You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2000 Sydney > Equestrianism > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Equestrian Centre, Horsley Park, New South Wales
Date Started: September 26, 2000
Date Finished: September 30, 2000
Format: Total score in three rounds determines final placements.

Gold: NED Anky van Grunsven
Silver: GER Isabell Werth
Bronze: GER Ulla Salzgeber

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse Medal %P
1 Anky van Grunsven 32 Netherlands NED Bonfire Gold 239.18
2 Isabell Werth 31 Germany GER Gigolo Silver 234.19
3 Ulla Salzgeber 42 Germany GER Rusty 47 Bronze 230.57
4 Nadine Capellmann 35 Germany GER Farbenfroh 225.88
5 Coby van Baalen 43 Netherlands NED Ferro 221.36
6 Ellen Bontje 42 Netherlands NED Silvano N 217.59
7 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 38 Denmark DEN Kennedy 216.90
8 Susan Blinks 42 United States USA Flim Flam 214.65
9 Kristy Oatley-Nist 22 Australia AUS Wall Street 210.79
10 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 34 Spain ESP Beauvalais 210.33
11 Christine Traurig 43 United States USA Etienne 208.34
12 Rafael Soto 42 Spain ESP Invasor 208.21
13 Daniel Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Rali Baba 205.60
14 Pia Laus 32 Italy ITA Renoir 205.44
15 Jon Pedersen 43 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 204.18
16 Alexandra Simons de Ridder 36 Germany GER Chacomo 149.90
17 Arjen Teeuwissen 29 Netherlands NED Goliath T 143.70
18 Kallista Field 22 New Zealand NZL Waikare 134.48
19 Juan Antonio Jiménez 41 Spain ESP Guizo 134.45
20 Emile Faurie 36 Great Britain GBR Rascher Hopes 132.54
21 Peter Gmoser 29 Austria AUT Candidat 132.03
22 Christine Stückelberger 53 Switzerland SUI Aquamarin 131.80
23 Robert Dover 44 United States USA Ranier 131.02
24 Yelena Sidneva 35 Russia RUS Podkhod 129.43
25 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 33 Sweden SWE Cezar 124.02
26 Guenter Seidel 39 United States USA Foltaire 67.80
27 Daniel Pinto 33 Portugal POR Weldon Surprise 65.28
28 Pether Markne 38 Sweden SWE Amiral 65.20
29 Anne Jensen-van Olst 38 Denmark DEN Any How 65.00
30 Françoise Cantamessa 31 Switzerland SUI Sir S 64.92
31 Carl Hester 33 Great Britain GBR Argentile Gullit 64.88
32 Patricia Bottani 25 Switzerland SUI Diamond 64.60
33 Rachael Downs 27 Australia AUS Aphrodite 64.52
34 Mary Hanna 45 Australia AUS Limbo 64.32
35T Ricky MacMillan 38 Australia AUS Crisp 64.08
35T Richard Davison 44 Great Britain GBR Askari 64.08
37 Elisabet Ehrnrooth 33 Finland FIN Harald 64.04
38 Stefan Peter 25 Austria AUT Bon Voyage 2 63.80
39 Svetlana Knyazeva 30 Russia RUS Russian Dance 63.12
40 Jan Brink 40 Sweden SWE Briar 899 62.92
41 Kirsty Mepham 31 Great Britain GBR Dikkiloo 62.80
42 Heike Holstein 28 Ireland IRL Royale 62.76
43 Lluis Lucio 42 Spain ESP Aljarafe 62.12
44 Antonio Rivera 33 Mexico MEX Aczydos 61.64
45 Morten Thomsen 42 Denmark DEN Gay 61.44
46 Heidi Svanborg 30 Finland FIN Bazalt 57.48
47 Jorge da Rocha 54 Brazil BRA Quixote Lanciano 13 54.00