You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2000 Sydney > Equestrianism > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Dressage

Equestrianism at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Equestrian Centre, Horsley Park, New South Wales
Date Started: September 20, 2000
Date Finished: September 20, 2000

Gold: USA David O'Connor
Silver: AUS Andrew Hoy
Bronze: NZL Mark Todd

Dressage

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 David O'Connor 38 United States USA Custom Made -29.00
2 Marina Köhncke 32 Germany GER Longchamps -34.80
3 Heidi Antikatzidis 23 Greece GRE Michaelmas -37.40
4 Mark Todd 44 New Zealand NZL Eye Spy II -39.00
5T Andrew Hoy 41 Australia AUS Swizzle In -39.80
5T Sofia Andler 26 Sweden SWE Amaretto -39.80
7 Blyth Tait 39 New Zealand NZL Welton Envoy -40.80
8 Rodolphe Scherer 28 France FRA Bambi de Brière -41.40
9 Robert Costello 35 United States USA Chevalier -42.40
10 Fabio Magni 33 Italy ITA Cool'n Breezy -44.00
11 Amanda Ross 26 Australia AUS Otto Schumaker -44.80
12 Annette Wyrwoll 44 Germany GER Bantry Bay -45.00
13 Mary Thomson-King 39 Great Britain GBR Star Appeal -47.00
14 Nils Haagensen 45 Denmark DEN Discovery II -47.20
15 Brook Staples 34 Australia AUS Master Monarch -47.60
16 Daisuke Kato 34 Japan JPN Akwaba -48.00
17 Enrique Sarasola 36 Spain ESP Cool Boy -50.00
18 Karen Straker-Dixon 35 Great Britain GBR Too Smart -50.40
19 Nicolas Touzaint 20 France FRA Cobra d'Or -50.60
20 Ian Stark 46 Great Britain GBR Arakai -51.00
21 MJ Tumbridge 36 Bermuda BER Bermuda's Gold -52.60
22T Piia Pantsu 29 Finland FIN Uppercut -52.80
22T Austin O'Connor 25 Ireland IRL Fabio -52.80
22T Julie Black-Burns Richards 29 United States USA Hyde Park Corner -52.80
25 Kai Rüder 29 Germany GER Butscher -53.00
26 Bruno Goyens de Heusch 41 Belgium BEL Graceland Cavalier -53.20
27T Eddy Stibbe 51 Netherlands Antilles AHO Eton -53.80
27T Andrea Verdina 31 Italy ITA Donnizetti -53.80
29 Jean-Lou Bigot 34 France FRA Twist la Beige -56.40
30 Wyn St. John 41 Canada CAN Oliver -59.60
31 Paula Törnqvist 36 Sweden SWE Monaghan -60.60
32 Imtiaz Anees 29 India IND Spring Invader -61.00
33 Bruce Mandeville 40 Canada CAN Larissa -62.80
34 Trevor Smith 40 Ireland IRL High Scope -65.00
35 Jorge Fernández 31 Uruguay URU Tiberio -74.00
36 Carlos Paro 21 Brazil BRA CDC Feline -81.60
37 Henry Gramajo 29 Uruguay URU Potencial -83.00
38 Roberto de Macedo 20 Brazil BRA HC Fricote -93.20