Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Qualifying Round

Equestrianism at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Equestrian Centre, Horsley Park, New South Wales
Date Started: September 25, 2000
Date Finished: September 28, 2000
Format: Three rounds. Total score for all rounds determined placement. Top 45 riders advanced to the final round, maximum three riders per nation.

Gold: NED Jeroen Dubbeldam
Silver: NED Albert Voorn
Bronze: KSA Khaled Al-Eid

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1 Rodrigo Pessoa 27 Brazil BRA Barbarian 5.00 QU
2 Alexandra Ledermann 31 France FRA Rochet M 8.00 QU
3 Khaled Al-Eid 31 Saudi Arabia KSA Khashm Al-Aan 8.50 QU
4 Ian Millar 53 Canada CAN Dorincord 9.25 QU
5 Jeroen Dubbeldam 27 Netherlands NED De Sjiem 12.50 QU
6T Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 47 Brazil BRA Ralph 12 12.75 QU/DNC final
6T Thomas Velin 25 Denmark DEN Carnute 12.75 QU
8 Gianni Govoni 33 Italy ITA Las Vegas 116 13.00 QU
9 Markus Fuchs 45 Switzerland SUI Tinka's Boy 13.25 QU
10 Otto Becker 41 Germany GER Cento 14.00 QU
11 Marcus Ehning 26 Germany GER For Pleasure 15.75 QU
12 Jamie Coman 38 Australia AUS LL Zazu 16.25 QU/DNC final
13 Thierry Pomel 42 France FRA Thor des Chaines 16.50 QU
14 Lars Nieberg 37 Germany GER Esprit FRH 17.50 QU
15 Beat Mändli 30 Switzerland SUI Pozitano 17.75 QU
16 Willi Melliger 47 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 18.00 QU
17 Samantha McIntosh 24 Bulgaria BUL Royal Discovery 18.25 QU/DNC final
18T Albert Voorn 44 Netherlands NED Lando 20.00 QU
18T Laura Kraut 34 United States USA Liberty 20.00 QU
20 Bruce Goodin 30 New Zealand NZL Lenaro 20.50 QU/DNC final
21T Jos Lansink 39 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 21.00 QU
21T Philippe Rozier 37 France FRA Barbarian 21.00 QU/DNC final
23 Carlos Milthaler 29 Chile CHI A.S. Shylok 21.50 QU/DNC final
24 Tadayoshi Hayashi 32 Japan JPN Swanky 21.75 QU/DNC final
25 Margie Goldstein-Engle 42 United States USA Hidden Creeks Perin 24.00 QU
26 André Salah Sakakini 43 Egypt EGY Careful 23 24.50 QU/DNC final
27 Maria Gretzer 41 Sweden SWE Feliciano 24.75 QU
28 Malin Baryard-Johnsson 25 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 25.25 QU
29 Michael Whitaker 40 Great Britain GBR Prince of Wales 25.75 QU/DNC final
30 Santiago Lambre 25 Mexico MEX Tlaloc 26.00 QU/DNC final
31 Martín Dopazo 31 Argentina ARG Calwaro 26.50 QC
32 Lauren Hough 23 United States USA Clasiko 28.50 QC
33 John Whitaker 45 Great Britain GBR Calvaro Z 28.75
34T Alfonso Romo 49 Mexico MEX Montemorelos 29.25
34T André Johannpeter 37 Brazil BRA Calei 29.25 QC
34T Helena Lundbäck 24 Sweden SWE Mynta 29.25
37T Lesley McNaught-Mändli 36 Switzerland SUI Dulf 29.50
37T Lisen Bratt 24 Sweden SWE Casanova 29.50
37T Manuel Torres 43 Colombia COL Marco 29.50 QC
40 Geoff Billington 45 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 31.00 QC
41 Jan Tops 39 Netherlands NED Roofs 31.50
42 Ludo Philippaerts 37 Belgium BEL Otterongo 32.00 QC
43 Rutherford Latham 46 Spain ESP Bretzel 32.25
44 Jonathan Asselin 41 Canada CAN Spirit 34.50 QC
45 Taizo Sugitani 24 Japan JPN Mania Jolly 34.75 QC
46T Geoff Bloomfield 44 Australia AUS Money Talks 36.50 QC
46T Rosen Raychev 33 Bulgaria BUL Premier Cru 36.50 QC
48 Takeshi Shirai 23 Japan JPN Vicomte du Mesnil 37.00
49 Ludger Beerbaum 37 Germany GER Goldfever 3 37.50
50 Anton-Martin Bauer 37 Austria AUT Equo 40.50 QC
51 Doda 27 Brazil BRA Aspen 40.75
52 Ron Easey 40 Australia AUS Rolling Thunder 44.75
53 Carl Edwards 36 Great Britain GBR Bit More Candy 47.25
54 Jerry Smit 30 Italy ITA Lux Z 48.00
55 Peter Breakwell 42 New Zealand NZL Leonson 48.75
56T Ali Nilforoshan 25 Iran IRI Campione M 50.50
56T Ricardo Jurado 28 Spain ESP Gysmo 50.50
57 Günter Orschel 44 Bulgaria BUL Excellent 50.75
59 Antonio Maurer 37 Mexico MEX Puertas Mortero 52.00
60 Gavin Chester 40 Australia AUS Another Flood 53.00
61 Toni Leviste 27 Philippines PHI Ghandy 10 55.50
62 John Pearce 40 Canada CAN Vagabond 58.00
63 Jay Hayes 43 Canada CAN Diva 65.75
64 Luis Astolfi 41 Spain ESP Filias 69.75
65 Kamal Bahamdan 30 Saudi Arabia KSA Chanel M2 78.25
66 Ryuma Hirota 24 Japan JPN Man of Gold 82.25
67 Joaquín Larraín 46 Chile CHI Jagermeister Santa Monica 89.50
68 Patrice Delaveau 35 France FRA Caucalis 96.00
69 Gigi Hewitt 28 United States Virgin Islands ISV Geneviève 100.50
70 HRH Princess Haya 26 Jordan JOR Lucilla II 109.25
71 Nona Garson 41 United States USA Rhythmical 115.75
AC Fernando Sarasola 34 Spain ESP Ennio DNF
AC Fahad Al-Geaid 32 Saudi Arabia KSA National Guard DNF
AC Ramzy Al-Duhami 28 Saudi Arabia KSA Saif Al-Adel DNF

Qualifying Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Jeroen Dubbeldam 27 Netherlands NED De Sjiem 0.50
1T Bruce Goodin 30 New Zealand NZL Lenaro 0.50
3 Ludger Beerbaum 37 Germany GER Goldfever 3 1.25
4 Martín Dopazo 31 Argentina ARG Calwaro 2.25
5 Jamie Coman 38 Australia AUS LL Zazu 4.25
6T Khaled Al-Eid 31 Saudi Arabia KSA Khashm Al-Aan 4.50
6T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 25 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 4.50
6T Maria Gretzer 41 Sweden SWE Feliciano 4.50
9T Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 47 Brazil BRA Ralph 12 4.75
9T Thomas Velin 25 Denmark DEN Carnute 4.75
11T Rodrigo Pessoa 27 Brazil BRA Barbarian 5.00
11T Philippe Rozier 37 France FRA Barbarian 5.00
13T André Johannpeter 37 Brazil BRA Calei 5.25
13T Ian Millar 53 Canada CAN Dorincord 5.25
13T Markus Fuchs 45 Switzerland SUI Tinka's Boy 5.25
16T Carlos Milthaler 29 Chile CHI A.S. Shylok 5.50
16T Rutherford Latham 46 Spain ESP Bretzel 5.50
18 Tadayoshi Hayashi 32 Japan JPN Swanky 5.75
19 Lisen Bratt 24 Sweden SWE Casanova 6.00
20 Jan Tops 39 Netherlands NED Roofs 6.25
21T Alexandra Ledermann 31 France FRA Rochet M 8.00
21T Laura Kraut 34 United States USA Liberty 8.00
23T André Salah Sakakini 43 Egypt EGY Careful 23 8.50
23T Thierry Pomel 42 France FRA Thor des Chaines 8.50
25T Marcus Ehning 26 Germany GER For Pleasure 8.75
25T Taizo Sugitani 24 Japan JPN Mania Jolly 8.75
27T Gianni Govoni 33 Italy ITA Las Vegas 116 9.00
27T Takeshi Shirai 23 Japan JPN Vicomte du Mesnil 9.00
27T Jos Lansink 39 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 9.00
30 Alfonso Romo 49 Mexico MEX Montemorelos 9.25
31 Lars Nieberg 37 Germany GER Esprit FRH 9.50
32T Michael Whitaker 40 Great Britain GBR Prince of Wales 9.75
32T Beat Mändli 30 Switzerland SUI Pozitano 9.75
34 Geoff Billington 45 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 10.25
35T Antonio Maurer 37 Mexico MEX Puertas Mortero 12.00
35T Albert Voorn 44 Netherlands NED Lando 12.00
37T Geoff Bloomfield 44 Australia AUS Money Talks 12.50
37T Rosen Raychev 33 Bulgaria BUL Premier Cru 12.50
37T Lauren Hough 23 United States USA Clasiko 12.50
40 Gavin Chester 40 Australia AUS Another Flood 13.00
41T Manuel Torres 43 Colombia COL Marco 13.50
41T Lesley McNaught-Mändli 36 Switzerland SUI Dulf 13.50
43T Otto Becker 41 Germany GER Cento 14.00
43T Santiago Lambre 25 Mexico MEX Tlaloc 14.00
45 Samantha McIntosh 24 Bulgaria BUL Royal Discovery 14.25
46 Jonathan Asselin 41 Canada CAN Spirit 14.50
47T Carl Edwards 36 Great Britain GBR Bit More Candy 14.75
47T Toni Leviste 27 Philippines PHI Ghandy 10 14.75
49T Ludo Philippaerts 37 Belgium BEL Otterongo 16.00
49T Jerry Smit 30 Italy ITA Lux Z 16.00
49T Margie Goldstein-Engle 42 United States USA Hidden Creeks Perin 16.00
52 Fernando Sarasola 34 Spain ESP Ennio 16.50
53 Ron Easey 40 Australia AUS Rolling Thunder 16.75
54 Joaquín Larraín 46 Chile CHI Jagermeister Santa Monica 17.00
55 Helena Lundbäck 24 Sweden SWE Mynta 17.25
56 Jay Hayes 43 Canada CAN Diva 17.50
57 Willi Melliger 47 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 18.00
58 Ali Nilforoshan 25 Iran IRI Campione M 18.50
59 Peter Breakwell 42 New Zealand NZL Leonson 20.75
60 Günter Orschel 44 Bulgaria BUL Excellent 22.25
61 Ricardo Jurado 28 Spain ESP Gysmo 22.50
62 Patrice Delaveau 35 France FRA Caucalis 23.50
63 Gigi Hewitt 28 United States Virgin Islands ISV Geneviève 24.00
64 Luis Astolfi 41 Spain ESP Filias 24.25
65 Anton-Martin Bauer 37 Austria AUT Equo 24.50
66T Doda 27 Brazil BRA Aspen 24.75
66T John Whitaker 45 Great Britain GBR Calvaro Z 24.75
68 HRH Princess Haya 26 Jordan JOR Lucilla II 25.50
69 John Pearce 40 Canada CAN Vagabond 26.00
70 Kamal Bahamdan 30 Saudi Arabia KSA Chanel M2 31.50
71 Ryuma Hirota 24 Japan JPN Man of Gold 33.75
72 Fahad Al-Geaid 32 Saudi Arabia KSA National Guard 59.75
AC Nona Garson 41 United States USA Rhythmical DNF
AC Ramzy Al-Duhami 28 Saudi Arabia KSA Saif Al-Adel DNF

Qualifying Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 47 Brazil BRA Ralph 12 0.00
1T Rodrigo Pessoa 27 Brazil BRA Barbarian 0.00
1T Samantha McIntosh 24 Bulgaria BUL Royal Discovery 0.00
1T Ian Millar 53 Canada CAN Dorincord 0.00
1T Alexandra Ledermann 31 France FRA Rochet M 0.00
1T John Whitaker 45 Great Britain GBR Calvaro Z 0.00
1T Otto Becker 41 Germany GER Cento 0.00
1T Marcus Ehning 26 Germany GER For Pleasure 0.00
1T Markus Fuchs 45 Switzerland SUI Tinka's Boy 0.00
1T Willi Melliger 47 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 0.00
1T Margie Goldstein-Engle 42 United States USA Hidden Creeks Perin 0.00
12T Jamie Coman 38 Australia AUS LL Zazu 4.00
12T Doda 27 Brazil BRA Aspen 4.00
12T Manuel Torres 43 Colombia COL Marco 4.00
12T Thierry Pomel 42 France FRA Thor des Chaines 4.00
12T Philippe Rozier 37 France FRA Barbarian 4.00
12T Gianni Govoni 33 Italy ITA Las Vegas 116 4.00
12T Khaled Al-Eid 31 Saudi Arabia KSA Khashm Al-Aan 4.00
12T Santiago Lambre 25 Mexico MEX Tlaloc 4.00
12T Jos Lansink 39 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 4.00
12T Albert Voorn 44 Netherlands NED Lando 4.00
12T Helena Lundbäck 24 Sweden SWE Mynta 4.00
12T Laura Kraut 34 United States USA Liberty 4.00
24T Gavin Chester 40 Australia AUS Another Flood 8.00
24T Anton-Martin Bauer 37 Austria AUT Equo 8.00
24T Ludo Philippaerts 37 Belgium BEL Otterongo 8.00
24T André Johannpeter 37 Brazil BRA Calei 8.00
24T Rosen Raychev 33 Bulgaria BUL Premier Cru 8.00
24T Thomas Velin 25 Denmark DEN Carnute 8.00
24T André Salah Sakakini 43 Egypt EGY Careful 23 8.00
24T Ricardo Jurado 28 Spain ESP Gysmo 8.00
24T Michael Whitaker 40 Great Britain GBR Prince of Wales 8.00
24T Lars Nieberg 37 Germany GER Esprit FRH 8.00
24T Tadayoshi Hayashi 32 Japan JPN Swanky 8.00
24T Ryuma Hirota 24 Japan JPN Man of Gold 8.00
24T Takeshi Shirai 23 Japan JPN Vicomte du Mesnil 8.00
24T Alfonso Romo 49 Mexico MEX Montemorelos 8.00
24T Jeroen Dubbeldam 27 Netherlands NED De Sjiem 8.00
24T Bruce Goodin 30 New Zealand NZL Lenaro 8.00
24T Beat Mändli 30 Switzerland SUI Pozitano 8.00
24T Lauren Hough 23 United States USA Clasiko 8.00
42 Malin Baryard-Johnsson 25 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 8.75
43 Taizo Sugitani 24 Japan JPN Mania Jolly 10.00
44T Jonathan Asselin 41 Canada CAN Spirit 12.00
44T John Pearce 40 Canada CAN Vagabond 12.00
44T Joaquín Larraín 46 Chile CHI Jagermeister Santa Monica 12.00
44T Patrice Delaveau 35 France FRA Caucalis 12.00
44T Ali Nilforoshan 25 Iran IRI Campione M 12.00
44T Peter Breakwell 42 New Zealand NZL Leonson 12.00
44T Lesley McNaught-Mändli 36 Switzerland SUI Dulf 12.00
51 Martín Dopazo 31 Argentina ARG Calwaro 12.25
52 Carl Edwards 36 Great Britain GBR Bit More Candy 12.50
53 Geoff Billington 45 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 12.75
54 Jan Tops 39 Netherlands NED Roofs 13.25
55 Rutherford Latham 46 Spain ESP Bretzel 14.00
56 Lisen Bratt 24 Sweden SWE Casanova 15.00
57T Geoff Bloomfield 44 Australia AUS Money Talks 16.00
57T Ron Easey 40 Australia AUS Rolling Thunder 16.00
57T Günter Orschel 44 Bulgaria BUL Excellent 16.00
57T Carlos Milthaler 29 Chile CHI A.S. Shylok 16.00
57T Gigi Hewitt 28 United States Virgin Islands ISV Geneviève 16.00
57T Jerry Smit 30 Italy ITA Lux Z 16.00
57T Antonio Maurer 37 Mexico MEX Puertas Mortero 16.00
57T Nona Garson 41 United States USA Rhythmical 16.00
65T Fernando Sarasola 34 Spain ESP Ennio 20.00
65T Ludger Beerbaum 37 Germany GER Goldfever 3 20.00
67 Maria Gretzer 41 Sweden SWE Feliciano 20.25
68 Toni Leviste 27 Philippines PHI Ghandy 10 20.75
69 HRH Princess Haya 26 Jordan JOR Lucilla II 23.25
70 Luis Astolfi 41 Spain ESP Filias 26.75
71T Jay Hayes 43 Canada CAN Diva 29.25
71T Kamal Bahamdan 30 Saudi Arabia KSA Chanel M2 29.25

Qualifying Round 2nd-Round Summary

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1 Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 47 Brazil BRA Ralph 12 4.75
2 Rodrigo Pessoa 27 Brazil BRA Barbarian 5.00
3T Markus Fuchs 45 Switzerland SUI Tinka's Boy 5.25
3T Ian Millar 53 Canada CAN Dorincord 5.25
5 Alexandra Ledermann 31 France FRA Rochet M 8.00
6 Jamie Coman 38 Australia AUS LL Zazu 8.25
7T Khaled Al-Eid 31 Saudi Arabia KSA Khashm Al-Aan 8.50
7T Jeroen Dubbeldam 27 Netherlands NED De Sjiem 8.50
7T Bruce Goodin 30 New Zealand NZL Lenaro 8.50
10 Marcus Ehning 26 Germany GER For Pleasure 8.75
11 Philippe Rozier 37 France FRA Barbarian 9.00
12 Laura Kraut 34 United States USA Liberty 12.00
13 Thierry Pomel 42 France FRA Thor des Chaines 12.50
14 Thomas Velin 25 Denmark DEN Carnute 12.75
15T Gianni Govoni 33 Italy ITA Las Vegas 116 13.00
15T Jos Lansink 39 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 13.00
17T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 25 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 13.25
17T André Johannpeter 37 Brazil BRA Calei 13.25
19 Tadayoshi Hayashi 32 Japan JPN Swanky 13.75
20 Otto Becker 41 Germany GER Cento 14.00
21 Samantha McIntosh 24 Bulgaria BUL Royal Discovery 14.25
22 Martín Dopazo 31 Argentina ARG Calwaro 14.50
23T Margie Goldstein-Engle 42 United States USA Hidden Creeks Perin 16.00
23T Albert Voorn 44 Netherlands NED Lando 16.00
25 André Salah Sakakini 43 Egypt EGY Careful 23 16.50
26 Takeshi Shirai 23 Japan JPN Vicomte du Mesnil 17.00
27 Alfonso Romo 49 Mexico MEX Montemorelos 17.25
28T Lars Nieberg 37 Germany GER Esprit FRH 17.50
28T Manuel Torres 43 Colombia COL Marco 17.50
30T Beat Mändli 30 Switzerland SUI Pozitano 17.75
30T Michael Whitaker 40 Great Britain GBR Prince of Wales 17.75
32T Santiago Lambre 25 Mexico MEX Tlaloc 18.00
32T Willi Melliger 47 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 18.00
34 Taizo Sugitani 24 Japan JPN Mania Jolly 18.75
35T Rutherford Latham 46 Spain ESP Bretzel 19.50
35T Jan Tops 39 Netherlands NED Roofs 19.50
37T Lauren Hough 23 United States USA Clasiko 20.50
37T Rosen Raychev 33 Bulgaria BUL Premier Cru 20.50
39T Lisen Bratt 24 Sweden SWE Casanova 21.00
39T Gavin Chester 40 Australia AUS Another Flood 21.00
41T Ludger Beerbaum 37 Germany GER Goldfever 3 21.25
41T Helena Lundbäck 24 Sweden SWE Mynta 21.25
43 Carlos Milthaler 29 Chile CHI A.S. Shylok 21.50
44 Geoff Billington 45 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 23.00
45 Ludo Philippaerts 37 Belgium BEL Otterongo 24.00
46T Maria Gretzer 41 Sweden SWE Feliciano 24.75
46T John Whitaker 45 Great Britain GBR Calvaro Z 24.75
48 Lesley McNaught-Mändli 36 Switzerland SUI Dulf 25.50
49 Jonathan Asselin 41 Canada CAN Spirit 26.50
50 Carl Edwards 36 Great Britain GBR Bit More Candy 27.25
51 Antonio Maurer 37 Mexico MEX Puertas Mortero 28.00
52 Geoff Bloomfield 44 Australia AUS Money Talks 28.50
53 Doda 27 Brazil BRA Aspen 28.75
54 Joaquín Larraín 46 Chile CHI Jagermeister Santa Monica 29.00
55T Ricardo Jurado 28 Spain ESP Gysmo 30.50
55T Ali Nilforoshan 25 Iran IRI Campione M 30.50
57 Jerry Smit 30 Italy ITA Lux Z 32.00
58 Anton-Martin Bauer 37 Austria AUT Equo 32.50
59T Peter Breakwell 42 New Zealand NZL Leonson 32.75
59T Ron Easey 40 Australia AUS Rolling Thunder 32.75
61T Patrice Delaveau 35 France FRA Caucalis 35.50
61T Toni Leviste 27 Philippines PHI Ghandy 10 35.50
63 Fernando Sarasola 34 Spain ESP Ennio 36.50
64 John Pearce 40 Canada CAN Vagabond 38.00
65 Günter Orschel 44 Bulgaria BUL Excellent 38.25
66 Gigi Hewitt 28 United States Virgin Islands ISV Geneviève 40.00
67 Ryuma Hirota 24 Japan JPN Man of Gold 41.75
68 Jay Hayes 43 Canada CAN Diva 46.75
69 HRH Princess Haya 26 Jordan JOR Lucilla II 48.75
70 Luis Astolfi 41 Spain ESP Filias 51.00
71 Nona Garson 41 United States USA Rhythmical 52.00
72 Kamal Bahamdan 30 Saudi Arabia KSA Chanel M2 60.75

Qualifying Round Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Rodrigo Pessoa 27 Brazil BRA Barbarian 0.00
1T Carlos Milthaler 29 Chile CHI A.S. Shylok 0.00
1T Thomas Velin 25 Denmark DEN Carnute 0.00
1T Alexandra Ledermann 31 France FRA Rochet M 0.00
1T Otto Becker 41 Germany GER Cento 0.00
1T Lars Nieberg 37 Germany GER Esprit FRH 0.00
1T Gianni Govoni 33 Italy ITA Las Vegas 116 0.00
1T Khaled Al-Eid 31 Saudi Arabia KSA Khashm Al-Aan 0.00
1T Beat Mändli 30 Switzerland SUI Pozitano 0.00
1T Willi Melliger 47 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 0.00
1T Maria Gretzer 41 Sweden SWE Feliciano 0.00
12T Samantha McIntosh 24 Bulgaria BUL Royal Discovery 4.00
12T Ian Millar 53 Canada CAN Dorincord 4.00
12T Thierry Pomel 42 France FRA Thor des Chaines 4.00
12T John Whitaker 45 Great Britain GBR Calvaro Z 4.00
12T Jeroen Dubbeldam 27 Netherlands NED De Sjiem 4.00
12T Albert Voorn 44 Netherlands NED Lando 4.00
12T Lesley McNaught-Mändli 36 Switzerland SUI Dulf 4.00
19 Marcus Ehning 26 Germany GER For Pleasure 7.00
20T Geoff Bloomfield 44 Australia AUS Money Talks 8.00
20T Jamie Coman 38 Australia AUS LL Zazu 8.00
20T Anton-Martin Bauer 37 Austria AUT Equo 8.00
20T Ludo Philippaerts 37 Belgium BEL Otterongo 8.00
20T Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 47 Brazil BRA Ralph 12 8.00
20T Jonathan Asselin 41 Canada CAN Spirit 8.00
20T André Salah Sakakini 43 Egypt EGY Careful 23 8.00
20T Geoff Billington 45 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 8.00
20T Michael Whitaker 40 Great Britain GBR Prince of Wales 8.00
20T Tadayoshi Hayashi 32 Japan JPN Swanky 8.00
20T Santiago Lambre 25 Mexico MEX Tlaloc 8.00
20T Jos Lansink 39 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 8.00
20T Markus Fuchs 45 Switzerland SUI Tinka's Boy 8.00
20T Helena Lundbäck 24 Sweden SWE Mynta 8.00
20T Margie Goldstein-Engle 42 United States USA Hidden Creeks Perin 8.00
20T Lauren Hough 23 United States USA Clasiko 8.00
20T Laura Kraut 34 United States USA Liberty 8.00
37 Lisen Bratt 24 Sweden SWE Casanova 8.50
38T Martín Dopazo 31 Argentina ARG Calwaro 12.00
38T Ron Easey 40 Australia AUS Rolling Thunder 12.00
38T Doda 27 Brazil BRA Aspen 12.00
38T Manuel Torres 43 Colombia COL Marco 12.00
38T Philippe Rozier 37 France FRA Barbarian 12.00
38T Alfonso Romo 49 Mexico MEX Montemorelos 12.00
38T Jan Tops 39 Netherlands NED Roofs 12.00
38T Bruce Goodin 30 New Zealand NZL Lenaro 12.00
38T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 25 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 12.00
47 Günter Orschel 44 Bulgaria BUL Excellent 12.50
48 Rutherford Latham 46 Spain ESP Bretzel 12.75
49T André Johannpeter 37 Brazil BRA Calei 16.00
49T Rosen Raychev 33 Bulgaria BUL Premier Cru 16.00
49T Jerry Smit 30 Italy ITA Lux Z 16.00
49T Taizo Sugitani 24 Japan JPN Mania Jolly 16.00
49T Peter Breakwell 42 New Zealand NZL Leonson 16.00
54 Ludger Beerbaum 37 Germany GER Goldfever 3 16.25
55 Kamal Bahamdan 30 Saudi Arabia KSA Chanel M2 17.50
56 Luis Astolfi 41 Spain ESP Filias 18.75
57 Jay Hayes 43 Canada CAN Diva 19.00
58T John Pearce 40 Canada CAN Vagabond 20.00
58T Ricardo Jurado 28 Spain ESP Gysmo 20.00
58T Carl Edwards 36 Great Britain GBR Bit More Candy 20.00
58T Ali Nilforoshan 25 Iran IRI Campione M 20.00
58T Takeshi Shirai 23 Japan JPN Vicomte du Mesnil 20.00
58T Toni Leviste 27 Philippines PHI Ghandy 10 20.00
64 Antonio Maurer 37 Mexico MEX Puertas Mortero 24.00
65 Gavin Chester 40 Australia AUS Another Flood 32.00
66 Ryuma Hirota 24 Japan JPN Man of Gold 40.50
AC Joaquín Larraín 46 Chile CHI Jagermeister Santa Monica DNF
AC Patrice Delaveau 35 France FRA Caucalis DNF
AC Gigi Hewitt 28 United States Virgin Islands ISV Geneviève DNF
AC HRH Princess Haya 26 Jordan JOR Lucilla II DNF
AC Nona Garson 41 United States USA Rhythmical 20.00