You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2000 Sydney > Equestrianism > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Equestrian Centre, Horsley Park, New South Wales
Date Started: September 25, 2000
Date Finished: October 1, 2000
Format: Three rounds of qualifying advanced the top 45 riders to two final rounds, maximum of three riders per nation advanced.

Gold: NED Jeroen Dubbeldam
Silver: NED Albert Voorn
Bronze: KSA Khaled Al-Eid

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse Medal F JOF JOT
1 Jeroen Dubbeldam 27 Netherlands NED De Sjiem Gold 4.00 0.00 50.66
2 Albert Voorn 44 Netherlands NED Lando Silver 4.00 4.00 44.72
3 Khaled Al-Eid 31 Saudi Arabia KSA Khashm Al-Aan Bronze 4.00 4.00 44.86
4T Lars Nieberg 37 Germany GER Esprit FRH 8.00
4T Ludo Philippaerts 37 Belgium BEL Otterongo 8.00
4T André Johannpeter 37 Brazil BRA Calei 8.00
4T Marcus Ehning 26 Germany GER For Pleasure 8.00
4T Otto Becker 41 Germany GER Cento 8.00
9 Beat Mändli 30 Switzerland SUI Pozitano 9.00
10T Margie Goldstein-Engle 42 United States USA Hidden Creeks Perin 12.00
10T Willi Melliger 47 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 12.00
10T Thomas Velin 25 Denmark DEN Carnute 12.00
13 Ian Millar 53 Canada CAN Dorincord 12.25
14 Manuel Torres 43 Colombia COL Marco 13.25
15T Jonathan Asselin 41 Canada CAN Spirit 16.00
15T Lauren Hough 23 United States USA Clasiko 16.00
15T Maria Gretzer 41 Sweden SWE Feliciano 16.00
18T Martín Dopazo 31 Argentina ARG Calwaro 17.50
18T Gianni Govoni 33 Italy ITA Las Vegas 116 17.50
20T Geoff Bloomfield 44 Australia AUS Money Talks 20.00
20T Rosen Raychev 33 Bulgaria BUL Premier Cru 20.00
20T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 25 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 20.00
20T Jos Lansink 39 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 20.00
24 Geoff Billington 45 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 24.00
25 Taizo Sugitani 24 Japan JPN Mania Jolly 24.50
26 Anton-Martin Bauer 37 Austria AUT Equo 28.00
27 Rodrigo Pessoa 27 Brazil BRA Baloubet du Rouet
28T Thierry Pomel 42 France FRA Thor des Chaines
28T Alexandra Ledermann 31 France FRA Rochet M
AC r2/2 Laura Kraut 34 United States USA Liberty
AC r2/2 Markus Fuchs 45 Switzerland SUI Tinka's Boy
AC r2/2 Michael Whitaker 40 Great Britain GBR Prince of Wales
AC r2/2 Helena Lundbäck 24 Sweden SWE Mynta
AC r2/2 John Whitaker 45 Great Britain GBR Calvaro Z
AC r2/2 Bruce Goodin 30 New Zealand NZL Lenaro
AC r2/2 Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 47 Brazil BRA Ralph 12
AC r2/2 Takeshi Shirai 23 Japan JPN Vicomte du Mesnil
AC r2/2 Santiago Lambre 25 Mexico MEX Tlaloc
AC r2/2 Samantha McIntosh 24 Bulgaria BUL Royal Discovery
AC r2/2 Alfonso Romo 49 Mexico MEX Montemorelos
AC r2/2 André Salah Sakakini 43 Egypt EGY Careful 23
AC r2/2 Carlos Milthaler 29 Chile CHI A.S. Shylok
AC r2/2 Jamie Coman 38 Australia AUS LL Zazu
AC r2/2 Tadayoshi Hayashi 32 Japan JPN Swanky
AC r2/2 Rutherford Latham 46 Spain ESP Bretzel
21T QR Philippe Rozier 37 France FRA Barbarian
37T QR Lesley McNaught-Mändli 36 Switzerland SUI Dulf
37T QR Lisen Bratt 24 Sweden SWE Casanova
41 QR Jan Tops 39 Netherlands NED Roofs
49 QR Ludger Beerbaum 37 Germany GER Goldfever 3
51 QR Doda 27 Brazil BRA Aspen
52 QR Ron Easey 40 Australia AUS Rolling Thunder
53 QR Carl Edwards 36 Great Britain GBR Bit More Candy
54 QR Jerry Smit 30 Italy ITA Lux Z
55 QR Peter Breakwell 42 New Zealand NZL Leonson
56T QR Ali Nilforoshan 25 Iran IRI Campione M
56T QR Ricardo Jurado 28 Spain ESP Gysmo
57 QR Günter Orschel 44 Bulgaria BUL Excellent
59 QR Antonio Maurer 37 Mexico MEX Puertas Mortero
60 QR Gavin Chester 40 Australia AUS Another Flood
61 QR Toni Leviste 27 Philippines PHI Ghandy 10
62 QR John Pearce 40 Canada CAN Vagabond
63 QR Jay Hayes 43 Canada CAN Diva
64 QR Luis Astolfi 41 Spain ESP Filias
65 QR Kamal Bahamdan 30 Saudi Arabia KSA Chanel M2
66 QR Ryuma Hirota 24 Japan JPN Man of Gold
67 QR Joaquín Larraín 46 Chile CHI Jagermeister Santa Monica
68 QR Patrice Delaveau 35 France FRA Caucalis
69 QR Gigi Hewitt 28 United States Virgin Islands ISV Geneviève
70 QR HRH Princess Haya 26 Jordan JOR Lucilla II
71 QR Nona Garson 41 United States USA Rhythmical
AC QR Fernando Sarasola 34 Spain ESP Ennio
AC QR Fahad Al-Geaid 32 Saudi Arabia KSA National Guard
AC QR Ramzy Al-Duhami 28 Saudi Arabia KSA Saif Al-Adel