You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2000 Sydney > Diving > Women's Platform

Diving at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Women's Platform Qualifying

Diving at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Aquatic Centre, Olympic Park, Sydney, New South Wales
Date Started: September 22, 2000
Date Finished: September 22, 2000
Format: Five dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: USA Laura Wilkinson
Silver: CHN Li Na
Bronze: CAN Anne Montminy

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Sang Xue 16 China CHN 374.79 QU
2 Li Na 16 China CHN 366.66 QU
3 Anne Montminy 25 Canada CAN 339.93 QU
4 Emilie Heymans 18 Canada CAN 333.78 QU
5 Laura Wilkinson 22 United States USA 331.20 QU
6 Anja Richter-Libiseller 22 Austria AUT 314.31 QU
7 Svetlana Timoshinina 27 Russia RUS 309.21 QU
8 Choe Myong-Hwa 24 North Korea PRK 308.73 QU
9 Olena Zhupina 27 Ukraine UKR 304.65 QU
10 Nataliya Chikina 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 296.58 QU
11 Ute Wetzig 29 Germany GER 289.38 QU
12 Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 288.99 QU
13 Hsieh Pei-Hua 15 Chinese Taipei TPE 284.91 QU
14 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 284.52 QU
15 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 21 Spain ESP 283.41 QU
16 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 20 United States USA 282.84 QU
17 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 273.36 QU
18 Yevgeniya Olshevskaya 22 Russia RUS 271.05 QU
19 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 266.04
20 Ditte Kotzian 21 Germany GER 265.32
21 Clara Elena Ciocan 21 Romania ROU 265.29
22 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 262.20
23 Odile Arboles-Souchon 25 France FRA 260.25
24 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 21 Australia AUS 257.40
25 Sally Freeman 26 Great Britain GBR 256.17
26 Nana Nebieridze 25 Georgia GEO 252.09
27 Leire Santos 21 Spain ESP 247.41
28 Lesley Ward 30 Great Britain GBR 238.65
29 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 18 Greece GRE 236.79
30 María José Alcalá 28 Mexico MEX 235.53
31 Yolanda Ortíz 21 Cuba CUB 231.63
32 Svitlana Serbina 20 Ukraine UKR 230.64
33 Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 229.29
34 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 227.28
35 Claire Febvay 18 France FRA 222.81
36 Anişoara Oprea 23 Romania ROU 221.82
37 Marion Reiff 21 Austria AUT 206.55
38 Maria Konstantatou 19 Greece GRE 189.57
39 Choi Hye-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 187.17
40 Shenny Ratna Amelia 16 Indonesia INA 170.07

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Li Na 16 China CHN 68.88 7.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.0 2.8 405B
2 Laura Wilkinson 22 United States USA 67.89 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.1 6241B
3 Emilie Heymans 18 Canada CAN 67.86 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.9 205B
4 Anja Richter-Libiseller 22 Austria AUT 66.60 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 5251B
5 Anne Montminy 25 Canada CAN 65.52 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.8 405B
6 Nana Nebieridze 25 Georgia GEO 65.10 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.1 6241B
7 Sang Xue 16 China CHN 64.80 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 5251B
8 Olena Zhupina 27 Ukraine UKR 63.84 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.8 405B
9 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 20 United States USA 63.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 2.8 405B
10 Nataliya Chikina 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 62.10 6.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 5251B
11 Choe Myong-Hwa 24 North Korea PRK 61.77 6.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 2.9 5152B
12 María José Alcalá 28 Mexico MEX 60.48 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 2.8 405B
13T Svetlana Timoshinina 27 Russia RUS 59.64 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 405B
13T Anişoara Oprea 23 Romania ROU 59.64 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.0 2.8 5235D
15 Yevgeniya Olshevskaya 22 Russia RUS 59.40 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.5 3.0 5251B
16T Ute Wetzig 29 Germany GER 58.80 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 405B
17T Hsieh Pei-Hua 15 Chinese Taipei TPE 58.80 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 2.8 405B
18T Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 58.80 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.8 405B
18T Ditte Kotzian 21 Germany GER 58.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.8 405B
20 Sally Freeman 26 Great Britain GBR 57.60 6.5 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 5251B
21 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 56.70 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 5251B
22T María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 21 Spain ESP 56.28 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 405B
22T Claire Febvay 18 France FRA 56.28 6.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 5235D
24 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 21 Australia AUS 54.00 5.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 107B
25 Clara Elena Ciocan 21 Romania ROU 53.76 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 405B
26 Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 52.65 7.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 2.7 107C
27 Svitlana Serbina 20 Ukraine UKR 52.08 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 2.8 405B
28 Lesley Ward 30 Great Britain GBR 49.59 5.5 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 2.9 5152B
29 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 18 Greece GRE 49.56 6.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 5.0 2.8 405B
30 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 49.50 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 107B
31 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 49.29 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 3.1 6241B
32 Marion Reiff 21 Austria AUT 48.60 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 3.0 5251B
33 Shenny Ratna Amelia 16 Indonesia INA 45.90 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5251B
34 Odile Arboles-Souchon 25 France FRA 45.36 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 2.7 107C
35 Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 41.40 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 3.0 107B
36 Leire Santos 21 Spain ESP 38.64 4.0 3.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 2.8 405B
37 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 37.80 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 5.5 4.5 6.0 2.8 405B
38 Choi Hye-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 31.59 3.5 3.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.7 305C
39 Maria Konstantatou 19 Greece GRE 27.90 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 3.1 6241B
40 Yolanda Ortíz 21 Cuba CUB 10.53 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 2.0 1.0 2.7 305C

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Sang Xue 16 China CHN 82.77 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 3.1 6241B
2 Li Na 16 China CHN 71.28 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.5 9.0 8.0 2.7 305C
3 Anja Richter-Libiseller 22 Austria AUT 68.82 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.1 6241B
4 Olena Zhupina 27 Ukraine UKR 68.40 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
5 Emilie Heymans 18 Canada CAN 67.20 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.2 407C
6 Laura Wilkinson 22 United States USA 66.12 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.9 205B
7 Anne Montminy 25 Canada CAN 64.80 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
8 Svetlana Timoshinina 27 Russia RUS 62.37 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.7 107C
9 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 62.10 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
10 Ute Wetzig 29 Germany GER 60.90 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 2.9 205B
11 Yolanda Ortíz 21 Cuba CUB 60.30 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 5251B
12 Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 60.03 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.9 205B
13T Choe Myong-Hwa 24 North Korea PRK 59.64 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 2.8 405B
13T Odile Arboles-Souchon 25 France FRA 59.64 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.8 405B
15T Hsieh Pei-Hua 15 Chinese Taipei TPE 55.80 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 3.0 107B
15T Leire Santos 21 Spain ESP 55.80 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 107B
17 Yevgeniya Olshevskaya 22 Russia RUS 54.81 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.9 205B
18 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 54.60 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 405B
19 Anişoara Oprea 23 Romania ROU 54.27 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 2.7 107C
20 Choi Hye-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 53.94 5.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.9 205B
21 Nataliya Chikina 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 53.07 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.9 205B
22 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 18 Greece GRE 52.20 5.5 4.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.0 5251B
23 Lesley Ward 30 Great Britain GBR 51.30 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 3.0 107B
24 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 50.40 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 3.0 107B
25 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 44.37 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.9 205B
26 Nana Nebieridze 25 Georgia GEO 44.25 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.5 405C
27 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 21 Spain ESP 44.10 4.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 6.5 3.0 107B
28 Maria Konstantatou 19 Greece GRE 43.68 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 4.0 5.0 5.5 2.8 405B
29 Sally Freeman 26 Great Britain GBR 42.12 5.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 2.7 305C
30 Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 41.16 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 2.8 405B
31 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 40.89 6.0 4.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 2.9 205B
32 María José Alcalá 28 Mexico MEX 39.15 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.5 4.5 2.9 205B
33 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 20 United States USA 38.88 5.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.7 107C
34 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 21 Australia AUS 31.59 3.5 2.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 3.5 4.0 2.7 305C
35 Ditte Kotzian 21 Germany GER 27.90 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.0 2.5 3.0 107B
36T Clara Elena Ciocan 21 Romania ROU 26.97 3.0 2.5 3.5 3.5 4.0 3.0 2.5 2.9 205B
36T Claire Febvay 18 France FRA 26.97 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.9 205B
38 Marion Reiff 21 Austria AUT 26.73 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 2.7 107C
39 Svitlana Serbina 20 Ukraine UKR 18.27 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 1.5 2.9 205B
40 Shenny Ratna Amelia 16 Indonesia INA 13.77 1.0 2.0 2.5 1.5 2.5 1.5 1.0 2.7 305C

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Sang Xue 16 China CHN 84.48 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.0 3.2 407C
2 Anne Montminy 25 Canada CAN 72.21 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 2.9 205B
3 Li Na 16 China CHN 71.10 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
4 Laura Wilkinson 22 United States USA 68.85 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 2.7 305C
5 Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 65.10 8.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.1 6241B
6 Emilie Heymans 18 Canada CAN 64.32 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.2 626C
7 Nataliya Chikina 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 64.17 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.1 6241B
8 Svetlana Timoshinina 27 Russia RUS 60.90 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.9 205B
9 Ditte Kotzian 21 Germany GER 59.16 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.9 205B
10 Svitlana Serbina 20 Ukraine UKR 58.59 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.1 6241B
11 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 58.56 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.0 6.5 3.2 407C
12 Leire Santos 21 Spain ESP 58.50 6.0 7.0 5.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 5251B
13 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 57.42 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 2.9 205B
14 Choe Myong-Hwa 24 North Korea PRK 56.55 7.0 7.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.9 305B
15 Anja Richter-Libiseller 22 Austria AUT 55.89 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.7 107C
16T Clara Elena Ciocan 21 Romania ROU 55.80 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 107B
16T Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 18 Greece GRE 55.80 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 3.1 6241B
18 Ute Wetzig 29 Germany GER 55.08 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 8.0 2.7 305C
19 Choi Hye-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 54.60 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 624B
20T Hsieh Pei-Hua 15 Chinese Taipei TPE 53.94 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.9 5152B
20T María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 21 Spain ESP 53.94 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.0 6.0 6.5 2.9 205B
22 Sally Freeman 26 Great Britain GBR 51.75 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 2.5 405C
23 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 51.15 6.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 3.1 6241B
24 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 49.92 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 4.0 3.2 407C
25 Odile Arboles-Souchon 25 France FRA 49.59 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.9 205B
26 Nana Nebieridze 25 Georgia GEO 48.60 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 2.7 107C
27 Olena Zhupina 27 Ukraine UKR 47.85 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 2.9 205B
28 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 20 United States USA 47.79 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 5.5 2.7 305C
29 Yolanda Ortíz 21 Cuba CUB 46.98 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.7 107C
30 Yevgeniya Olshevskaya 22 Russia RUS 46.17 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 2.7 305C
31 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 45.36 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 2.7 305C
32 Anişoara Oprea 23 Romania ROU 40.32 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 4.0 5.0 2.8 405B
33 Marion Reiff 21 Austria AUT 39.06 3.0 5.5 5.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 3.1 6241B
34 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 21 Australia AUS 38.40 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 2.5 3.2 407C
35 Maria Konstantatou 19 Greece GRE 37.80 3.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 3.5 4.0 4.5 3.0 5251B
36 Lesley Ward 30 Great Britain GBR 37.41 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.0 2.9 205B
37 Claire Febvay 18 France FRA 34.02 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 3.5 4.5 3.5 2.7 305C
38 Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 33.21 3.5 4.5 4.5 3.5 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.7 305C
39 María José Alcalá 28 Mexico MEX 25.92 3.0 2.0 3.5 2.5 3.5 4.5 3.5 2.7 305C
40 Shenny Ratna Amelia 16 Indonesia INA 18.00 1.5 2.5 1.0 2.5 2.5 1.5 2.0 3.0 107B

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1T Li Na 16 China CHN 74.40 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.1 6241B
1T Anne Montminy 25 Canada CAN 74.40 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.1 6241B
3 Clara Elena Ciocan 21 Romania ROU 72.96 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 3.2 5237D
4 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 21 Spain ESP 67.89 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.1 6241B
5T Sang Xue 16 China CHN 65.34 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.3 207C
5T Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 65.34 5.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.3 207C
7 Svetlana Timoshinina 27 Russia RUS 65.10 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.1 6241B
8 Emilie Heymans 18 Canada CAN 63.00 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
9 Choe Myong-Hwa 24 North Korea PRK 62.37 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 3.3 207C
10 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 21 Australia AUS 62.31 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.5 7.0 7.0 3.1 6241B
11 Hsieh Pei-Hua 15 Chinese Taipei TPE 61.56 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 2.7 305C
12 Svitlana Serbina 20 Ukraine UKR 60.30 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 5251B
13 Anişoara Oprea 23 Romania ROU 60.03 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 2.9 205B
14 Nataliya Chikina 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 59.64 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 405B
15 Ditte Kotzian 21 Germany GER 59.52 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.2 5237D
16 Anja Richter-Libiseller 22 Austria AUT 59.16 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.9 205B
17T Sally Freeman 26 Great Britain GBR 58.59 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.1 6241B
17T Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 58.59 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.1 6241B
19 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 58.50 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 5251B
20 Olena Zhupina 27 Ukraine UKR 58.32 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.7 305C
21 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 20 United States USA 58.29 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.9 205B
22 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 57.51 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.7 305C
23 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 56.55 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 2.9 305B
24 Laura Wilkinson 22 United States USA 55.44 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.8 405B
25 Leire Santos 21 Spain ESP 54.87 5.5 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 3.1 6241B
26 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 18 Greece GRE 54.00 5.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 3.0 107B
27 Claire Febvay 18 France FRA 53.46 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.7 107C
28 Yevgeniya Olshevskaya 22 Russia RUS 51.03 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.7 107C
29 Odile Arboles-Souchon 25 France FRA 50.22 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 2.7 305C
30 Nana Nebieridze 25 Georgia GEO 49.59 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.9 205B
31 Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 49.56 5.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 4.5 5.5 2.8 405B
32 María José Alcalá 28 Mexico MEX 49.50 4.5 6.0 5.5 4.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.0 107B
33 Yolanda Ortíz 21 Cuba CUB 48.72 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 2.8 405B
34T Choi Hye-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 47.04 5.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.8 405B
34T Shenny Ratna Amelia 16 Indonesia INA 47.04 5.0 6.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 4.0 3.2 407C
36 Ute Wetzig 29 Germany GER 46.20 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 2.8 624B
37 Marion Reiff 21 Austria AUT 41.76 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.9 205B
38 Lesley Ward 30 Great Britain GBR 34.83 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.7 305C
39 Maria Konstantatou 19 Greece GRE 33.21 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 2.7 107C
40 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 13.77 1.0 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.0 3.5 1.5 2.7 305C

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Li Na 16 China CHN 81.00 9.0 8.0 9.5 8.5 9.0 9.5 9.0 3.0 5251B
2 Sang Xue 16 China CHN 77.40 9.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 3.0 107B
3 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 20 United States USA 74.88 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.2 5237D
4 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 73.92 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.2 5237D
5T Laura Wilkinson 22 United States USA 72.90 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 5251B
5T Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 72.90 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 3.0 5251B
7 Emilie Heymans 18 Canada CAN 71.40 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.4 5253B
8 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 21 Australia AUS 71.10 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 5251B
9T Choe Myong-Hwa 24 North Korea PRK 68.40 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.0 107B
9T Ute Wetzig 29 Germany GER 68.40 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 5251B
11 Olena Zhupina 27 Ukraine UKR 66.24 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.2 5237D
12 Lesley Ward 30 Great Britain GBR 65.52 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 2.8 405B
13 Yolanda Ortíz 21 Cuba CUB 65.10 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 3.1 6241B
14 Anja Richter-Libiseller 22 Austria AUT 63.84 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.8 405B
15 Anne Montminy 25 Canada CAN 63.00 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.8 5235D
16T Svetlana Timoshinina 27 Russia RUS 61.20 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 5251B
16T María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 21 Spain ESP 61.20 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 5251B
18 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 60.90 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 2.9 5152B
19 María José Alcalá 28 Mexico MEX 60.48 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.8 5235D
20 Ditte Kotzian 21 Germany GER 59.94 8.0 7.0 8.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.7 305C
21 Yevgeniya Olshevskaya 22 Russia RUS 59.64 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.8 405B
22 Nataliya Chikina 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 57.60 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.0 107B
23 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 56.70 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.0 107B
24 Clara Elena Ciocan 21 Romania ROU 55.80 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 3.1 6241B
25 Odile Arboles-Souchon 25 France FRA 55.44 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 5235D
26 Hsieh Pei-Hua 15 Chinese Taipei TPE 54.81 7.0 5.5 7.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.9 205B
27 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 52.20 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.0 5251B
28 Claire Febvay 18 France FRA 52.08 7.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 2.8 405B
29 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 51.15 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 3.1 6241B
30 Marion Reiff 21 Austria AUT 50.40 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.8 405B
31 Maria Konstantatou 19 Greece GRE 46.98 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 2.9 205B
32 Sally Freeman 26 Great Britain GBR 46.11 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 2.9 205B
33 Shenny Ratna Amelia 16 Indonesia INA 45.36 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.5 2.4 614B
34 Nana Nebieridze 25 Georgia GEO 44.55 5.5 6.0 6.5 4.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.7 305C
35 Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 43.68 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.8 5235D
36 Svitlana Serbina 20 Ukraine UKR 41.40 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 3.0 107B
37 Leire Santos 21 Spain ESP 39.60 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 2.4 203A
38 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 18 Greece GRE 25.23 4.0 2.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.9 205B
39 Anişoara Oprea 23 Romania ROU 7.56 0.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.5 2.8 624B
40 Choi Hye-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.8 5235D

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sang Xue 16 China CHN 147.57
2 Li Na 16 China CHN 140.16
3 Anja Richter-Libiseller 22 Austria AUT 135.42
4 Emilie Heymans 18 Canada CAN 135.06
5 Laura Wilkinson 22 United States USA 134.01
6 Olena Zhupina 27 Ukraine UKR 132.24
7 Anne Montminy 25 Canada CAN 130.32
8 Svetlana Timoshinina 27 Russia RUS 122.01
9 Choe Myong-Hwa 24 North Korea PRK 121.41
10 Ute Wetzig 29 Germany GER 119.70
11 Nataliya Chikina 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 115.17
12 Hsieh Pei-Hua 15 Chinese Taipei TPE 114.60
13 Yevgeniya Olshevskaya 22 Russia RUS 114.21
14 Anişoara Oprea 23 Romania ROU 113.91
15 Nana Nebieridze 25 Georgia GEO 109.35
16 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 107.10
17 Odile Arboles-Souchon 25 France FRA 105.00
18 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 103.89
19 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 20 United States USA 101.88
20 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 18 Greece GRE 101.76
21 Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 101.43
22 Lesley Ward 30 Great Britain GBR 100.89
23 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 21 Spain ESP 100.38
24 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 99.90
25 Sally Freeman 26 Great Britain GBR 99.72
26 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 99.69
27 María José Alcalá 28 Mexico MEX 99.63
28 Leire Santos 21 Spain ESP 94.44
29 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 93.87
30 Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 93.81
31 Ditte Kotzian 21 Germany GER 86.70
32 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 21 Australia AUS 85.59
33 Choi Hye-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 85.53
34 Claire Febvay 18 France FRA 83.25
35 Clara Elena Ciocan 21 Romania ROU 80.73
36 Marion Reiff 21 Austria AUT 75.33
37 Maria Konstantatou 19 Greece GRE 71.58
38 Yolanda Ortíz 21 Cuba CUB 70.83
39 Svitlana Serbina 20 Ukraine UKR 70.35
40 Shenny Ratna Amelia 16 Indonesia INA 59.67

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sang Xue 16 China CHN 232.05
2 Li Na 16 China CHN 211.26
3 Laura Wilkinson 22 United States USA 202.86
4 Anne Montminy 25 Canada CAN 202.53
5 Emilie Heymans 18 Canada CAN 199.38
6 Anja Richter-Libiseller 22 Austria AUT 191.31
7 Svetlana Timoshinina 27 Russia RUS 182.91
8 Olena Zhupina 27 Ukraine UKR 180.09
9 Nataliya Chikina 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 179.34
10 Choe Myong-Hwa 24 North Korea PRK 177.96
11 Ute Wetzig 29 Germany GER 174.78
12 Hsieh Pei-Hua 15 Chinese Taipei TPE 168.54
13 Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 166.53
14 Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 165.66
15 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 161.31
16 Yevgeniya Olshevskaya 22 Russia RUS 160.38
17 Nana Nebieridze 25 Georgia GEO 157.95
18 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 18 Greece GRE 157.56
19 Odile Arboles-Souchon 25 France FRA 154.59
20 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 21 Spain ESP 154.32
21 Anişoara Oprea 23 Romania ROU 154.23
22 Leire Santos 21 Spain ESP 152.94
23 Sally Freeman 26 Great Britain GBR 151.47
24 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 150.84
25 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 20 United States USA 149.67
26 Ditte Kotzian 21 Germany GER 145.86
27 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 145.26
28 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 143.79
29 Choi Hye-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 140.13
30 Lesley Ward 30 Great Britain GBR 138.30
31 Clara Elena Ciocan 21 Romania ROU 136.53
32 Svitlana Serbina 20 Ukraine UKR 128.94
33 Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 127.02
34 María José Alcalá 28 Mexico MEX 125.55
35 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 21 Australia AUS 123.99
36 Yolanda Ortíz 21 Cuba CUB 117.81
37 Claire Febvay 18 France FRA 117.27
38 Marion Reiff 21 Austria AUT 114.39
39 Maria Konstantatou 19 Greece GRE 109.38
40 Shenny Ratna Amelia 16 Indonesia INA 77.67

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sang Xue 16 China CHN 297.39
2 Li Na 16 China CHN 285.66
3 Anne Montminy 25 Canada CAN 276.93
4 Emilie Heymans 18 Canada CAN 262.38
5 Laura Wilkinson 22 United States USA 258.30
6 Anja Richter-Libiseller 22 Austria AUT 250.47
7 Svetlana Timoshinina 27 Russia RUS 248.01
8 Choe Myong-Hwa 24 North Korea PRK 240.33
9 Nataliya Chikina 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 238.98
10 Olena Zhupina 27 Ukraine UKR 238.41
11 Hsieh Pei-Hua 15 Chinese Taipei TPE 230.10
12T María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 21 Spain ESP 222.21
12T Angelique Rodríguez 25 Puerto Rico PUR 222.21
14 Ute Wetzig 29 Germany GER 220.98
15 Rebecca Gilmore 21 Australia AUS 216.09
16 Anişoara Oprea 23 Romania ROU 214.26
17 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 18 Greece GRE 211.56
18 Yevgeniya Olshevskaya 22 Russia RUS 211.41
19 Irina Vyguzova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 210.60
20 Sally Freeman 26 Great Britain GBR 210.06
21 Clara Elena Ciocan 21 Romania ROU 209.49
22 Juliana Veloso 19 Brazil BRA 209.34
23 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 20 United States USA 207.96
24 Leire Santos 21 Spain ESP 207.81
25 Nana Nebieridze 25 Georgia GEO 207.54
26 Ditte Kotzian 21 Germany GER 205.38
27 Odile Arboles-Souchon 25 France FRA 204.81
28 Ri Ok-Rim 22 North Korea PRK 201.30
29 Svitlana Serbina 20 Ukraine UKR 189.24
30 Choi Hye-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 187.17
31 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 21 Australia AUS 186.30
32 Azul Almazán 18 Mexico MEX 185.61
33 Leong Mun Yee 15 Malaysia MAS 175.08
34 María José Alcalá 28 Mexico MEX 175.05
35 Lesley Ward 30 Great Britain GBR 173.13
36 Claire Febvay 18 France FRA 170.73
37 Yolanda Ortíz 21 Cuba CUB 166.53
38 Marion Reiff 21 Austria AUT 156.15
39 Maria Konstantatou 19 Greece GRE 142.59
40 Shenny Ratna Amelia 16 Indonesia INA 124.71