Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Springboard

Diving at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Men's Springboard Qualifying

Diving at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Aquatic Centre, Olympic Park, Sydney, New South Wales
Date Started: September 25, 2000
Date Finished: September 25, 2000
Format: Six dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: CHN Xiong Ni
Silver: MEX Fernando Platas
Bronze: RUS Dmitry Sautin

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Xiong Ni 26 China CHN 457.38 QU
2 Fernando Platas 27 Mexico MEX 444.60 QU
3 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 444.51 QU
4 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 429.30 QU
5 Xiao Hailiang 23 China CHN 419.91 QU
6 Andreas Wels 25 Germany GER 414.84 QU
7 Troy Dumais 20 United States USA 407.64 QU
8 Dean Pullar 27 Australia AUS 406.65 QU
9 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 402.03 QU
10 Tony Ali-Ally 27 Great Britain GBR 393.36 QU
11 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 389.88 QU
12 Stefan Ahrens 23 Germany GER 385.50 QU
13 Imre Lengyel 23 Hungary HUN 382.98 QU
14 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 382.08 QU
15 Yoendris Salazar 23 Cuba CUB 377.58 QU
16 Rafael Álvarez 28 Spain ESP 377.55 QU
17 Aleksandr Dobroskok 18 Russia RUS 377.34 QU
18 Donald Miranda 27 Italy ITA 377.01 QU
19 Jeff Liberty 22 Canada CAN 375.06
20 Jukka Piekkanen 24 Finland FIN 373.41
21 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 365.97
22 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 364.38
23 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 28 Belarus BLR 357.03
24 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 356.40
25 Eduard Safonov 22 Ukraine UKR 355.05
26 Nicola Marconi 21 Italy ITA 351.12
27 Dmytro Lysenko 19 Ukraine UKR 345.54
28 Ramón Fumadó 18 Venezuela VEN 343.89
29 Joel Rodríguez 26 Mexico MEX 336.51
30 Joona Puhakka 18 Finland FIN 332.58
31 Richard Frece 25 Austria AUT 328.68
32 Thomas Bimis 25 Greece GRE 324.72
33 José Miguel Gil 29 Spain ESP 318.72
34 Gwon Gyeong-Min 18 South Korea KOR 318.45
35 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 318.27
36 Nikolaos Siranidis 24 Greece GRE 317.88
37 Erick Fornaris 21 Cuba CUB 313.86
38 Evan Stewart 25 Zimbabwe ZIM 313.53
39 Jaroslav Makohin 24 Czech Republic CZE 311.67
40 Frédéric Pierre 31 France FRA 310.74
41 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 308.10
42 Alisher Seitov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 307.62
43 Meerit Insawang 17 Thailand THA 306.24
44 Zardo Domenios 16 Philippines PHI 300.42
45 Jean-Romain Delaloye 19 Switzerland SUI 292.68
46 Mark Shipman 27 Great Britain GBR 285.90
47 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 271.47
48 Yu Yuet 24 Hong Kong HKG 227.64
49 Chen Han-Hung 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 188.46

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Fernando Platas 27 Mexico MEX 80.91 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 3.1 107B
2 Xiong Ni 26 China CHN 76.26 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
3 Xiao Hailiang 23 China CHN 75.60 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.0 405B
4 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 73.47 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 3.1 107B
5 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 72.90 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 405B
6 Aleksandr Dobroskok 18 Russia RUS 71.61 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 3.1 5351B
7 Andreas Wels 25 Germany GER 70.68 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
8 Richard Frece 25 Austria AUT 69.75 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.1 5251B
9T Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 69.30 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 3.0 205B
10T Jukka Piekkanen 24 Finland FIN 69.30 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 3.0 405B
10T Ramón Fumadó 18 Venezuela VEN 69.30 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 405B
12 Imre Lengyel 23 Hungary HUN 68.40 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 405B
13T Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 67.89 7.5 7.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
14T Joel Rodríguez 26 Mexico MEX 67.89 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.1 5351B
14T Gwon Gyeong-Min 18 South Korea KOR 67.89 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
16 Donald Miranda 27 Italy ITA 67.50 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
17 Yoendris Salazar 23 Cuba CUB 66.03 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.1 107B
18T Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 65.70 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 3.0 405B
18T Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 65.70 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 405B
20T Rafael Álvarez 28 Spain ESP 64.80 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
20T José Miguel Gil 29 Spain ESP 64.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 405B
22 Tony Ali-Ally 27 Great Britain GBR 64.17 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.1 107B
23 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 28 Belarus BLR 63.90 7.0 7.0 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
24 Zardo Domenios 16 Philippines PHI 63.24 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 3.1 107B
25T Troy Dumais 20 United States USA 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 405B
25T Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 63.00 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
27T Jeff Liberty 22 Canada CAN 62.10 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.0 405B
28T Dmytro Lysenko 19 Ukraine UKR 62.10 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 405B
29T Thomas Bimis 25 Greece GRE 62.10 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
29T Meerit Insawang 17 Thailand THA 62.10 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
31T Dean Pullar 27 Australia AUS 61.20 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
32T Nikolaos Siranidis 24 Greece GRE 61.20 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
32T Erick Fornaris 21 Cuba CUB 61.20 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
34 Alisher Seitov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 60.45 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.1 107B
35 Joona Puhakka 18 Finland FIN 59.40 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 405B
36 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 58.50 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 405B
37 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 58.32 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.7 405C
38 Eduard Safonov 22 Ukraine UKR 57.60 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 205B
39T Stefan Ahrens 23 Germany GER 56.70 6.0 6.5 7.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 405B
39T Evan Stewart 25 Zimbabwe ZIM 56.70 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 205B
41 Frédéric Pierre 31 France FRA 55.89 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.7 405C
42 Nicola Marconi 21 Italy ITA 54.00 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 3.0 405B
43T Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 52.20 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 3.0 405B
43T Jean-Romain Delaloye 19 Switzerland SUI 52.20 5.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 3.0 405B
45 Yu Yuet 24 Hong Kong HKG 45.36 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.4 105B
46 Mark Shipman 27 Great Britain GBR 44.64 5.0 5.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 3.1 107B
47 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 33.12 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 2.4 105B
48 Chen Han-Hung 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 24.30 2.5 3.0 2.5 2.5 2.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 205B
49 Jaroslav Makohin 24 Czech Republic CZE 24.18 2.0 3.0 3.5 2.0 3.0 2.5 2.5 3.1 107B

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Andreas Wels 25 Germany GER 82.17 8.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.3 5337D
2 Xiao Hailiang 23 China CHN 77.19 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
3 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 76.26 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.1 107B
4 Troy Dumais 20 United States USA 75.33 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
5T Dean Pullar 27 Australia AUS 72.54 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 3.1 107B
5T Ramón Fumadó 18 Venezuela VEN 72.54 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.1 107B
7T Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 71.61 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.1 107B
7T Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 71.61 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
9 Imre Lengyel 23 Hungary HUN 70.68 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 3.1 107B
10T Xiong Ni 26 China CHN 70.20 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.0 205B
10T Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 70.20 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 305B
12T Stefan Ahrens 23 Germany GER 69.75 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
13T Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 69.75 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
13T Richard Frece 25 Austria AUT 69.75 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.1 107B
15 Yoendris Salazar 23 Cuba CUB 68.40 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 205B
16T Donald Miranda 27 Italy ITA 67.89 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.1 107B
16T Evan Stewart 25 Zimbabwe ZIM 67.89 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.1 107B
18T Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 66.96 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.1 107B
19T Dmytro Lysenko 19 Ukraine UKR 66.96 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.1 107B
19T Joona Puhakka 18 Finland FIN 66.96 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.1 107B
21 Rafael Álvarez 28 Spain ESP 66.60 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 3.0 5152B
22 Nicola Marconi 21 Italy ITA 66.03 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.1 107B
23T Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 65.10 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.1 107B
23T Nikolaos Siranidis 24 Greece GRE 65.10 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.1 107B
25 Jukka Piekkanen 24 Finland FIN 64.80 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 5152B
26 Tony Ali-Ally 27 Great Britain GBR 63.24 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.4 5154B
27 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 63.00 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
28 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 28 Belarus BLR 62.31 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.1 107B
29T Gwon Gyeong-Min 18 South Korea KOR 62.10 7.0 7.0 7.5 5.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
29T Alisher Seitov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 62.10 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
31T Fernando Platas 27 Mexico MEX 59.40 7.5 7.0 6.0 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 205B
32T Jeff Liberty 22 Canada CAN 59.40 7.0 6.5 5.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
32T Jaroslav Makohin 24 Czech Republic CZE 59.40 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 3.0 205B
34 Thomas Bimis 25 Greece GRE 58.59 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 3.1 107B
35 Zardo Domenios 16 Philippines PHI 56.70 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 205B
36 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 56.28 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.8 107C
37 Aleksandr Dobroskok 18 Russia RUS 54.90 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 7.0 3.0 205B
38 Eduard Safonov 22 Ukraine UKR 51.30 6.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 3.0 305B
39 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 49.29 6.0 6.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 6.0 3.1 107B
40 Meerit Insawang 17 Thailand THA 47.43 5.0 6.5 5.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 3.1 107B
41 José Miguel Gil 29 Spain ESP 43.86 3.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.4 407C
42 Frédéric Pierre 31 France FRA 42.00 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.8 205C
43 Yu Yuet 24 Hong Kong HKG 41.31 4.5 6.0 4.5 6.0 4.0 4.5 6.0 2.7 405C
44 Erick Fornaris 21 Cuba CUB 36.00 4.5 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.5 3.5 4.5 3.0 305B
45 Joel Rodríguez 26 Mexico MEX 35.10 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 5.0 3.0 405B
46 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 32.40 3.5 4.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 4.0 3.5 3.0 205B
47 Jean-Romain Delaloye 19 Switzerland SUI 21.39 3.0 2.5 3.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 1.5 3.1 107B
48 Chen Han-Hung 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 19.80 1.5 4.0 1.5 2.5 1.5 3.0 2.5 3.0 305B
49 Mark Shipman 27 Great Britain GBR 14.28 1.0 1.5 1.5 0.5 1.5 1.5 2.0 3.4 5154B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Dean Pullar 27 Australia AUS 80.58 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.4 5154B
2 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 79.56 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.4 5154B
3 Xiong Ni 26 China CHN 75.60 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.0 305B
4 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 75.33 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.1 5351B
5 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 74.40 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.1 5351B
6 Fernando Platas 27 Mexico MEX 73.80 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.0 305B
7 Eduard Safonov 22 Ukraine UKR 70.29 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.3 5337D
8 Jukka Piekkanen 24 Finland FIN 69.75 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.1 107B
9T Andreas Wels 25 Germany GER 68.40 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 205B
9T Troy Dumais 20 United States USA 68.40 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.5 3.0 205B
11 Stefan Ahrens 23 Germany GER 67.89 7.5 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.1 5351B
12T Tony Ali-Ally 27 Great Britain GBR 66.60 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
12T Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 66.60 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
14 Nikolaos Siranidis 24 Greece GRE 66.03 7.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.1 5351B
15 Yoendris Salazar 23 Cuba CUB 65.70 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 405B
16 Jeff Liberty 22 Canada CAN 63.90 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 305B
17 Jean-Romain Delaloye 19 Switzerland SUI 63.00 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
18T Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 62.10 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
18T Nicola Marconi 21 Italy ITA 62.10 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 305B
20 Aleksandr Dobroskok 18 Russia RUS 61.95 6.5 6.5 5.5 4.5 6.0 5.0 6.5 3.5 307C
21T Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 61.20 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 405B
21T Joona Puhakka 18 Finland FIN 61.20 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
23T Ramón Fumadó 18 Venezuela VEN 60.30 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
23T Meerit Insawang 17 Thailand THA 60.30 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 205B
25T Rafael Álvarez 28 Spain ESP 59.40 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
25T Mark Shipman 27 Great Britain GBR 59.40 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
27 José Miguel Gil 29 Spain ESP 58.59 6.5 6.5 5.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 3.1 107B
28 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 28 Belarus BLR 58.50 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 5152B
29 Xiao Hailiang 23 China CHN 56.70 6.0 7.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
30 Jaroslav Makohin 24 Czech Republic CZE 55.68 6.0 6.5 4.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.9 5335D
31T Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 54.90 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 3.0 205B
32T Donald Miranda 27 Italy ITA 54.90 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 3.0 305B
33T Thomas Bimis 25 Greece GRE 54.90 7.0 4.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 205B
33T Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 54.90 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 205B
35T Frédéric Pierre 31 France FRA 52.92 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 2.8 107C
35T Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 52.92 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.8 205C
37 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 51.30 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 3.0 205B
38 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 49.50 6.0 6.0 4.5 6.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 3.0 205B
39 Joel Rodríguez 26 Mexico MEX 47.70 4.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 6.5 3.0 205B
40 Erick Fornaris 21 Cuba CUB 47.25 3.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 3.5 307C
41 Imre Lengyel 23 Hungary HUN 46.80 5.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 4.0 5.5 5.5 3.0 305B
42 Evan Stewart 25 Zimbabwe ZIM 45.90 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.4 407C
43 Yu Yuet 24 Hong Kong HKG 45.36 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.5 2.8 107C
44 Zardo Domenios 16 Philippines PHI 44.10 4.5 5.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.5 5.5 3.0 305B
45 Dmytro Lysenko 19 Ukraine UKR 43.20 5.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 3.0 205B
46 Alisher Seitov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 33.30 4.0 4.5 3.5 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 305B
47 Chen Han-Hung 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 32.40 2.5 5.0 3.5 4.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.0 405B
48 Richard Frece 25 Austria AUT 31.68 2.5 2.5 4.0 2.5 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.3 5337D
49 Gwon Gyeong-Min 18 South Korea KOR 18.90 2.5 2.5 2.0 1.5 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 305B

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Xiong Ni 26 China CHN 81.60 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.4 5154B
2 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 71.40 5.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 3.5 307C
3 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 70.38 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.4 5154B
4 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 70.35 6.5 5.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 5.5 3.5 307C
5 Andreas Wels 25 Germany GER 70.20 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
6 Tony Ali-Ally 27 Great Britain GBR 68.40 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
7T Fernando Platas 27 Mexico MEX 66.60 7.5 7.5 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
7T Aleksandr Dobroskok 18 Russia RUS 66.60 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 6.5 3.0 405B
9 Donald Miranda 27 Italy ITA 66.12 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.9 5136D
10T Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 64.80 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 3.0 205B
10T Stefan Ahrens 23 Germany GER 64.80 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
12 Jukka Piekkanen 24 Finland FIN 63.90 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 305B
13T Xiao Hailiang 23 China CHN 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 305B
13T Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 305B
15 Jeff Liberty 22 Canada CAN 62.64 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.9 5136D
16 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 62.10 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 305B
17T Rafael Álvarez 28 Spain ESP 61.20 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 305B
17T Zardo Domenios 16 Philippines PHI 61.20 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 405B
19 Imre Lengyel 23 Hungary HUN 60.30 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.0 205B
20 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 60.03 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.9 5335D
21 Jaroslav Makohin 24 Czech Republic CZE 58.41 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.0 3.3 5337D
22T Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 57.60 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 305B
22T Gwon Gyeong-Min 18 South Korea KOR 57.60 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 405B
24 Troy Dumais 20 United States USA 56.70 6.5 6.5 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 305B
25 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 28 Belarus BLR 55.80 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 205B
26T Yoendris Salazar 23 Cuba CUB 54.90 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.0 305B
26T Ramón Fumadó 18 Venezuela VEN 54.90 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 305B
28T Eduard Safonov 22 Ukraine UKR 53.10 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 3.0 405B
28T Jean-Romain Delaloye 19 Switzerland SUI 53.10 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 305B
30 Joel Rodríguez 26 Mexico MEX 52.20 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 3.0 305B
31 José Miguel Gil 29 Spain ESP 52.02 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 4.5 3.4 5154B
32 Nikolaos Siranidis 24 Greece GRE 51.45 5.0 5.5 6.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 3.5 5353B
33T Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 49.50 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.5 5.5 3.0 305B
33T Mark Shipman 27 Great Britain GBR 49.50 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 305B
35 Frédéric Pierre 31 France FRA 47.88 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 2.8 305C
36 Dmytro Lysenko 19 Ukraine UKR 46.80 4.5 5.5 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 305B
37 Thomas Bimis 25 Greece GRE 45.90 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 3.0 305B
38T Dean Pullar 27 Australia AUS 45.00 5.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 305B
38T Alisher Seitov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 45.00 5.0 4.0 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 3.0 205B
40 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 44.88 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.4 5154B
41 Nicola Marconi 21 Italy ITA 43.56 5.5 3.5 4.0 6.0 4.5 4.5 3.5 3.3 5337D
42 Richard Frece 25 Austria AUT 40.50 4.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 205B
43 Evan Stewart 25 Zimbabwe ZIM 37.74 4.0 3.5 3.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 3.4 5154B
44 Meerit Insawang 17 Thailand THA 36.90 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 305B
45 Erick Fornaris 21 Cuba CUB 36.63 4.0 3.5 3.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 3.3 5337D
46 Joona Puhakka 18 Finland FIN 36.12 5.0 4.0 3.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 3.0 2.8 5235D
47 Yu Yuet 24 Hong Kong HKG 26.88 4.0 3.5 3.5 2.5 3.5 3.0 2.0 2.8 205C
48 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 26.04 3.5 2.5 3.0 3.5 2.5 3.0 3.5 2.8 305C
49 Chen Han-Hung 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 24.18 2.5 3.0 2.5 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.0 3.1 107B

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Xiong Ni 26 China CHN 77.22 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.3 5337D
2 Fernando Platas 27 Mexico MEX 77.19 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.1 5351B
3 Dean Pullar 27 Australia AUS 76.23 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.3 5337D
4 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 73.26 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 3.3 5337D
5 Tony Ali-Ally 27 Great Britain GBR 72.45 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.5 5353B
6 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 72.00 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 305B
7 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 71.28 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 3.3 5353C
8 Joel Rodríguez 26 Mexico MEX 70.38 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.4 5154B
9 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 69.75 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 3.1 107B
10 Aleksandr Dobroskok 18 Russia RUS 68.82 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.1 107B
11 Troy Dumais 20 United States USA 68.73 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.9 5136D
12 Dmytro Lysenko 19 Ukraine UKR 66.03 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.1 5351B
13 Ramón Fumadó 18 Venezuela VEN 65.10 6.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.1 5351B
14 Andreas Wels 25 Germany GER 64.80 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
15 Xiao Hailiang 23 China CHN 64.26 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.4 5154B
16 Stefan Ahrens 23 Germany GER 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 305B
17T Rafael Álvarez 28 Spain ESP 62.31 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.1 107B
17T Eduard Safonov 22 Ukraine UKR 62.31 6.5 5.5 6.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.1 107B
19T Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 62.10 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 405B
20T Yoendris Salazar 23 Cuba CUB 62.10 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 5152B
20T Erick Fornaris 21 Cuba CUB 62.10 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 405B
22 Mark Shipman 27 Great Britain GBR 61.38 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 3.1 5351B
23 Gwon Gyeong-Min 18 South Korea KOR 60.48 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 2.8 5235D
24 Imre Lengyel 23 Hungary HUN 60.30 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 5152B
25 Jeff Liberty 22 Canada CAN 59.52 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.1 107B
26T Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 59.40 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 5.5 3.0 405B
27T Nicola Marconi 21 Italy ITA 59.40 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 205B
28T Nikolaos Siranidis 24 Greece GRE 59.40 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 205B
28T Jaroslav Makohin 24 Czech Republic CZE 59.40 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 405B
30 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 58.50 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 5152B
31 Jean-Romain Delaloye 19 Switzerland SUI 57.42 6.5 6.5 7.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.9 5335D
32 Meerit Insawang 17 Thailand THA 56.73 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.1 5251B
33 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 54.90 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.0 305B
34T Donald Miranda 27 Italy ITA 54.00 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 205B
34T Joona Puhakka 18 Finland FIN 54.00 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 3.0 305B
36 Frédéric Pierre 31 France FRA 53.76 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 5235D
37 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 52.92 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 2.8 5235D
38 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 52.65 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.7 405C
39 Chen Han-Hung 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 51.24 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.5 6.0 2.8 5235D
40 Richard Frece 25 Austria AUT 50.40 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 3.0 305B
41 Alisher Seitov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 50.22 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 3.1 5351B
42 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 48.72 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 2.8 5235D
43 Evan Stewart 25 Zimbabwe ZIM 45.00 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 3.0 305B
44T Vyacheslav Khamulkin 28 Belarus BLR 44.10 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.5 5.0 3.0 3.5 307C
44T Zardo Domenios 16 Philippines PHI 44.10 6.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.0 3.0 5152B
46 Jukka Piekkanen 24 Finland FIN 43.56 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 3.5 3.3 5337D
47 Thomas Bimis 25 Greece GRE 42.78 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.0 3.1 5251B
48 José Miguel Gil 29 Spain ESP 39.60 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 205B
49 Yu Yuet 24 Hong Kong HKG 24.36 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.0 2.5 2.5 2.0 2.8 305C

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Fernando Platas 27 Mexico MEX 86.70 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.4 5154B
2 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 85.05 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 7.0 7.5 3.5 5371C
3 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 84.15 8.5 8.0 9.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.3 5337D
4 Xiao Hailiang 23 China CHN 83.16 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.3 5337D
5T Xiong Ni 26 China CHN 76.50 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.4 407C
5T Imre Lengyel 23 Hungary HUN 76.50 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.4 407C
7 Troy Dumais 20 United States USA 75.48 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.4 5154B
8 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 74.55 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.5 5353B
9 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 28 Belarus BLR 72.42 7.0 7.0 4.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.4 407C
10 Dean Pullar 27 Australia AUS 71.10 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
11 Erick Fornaris 21 Cuba CUB 70.68 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
12 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 69.30 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 3.3 5337D
13T Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 67.50 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 5152B
13T Jeff Liberty 22 Canada CAN 67.50 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 5152B
15T Donald Miranda 27 Italy ITA 66.60 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 5152B
15T Richard Frece 25 Austria AUT 66.60 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
17 Nicola Marconi 21 Italy ITA 66.03 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.1 5351B
18 Stefan Ahrens 23 Germany GER 63.36 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.3 5337D
19T Rafael Álvarez 28 Spain ESP 63.24 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.4 5154B
19T Joel Rodríguez 26 Mexico MEX 63.24 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.1 107B
21T Jukka Piekkanen 24 Finland FIN 62.10 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.0 205B
21T Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 62.10 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 5152B
23 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 60.90 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.9 5335D
24T Yoendris Salazar 23 Cuba CUB 60.45 7.5 6.5 6.0 7.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.1 5251B
25T Eduard Safonov 22 Ukraine UKR 60.45 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 3.1 5251B
26T Dmytro Lysenko 19 Ukraine UKR 60.45 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.1 5251B
26T Thomas Bimis 25 Greece GRE 60.45 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 3.1 5351B
28 Evan Stewart 25 Zimbabwe ZIM 60.30 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 405B
29 José Miguel Gil 29 Spain ESP 59.85 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 3.5 307C
30 Andreas Wels 25 Germany GER 58.59 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.0 3.1 5351B
31 Tony Ali-Ally 27 Great Britain GBR 58.50 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 405B
32 Frédéric Pierre 31 France FRA 58.29 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.9 5335D
33 Mark Shipman 27 Great Britain GBR 56.70 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 405B
34 Alisher Seitov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 56.55 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.9 5335D
35 Joona Puhakka 18 Finland FIN 54.90 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.0 5152B
36 Jaroslav Makohin 24 Czech Republic CZE 54.60 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.5 307C
37 Aleksandr Dobroskok 18 Russia RUS 53.46 4.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.5 5.5 3.3 5337D
38 Gwon Gyeong-Min 18 South Korea KOR 51.48 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.0 3.3 5337D
39 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 50.46 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.9 5251C
40 Jean-Romain Delaloye 19 Switzerland SUI 45.57 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 3.1 5351B
41 Yu Yuet 24 Hong Kong HKG 44.37 6.0 4.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 2.9 5251C
42 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 43.20 5.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.5 3.0 205B
43 Meerit Insawang 17 Thailand THA 42.78 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.0 3.1 5351B
44 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 40.89 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 3.5 4.0 4.5 2.9 5335D
45 Chen Han-Hung 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 36.54 4.5 4.0 4.5 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 2.9 5335D
46 Zardo Domenios 16 Philippines PHI 31.08 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.5 3.0 2.8 5235D
47 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 23.46 2.0 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.0 2.5 2.0 3.4 5154B
48 Ramón Fumadó 18 Venezuela VEN 21.75 1.5 4.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.5 2.0 2.9 5136D
49 Nikolaos Siranidis 24 Greece GRE 14.70 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.0 1.5 1.0 3.5 307C

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Andreas Wels 25 Germany GER 152.85
2 Xiao Hailiang 23 China CHN 152.79
3 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 149.16
4 Xiong Ni 26 China CHN 146.46
5 Ramón Fumadó 18 Venezuela VEN 141.84
6 Fernando Platas 27 Mexico MEX 140.31
7T Richard Frece 25 Austria AUT 139.50
7T Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 139.50
9 Imre Lengyel 23 Hungary HUN 139.08
10 Troy Dumais 20 United States USA 138.33
11 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 137.31
12 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 136.47
13 Donald Miranda 27 Italy ITA 135.39
14 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 134.61
15 Yoendris Salazar 23 Cuba CUB 134.43
16 Jukka Piekkanen 24 Finland FIN 134.10
17 Dean Pullar 27 Australia AUS 133.74
18 Rafael Álvarez 28 Spain ESP 131.40
19 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 130.80
20 Gwon Gyeong-Min 18 South Korea KOR 129.99
21 Dmytro Lysenko 19 Ukraine UKR 129.06
22 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 128.07
23 Tony Ali-Ally 27 Great Britain GBR 127.41
24 Aleksandr Dobroskok 18 Russia RUS 126.51
25 Stefan Ahrens 23 Germany GER 126.45
26 Joona Puhakka 18 Finland FIN 126.36
27 Nikolaos Siranidis 24 Greece GRE 126.30
28 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 28 Belarus BLR 126.21
29 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 125.46
30 Evan Stewart 25 Zimbabwe ZIM 124.59
31 Alisher Seitov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 122.55
32 Jeff Liberty 22 Canada CAN 121.50
33 Thomas Bimis 25 Greece GRE 120.69
34 Nicola Marconi 21 Italy ITA 120.03
35 Zardo Domenios 16 Philippines PHI 119.94
36 Meerit Insawang 17 Thailand THA 109.53
37 Eduard Safonov 22 Ukraine UKR 108.90
38 José Miguel Gil 29 Spain ESP 108.66
39 Joel Rodríguez 26 Mexico MEX 102.99
40 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 101.49
41 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 100.29
42 Frédéric Pierre 31 France FRA 97.89
43 Erick Fornaris 21 Cuba CUB 97.20
44 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 89.40
45 Yu Yuet 24 Hong Kong HKG 86.67
46 Jaroslav Makohin 24 Czech Republic CZE 83.58
47 Jean-Romain Delaloye 19 Switzerland SUI 73.59
48 Mark Shipman 27 Great Britain GBR 58.92
49 Chen Han-Hung 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 44.10

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 223.56
2 Xiong Ni 26 China CHN 222.06
3 Andreas Wels 25 Germany GER 221.25
4 Dean Pullar 27 Australia AUS 214.32
5 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 214.17
6 Fernando Platas 27 Mexico MEX 214.11
7 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 211.80
8 Xiao Hailiang 23 China CHN 209.49
9 Troy Dumais 20 United States USA 206.73
10 Jukka Piekkanen 24 Finland FIN 203.85
11 Ramón Fumadó 18 Venezuela VEN 202.14
12 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 200.70
13 Yoendris Salazar 23 Cuba CUB 200.13
14 Stefan Ahrens 23 Germany GER 194.34
15 Tony Ali-Ally 27 Great Britain GBR 194.01
16 Nikolaos Siranidis 24 Greece GRE 192.33
17 Rafael Álvarez 28 Spain ESP 190.80
18 Donald Miranda 27 Italy ITA 190.29
19 Aleksandr Dobroskok 18 Russia RUS 188.46
20T Joona Puhakka 18 Finland FIN 187.56
20T Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 187.56
22 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 186.81
23 Imre Lengyel 23 Hungary HUN 185.88
24 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 185.70
25 Jeff Liberty 22 Canada CAN 185.40
26 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 28 Belarus BLR 184.71
27 Nicola Marconi 21 Italy ITA 182.13
28 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 179.37
29 Eduard Safonov 22 Ukraine UKR 179.19
30 Thomas Bimis 25 Greece GRE 175.59
31 Dmytro Lysenko 19 Ukraine UKR 172.26
32 Richard Frece 25 Austria AUT 171.18
33 Evan Stewart 25 Zimbabwe ZIM 170.49
34 Meerit Insawang 17 Thailand THA 169.83
35 José Miguel Gil 29 Spain ESP 167.25
36 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 166.89
37 Zardo Domenios 16 Philippines PHI 164.04
38 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 156.39
39 Alisher Seitov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 155.85
40 Frédéric Pierre 31 France FRA 150.81
41 Joel Rodríguez 26 Mexico MEX 150.69
42 Gwon Gyeong-Min 18 South Korea KOR 148.89
43 Erick Fornaris 21 Cuba CUB 144.45
44 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 142.32
45 Jaroslav Makohin 24 Czech Republic CZE 139.26
46 Jean-Romain Delaloye 19 Switzerland SUI 136.59
47 Yu Yuet 24 Hong Kong HKG 132.03
48 Mark Shipman 27 Great Britain GBR 118.32
49 Chen Han-Hung 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 76.50

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Xiong Ni 26 China CHN 303.66
2 Andreas Wels 25 Germany GER 291.45
3 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 288.36
4 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 285.57
5 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 282.15
6 Fernando Platas 27 Mexico MEX 280.71
7 Xiao Hailiang 23 China CHN 272.49
8 Jukka Piekkanen 24 Finland FIN 267.75
9 Troy Dumais 20 United States USA 263.43
10 Tony Ali-Ally 27 Great Britain GBR 262.41
11 Dean Pullar 27 Australia AUS 259.32
12 Stefan Ahrens 23 Germany GER 259.14
13 Ramón Fumadó 18 Venezuela VEN 257.04
14 Donald Miranda 27 Italy ITA 256.41
15 Aleksandr Dobroskok 18 Russia RUS 255.06
16 Yoendris Salazar 23 Cuba CUB 255.03
17 Rafael Álvarez 28 Spain ESP 252.00
18 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 250.56
19 Jeff Liberty 22 Canada CAN 248.04
20 Imre Lengyel 23 Hungary HUN 246.18
21 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 245.58
22 Nikolaos Siranidis 24 Greece GRE 243.78
23 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 243.30
24 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 28 Belarus BLR 240.51
25 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 239.40
26 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 237.27
27 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 236.31
28 Eduard Safonov 22 Ukraine UKR 232.29
29 Nicola Marconi 21 Italy ITA 225.69
30 Zardo Domenios 16 Philippines PHI 225.24
31 Joona Puhakka 18 Finland FIN 223.68
32 Thomas Bimis 25 Greece GRE 221.49
33 José Miguel Gil 29 Spain ESP 219.27
34 Dmytro Lysenko 19 Ukraine UKR 219.06
35 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 218.49
36 Richard Frece 25 Austria AUT 211.68
37 Evan Stewart 25 Zimbabwe ZIM 208.23
38 Meerit Insawang 17 Thailand THA 206.73
39 Gwon Gyeong-Min 18 South Korea KOR 206.49
40 Joel Rodríguez 26 Mexico MEX 202.89
41 Alisher Seitov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 200.85
42 Frédéric Pierre 31 France FRA 198.69
43 Jaroslav Makohin 24 Czech Republic CZE 197.67
44 Jean-Romain Delaloye 19 Switzerland SUI 189.69
45 Erick Fornaris 21 Cuba CUB 181.08
46 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 168.36
47 Mark Shipman 27 Great Britain GBR 167.82
48 Yu Yuet 24 Hong Kong HKG 158.91
49 Chen Han-Hung 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 100.68

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Xiong Ni 26 China CHN 380.88
2 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 360.36
3 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 358.83
4 Fernando Platas 27 Mexico MEX 357.90
5 Andreas Wels 25 Germany GER 356.25
6 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 344.25
7 Xiao Hailiang 23 China CHN 336.75
8 Dean Pullar 27 Australia AUS 335.55
9 Tony Ali-Ally 27 Great Britain GBR 334.86
10 Troy Dumais 20 United States USA 332.16
11 Aleksandr Dobroskok 18 Russia RUS 323.88
12T Stefan Ahrens 23 Germany GER 322.14
12T Ramón Fumadó 18 Venezuela VEN 322.14
14 Yoendris Salazar 23 Cuba CUB 317.13
15 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 315.33
16 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 314.58
17 Rafael Álvarez 28 Spain ESP 314.31
18 Jukka Piekkanen 24 Finland FIN 311.31
19 Donald Miranda 27 Italy ITA 310.41
20 Jeff Liberty 22 Canada CAN 307.56
21 Imre Lengyel 23 Hungary HUN 306.48
22 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 303.48
23 Nikolaos Siranidis 24 Greece GRE 303.18
24 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 296.67
25 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 294.81
26 Eduard Safonov 22 Ukraine UKR 294.60
27 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 294.30
28T Nicola Marconi 21 Italy ITA 285.09
28T Dmytro Lysenko 19 Ukraine UKR 285.09
30 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 28 Belarus BLR 284.61
31 Joona Puhakka 18 Finland FIN 277.68
32 Joel Rodríguez 26 Mexico MEX 273.27
33 Zardo Domenios 16 Philippines PHI 269.34
34 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 267.21
35 Gwon Gyeong-Min 18 South Korea KOR 266.97
36 Thomas Bimis 25 Greece GRE 264.27
37 Meerit Insawang 17 Thailand THA 263.46
38 Richard Frece 25 Austria AUT 262.08
39 José Miguel Gil 29 Spain ESP 258.87
40 Jaroslav Makohin 24 Czech Republic CZE 257.07
41 Evan Stewart 25 Zimbabwe ZIM 253.23
42 Frédéric Pierre 31 France FRA 252.45
43 Alisher Seitov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 251.07
44 Jean-Romain Delaloye 19 Switzerland SUI 247.11
45 Erick Fornaris 21 Cuba CUB 243.18
46 Mark Shipman 27 Great Britain GBR 229.20
47 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 221.01
48 Yu Yuet 24 Hong Kong HKG 183.27
49 Chen Han-Hung 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 151.92