Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Cross-Country

Equestrianism at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Equestrian Centre, Horsley Park, New South Wales
Date Started: September 21, 2000
Date Finished: September 21, 2000

Gold: USA David O'Connor
Silver: AUS Andrew Hoy
Bronze: NZL Mark Todd

Cross-Country

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS SJF STP CCJF CCTP
1T Andrew Hoy 41 Australia AUS Swizzle In 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
1T Jean-Lou Bigot 34 France FRA Twist la Beige 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
1T Rodolphe Scherer 28 France FRA Bambi de Brière 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
1T Karen Straker-Dixon 35 Great Britain GBR Too Smart 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
1T Mary Thomson-King 39 Great Britain GBR Star Appeal 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
1T Ian Stark 46 Great Britain GBR Arakai 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
1T Heidi Antikatzidis 23 Greece GRE Michaelmas 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
1T Fabio Magni 33 Italy ITA Cool'n Breezy 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
1T Mark Todd 44 New Zealand NZL Eye Spy II 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
1T Robert Costello 35 United States USA Chevalier 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
1T David O'Connor 38 United States USA Custom Made 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00
12 Julie Black-Burns Richards 29 United States USA Hyde Park Corner -0.80 0 0.00 0 -0.80
13 Enrique Sarasola 36 Spain ESP Cool Boy -1.60 0 0.00 0 -1.60
14 Paula Törnqvist 36 Sweden SWE Monaghan -2.80 0 0.00 0 -2.80
15 Eddy Stibbe 51 Netherlands Antilles AHO Eton -4.80 0 0.00 0 -4.80
16 Wyn St. John 41 Canada CAN Oliver -18.80 0 0.00 0 -18.80
17 Carlos Paro 21 Brazil BRA CDC Feline -19.20 0 0.00 0 -19.20
18 Andrea Verdina 31 Italy ITA Donnizetti -20.00 0 0.00 -20 0.00
19 Trevor Smith 40 Ireland IRL High Scope -36.80 0 0.00 0 -36.80
20 Brook Staples 34 Australia AUS Master Monarch -38.80 0 0.00 -20 -18.80
21 Austin O'Connor 25 Ireland IRL Fabio -39.20 0 0.00 -20 -19.20
22 Annette Wyrwoll 44 Germany GER Bantry Bay -72.80 0 0.00 -40 -32.80
23 Amanda Ross 26 Australia AUS Otto Schumaker -87.20 0 0.00 -60 -27.20
24 Bruce Mandeville 40 Canada CAN Larissa -132.80 0 0.00 -60 -72.80
25 Imtiaz Anees 29 India IND Spring Invader -165.60 0 0.00 -120 -45.60
AC MJ Tumbridge 36 Bermuda BER Bermuda's Gold 0 0.00 0 DNF
AC Marina Köhncke 32 Germany GER Longchamps 0 -0.80 0 DNF
AC Henry Gramajo 29 Uruguay URU Potencial 0 -10.40 0 DNF
AC Blyth Tait 39 New Zealand NZL Welton Envoy 0 0.00 -20 DNF
AC Kai Rüder 29 Germany GER Butscher 0 0.00 -40 DNF
AC Bruno Goyens de Heusch 41 Belgium BEL Graceland Cavalier 0 0.00 -60 DNF
AC Sofia Andler 26 Sweden SWE Amaretto 0 0.00 -60 DNF
AC Roberto de Macedo 20 Brazil BRA HC Fricote 0 0.00 -80 DNF
AC Piia Pantsu 29 Finland FIN Uppercut 0 0.00 -80 DNF
AC Nicolas Touzaint 20 France FRA Cobra d'Or 0 0.00 -80 DNF
AC Jorge Fernández 31 Uruguay URU Tiberio 0 -8.00 -80 DNF
AC Nils Haagensen 45 Denmark DEN Discovery II 0 0.00 -100 DNF
AC Daisuke Kato 34 Japan JPN Akwaba 0 0.00 DNF