Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Round One

Equestrianism at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Equestrian Centre, Horsley Park, New South Wales
Date Started: September 26, 2000
Date Finished: September 26, 2000
Format: Round one scores from team event. Top 25 riders advanced to round two. Maximum three riders from nation to advance.

Gold: NED Anky van Grunsven
Silver: GER Isabell Werth
Bronze: GER Ulla Salzgeber

Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P RP
1 Isabell Werth 31 Germany GER Gigolo 76.32 1,908 QU
2 Anky van Grunsven 32 Netherlands NED Bonfire 75.00 1,875 QU
3 Coby van Baalen 43 Netherlands NED Ferro 74.92 1,873 QU
4 Nadine Capellmann 35 Germany GER Farbenfroh 74.68 1,867 QU
5 Alexandra Simons de Ridder 36 Germany GER Chacomo 74.28 1,857 QU
6 Arjen Teeuwissen 29 Netherlands NED Goliath T 73.24 1,831 QU
7 Ulla Salzgeber 42 Germany GER Rusty 47 73.16 1,829 QU
8 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 38 Denmark DEN Kennedy 71.84 1,796 QU
9 Ellen Bontje 42 Netherlands NED Silvano N 71.44 1,786 QU
10 Christine Traurig 43 United States USA Etienne 69.84 1,746 QU
11 Jon Pedersen 43 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 69.12 1,728 QU
12 Susan Blinks 42 United States USA Flim Flam 69.00 1,725 QU
13 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 34 Spain ESP Beauvalais 68.40 1,710 QU
14 Kristy Oatley-Nist 22 Australia AUS Wall Street 68.16 1,704 QU
15 Guenter Seidel 39 United States USA Foltaire 67.80 1,695 QU
16 Pia Laus 32 Italy ITA Renoir 67.68 1,692 QU
17 Robert Dover 44 United States USA Ranier 67.12 1,678 QU
18 Emile Faurie 36 Great Britain GBR Rascher Hopes 66.96 1,674 QU
19 Daniel Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Rali Baba 66.56 1,664 QU
20 Rafael Soto 42 Spain ESP Invasor 66.52 1,663 QU
21 Kallista Field 22 New Zealand NZL Waikare 66.44 1,661 QU
22 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 33 Sweden SWE Cezar 65.84 1,646 QU
23 Yelena Sidneva 35 Russia RUS Podkhod 65.76 1,644 QU
24T Peter Gmoser 29 Austria AUT Candidat 65.52 1,638 QU
24T Juan Antonio Jiménez 41 Spain ESP Guizo 65.52 1,638 QU
26 Christine Stückelberger 53 Switzerland SUI Aquamarin 65.48 1,637 QC
27 Daniel Pinto 33 Portugal POR Weldon Surprise 65.28 1,632
28 Pether Markne 38 Sweden SWE Amiral 65.20 1,630
29 Anne Jensen-van Olst 38 Denmark DEN Any How 65.00 1,625
30 Françoise Cantamessa 31 Switzerland SUI Sir S 64.92 1,623
31 Carl Hester 33 Great Britain GBR Argentile Gullit 64.88 1,622
32 Patricia Bottani 25 Switzerland SUI Diamond 64.60 1,615
33 Rachael Downs 27 Australia AUS Aphrodite 64.52 1,613
34 Mary Hanna 45 Australia AUS Limbo 64.32 1,608
35T Ricky MacMillan 38 Australia AUS Crisp 64.08 1,602
35T Richard Davison 44 Great Britain GBR Askari 64.08 1,602
37 Elisabet Ehrnrooth 33 Finland FIN Harald 64.04 1,601
38 Stefan Peter 25 Austria AUT Bon Voyage 2 63.80 1,595
39 Svetlana Knyazeva 30 Russia RUS Russian Dance 63.12 1,578
40 Jan Brink 40 Sweden SWE Briar 899 62.92 1,573
41 Kirsty Mepham 31 Great Britain GBR Dikkiloo 62.80 1,570
42 Heike Holstein 28 Ireland IRL Royale 62.76 1,569
43 Lluis Lucio 42 Spain ESP Aljarafe 62.12 1,553
44 Antonio Rivera 33 Mexico MEX Aczydos 61.64 1,541
45 Morten Thomsen 42 Denmark DEN Gay 61.44 1,536
46 Heidi Svanborg 30 Finland FIN Bazalt 57.48 1,437
47 Jorge da Rocha 54 Brazil BRA Quixote Lanciano 13 54.00 1,350

Round One Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P RP
1 Isabell Werth 31 Germany GER Gigolo 77.20 386
2 Coby van Baalen 43 Netherlands NED Ferro 74.20 371
3 Alexandra Simons de Ridder 36 Germany GER Chacomo 73.60 368
4 Anky van Grunsven 32 Netherlands NED Bonfire 73.40 367
5 Nadine Capellmann 35 Germany GER Farbenfroh 72.20 361
6 Ellen Bontje 42 Netherlands NED Silvano N 71.20 356
7 Arjen Teeuwissen 29 Netherlands NED Goliath T 70.60 353
8 Ulla Salzgeber 42 Germany GER Rusty 47 70.00 350
9 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 38 Denmark DEN Kennedy 69.80 349
10T Christine Traurig 43 United States USA Etienne 69.00 345
10T Jon Pedersen 43 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 69.00 345
12 Guenter Seidel 39 United States USA Foltaire 68.60 343
13 Susan Blinks 42 United States USA Flim Flam 68.20 341
14 Daniel Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Rali Baba 68.00 340
15 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 34 Spain ESP Beauvalais 67.60 338
16 Robert Dover 44 United States USA Ranier 67.40 337
17 Kristy Oatley-Nist 22 Australia AUS Wall Street 67.00 335
18T Emile Faurie 36 Great Britain GBR Rascher Hopes 66.20 331
18T Rafael Soto 42 Spain ESP Invasor 66.20 331
20 Yelena Sidneva 35 Russia RUS Podkhod 65.80 329
21 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 33 Sweden SWE Cezar 65.40 327
22T Pia Laus 32 Italy ITA Renoir 65.20 326
22T Peter Gmoser 29 Austria AUT Candidat 65.20 326
24 Christine Stückelberger 53 Switzerland SUI Aquamarin 64.80 324
25 Kallista Field 22 New Zealand NZL Waikare 64.60 323
26 Pether Markne 38 Sweden SWE Amiral 64.20 321
27T Anne Jensen-van Olst 38 Denmark DEN Any How 64.00 320
27T Richard Davison 44 Great Britain GBR Askari 64.00 320
29T Juan Antonio Jiménez 41 Spain ESP Guizo 63.80 319
29T Ricky MacMillan 38 Australia AUS Crisp 63.80 319
31 Rachael Downs 27 Australia AUS Aphrodite 63.60 318
32T Daniel Pinto 33 Portugal POR Weldon Surprise 63.40 317
32T Mary Hanna 45 Australia AUS Limbo 63.40 317
34 Patricia Bottani 25 Switzerland SUI Diamond 63.20 316
35 Stefan Peter 25 Austria AUT Bon Voyage 2 62.80 314
36 Svetlana Knyazeva 30 Russia RUS Russian Dance 62.60 313
37 Carl Hester 33 Great Britain GBR Argentile Gullit 62.40 312
38 Françoise Cantamessa 31 Switzerland SUI Sir S 62.20 311
39T Elisabet Ehrnrooth 33 Finland FIN Harald 61.60 308
39T Lluis Lucio 42 Spain ESP Aljarafe 61.60 308
41 Heike Holstein 28 Ireland IRL Royale 61.40 307
42 Morten Thomsen 42 Denmark DEN Gay 60.40 302
43T Jan Brink 40 Sweden SWE Briar 899 59.80 299
43T Antonio Rivera 33 Mexico MEX Aczydos 59.80 299
45T Kirsty Mepham 31 Great Britain GBR Dikkiloo 58.40 292
45T Heidi Svanborg 30 Finland FIN Bazalt 58.40 292
47 Jorge da Rocha 54 Brazil BRA Quixote Lanciano 13 51.00 255

Round One Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P RP
1 Coby van Baalen 43 Netherlands NED Ferro 76.80 384
2 Anky van Grunsven 32 Netherlands NED Bonfire 76.40 382
3 Isabell Werth 31 Germany GER Gigolo 75.00 375
4 Alexandra Simons de Ridder 36 Germany GER Chacomo 74.60 373
5 Arjen Teeuwissen 29 Netherlands NED Goliath T 74.40 372
6 Ellen Bontje 42 Netherlands NED Silvano N 74.00 370
7 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 38 Denmark DEN Kennedy 73.60 368
8T Nadine Capellmann 35 Germany GER Farbenfroh 72.40 362
8T Ulla Salzgeber 42 Germany GER Rusty 47 72.40 362
10 Guenter Seidel 39 United States USA Foltaire 70.20 351
11 Susan Blinks 42 United States USA Flim Flam 69.40 347
12 Pia Laus 32 Italy ITA Renoir 69.20 346
13T Jon Pedersen 43 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 69.00 345
13T Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 34 Spain ESP Beauvalais 69.00 345
15 Christine Traurig 43 United States USA Etienne 68.80 344
16T Kristy Oatley-Nist 22 Australia AUS Wall Street 67.60 338
16T Emile Faurie 36 Great Britain GBR Rascher Hopes 67.60 338
18T Rafael Soto 42 Spain ESP Invasor 67.40 337
18T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 33 Sweden SWE Cezar 67.40 337
18T Christine Stückelberger 53 Switzerland SUI Aquamarin 67.40 337
21 Daniel Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Rali Baba 67.20 336
22 Yelena Sidneva 35 Russia RUS Podkhod 66.60 333
23T Peter Gmoser 29 Austria AUT Candidat 66.40 332
23T Anne Jensen-van Olst 38 Denmark DEN Any How 66.40 332
23T Juan Antonio Jiménez 41 Spain ESP Guizo 66.40 332
26 Robert Dover 44 United States USA Ranier 66.20 331
27 Kallista Field 22 New Zealand NZL Waikare 66.00 330
28 Daniel Pinto 33 Portugal POR Weldon Surprise 65.80 329
29 Elisabet Ehrnrooth 33 Finland FIN Harald 65.60 328
30T Carl Hester 33 Great Britain GBR Argentile Gullit 65.40 327
30T Françoise Cantamessa 31 Switzerland SUI Sir S 65.40 327
32 Patricia Bottani 25 Switzerland SUI Diamond 65.00 325
33T Richard Davison 44 Great Britain GBR Askari 64.80 324
33T Ricky MacMillan 38 Australia AUS Crisp 64.80 324
35 Mary Hanna 45 Australia AUS Limbo 64.40 322
36 Rachael Downs 27 Australia AUS Aphrodite 64.20 321
37T Pether Markne 38 Sweden SWE Amiral 63.80 319
37T Heike Holstein 28 Ireland IRL Royale 63.80 319
39 Stefan Peter 25 Austria AUT Bon Voyage 2 63.60 318
40 Kirsty Mepham 31 Great Britain GBR Dikkiloo 63.20 316
41 Morten Thomsen 42 Denmark DEN Gay 62.80 314
42 Jan Brink 40 Sweden SWE Briar 899 62.60 313
43 Lluis Lucio 42 Spain ESP Aljarafe 62.00 310
44 Svetlana Knyazeva 30 Russia RUS Russian Dance 61.60 308
45 Antonio Rivera 33 Mexico MEX Aczydos 61.00 305
46 Heidi Svanborg 30 Finland FIN Bazalt 57.20 286
47 Jorge da Rocha 54 Brazil BRA Quixote Lanciano 13 54.20 271

Round One Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P RP
1T Isabell Werth 31 Germany GER Gigolo 76.60 383
1T Coby van Baalen 43 Netherlands NED Ferro 76.60 383
3 Ulla Salzgeber 42 Germany GER Rusty 47 75.60 378
4T Alexandra Simons de Ridder 36 Germany GER Chacomo 75.40 377
4T Anky van Grunsven 32 Netherlands NED Bonfire 75.40 377
4T Nadine Capellmann 35 Germany GER Farbenfroh 75.40 377
7 Arjen Teeuwissen 29 Netherlands NED Goliath T 74.00 370
8 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 38 Denmark DEN Kennedy 73.20 366
9 Jon Pedersen 43 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 71.40 357
10 Christine Traurig 43 United States USA Etienne 70.60 353
11 Ellen Bontje 42 Netherlands NED Silvano N 70.20 351
12 Pia Laus 32 Italy ITA Renoir 70.00 350
13T Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 34 Spain ESP Beauvalais 69.40 347
13T Robert Dover 44 United States USA Ranier 69.40 347
15 Susan Blinks 42 United States USA Flim Flam 68.80 344
16 Kallista Field 22 New Zealand NZL Waikare 68.40 342
17T Guenter Seidel 39 United States USA Foltaire 67.60 338
17T Pether Markne 38 Sweden SWE Amiral 67.60 338
19 Kristy Oatley-Nist 22 Australia AUS Wall Street 67.40 337
20 Peter Gmoser 29 Austria AUT Candidat 67.00 335
21T Daniel Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Rali Baba 66.40 332
21T Emile Faurie 36 Great Britain GBR Rascher Hopes 66.40 332
21T Patricia Bottani 25 Switzerland SUI Diamond 66.40 332
21T Françoise Cantamessa 31 Switzerland SUI Sir S 66.40 332
25T Stefan Peter 25 Austria AUT Bon Voyage 2 66.00 330
25T Heike Holstein 28 Ireland IRL Royale 66.00 330
27T Juan Antonio Jiménez 41 Spain ESP Guizo 65.80 329
27T Daniel Pinto 33 Portugal POR Weldon Surprise 65.80 329
29T Rafael Soto 42 Spain ESP Invasor 65.60 328
29T Svetlana Knyazeva 30 Russia RUS Russian Dance 65.60 328
31 Yelena Sidneva 35 Russia RUS Podkhod 65.40 327
32 Mary Hanna 45 Australia AUS Limbo 65.20 326
33 Christine Stückelberger 53 Switzerland SUI Aquamarin 65.00 325
34T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 33 Sweden SWE Cezar 64.80 324
34T Anne Jensen-van Olst 38 Denmark DEN Any How 64.80 324
34T Richard Davison 44 Great Britain GBR Askari 64.80 324
34T Ricky MacMillan 38 Australia AUS Crisp 64.80 324
34T Elisabet Ehrnrooth 33 Finland FIN Harald 64.80 324
39T Rachael Downs 27 Australia AUS Aphrodite 64.60 323
39T Carl Hester 33 Great Britain GBR Argentile Gullit 64.60 323
41 Kirsty Mepham 31 Great Britain GBR Dikkiloo 64.40 322
42 Morten Thomsen 42 Denmark DEN Gay 63.80 319
43 Antonio Rivera 33 Mexico MEX Aczydos 63.60 318
44 Jan Brink 40 Sweden SWE Briar 899 62.00 310
45 Lluis Lucio 42 Spain ESP Aljarafe 60.80 304
46 Heidi Svanborg 30 Finland FIN Bazalt 54.40 272
47 Jorge da Rocha 54 Brazil BRA Quixote Lanciano 13 53.80 269

Round One Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P RP
1 Nadine Capellmann 35 Germany GER Farbenfroh 78.60 393
2 Isabell Werth 31 Germany GER Gigolo 76.60 383
3 Anky van Grunsven 32 Netherlands NED Bonfire 74.20 371
4T Coby van Baalen 43 Netherlands NED Ferro 73.80 369
4T Alexandra Simons de Ridder 36 Germany GER Chacomo 73.80 369
4T Arjen Teeuwissen 29 Netherlands NED Goliath T 73.80 369
7 Ulla Salzgeber 42 Germany GER Rusty 47 73.20 366
8 Ellen Bontje 42 Netherlands NED Silvano N 71.40 357
9T Lone Castrup Jørgensen 38 Denmark DEN Kennedy 70.60 353
9T Christine Traurig 43 United States USA Etienne 70.60 353
11 Susan Blinks 42 United States USA Flim Flam 70.00 350
12 Kristy Oatley-Nist 22 Australia AUS Wall Street 69.20 346
13T Jon Pedersen 43 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 68.40 342
13T Rafael Soto 42 Spain ESP Invasor 68.40 342
15 Juan Antonio Jiménez 41 Spain ESP Guizo 67.40 337
16 Kallista Field 22 New Zealand NZL Waikare 67.20 336
17 Pia Laus 32 Italy ITA Renoir 66.60 333
18 Jan Brink 40 Sweden SWE Briar 899 66.40 332
19 Robert Dover 44 United States USA Ranier 66.20 331
20 Daniel Pinto 33 Portugal POR Weldon Surprise 66.00 330
21T Guenter Seidel 39 United States USA Foltaire 65.60 328
21T Carl Hester 33 Great Britain GBR Argentile Gullit 65.60 328
23T Daniel Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Rali Baba 65.40 327
23T Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 34 Spain ESP Beauvalais 65.40 327
23T Pether Markne 38 Sweden SWE Amiral 65.40 327
26 Kirsty Mepham 31 Great Britain GBR Dikkiloo 65.00 325
27T Emile Faurie 36 Great Britain GBR Rascher Hopes 64.80 324
27T Christine Stückelberger 53 Switzerland SUI Aquamarin 64.80 324
27T Anne Jensen-van Olst 38 Denmark DEN Any How 64.80 324
30 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 33 Sweden SWE Cezar 64.60 323
31 Yelena Sidneva 35 Russia RUS Podkhod 64.20 321
32 Elisabet Ehrnrooth 33 Finland FIN Harald 64.00 320
33 Mary Hanna 45 Australia AUS Limbo 63.80 319
34T Peter Gmoser 29 Austria AUT Candidat 63.60 318
34T Stefan Peter 25 Austria AUT Bon Voyage 2 63.60 318
36T Ricky MacMillan 38 Australia AUS Crisp 63.40 317
36T Françoise Cantamessa 31 Switzerland SUI Sir S 63.40 317
36T Antonio Rivera 33 Mexico MEX Aczydos 63.40 317
39T Richard Davison 44 Great Britain GBR Askari 63.00 315
39T Svetlana Knyazeva 30 Russia RUS Russian Dance 63.00 315
41 Patricia Bottani 25 Switzerland SUI Diamond 62.60 313
42 Rachael Downs 27 Australia AUS Aphrodite 62.20 311
43 Lluis Lucio 42 Spain ESP Aljarafe 60.80 304
44T Heike Holstein 28 Ireland IRL Royale 59.80 299
44T Morten Thomsen 42 Denmark DEN Gay 59.80 299
46 Heidi Svanborg 30 Finland FIN Bazalt 58.20 291
47 Jorge da Rocha 54 Brazil BRA Quixote Lanciano 13 55.60 278

Round One Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P RP
1 Isabell Werth 31 Germany GER Gigolo 76.20 381
2 Anky van Grunsven 32 Netherlands NED Bonfire 75.60 378
3 Nadine Capellmann 35 Germany GER Farbenfroh 74.80 374
4 Ulla Salzgeber 42 Germany GER Rusty 47 74.60 373
5 Alexandra Simons de Ridder 36 Germany GER Chacomo 74.00 370
6 Arjen Teeuwissen 29 Netherlands NED Goliath T 73.40 367
7 Coby van Baalen 43 Netherlands NED Ferro 73.20 366
8 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 38 Denmark DEN Kennedy 72.00 360
9 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 34 Spain ESP Beauvalais 70.60 353
10 Ellen Bontje 42 Netherlands NED Silvano N 70.40 352
11 Christine Traurig 43 United States USA Etienne 70.20 351
12 Emile Faurie 36 Great Britain GBR Rascher Hopes 69.80 349
13 Kristy Oatley-Nist 22 Australia AUS Wall Street 69.60 348
14 Susan Blinks 42 United States USA Flim Flam 68.60 343
15 Rachael Downs 27 Australia AUS Aphrodite 68.00 340
16 Jon Pedersen 43 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 67.80 339
17 Pia Laus 32 Italy ITA Renoir 67.40 337
18 Françoise Cantamessa 31 Switzerland SUI Sir S 67.20 336
19T Guenter Seidel 39 United States USA Foltaire 67.00 335
19T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 33 Sweden SWE Cezar 67.00 335
21 Yelena Sidneva 35 Russia RUS Podkhod 66.80 334
22T Robert Dover 44 United States USA Ranier 66.40 332
22T Carl Hester 33 Great Britain GBR Argentile Gullit 66.40 332
24 Kallista Field 22 New Zealand NZL Waikare 66.00 330
25T Daniel Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Rali Baba 65.80 329
25T Patricia Bottani 25 Switzerland SUI Diamond 65.80 329
27T Peter Gmoser 29 Austria AUT Candidat 65.40 327
27T Christine Stückelberger 53 Switzerland SUI Aquamarin 65.40 327
27T Daniel Pinto 33 Portugal POR Weldon Surprise 65.40 327
27T Lluis Lucio 42 Spain ESP Aljarafe 65.40 327
31T Rafael Soto 42 Spain ESP Invasor 65.00 325
31T Pether Markne 38 Sweden SWE Amiral 65.00 325
31T Anne Jensen-van Olst 38 Denmark DEN Any How 65.00 325
34 Mary Hanna 45 Australia AUS Limbo 64.80 324
35T Juan Antonio Jiménez 41 Spain ESP Guizo 64.20 321
35T Elisabet Ehrnrooth 33 Finland FIN Harald 64.20 321
37T Richard Davison 44 Great Britain GBR Askari 63.80 319
37T Jan Brink 40 Sweden SWE Briar 899 63.80 319
39 Ricky MacMillan 38 Australia AUS Crisp 63.60 318
40T Stefan Peter 25 Austria AUT Bon Voyage 2 63.00 315
40T Kirsty Mepham 31 Great Britain GBR Dikkiloo 63.00 315
42T Svetlana Knyazeva 30 Russia RUS Russian Dance 62.80 314
42T Heike Holstein 28 Ireland IRL Royale 62.80 314
44T Morten Thomsen 42 Denmark DEN Gay 60.40 302
44T Antonio Rivera 33 Mexico MEX Aczydos 60.40 302
46 Heidi Svanborg 30 Finland FIN Bazalt 59.20 296
47 Jorge da Rocha 54 Brazil BRA Quixote Lanciano 13 55.40 277