Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Final Round

Equestrianism at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Equestrian Centre, Horsley Park, New South Wales
Date Started: October 1, 2000
Date Finished: October 1, 2000
Format: Two final rounds. Total score for both rounds determined placement.

Gold: NED Jeroen Dubbeldam
Silver: NED Albert Voorn
Bronze: KSA Khaled Al-Eid

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F JOF JOT
1 Jeroen Dubbeldam 27 Netherlands NED De Sjiem 4.00 0.00 50.66
2 Albert Voorn 44 Netherlands NED Lando 4.00 4.00 44.72
3 Khaled Al-Eid 31 Saudi Arabia KSA Khashm Al-Aan 4.00 4.00 44.86
4T Lars Nieberg 37 Germany GER Esprit FRH 8.00
4T Ludo Philippaerts 37 Belgium BEL Otterongo 8.00
4T André Johannpeter 37 Brazil BRA Calei 8.00
4T Marcus Ehning 26 Germany GER For Pleasure 8.00
4T Otto Becker 41 Germany GER Cento 8.00
9 Beat Mändli 30 Switzerland SUI Pozitano 9.00
10T Margie Goldstein-Engle 42 United States USA Hidden Creeks Perin 12.00
10T Willi Melliger 47 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 12.00
10T Thomas Velin 25 Denmark DEN Carnute 12.00
13 Ian Millar 53 Canada CAN Dorincord 12.25
14 Manuel Torres 43 Colombia COL Marco 13.25
15T Jonathan Asselin 41 Canada CAN Spirit 16.00
15T Lauren Hough 23 United States USA Clasiko 16.00
15T Maria Gretzer 41 Sweden SWE Feliciano 16.00
18T Martín Dopazo 31 Argentina ARG Calwaro 17.50
18T Gianni Govoni 33 Italy ITA Las Vegas 116 17.50
20T Geoff Bloomfield 44 Australia AUS Money Talks 20.00
20T Rosen Raychev 33 Bulgaria BUL Premier Cru 20.00
20T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 25 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 20.00
20T Jos Lansink 39 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 20.00
24 Geoff Billington 45 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 24.00
25 Taizo Sugitani 24 Japan JPN Mania Jolly 24.50
26 Anton-Martin Bauer 37 Austria AUT Equo 28.00
27 Rodrigo Pessoa 27 Brazil BRA Baloubet du Rouet DNF
28T Thierry Pomel 42 France FRA Thor des Chaines DNF
28T Alexandra Ledermann 31 France FRA Rochet M DNF
AC Laura Kraut 34 United States USA Liberty DNF
AC Markus Fuchs 45 Switzerland SUI Tinka's Boy DNF
AC Michael Whitaker 40 Great Britain GBR Prince of Wales DNQ
AC Helena Lundbäck 24 Sweden SWE Mynta DNQ
AC John Whitaker 45 Great Britain GBR Calvaro Z DNQ
AC Bruce Goodin 30 New Zealand NZL Lenaro DNQ
AC Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 47 Brazil BRA Ralph 12 DNQ
AC Takeshi Shirai 23 Japan JPN Vicomte du Mesnil DNQ
AC Santiago Lambre 25 Mexico MEX Tlaloc DNQ
AC Samantha McIntosh 24 Bulgaria BUL Royal Discovery DNQ
AC Alfonso Romo 49 Mexico MEX Montemorelos DNQ
AC André Salah Sakakini 43 Egypt EGY Careful 23 DNQ
AC Carlos Milthaler 29 Chile CHI A.S. Shylok DNQ
AC Jamie Coman 38 Australia AUS LL Zazu DNQ
AC Tadayoshi Hayashi 32 Japan JPN Swanky DNQ
AC Rutherford Latham 46 Spain ESP Bretzel DNF

Final Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Rodrigo Pessoa 27 Brazil BRA Baloubet du Rouet 0.00 QU
1T Thomas Velin 25 Denmark DEN Carnute 0.00 QU
1T Khaled Al-Eid 31 Saudi Arabia KSA Khashm Al-Aan 0.00 QU
1T Jeroen Dubbeldam 27 Netherlands NED De Sjiem 0.00 QU
5T Ludo Philippaerts 37 Belgium BEL Otterongo 4.00 QU
5T André Johannpeter 37 Brazil BRA Calei 4.00 QU
5T Ian Millar 53 Canada CAN Dorincord 4.00 QU
5T Otto Becker 41 Germany GER Cento 4.00 QU
5T Marcus Ehning 26 Germany GER For Pleasure 4.00 QU
5T Gianni Govoni 33 Italy ITA Las Vegas 116 4.00 QU
5T Albert Voorn 44 Netherlands NED Lando 4.00 QU
5T Willi Melliger 47 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 4.00 QU
5T Margie Goldstein-Engle 42 United States USA Hidden Creeks Perin 4.00 QU
14T Alexandra Ledermann 31 France FRA Rochet M 8.00 QU
14T Thierry Pomel 42 France FRA Thor des Chaines 8.00 QU
14T Lars Nieberg 37 Germany GER Esprit FRH 8.00 QU
14T Maria Gretzer 41 Sweden SWE Feliciano 8.00 QU
14T Lauren Hough 23 United States USA Clasiko 8.00 QU
19 Beat Mändli 30 Switzerland SUI Pozitano 9.00 QU
20T Martín Dopazo 31 Argentina ARG Calwaro 12.00 QU
20T Geoff Bloomfield 44 Australia AUS Money Talks 12.00 QU
20T Anton-Martin Bauer 37 Austria AUT Equo 12.00 QU
20T Rosen Raychev 33 Bulgaria BUL Premier Cru 12.00 QU
20T Jonathan Asselin 41 Canada CAN Spirit 12.00 QU
20T Manuel Torres 43 Colombia COL Marco 12.00 QU
20T Geoff Billington 45 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 12.00 QU
20T Taizo Sugitani 24 Japan JPN Mania Jolly 12.00 QU
20T Jos Lansink 39 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 12.00 QU
20T Markus Fuchs 45 Switzerland SUI Tinka's Boy 12.00 QU
20T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 25 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 12.00 QU
20T Laura Kraut 34 United States USA Liberty 12.00 QU
32 Michael Whitaker 40 Great Britain GBR Prince of Wales 12.50
33T Helena Lundbäck 24 Sweden SWE Mynta 16.00
33T John Whitaker 45 Great Britain GBR Calvaro Z 16.00
33T Bruce Goodin 30 New Zealand NZL Lenaro 16.00
33T Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 47 Brazil BRA Ralph 12 16.00
37 Takeshi Shirai 23 Japan JPN Vicomte du Mesnil 16.25
38 Santiago Lambre 25 Mexico MEX Tlaloc 16.50
39 Samantha McIntosh 24 Bulgaria BUL Royal Discovery 17.00
40 Alfonso Romo 49 Mexico MEX Montemorelos 17.50
41 André Salah Sakakini 43 Egypt EGY Careful 23 20.00
42 Carlos Milthaler 29 Chile CHI A.S. Shylok 20.75
43 Jamie Coman 38 Australia AUS LL Zazu 22.00
44 Tadayoshi Hayashi 32 Japan JPN Swanky 24.00
AC Rutherford Latham 46 Spain ESP Bretzel DNF

Final Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Lars Nieberg 37 Germany GER Esprit FRH 0.00
1T Albert Voorn 44 Netherlands NED Lando 0.00
1T Beat Mändli 30 Switzerland SUI Pozitano 0.00
4 Manuel Torres 43 Colombia COL Marco 1.25
5T Ludo Philippaerts 37 Belgium BEL Otterongo 4.00
5T André Johannpeter 37 Brazil BRA Calei 4.00
5T Jonathan Asselin 41 Canada CAN Spirit 4.00
5T Otto Becker 41 Germany GER Cento 4.00
5T Marcus Ehning 26 Germany GER For Pleasure 4.00
5T Khaled Al-Eid 31 Saudi Arabia KSA Khashm Al-Aan 4.00
5T Jeroen Dubbeldam 27 Netherlands NED De Sjiem 4.00
12 Martín Dopazo 31 Argentina ARG Calwaro 5.50
13T Geoff Bloomfield 44 Australia AUS Money Talks 8.00
13T Rosen Raychev 33 Bulgaria BUL Premier Cru 8.00
13T Jos Lansink 39 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 8.00
13T Willi Melliger 47 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 8.00
13T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 25 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 8.00
13T Maria Gretzer 41 Sweden SWE Feliciano 8.00
13T Margie Goldstein-Engle 42 United States USA Hidden Creeks Perin 8.00
13T Lauren Hough 23 United States USA Clasiko 8.00
21 Ian Millar 53 Canada CAN Dorincord 8.25
22T Thomas Velin 25 Denmark DEN Carnute 12.00
22T Geoff Billington 45 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 12.00
24 Taizo Sugitani 24 Japan JPN Mania Jolly 12.50
25 Gianni Govoni 33 Italy ITA Las Vegas 116 13.50
26 Anton-Martin Bauer 37 Austria AUT Equo 16.00
AC Rodrigo Pessoa 27 Brazil BRA Baloubet du Rouet DNF
AC Thierry Pomel 42 France FRA Thor des Chaines DNF
AC Alexandra Ledermann 31 France FRA Rochet M DNF