Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Round Two

Equestrianism at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Equestrian Centre, Horsley Park, New South Wales
Date Started: September 29, 2000
Date Finished: September 29, 2000
Format: Top 15 riders advanced to round three.

Gold: NED Anky van Grunsven
Silver: GER Isabell Werth
Bronze: GER Ulla Salzgeber

Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P RP
1 Anky van Grunsven 32 Netherlands NED Bonfire 78.13 1,680
2 Ulla Salzgeber 42 Germany GER Rusty 47 76.74 1,650
3 Nadine Capellmann 35 Germany GER Farbenfroh 76.60 1,647
4 Isabell Werth 31 Germany GER Gigolo 75.67 1,627
5 Alexandra Simons de Ridder 36 Germany GER Chacomo 75.62 1,626
6 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 38 Denmark DEN Kennedy 74.69 1,606
7 Ellen Bontje 42 Netherlands NED Silvano N 72.60 1,561
8 Coby van Baalen 43 Netherlands NED Ferro 71.34 1,534
9 Susan Blinks 42 United States USA Flim Flam 71.20 1,531
10 Christine Traurig 43 United States USA Etienne 70.93 1,525
11 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 34 Spain ESP Beauvalais 70.51 1,516
12 Arjen Teeuwissen 29 Netherlands NED Goliath T 70.46 1,515
13 Rafael Soto 42 Spain ESP Invasor 70.37 1,513
14 Kristy Oatley-Nist 22 Australia AUS Wall Street 70.23 1,510
15 Daniel Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Rali Baba 70.04 1,506
16 Juan Antonio Jiménez 41 Spain ESP Guizo 68.93 1,482
17 Pia Laus 32 Italy ITA Renoir 68.41 1,471
18 Kallista Field 22 New Zealand NZL Waikare 68.04 1,463
19 Jon Pedersen 43 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 67.39 1,449
20 Peter Gmoser 29 Austria AUT Candidat 66.51 1,430
21 Christine Stückelberger 53 Switzerland SUI Aquamarin 66.32 1,426
22 Emile Faurie 36 Great Britain GBR Rascher Hopes 65.58 1,410
23 Robert Dover 44 United States USA Ranier 63.90 1,374
24 Yelena Sidneva 35 Russia RUS Podkhod 63.67 1,369
25 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 33 Sweden SWE Cezar 58.18 1,251

Round Two Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P RP
1T Anky van Grunsven 32 Netherlands NED Bonfire 80.46 346
1T Ulla Salzgeber 42 Germany GER Rusty 47 80.46 346
3 Alexandra Simons de Ridder 36 Germany GER Chacomo 77.44 333
4 Nadine Capellmann 35 Germany GER Farbenfroh 75.81 326
5 Isabell Werth 31 Germany GER Gigolo 75.11 323
6 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 38 Denmark DEN Kennedy 74.88 322
7 Christine Traurig 43 United States USA Etienne 74.65 321
8 Ellen Bontje 42 Netherlands NED Silvano N 73.72 317
9 Coby van Baalen 43 Netherlands NED Ferro 73.48 316
10 Susan Blinks 42 United States USA Flim Flam 72.32 311
11 Juan Antonio Jiménez 41 Spain ESP Guizo 71.86 309
12T Arjen Teeuwissen 29 Netherlands NED Goliath T 71.39 307
12T Kristy Oatley-Nist 22 Australia AUS Wall Street 71.39 307
14 Rafael Soto 42 Spain ESP Invasor 71.16 306
15T Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 34 Spain ESP Beauvalais 69.76 300
15T Kallista Field 22 New Zealand NZL Waikare 69.76 300
17T Daniel Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Rali Baba 67.90 292
17T Pia Laus 32 Italy ITA Renoir 67.90 292
19 Jon Pedersen 43 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 67.20 289
20 Peter Gmoser 29 Austria AUT Candidat 66.51 286
21 Emile Faurie 36 Great Britain GBR Rascher Hopes 65.34 281
22 Christine Stückelberger 53 Switzerland SUI Aquamarin 64.88 279
23 Yelena Sidneva 35 Russia RUS Podkhod 63.48 273
24 Robert Dover 44 United States USA Ranier 61.39 264
25 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 33 Sweden SWE Cezar 59.06 254

Round Two Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P RP
1 Isabell Werth 31 Germany GER Gigolo 78.60 338
2 Anky van Grunsven 32 Netherlands NED Bonfire 76.97 331
3 Ulla Salzgeber 42 Germany GER Rusty 47 75.58 325
4 Nadine Capellmann 35 Germany GER Farbenfroh 74.88 322
5 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 38 Denmark DEN Kennedy 74.65 321
6 Alexandra Simons de Ridder 36 Germany GER Chacomo 73.25 315
7 Ellen Bontje 42 Netherlands NED Silvano N 72.79 313
8 Coby van Baalen 43 Netherlands NED Ferro 72.09 310
9 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 34 Spain ESP Beauvalais 71.86 309
10 Susan Blinks 42 United States USA Flim Flam 71.39 307
11 Christine Traurig 43 United States USA Etienne 70.93 305
12 Rafael Soto 42 Spain ESP Invasor 70.69 304
13 Pia Laus 32 Italy ITA Renoir 69.76 300
14 Daniel Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Rali Baba 69.53 299
15 Kristy Oatley-Nist 22 Australia AUS Wall Street 69.06 297
16 Juan Antonio Jiménez 41 Spain ESP Guizo 68.37 294
17 Kallista Field 22 New Zealand NZL Waikare 67.90 292
18 Arjen Teeuwissen 29 Netherlands NED Goliath T 67.20 289
19 Christine Stückelberger 53 Switzerland SUI Aquamarin 66.74 287
20 Peter Gmoser 29 Austria AUT Candidat 65.58 282
21 Jon Pedersen 43 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 65.34 281
22 Emile Faurie 36 Great Britain GBR Rascher Hopes 65.11 280
23 Yelena Sidneva 35 Russia RUS Podkhod 63.95 275
24 Robert Dover 44 United States USA Ranier 63.02 271
25 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 33 Sweden SWE Cezar 57.90 249

Round Two Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P RP
1 Nadine Capellmann 35 Germany GER Farbenfroh 77.20 332
2T Anky van Grunsven 32 Netherlands NED Bonfire 76.04 327
2T Ulla Salzgeber 42 Germany GER Rusty 47 76.04 327
4 Alexandra Simons de Ridder 36 Germany GER Chacomo 75.34 324
5 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 38 Denmark DEN Kennedy 74.65 321
6 Isabell Werth 31 Germany GER Gigolo 73.72 317
7 Daniel Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Rali Baba 73.48 316
8 Coby van Baalen 43 Netherlands NED Ferro 72.55 312
9 Kristy Oatley-Nist 22 Australia AUS Wall Street 72.32 311
10 Ellen Bontje 42 Netherlands NED Silvano N 71.86 309
11 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 34 Spain ESP Beauvalais 71.39 307
12 Susan Blinks 42 United States USA Flim Flam 70.46 303
13 Arjen Teeuwissen 29 Netherlands NED Goliath T 70.00 301
14 Christine Traurig 43 United States USA Etienne 68.83 296
15 Jon Pedersen 43 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 68.37 294
16 Rafael Soto 42 Spain ESP Invasor 67.90 292
17 Juan Antonio Jiménez 41 Spain ESP Guizo 67.20 289
18 Pia Laus 32 Italy ITA Renoir 66.97 288
19 Peter Gmoser 29 Austria AUT Candidat 66.74 287
20 Emile Faurie 36 Great Britain GBR Rascher Hopes 66.51 286
21 Christine Stückelberger 53 Switzerland SUI Aquamarin 66.27 285
22 Yelena Sidneva 35 Russia RUS Podkhod 66.04 284
23 Kallista Field 22 New Zealand NZL Waikare 65.58 282
24 Robert Dover 44 United States USA Ranier 64.65 278
25 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 33 Sweden SWE Cezar 57.44 247

Round Two Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P RP
1 Anky van Grunsven 32 Netherlands NED Bonfire 79.06 340
2 Isabell Werth 31 Germany GER Gigolo 76.97 331
3 Ulla Salzgeber 42 Germany GER Rusty 47 76.51 329
4 Nadine Capellmann 35 Germany GER Farbenfroh 76.04 327
5 Alexandra Simons de Ridder 36 Germany GER Chacomo 75.58 325
6 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 38 Denmark DEN Kennedy 75.34 324
7 Ellen Bontje 42 Netherlands NED Silvano N 72.55 312
8T Coby van Baalen 43 Netherlands NED Ferro 71.39 307
8T Susan Blinks 42 United States USA Flim Flam 71.39 307
8T Arjen Teeuwissen 29 Netherlands NED Goliath T 71.39 307
11T Kristy Oatley-Nist 22 Australia AUS Wall Street 71.16 306
11T Daniel Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Rali Baba 71.16 306
13 Rafael Soto 42 Spain ESP Invasor 70.69 304
14 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 34 Spain ESP Beauvalais 70.46 303
15 Christine Traurig 43 United States USA Etienne 69.76 300
16 Pia Laus 32 Italy ITA Renoir 69.53 299
17 Juan Antonio Jiménez 41 Spain ESP Guizo 68.13 293
18 Kallista Field 22 New Zealand NZL Waikare 67.67 291
19 Christine Stückelberger 53 Switzerland SUI Aquamarin 67.20 289
20T Jon Pedersen 43 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 66.74 287
20T Emile Faurie 36 Great Britain GBR Rascher Hopes 66.74 287
22 Peter Gmoser 29 Austria AUT Candidat 66.51 286
23 Yelena Sidneva 35 Russia RUS Podkhod 64.88 279
24 Robert Dover 44 United States USA Ranier 62.32 268
25 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 33 Sweden SWE Cezar 56.97 245

Round Two Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P RP
1 Nadine Capellmann 35 Germany GER Farbenfroh 79.06 340
2 Anky van Grunsven 32 Netherlands NED Bonfire 78.13 336
3 Alexandra Simons de Ridder 36 Germany GER Chacomo 76.51 329
4 Ulla Salzgeber 42 Germany GER Rusty 47 75.11 323
5T Isabell Werth 31 Germany GER Gigolo 73.95 318
5T Lone Castrup Jørgensen 38 Denmark DEN Kennedy 73.95 318
7 Arjen Teeuwissen 29 Netherlands NED Goliath T 72.32 311
8 Ellen Bontje 42 Netherlands NED Silvano N 72.09 310
9 Rafael Soto 42 Spain ESP Invasor 71.39 307
10T Christine Traurig 43 United States USA Etienne 70.46 303
10T Susan Blinks 42 United States USA Flim Flam 70.46 303
12T Kallista Field 22 New Zealand NZL Waikare 69.30 298
12T Jon Pedersen 43 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 69.30 298
14T Juan Antonio Jiménez 41 Spain ESP Guizo 69.06 297
14T Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 34 Spain ESP Beauvalais 69.06 297
16T Daniel Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Rali Baba 68.13 293
16T Robert Dover 44 United States USA Ranier 68.13 293
18 Pia Laus 32 Italy ITA Renoir 67.90 292
19T Coby van Baalen 43 Netherlands NED Ferro 67.20 289
19T Kristy Oatley-Nist 22 Australia AUS Wall Street 67.20 289
19T Peter Gmoser 29 Austria AUT Candidat 67.20 289
22 Christine Stückelberger 53 Switzerland SUI Aquamarin 66.51 286
23 Emile Faurie 36 Great Britain GBR Rascher Hopes 64.18 276
24 Yelena Sidneva 35 Russia RUS Podkhod 60.00 258
25 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 33 Sweden SWE Cezar 59.53 256