui 18 North Korea PRK 0.000 0.000 0.000
AC Dong Fangxiao 14 China CHN [9.581] [9.550] [9.612] DQ

Qualifying Uneven Bars

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Svetlana Khorkina 21 Russia RUS 9.850 QU
2 Ling Jie 17 China CHN 9.812 QU
3 Viktoriya Karpenko 19 Ukraine UKR 9.787 QU
4 Yang Yun 15 China CHN 9.775 QU
5T Yelena Produnova 20 Russia RUS 9.762 QU
5T Huang Mandan 17 China CHN 9.762
7T Olha Rozshchupkina 16 Ukraine UKR 9.712 QU
7T Tatyana Zharganova 20 Belarus BLR 9.712 QU
9T Elvire Teza 19 France FRA 9.700 QC
9T Susana García 18 Spain ESP 9.700
11T Yelena Zamolodchikova 17 Russia RUS 9.687
11T Elise Ray 18 United States USA 9.687
11T Lisa Skinner 19 Australia AUS 9.687
11T Olha Teslenko 19 Ukraine UKR 9.687
15T Yekaterina Lobaznyuk 17 Russia RUS 9.675
15T Allana Slater 16 Australia AUS 9.675
15T Dominique Dawes 23 United States USA 9.675
18 Yvonne Tousek 20 Canada CAN 9.662
19T Laura Martínez 16 Spain ESP 9.650
19T Liu Xuan 21 China CHN 9.650
19T Halina Tyryk 20 Ukraine UKR 9.650
22T Esther Moya 16 Spain ESP 9.637
22T Melinda Cleland 15 Australia AUS 9.637
24T Sara Moro 16 Spain ESP 9.625
24T Anastasiya Kolesnikova 16 Russia RUS 9.625
24T Tasha Schwikert-Warren 15 United States USA 9.625
24T Andreea Isărescu 16 Romania ROU 9.625
28 Kate Richardson 16 Canada CAN 9.612
29 Julie Beaulieu 17 Canada CAN 9.587
30T Kristen Maloney 19 United States USA 9.575
30T Alena Polozkova 21 Belarus BLR 9.575
30T Julija Kovaliova 19 Lithuania LTU 9.575
33T Andreea Răducan 16 Romania ROU 9.562
33T Brooke Walker 18 Australia AUS 9.562
35T Simona Amânar 20 Romania ROU 9.550
35T Loredana Boboc 16 Romania ROU 9.550
35T Martina Bremini 17 Italy ITA 9.550
38 Jana Komrsková 17 Czech Republic CZE 9.537
39 Ludivine Furnon 19 France FRA 9.525
40 Tetiana Yarosh 16 Ukraine UKR 9.512
41T Adriana Crisci 18 Italy ITA 9.500
41T Kana Yamawaki 16 Japan JPN 9.500
43 Alexandra Soler 16 France FRA 9.475
44T Camila Comin 17 Brazil BRA 9.450
44T Michelle Conway 16 Canada CAN 9.450
46 Annika Reeder 20 Great Britain GBR 9.437
47 Son Un-Hui 18 North Korea PRK 9.425
48T Amy Chow 22 United States USA 9.400
48T Lise Leveille 18 Canada CAN 9.400
48T Sharna Murray 19 Great Britain GBR 9.400
51 Monica Bergamelli 16 Italy ITA 9.387
52 Arlen Lovera 15 Venezuela VEN 9.362
53T Lisa Mason 18 Great Britain GBR 9.350
53T Nataliya Naranovich 19 Belarus BLR 9.350
55 Alexandra Croak 16 Australia AUS 9.275
56T Emma Williams 17 Great Britain GBR 9.262
56T Kelly Hackman 19 Great Britain GBR 9.262
58T Marina Zarzhitskaya 18 Belarus BLR 9.237
58T Mok Un-Ju 19 North Korea PRK 9.237
60 Maria Olaru 18 Romania ROU 9.225
61T Delphine Regease 16 France FRA 9.212
61T Nelly Ramassamy 16 France FRA 9.212
63 Sigrid Persoon 17 Belgium BEL 9.150
64 Laura Trefiletti 15 Italy ITA 9.137
65 Zuzana Sekerová 15 Slovakia SVK 9.087
66 Irene Castelli 16 Italy ITA 9.075
67T Daniele Hypólito 16 Brazil BRA 9.062
67T Irina Yevdokimova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 9.062
69 Marta Cusidó 17 Spain ESP 9.050
70T Melina Sirolli 16 Argentina ARG 9.037
70T Vasiliki Millousi 16 Greece GRE 9.037
72 Kateřina Marešová 16 Czech Republic CZE 8.975
73 Joanna Skowrońska 18 Poland POL 8.962
74 Adrienn Nyeste 21 Hungary HUN 8.850
75 Anna Meysak 16 Belarus BLR 8.812
76 Miho Takenaka 15 Japan JPN 8.750
77 Laura Robertson 18 New Zealand NZL 8.600
78 Choi Mi-Seon 20 South Korea KOR 8.537
79 Oksana Chusovitina 25 Uzbekistan UZB 8.450
80 Mojca Mavrič 19 Slovenia SLO 8.212
81 Katerina Khristoforidou 16 Greece GRE 8.125
82 Gharde Geldenhuys 18 Namibia NAM 7.662
83 Yen Au Li 18 Malaysia MAS 6.525
AC Dong Fangxiao 14 China CHN [9.687] DQ

Qualifying Balance Beam

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Maria Olaru 18 Romania ROU 9.787 QU
2 Claudia Presăcan 20 Romania ROU 9.775 QU
3T Yekaterina Lobaznyuk 17 Russia RUS 9.762 QU
3T Yelena Produnova 20 Russia RUS 9.762 QU
3T Ling Jie 17 China CHN 9.762 QU
6T Liu Xuan 21 China CHN 9.712 QU
6T Tetiana Yarosh 16 Ukraine UKR 9.712 QU
8 Yang Yun 15 China CHN 9.700
9 Elise Ray 18 United States USA 9.687 QC
10T Andreea Răducan 16 Romania ROU 9.675
10T Loredana Boboc 16 Romania ROU 9.675
12T Svetlana Khorkina 21 Russia RUS 9.662
12T Lisa Mason 18 Great Britain GBR 9.662
14 Olha Teslenko 19 Ukraine UKR 9.650
15T Simona Amânar 20 Romania ROU 9.625
15T Olha Rozshchupkina 16 Ukraine UKR 9.625
15T Amy Chow 22 United States USA 9.625
15T Delphine Regease 16 France FRA 9.625
19 Trudy McIntosh 16 Australia AUS 9.612
20 Anastasiya Kolesnikova 16 Russia RUS 9.587
21T Sara Moro 16 Spain ESP 9.562
21T Jana Komrsková 17 Czech Republic CZE 9.562
21T Alexandra Croak 16 Australia AUS 9.562
24T Nelly Ramassamy 16 France FRA 9.550
24T Elvire Teza 19 France FRA 9.550
26T Yvonne Tousek 20 Canada CAN 9.537
26T Viktoriya Karpenko 19 Ukraine UKR 9.537
28 Halina Tyryk 20 Ukraine UKR 9.500
29 Mok Un-Ju 19 North Korea PRK 9.475
30T Daniele Hypólito 16 Brazil BRA 9.462
30T Zuzana Sekerová 15 Slovakia SVK 9.462
32T Adriana Crisci 18 Italy ITA 9.437
32T Crystal Gilmore 17 Canada CAN 9.437
34 Lise Leveille 18 Canada CAN 9.425
35 Julie Beaulieu 17 Canada CAN 9.412
36T Allana Slater 16 Australia AUS 9.387
36T Kateřina Marešová 16 Czech Republic CZE 9.387
38T Yelena Zamolodchikova 17 Russia RUS 9.375
38T Alena Polozkova 21 Belarus BLR 9.375
38T Alexandra Soler 16 France FRA 9.375
38T Anne-Sophie Endeler 16 France FRA 9.375
42 Sharna Murray 19 Great Britain GBR 9.362
43T Monica Bergamelli 16 Italy ITA 9.325
43T Alice Capitani 15 Italy ITA 9.325
45 Kristen Maloney 19 United States USA 9.312
46T Arlen Lovera 15 Venezuela VEN 9.300
46T Miho Takenaka 15 Japan JPN 9.300
48T Annika Reeder 20 Great Britain GBR 9.275
48T Martina Bremini 17 Italy ITA 9.275
50 Laura Martínez 16 Spain ESP 9.250
51T Emma Williams 17 Great Britain GBR 9.237
51T Tasha Schwikert-Warren 15 United States USA 9.237
53T Tatyana Zharganova 20 Belarus BLR 9.212
53T Kelly Hackman 19 Great Britain GBR 9.212
55 Camila Comin 17 Brazil BRA 9.200
56T Esther Moya 16 Spain ESP 9.175
56T Brooke Walker 18 Australia AUS 9.175
58 Lisa Skinner 19 Australia AUS 9.162
59 Oksana Chusovitina 25 Uzbekistan UZB 9.150
60 Kate Richardson 16 Canada CAN 9.075
61 Marina Zarzhitskaya 18 Belarus BLR 9.050
62 Irina Yevdokimova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 9.037
63 Kana Yamawaki 16 Japan JPN 9.025
64 Susana García 18 Spain ESP 9.000
65 Marta Cusidó 17 Spain ESP 8.962
66 Melina Sirolli 16 Argentina ARG 8.950
67 Sigrid Persoon 17 Belgium BEL 8.862
68 Laura Robertson 18 New Zealand NZL 8.837
69 Irene Castelli 16 Italy ITA 8.812
70 Choi Mi-Seon 20 South Korea KOR 8.662
71 Vasiliki Millousi 16 Greece GRE 8.612
72 Dominique Dawes 23 United States USA 8.600
73 Anna Meysak 16 Belarus BLR 8.550
74T Katerina Khristoforidou 16 Greece GRE 8.525
74T Mojca Mavrič 19 Slovenia SLO 8.525
76 Julija Kovaliova 19 Lithuania LTU 8.462
77 Joanna Skowrońska 18 Poland POL 8.450
78 Tatyana Grigorenko 16 Belarus BLR 8.425
79 Son Un-Hui 18 North Korea PRK 8.212
80 Gharde Geldenhuys 18 Namibia NAM 7.762
AC Dong Fangxiao 14 China CHN [9.287] DQ
AC Kui Yuanyuan 19 China CHN 0.000 DNF