Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Springboard

Diving at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Women's Springboard Qualifying

Diving at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Aquatic Centre, Olympic Park, Sydney, New South Wales
Date Started: September 27, 2000
Date Finished: September 27, 2000
Format: Five dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: CHN Fu Mingxia
Silver: CHN Guo Jingjing
Bronze: GER Dörte Lindner

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Fu Mingxia 22 China CHN 342.75 QU
2 Guo Jingjing 18 China CHN 332.67 QU
3 Yuliya Pakhalina 23 Russia RUS 316.08 QU
4 Dörte Lindner 26 Germany GER 309.21 QU
5 Vera Ilyina 26 Russia RUS 305.25 QU
6 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 303.30 QU
7 Blythe Hartley 18 Canada CAN 295.98 QU
8 Hanna Sorokina 24 Ukraine UKR 291.39 QU
9 Jenny Keim 22 United States USA 285.12 QU
10 Michelle Davison 20 United States USA 280.26 QU
11 Anna Lindberg 18 Sweden SWE 275.34 QU
12 Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 272.85 QU
13 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 23 Australia AUS 270.75 QU
14 Jane Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 269.22 QU
15 Jashia Luna 20 Mexico MEX 268.44 QU
16 Olha Yefimenko 22 Ukraine UKR 265.74 QU
17 Svetlana Alekseyeva 30 Belarus BLR 260.91 QU
18T Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 259.74 QU
18T Tania Cagnotto 15 Italy ITA 259.74 QU
20 Eryn Bulmer 24 Canada CAN 258.93
21 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 21 Greece GRE 258.81
22 Nóra Barta 16 Hungary HUN 258.33
23 Sandra Ponthus 23 France FRA 242.79
24 Iohana Cruz 20 Cuba CUB 239.97
25 Orsolya Pintér 24 Hungary HUN 239.64
26 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 238.77
27 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 235.47
28 Nataliya Popova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 234.90
29 Chen Ting 17 Chinese Taipei TPE 229.77
30 Maria Marconi 16 Italy ITA 229.11
31 Karen Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 224.58
32 Sheila Mae Pérez 14 Philippines PHI 223.65
33 Choe Song-Hui 20 North Korea PRK 222.84
34 Diana Pineda 16 Colombia COL 220.68
35 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 220.62
36 Julie Danaux 25 France FRA 219.87
37 Alejandra Fuentes 16 Venezuela VEN 219.81
38 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 30 Switzerland SUI 204.06
39 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 186.51
40 Svetlana Ishkova 21 Argentina ARG 185.61
41 Tsai Yi-San 16 Chinese Taipei TPE 181.92
42 Eka Purnama Indah 17 Indonesia INA 178.83
43 Conny Schmalfuss 24 Germany GER 89.46

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Guo Jingjing 18 China CHN 71.10 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.0 205B
2 Fu Mingxia 22 China CHN 65.70 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
3 Yuliya Pakhalina 23 Russia RUS 63.00 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
4 Dörte Lindner 26 Germany GER 59.64 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 5235D
5T Anna Lindberg 18 Sweden SWE 57.60 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 2.4 105B
5T Eryn Bulmer 24 Canada CAN 57.60 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.4 105B
7 Olha Yefimenko 22 Ukraine UKR 57.12 6.5 7.0 6.5 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 205C
8 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 23 Australia AUS 56.88 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 2.4 105B
9 Jenny Keim 22 United States USA 56.16 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.4 105B
10T Vera Ilyina 26 Russia RUS 55.89 7.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.7 405C
10T Nóra Barta 16 Hungary HUN 55.89 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 2.7 405C
12 Blythe Hartley 18 Canada CAN 55.44 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.0 7.5 2.4 105B
13 Hanna Sorokina 24 Ukraine UKR 54.00 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.4 105B
14 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 53.46 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.7 405C
15T Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 52.56 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 105B
16T Sotiria Koutsopetrou 21 Greece GRE 52.56 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.4 105B
16T Orsolya Pintér 24 Hungary HUN 52.56 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 2.4 105B
18T Svetlana Alekseyeva 30 Belarus BLR 51.84 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 2.7 405C
18T Tania Cagnotto 15 Italy ITA 51.84 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.4 105B
20T Michelle Davison 20 United States USA 51.12 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.4 105B
20T Sandra Ponthus 23 France FRA 51.12 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.4 105B
22T Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 50.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.4 105B
23T Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 50.40 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.4 105B
24T Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 50.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.4 105B
25T Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 30 Switzerland SUI 50.40 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 105B
25T Conny Schmalfuss 24 Germany GER 50.40 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 105B
27 Julie Danaux 25 France FRA 49.68 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 2.4 105B
28 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 48.96 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.4 105B
29 Alejandra Fuentes 16 Venezuela VEN 48.24 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 2.4 105B
30T Jane Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 47.52 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.4 105B
31T Karen Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 47.52 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.4 105B
31T Tsai Yi-San 16 Chinese Taipei TPE 47.52 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 105B
33 Jashia Luna 20 Mexico MEX 46.98 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.7 405C
34T Chen Ting 17 Chinese Taipei TPE 46.80 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 5.5 6.5 2.4 105B
35T Maria Marconi 16 Italy ITA 46.80 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.4 105B
36T Sheila Mae Pérez 14 Philippines PHI 46.80 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.4 105B
36T Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 46.80 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 2.4 105B
38 Choe Song-Hui 20 North Korea PRK 44.52 5.5 5.5 5.0 6.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 2.8 205C
39 Diana Pineda 16 Colombia COL 43.20 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 2.4 105B
40 Nataliya Popova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 42.48 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 2.4 105B
41 Svetlana Ishkova 21 Argentina ARG 39.60 5.0 5.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 2.4 105B
42 Iohana Cruz 20 Cuba CUB 37.26 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 2.7 405C
43 Eka Purnama Indah 17 Indonesia INA 32.40 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.5 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.4 105B

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Guo Jingjing 18 China CHN 73.80 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.0 305B
2 Fu Mingxia 22 China CHN 71.61 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.1 107B
3 Yuliya Pakhalina 23 Russia RUS 66.96 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 3.1 107B
4 Michelle Davison 20 United States USA 64.80 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
5 Vera Ilyina 26 Russia RUS 63.00 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 2.8 107C
6T Blythe Hartley 18 Canada CAN 62.37 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.7 405C
6T Eryn Bulmer 24 Canada CAN 62.37 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 2.7 405C
8 Jenny Keim 22 United States USA 62.16 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.8 5235D
9 Iohana Cruz 20 Cuba CUB 57.96 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 305C
10 Jane Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 57.51 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.7 405C
11 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 56.70 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.7 405C
12T Anna Lindberg 18 Sweden SWE 56.28 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.8 205C
12T Nóra Barta 16 Hungary HUN 56.28 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 2.8 107C
14 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 21 Greece GRE 55.89 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.7 405C
15T Hanna Sorokina 24 Ukraine UKR 55.44 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 305C
15T Chantelle Michell-Newbery 23 Australia AUS 55.44 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 205C
17 Orsolya Pintér 24 Hungary HUN 54.60 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 5235D
18T Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 53.76 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.8 205C
18T Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 53.76 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 2.8 205C
20 Julie Danaux 25 France FRA 53.46 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.7 405C
21 Maria Marconi 16 Italy ITA 53.07 6.0 7.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.9 5351C
22T Olha Yefimenko 22 Ukraine UKR 50.22 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 2.7 405C
22T Karen Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 50.22 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 2.7 405C
24 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 49.68 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 105B
25 Dörte Lindner 26 Germany GER 49.50 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 3.0 305B
26 Tania Cagnotto 15 Italy ITA 44.55 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 2.7 405C
27 Nataliya Popova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 43.74 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 2.7 405C
28 Diana Pineda 16 Colombia COL 42.84 5.5 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 2.8 205C
29 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 30 Switzerland SUI 42.00 5.0 4.5 6.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 2.8 305C
30T Jashia Luna 20 Mexico MEX 40.32 5.0 5.5 3.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 2.8 107C
30T Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 40.32 5.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 2.8 205C
32T Alejandra Fuentes 16 Venezuela VEN 39.69 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 2.7 405C
32T Tsai Yi-San 16 Chinese Taipei TPE 39.69 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.7 405C
34T Sandra Ponthus 23 France FRA 39.48 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.0 5.0 4.5 2.8 205C
34T Sheila Mae Pérez 14 Philippines PHI 39.48 4.0 5.5 6.0 4.5 3.5 5.0 4.5 2.8 205C
36 Svetlana Alekseyeva 30 Belarus BLR 37.80 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.0 3.5 4.5 2.8 107C
37 Chen Ting 17 Chinese Taipei TPE 37.26 4.5 4.5 4.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 2.7 405C
38 Choe Song-Hui 20 North Korea PRK 36.96 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.8 305C
39 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 34.44 3.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.5 2.8 305C
40 Svetlana Ishkova 21 Argentina ARG 31.92 3.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 2.8 205C
41 Eka Purnama Indah 17 Indonesia INA 31.59 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 2.7 405C
42 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 21.84 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.8 205C
43 Conny Schmalfuss 24 Germany GER 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 305B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Guo Jingjing 18 China CHN 68.82 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.1 5351B
2T Fu Mingxia 22 China CHN 64.80 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
2T Vera Ilyina 26 Russia RUS 64.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
4 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 64.68 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.8 205C
5 Dörte Lindner 26 Germany GER 64.17 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.1 107B
6 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 23 Australia AUS 63.84 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 2.8 305C
7T Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 61.32 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 2.8 305C
7T Tania Cagnotto 15 Italy ITA 61.32 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.8 205C
9 Blythe Hartley 18 Canada CAN 61.20 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 205B
10 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 21 Greece GRE 59.64 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.8 5235D
11 Jashia Luna 20 Mexico MEX 57.12 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.8 205C
12 Sheila Mae Pérez 14 Philippines PHI 56.28 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.8 305C
13T Hanna Sorokina 24 Ukraine UKR 55.44 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.8 205C
13T Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 55.44 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 5.5 7.0 7.0 2.8 305C
15T Jane Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 54.60 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 205C
16T Svetlana Alekseyeva 30 Belarus BLR 54.60 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 305C
16T Nóra Barta 16 Hungary HUN 54.60 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 205C
18T Olha Yefimenko 22 Ukraine UKR 53.76 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 305C
19T Sandra Ponthus 23 France FRA 53.76 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 305C
19T Diana Pineda 16 Colombia COL 53.76 6.0 7.0 5.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 2.8 305C
21 Iohana Cruz 20 Cuba CUB 50.40 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 2.8 205C
22 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 49.56 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 2.8 305C
23T Yuliya Pakhalina 23 Russia RUS 48.60 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 3.0 205B
23T Maria Marconi 16 Italy ITA 48.60 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 2.7 405C
25 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 47.79 5.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 5.0 6.0 2.7 405C
26T Jenny Keim 22 United States USA 46.20 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 2.8 305C
26T Eka Purnama Indah 17 Indonesia INA 46.20 5.0 5.5 5.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 2.8 205C
28 Choe Song-Hui 20 North Korea PRK 45.36 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 105B
29 Alejandra Fuentes 16 Venezuela VEN 42.84 5.0 6.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 2.8 305C
30 Karen Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 41.16 4.5 4.5 6.0 3.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 2.8 5235D
31 Nataliya Popova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 40.32 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 2.8 205C
32T Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 39.48 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 2.8 305C
33T Chen Ting 17 Chinese Taipei TPE 39.48 4.0 5.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.8 205C
33T Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 39.48 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.8 305C
35 Conny Schmalfuss 24 Germany GER 39.06 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.1 5351B
36 Michelle Davison 20 United States USA 38.70 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.0 205B
37 Tsai Yi-San 16 Chinese Taipei TPE 36.12 4.0 5.0 3.5 3.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 2.8 205C
38 Eryn Bulmer 24 Canada CAN 35.10 3.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 205B
39 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 30 Switzerland SUI 33.60 3.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 3.5 4.0 2.8 205C
40 Anna Lindberg 18 Sweden SWE 28.56 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.0 3.5 2.8 305C
41T Orsolya Pintér 24 Hungary HUN 26.04 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.8 205C
41T Julie Danaux 25 France FRA 26.04 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.5 3.0 3.0 2.8 305C
43 Svetlana Ishkova 21 Argentina ARG 21.00 2.0 2.0 2.5 3.0 2.5 3.0 2.5 2.8 305C

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Yuliya Pakhalina 23 Russia RUS 70.56 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 2.8 305C
2 Fu Mingxia 22 China CHN 69.30 8.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.0 305B
3 Dörte Lindner 26 Germany GER 66.60 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 8.0 6.5 3.0 205B
4 Tania Cagnotto 15 Italy ITA 66.36 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 2.8 305C
5T Vera Ilyina 26 Russia RUS 63.90 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.0 305B
5T Blythe Hartley 18 Canada CAN 63.90 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 305B
7 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 63.84 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.8 305C
8 Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 63.18 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.7 405C
9 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 21 Greece GRE 62.16 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 2.8 305C
10 Anna Lindberg 18 Sweden SWE 61.56 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 2.7 405C
11 Hanna Sorokina 24 Ukraine UKR 60.90 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.9 5335D
12 Chen Ting 17 Chinese Taipei TPE 60.48 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 2.8 305C
13 Guo Jingjing 18 China CHN 60.45 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.1 107B
14 Jashia Luna 20 Mexico MEX 59.64 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 2.8 305C
15 Jenny Keim 22 United States USA 58.50 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 205B
16T Nóra Barta 16 Hungary HUN 57.96 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.8 5235D
16T Nataliya Popova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 57.96 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 305C
18 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 57.12 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 205C
19 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 23 Australia AUS 55.89 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 8.0 2.7 405C
20 Michelle Davison 20 United States USA 55.44 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.8 305C
21 Svetlana Alekseyeva 30 Belarus BLR 54.90 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 3.0 205B
22 Orsolya Pintér 24 Hungary HUN 54.60 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 2.8 305C
23 Olha Yefimenko 22 Ukraine UKR 52.56 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.4 105B
24 Jane Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 49.56 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.8 305C
25T Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 49.41 6.0 6.5 7.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 7.5 2.7 405C
25T Svetlana Ishkova 21 Argentina ARG 49.41 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 2.7 405C
27 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 30 Switzerland SUI 46.98 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.7 405C
28 Iohana Cruz 20 Cuba CUB 46.11 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.9 5251C
29T Sandra Ponthus 23 France FRA 42.93 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 2.7 405C
29T Choe Song-Hui 20 North Korea PRK 42.93 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 2.7 405C
31 Karen Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 39.48 4.5 5.0 3.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 2.8 205C
32 Diana Pineda 16 Colombia COL 38.88 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 2.7 405C
33 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 38.07 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.0 5.0 5.5 2.7 405C
34 Maria Marconi 16 Italy ITA 36.96 4.0 5.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 4.0 2.8 205C
35 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 36.90 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.5 3.0 4.5 3.0 205B
36 Sheila Mae Pérez 14 Philippines PHI 36.45 4.5 6.0 5.0 4.5 3.5 5.0 3.5 2.7 405C
37 Eryn Bulmer 24 Canada CAN 36.00 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 2.5 5.0 3.0 305B
38 Alejandra Fuentes 16 Venezuela VEN 35.10 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 205C
39 Julie Danaux 25 France FRA 34.44 4.0 4.5 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 2.8 205C
40 Eka Purnama Indah 17 Indonesia INA 31.92 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.5 3.5 4.0 2.8 305C
41 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 30.78 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.5 4.0 2.7 405C
42 Tsai Yi-San 16 Chinese Taipei TPE 21.84 2.0 4.0 2.5 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.5 2.8 305C
43 Conny Schmalfuss 24 Germany GER 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 205B

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1T Fu Mingxia 22 China CHN 71.34 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 2.9 5335D
1T Anna Lindberg 18 Sweden SWE 71.34 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 2.9 5335D
3 Michelle Davison 20 United States USA 70.20 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.0 5152B
4 Dörte Lindner 26 Germany GER 69.30 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 3.0 405B
5 Eryn Bulmer 24 Canada CAN 67.86 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 2.9 5335D
6 Yuliya Pakhalina 23 Russia RUS 66.96 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.1 5351B
7 Hanna Sorokina 24 Ukraine UKR 65.61 7.5 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.7 405C
8 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 65.52 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.8 5335D
9 Jashia Luna 20 Mexico MEX 64.38 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.9 5351C
10 Jenny Keim 22 United States USA 62.10 7.5 7.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 405B
11 Svetlana Alekseyeva 30 Belarus BLR 61.77 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.9 5136D
12 Jane Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 60.03 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 2.9 5335D
13 Guo Jingjing 18 China CHN 58.50 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 405B
14 Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 57.96 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 2.8 5235D
15 Vera Ilyina 26 Russia RUS 57.66 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.1 5351B
16 Julie Danaux 25 France FRA 56.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.5 5134D
17 Sandra Ponthus 23 France FRA 55.50 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.5 5134D
18 Alejandra Fuentes 16 Venezuela VEN 53.94 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.9 5335D
19T Blythe Hartley 18 Canada CAN 53.07 6.5 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.9 5335D
19T Choe Song-Hui 20 North Korea PRK 53.07 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.9 5251C
21 Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 52.92 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.8 5235D
22 Olha Yefimenko 22 Ukraine UKR 52.08 6.0 5.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 2.8 5235D
23 Orsolya Pintér 24 Hungary HUN 51.84 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.7 405C
24 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 50.46 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 4.5 2.9 5251C
25 Nataliya Popova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 50.40 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.5 2.8 5253D
26 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 49.56 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.8 5235D
27 Iohana Cruz 20 Cuba CUB 48.24 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 2.4 105B
28 Karen Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 46.20 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 2.8 305C
29 Chen Ting 17 Chinese Taipei TPE 45.75 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 2.5 5134D
30 Sheila Mae Pérez 14 Philippines PHI 44.64 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 2.4 5233D
31T Maria Marconi 16 Italy ITA 43.68 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 2.8 305C
31T Svetlana Ishkova 21 Argentina ARG 43.68 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.8 5235D
33 Diana Pineda 16 Colombia COL 42.00 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 2.8 5235D
34 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 40.32 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 2.4 5233D
35 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 39.99 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.1 5251B
36 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 23 Australia AUS 38.70 4.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 5152B
37 Tsai Yi-San 16 Chinese Taipei TPE 36.75 5.5 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 2.5 5134D
38 Eka Purnama Indah 17 Indonesia INA 36.72 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 6.0 2.4 5233D
39 Tania Cagnotto 15 Italy ITA 35.67 5.0 4.5 3.0 3.5 4.0 3.5 5.0 2.9 5335D
40 Nóra Barta 16 Hungary HUN 33.60 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.8 305C
41 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 30 Switzerland SUI 31.08 3.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 2.5 3.5 3.5 2.8 5235D
42 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 21 Greece GRE 28.56 3.5 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.0 2.8 205C
43 Conny Schmalfuss 24 Germany GER 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 405B

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Guo Jingjing 18 China CHN 144.90
2 Fu Mingxia 22 China CHN 137.31
3 Yuliya Pakhalina 23 Russia RUS 129.96
4 Eryn Bulmer 24 Canada CAN 119.97
5 Vera Ilyina 26 Russia RUS 118.89
6 Jenny Keim 22 United States USA 118.32
7 Blythe Hartley 18 Canada CAN 117.81
8 Michelle Davison 20 United States USA 115.92
9 Anna Lindberg 18 Sweden SWE 113.88
10 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 23 Australia AUS 112.32
11 Nóra Barta 16 Hungary HUN 112.17
12 Hanna Sorokina 24 Ukraine UKR 109.44
13 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 109.26
14 Dörte Lindner 26 Germany GER 109.14
15 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 21 Greece GRE 108.45
16 Olha Yefimenko 22 Ukraine UKR 107.34
17 Orsolya Pintér 24 Hungary HUN 107.16
18 Jane Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 105.03
19T Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 104.16
19T Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 104.16
21T Julie Danaux 25 France FRA 103.14
21T Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 103.14
23 Maria Marconi 16 Italy ITA 99.87
24 Karen Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 97.74
25 Tania Cagnotto 15 Italy ITA 96.39
26 Iohana Cruz 20 Cuba CUB 95.22
27 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 30 Switzerland SUI 92.40
28 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 90.72
29 Sandra Ponthus 23 France FRA 90.60
30 Svetlana Alekseyeva 30 Belarus BLR 89.64
31 Alejandra Fuentes 16 Venezuela VEN 87.93
32 Jashia Luna 20 Mexico MEX 87.30
33 Tsai Yi-San 16 Chinese Taipei TPE 87.21
34 Sheila Mae Pérez 14 Philippines PHI 86.28
35 Nataliya Popova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 86.22
36 Diana Pineda 16 Colombia COL 86.04
37 Chen Ting 17 Chinese Taipei TPE 84.06
38 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 83.40
39 Choe Song-Hui 20 North Korea PRK 81.48
40 Svetlana Ishkova 21 Argentina ARG 71.52
41 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 68.64
42 Eka Purnama Indah 17 Indonesia INA 63.99
43 Conny Schmalfuss 24 Germany GER 50.40

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Guo Jingjing 18 China CHN 213.72
2 Fu Mingxia 22 China CHN 202.11
3 Vera Ilyina 26 Russia RUS 183.69
4 Blythe Hartley 18 Canada CAN 179.01
5 Yuliya Pakhalina 23 Russia RUS 178.56
6 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 23 Australia AUS 176.16
7 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 173.94
8 Dörte Lindner 26 Germany GER 173.31
9 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 21 Greece GRE 168.09
10 Nóra Barta 16 Hungary HUN 166.77
11 Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 165.48
12 Hanna Sorokina 24 Ukraine UKR 164.88
13 Jenny Keim 22 United States USA 164.52
14 Olha Yefimenko 22 Ukraine UKR 161.10
15 Jane Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 159.63
16 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 158.58
17 Tania Cagnotto 15 Italy ITA 157.71
18 Eryn Bulmer 24 Canada CAN 155.07
19 Michelle Davison 20 United States USA 154.62
20 Maria Marconi 16 Italy ITA 148.47
21 Iohana Cruz 20 Cuba CUB 145.62
22 Jashia Luna 20 Mexico MEX 144.42
23 Sandra Ponthus 23 France FRA 144.36
24 Svetlana Alekseyeva 30 Belarus BLR 144.24
25 Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 143.64
26 Sheila Mae Pérez 14 Philippines PHI 142.56
27 Anna Lindberg 18 Sweden SWE 142.44
28 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 140.28
29 Diana Pineda 16 Colombia COL 139.80
30 Karen Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 138.90
31 Orsolya Pintér 24 Hungary HUN 133.20
32 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 131.19
33 Alejandra Fuentes 16 Venezuela VEN 130.77
34 Julie Danaux 25 France FRA 129.18
35 Choe Song-Hui 20 North Korea PRK 126.84
36 Nataliya Popova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 126.54
37 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 30 Switzerland SUI 126.00
38 Chen Ting 17 Chinese Taipei TPE 123.54
39 Tsai Yi-San 16 Chinese Taipei TPE 123.33
40 Eka Purnama Indah 17 Indonesia INA 110.19
41 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 108.12
42 Svetlana Ishkova 21 Argentina ARG 92.52
43 Conny Schmalfuss 24 Germany GER 89.46

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Guo Jingjing 18 China CHN 274.17
2 Fu Mingxia 22 China CHN 271.41
3 Yuliya Pakhalina 23 Russia RUS 249.12
4 Vera Ilyina 26 Russia RUS 247.59
5 Blythe Hartley 18 Canada CAN 242.91
6 Dörte Lindner 26 Germany GER 239.91
7 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 237.78
8 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 23 Australia AUS 232.05
9 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 21 Greece GRE 230.25
10 Hanna Sorokina 24 Ukraine UKR 225.78
11 Nóra Barta 16 Hungary HUN 224.73
12 Tania Cagnotto 15 Italy ITA 224.07
13 Jenny Keim 22 United States USA 223.02
14 Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 214.89
15 Olha Yefimenko 22 Ukraine UKR 213.66
16 Michelle Davison 20 United States USA 210.06
17 Jane Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 209.19
18 Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 206.82
19 Jashia Luna 20 Mexico MEX 204.06
20 Anna Lindberg 18 Sweden SWE 204.00
21 Svetlana Alekseyeva 30 Belarus BLR 199.14
22 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 195.48
23 Iohana Cruz 20 Cuba CUB 191.73
24 Eryn Bulmer 24 Canada CAN 191.07
25 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 188.31
26 Orsolya Pintér 24 Hungary HUN 187.80
27 Sandra Ponthus 23 France FRA 187.29
28 Maria Marconi 16 Italy ITA 185.43
29 Nataliya Popova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 184.50
30 Chen Ting 17 Chinese Taipei TPE 184.02
31 Sheila Mae Pérez 14 Philippines PHI 179.01
32 Diana Pineda 16 Colombia COL 178.68
33 Karen Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 178.38
34 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 30 Switzerland SUI 172.98
35 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 171.06
36 Choe Song-Hui 20 North Korea PRK 169.77
37 Alejandra Fuentes 16 Venezuela VEN 165.87
38 Julie Danaux 25 France FRA 163.62
39 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 146.19
40 Tsai Yi-San 16 Chinese Taipei TPE 145.17
41 Eka Purnama Indah 17 Indonesia INA 142.11
42 Svetlana Ishkova 21 Argentina ARG 141.93
43 Conny Schmalfuss 24 Germany GER 89.46