You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2000 Sydney > Diving > Men's Platform

Diving at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Men's Platform Qualifying

Diving at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Aquatic Centre, Olympic Park, Sydney, New South Wales
Date Started: September 29, 2000
Date Finished: September 29, 2000
Format: Six dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: CHN Tian Liang
Silver: CHN Hu Jia
Bronze: RUS Dmitry Sautin

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Tian Liang 21 China CHN 503.16 QU
2 Hu Jia 17 China CHN 485.43 QU
3 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 471.27 QU
4 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 457.59 QU
5 Mathew Helm 19 Australia AUS 455.37 QU
6 Choe Hyong-Gil 24 North Korea PRK 448.41 QU
7 David Pichler 32 United States USA 440.91 QU
8 Alexandre Despatie 15 Canada CAN 436.86 QU
9 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 434.70 QU
10 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 432.36 QU
11 Igor Lukashin 21 Russia RUS 432.15 QU
12 Heiko Meyer 23 Germany GER 411.36 QU
13 José Antonio Guerra 21 Cuba CUB 403.14 QU
14 Jan Hempel 29 Germany GER 401.19 QU
15 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 400.29 QU
16 Leon Taylor 22 Great Britain GBR 399.90 QU
17 Christopher Kalec 20 Canada CAN 388.50 QU
18 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 19 Italy ITA 386.91 QU
19 Francisco Pérez 24 Mexico MEX 381.78
20 Gilles Emptoz-Lacote 22 France FRA 377.70
21 Roman Volodkov 27 Ukraine UKR 377.04
22 Jesús Aballí 26 Cuba CUB 368.34
23 Oleksandr Skrypnyk 21 Ukraine UKR 362.82
24 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 361.86
25 Mohamed Azreen Bahari 16 Malaysia MAS 342.24
26 Emin Cəbrayilov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 334.74
27 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 333.93
28 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 331.86
29 Yu Chang-Jun 19 South Korea KOR 331.05
30 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 320.61
31 Aleksey Gurman 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 320.13
32 Jo Dae-Don 16 South Korea KOR 319.53
33 Peter Waterfield 19 Great Britain GBR 317.31
34 András Hajnal 18 Hungary HUN 316.14
35 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 309.66
36 Rubén Santos 23 Spain ESP 300.90
37 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 295.14
38 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 22 Armenia ARM 284.91
39 Suchat Pichi 21 Thailand THA 268.65
40 Mohamed Nasrullah 18 Indonesia INA 257.22
41 Damir Akhmetbekov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 75.42
42 Eduardo Rueda 27 Mexico MEX 60.30

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Tian Liang 21 China CHN 88.32 10.0 9.5 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.2 5237D
2 David Pichler 32 United States USA 82.56 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.2 5237D
3 Alexandre Despatie 15 Canada CAN 79.68 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.0 3.2 407C
4 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 78.21 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.3 207C
5T Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 76.80 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.2 407C
5T Choe Hyong-Gil 24 North Korea PRK 76.80 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 3.2 407C
7 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 75.60 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.0 107B
8 Igor Lukashin 21 Russia RUS 73.80 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
9 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
10 Francisco Pérez 24 Mexico MEX 70.20 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
11 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 19 Italy ITA 69.75 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.1 6241B
12 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 69.66 9.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 2.7 305C
13 Jan Hempel 29 Germany GER 69.30 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 3.0 107B
14T Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 68.40 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.0 107B
14T Roman Volodkov 27 Ukraine UKR 68.40 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.0 107B
16 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 67.50 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 107B
17 Mathew Helm 19 Australia AUS 67.23 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.5 8.0 2.7 305C
18T Leon Taylor 22 Great Britain GBR 66.60 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 107B
18T Jesús Aballí 26 Cuba CUB 66.60 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 107B
20T Jo Dae-Don 16 South Korea KOR 65.70 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 107B
20T Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 65.70 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 3.0 107B
22 Emin Cəbrayilov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 65.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.9 5136D
23T Hu Jia 17 China CHN 63.90 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 107B
23T Heiko Meyer 23 Germany GER 63.90 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 107B
25 Mohamed Azreen Bahari 16 Malaysia MAS 63.24 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 3.1 6241B
26T Christopher Kalec 20 Canada CAN 63.00 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
26T Mohamed Nasrullah 18 Indonesia INA 63.00 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
28 José Antonio Guerra 21 Cuba CUB 62.10 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
29 Eduardo Rueda 27 Mexico MEX 60.30 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 107B
30 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 59.40 6.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 5.5 7.0 3.0 107B
31 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 22 Armenia ARM 58.59 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 3.1 6241B
32 Yu Chang-Jun 19 South Korea KOR 57.60 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.2 5237D
33 Peter Waterfield 19 Great Britain GBR 56.70 5.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 107B
34 Oleksandr Skrypnyk 21 Ukraine UKR 55.89 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.7 305C
35 Aleksey Gurman 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 54.72 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 3.2 407C
36 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 53.76 6.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 3.2 5253C
37 Gilles Emptoz-Lacote 22 France FRA 52.92 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 405B
38 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 52.08 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 5.5 2.8 405B
39 Suchat Pichi 21 Thailand THA 48.51 5.0 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 3.3 207C
40 Rubén Santos 23 Spain ESP 48.00 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 3.2 407C
41 Damir Akhmetbekov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 43.74 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 2.7 107C
42 András Hajnal 18 Hungary HUN 38.70 4.5 4.0 4.5 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 3.0 107B

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Hu Jia 17 China CHN 90.24 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.5 9.5 3.2 407C
2 Alexandre Despatie 15 Canada CAN 87.12 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 3.3 207C
3 Tian Liang 21 China CHN 86.40 9.5 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.5 10.0 9.0 3.0 107B
4 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 81.60 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.2 407C
5 Mathew Helm 19 Australia AUS 78.30 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 107B
6 José Antonio Guerra 21 Cuba CUB 76.23 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.3 207C
7 David Pichler 32 United States USA 73.80 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 3.0 107B
8 Choe Hyong-Gil 24 North Korea PRK 73.50 7.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.5 109C
9 András Hajnal 18 Hungary HUN 72.42 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.4 5253B
10 Igor Lukashin 21 Russia RUS 70.29 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.3 207C
11T Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 70.08 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 626C
11T Roman Volodkov 27 Ukraine UKR 70.08 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 3.2 626C
13 Francisco Pérez 24 Mexico MEX 69.12 8.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.2 407C
14 Jan Hempel 29 Germany GER 67.32 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 7.0 7.0 3.3 207C
15 Leon Taylor 22 Great Britain GBR 67.26 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 3.8 5255B
16 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 67.20 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.2 407C
17 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 19 Italy ITA 66.60 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 107B
18 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 66.24 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 3.2 407C
19 Emin Cəbrayilov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 63.90 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 107B
20 Christopher Kalec 20 Canada CAN 63.24 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.1 6241B
21T Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 59.40 6.0 6.5 5.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 107B
21T Aleksey Gurman 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 59.40 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
23 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 57.60 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 107B
24 Yu Chang-Jun 19 South Korea KOR 56.70 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 3.0 107B
25 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 55.80 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 3.0 107B
26 Jo Dae-Don 16 South Korea KOR 55.68 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 4.5 5.5 6.0 3.2 407C
27 Gilles Emptoz-Lacote 22 France FRA 55.08 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.7 305C
28T Mohamed Azreen Bahari 16 Malaysia MAS 54.27 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.7 305C
28T Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 54.27 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.7 305C
30 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 52.65 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.7 305C
31 Peter Waterfield 19 Great Britain GBR 52.44 6.0 4.5 4.0 3.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 3.8 5255B
32 Heiko Meyer 23 Germany GER 51.84 4.5 5.5 5.0 3.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 3.6 207B
33 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 50.22 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.0 6.0 3.1 6241B
34 Oleksandr Skrypnyk 21 Ukraine UKR 48.36 7.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 2.6 634C
35 Jesús Aballí 26 Cuba CUB 44.55 6.0 4.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 2.7 305C
36 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 22 Armenia ARM 42.30 5.0 4.5 5.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 3.0 107B
37 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 41.82 4.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.5 4.5 4.5 3.4 307C
38 Rubén Santos 23 Spain ESP 36.00 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.0 4.5 4.5 3.0 107B
39 Suchat Pichi 21 Thailand THA 32.64 2.0 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.0 3.5 3.4 307C
40 Damir Akhmetbekov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 31.68 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.5 2.5 3.5 3.5 3.2 407C
41 Mohamed Nasrullah 18 Indonesia INA 28.80 3.5 3.5 2.5 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.2 407C
42 Eduardo Rueda 27 Mexico MEX 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.3 207C

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Mathew Helm 19 Australia AUS 86.49 8.5 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.5 10.0 9.5 3.1 6241B
2 Tian Liang 21 China CHN 86.10 8.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.5 626B
3T Choe Hyong-Gil 24 North Korea PRK 81.18 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 3.3 5154B
3T Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 81.18 8.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.3 207C
5 Heiko Meyer 23 Germany GER 80.58 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.4 307C
6 Hu Jia 17 China CHN 80.19 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.3 207C
7 Jesús Aballí 26 Cuba CUB 77.22 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.3 207C
8 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 76.50 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 3.0 107B
9 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 76.23 8.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.3 636C
10 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 75.84 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.2 626C
11 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 75.48 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.4 307C
12 Alexandre Despatie 15 Canada CAN 73.44 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.4 307C
13 David Pichler 32 United States USA 72.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.2 407C
14 Francisco Pérez 24 Mexico MEX 70.68 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.1 6241B
15 José Antonio Guerra 21 Cuba CUB 70.08 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 407C
16 Oleksandr Skrypnyk 21 Ukraine UKR 69.12 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.2 5237D
17 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 68.16 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 407C
18 Gilles Emptoz-Lacote 22 France FRA 66.96 6.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.1 6241B
19 Igor Lukashin 21 Russia RUS 66.30 7.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.4 307C
20T Leon Taylor 22 Great Britain GBR 65.28 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.2 407C
20T Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 65.28 7.0 5.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.4 5253B
22 Rubén Santos 23 Spain ESP 60.90 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 2.9 305B
23 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 60.48 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.8 5235D
24 Mohamed Azreen Bahari 16 Malaysia MAS 60.03 5.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.9 205B
25 Emin Cəbrayilov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 58.56 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.2 407C
26T Massimiliano Mazzucchi 19 Italy ITA 57.60 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 3.2 407C
26T Aleksey Gurman 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 57.60 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.0 6.5 3.2 626C
28 Mohamed Nasrullah 18 Indonesia INA 55.89 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.7 305C
29 Jo Dae-Don 16 South Korea KOR 54.45 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 4.5 4.5 3.3 207C
30 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 53.94 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 2.9 305B
31 Roman Volodkov 27 Ukraine UKR 51.84 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 3.2 407C
32 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 22 Armenia ARM 48.00 4.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 6.5 5.0 3.2 407C
33 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 46.53 5.0 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.3 207C
34 Jan Hempel 29 Germany GER 45.90 5.0 5.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.4 307C
35 Christopher Kalec 20 Canada CAN 43.56 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.5 3.3 207C
36 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 41.58 4.5 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 3.3 207C
37 Yu Chang-Jun 19 South Korea KOR 29.58 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.5 4.5 3.5 2.9 205B
38 András Hajnal 18 Hungary HUN 22.68 2.0 3.5 2.5 3.0 2.5 3.5 2.5 2.7 305C
39 Peter Waterfield 19 Great Britain GBR 20.16 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.5 3.2 626C
40 Suchat Pichi 21 Thailand THA 14.88 0.5 1.5 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 3.0 3.1 6241B
41T Damir Akhmetbekov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.7 305C
41T Eduardo Rueda 27 Mexico MEX 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.4 307C

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Tian Liang 21 China CHN 90.72 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.6 207B
2 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 85.68 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 3.4 307C
3 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 85.14 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.3 207C
4T Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 80.19 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 3.3 207C
4T Choe Hyong-Gil 24 North Korea PRK 80.19 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.3 616B
6 Mathew Helm 19 Australia AUS 79.68 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 3.2 407C
7 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 79.20 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.3 207C
8 Christopher Kalec 20 Canada CAN 78.54 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 3.4 307C
9T Hu Jia 17 China CHN 75.84 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.2 626C
9T Igor Lukashin 21 Russia RUS 75.84 8.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.2 407C
11 Jesús Aballí 26 Cuba CUB 75.33 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.1 6241B
12T Heiko Meyer 23 Germany GER 74.88 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 3.2 407C
12T Jan Hempel 29 Germany GER 74.88 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.2 407C
14 Oleksandr Skrypnyk 21 Ukraine UKR 74.25 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.3 207C
15 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 71.04 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 6.5 7.5 8.0 3.2 407C
16 Aleksey Gurman 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 68.04 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 2.7 305C
17 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 66.03 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 8.0 3.1 6241B
18 José Antonio Guerra 21 Cuba CUB 64.35 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.3 636C
19 Gilles Emptoz-Lacote 22 France FRA 63.36 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 3.3 207C
20 Yu Chang-Jun 19 South Korea KOR 63.18 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.7 305C
21 Leon Taylor 22 Great Britain GBR 63.00 4.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 3.5 6261C
22 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 61.77 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.9 305B
23 Roman Volodkov 27 Ukraine UKR 61.38 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.3 207C
24 Suchat Pichi 21 Thailand THA 60.30 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.5 3.0 107B
25 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 19 Italy ITA 58.32 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.7 305C
26 Alexandre Despatie 15 Canada CAN 56.64 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 3.2 626C
27 Peter Waterfield 19 Great Britain GBR 55.68 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.2 407C
28T David Pichler 32 United States USA 54.72 6.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 3.2 626C
28T Mohamed Azreen Bahari 16 Malaysia MAS 54.72 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 3.2 407C
30 András Hajnal 18 Hungary HUN 53.76 4.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 4.5 6.5 5.5 3.2 407C
31 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 53.46 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 3.3 207C
32 Mohamed Nasrullah 18 Indonesia INA 49.29 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 3.1 6241B
33 Francisco Pérez 24 Mexico MEX 48.51 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.0 3.3 207C
34 Jo Dae-Don 16 South Korea KOR 45.12 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 6.0 5.0 3.2 5237D
35 Rubén Santos 23 Spain ESP 38.28 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 2.9 205B
36 Emin Cəbrayilov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 31.59 4.5 3.5 4.5 3.5 3.5 5.0 3.0 2.7 305C
37 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 22 Armenia ARM 28.35 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.5 2.0 2.7 305C
38 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 26.73 1.5 3.0 3.0 2.5 2.5 3.5 2.5 3.3 207C
39 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 21.12 2.0 2.5 3.0 2.0 2.5 2.0 2.0 3.2 407C
40 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 19.80 2.5 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.3 207C
41T Damir Akhmetbekov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.9 205B
41T Eduardo Rueda 27 Mexico MEX 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.2 5237D

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Hu Jia 17 China CHN 90.78 9.0 9.0 8.5 10.0 9.5 8.5 8.5 3.4 307C
2 Tian Liang 21 China CHN 87.36 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 8.5 10.0 9.0 3.2 407C
3 Choe Hyong-Gil 24 North Korea PRK 80.19 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.3 207C
4T David Pichler 32 United States USA 76.23 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.3 207C
4T Peter Waterfield 19 Great Britain GBR 76.23 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 3.3 207C
6 Alexandre Despatie 15 Canada CAN 74.70 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.0 107B
7 Mathew Helm 19 Australia AUS 72.27 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.3 207C
8 Gilles Emptoz-Lacote 22 France FRA 69.30 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
9T Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 69.12 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.0 7.5 3.2 626C
9T Christopher Kalec 20 Canada CAN 69.12 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.2 407C
11 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 68.82 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.1 6241B
12 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 68.34 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.4 307C
13 José Antonio Guerra 21 Cuba CUB 68.16 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.2 5237D
14 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 66.30 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 8.0 6.5 3.4 307C
15 Jan Hempel 29 Germany GER 66.03 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 3.1 6241B
16T Leon Taylor 22 Great Britain GBR 65.34 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.3 207C
16T András Hajnal 18 Hungary HUN 65.34 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.3 207C
18T Igor Lukashin 21 Russia RUS 65.28 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 3.2 6243D
19T Heiko Meyer 23 Germany GER 65.28 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.2 626C
19T Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 65.28 7.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.2 407C
21 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 64.32 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.2 626C
22 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 22 Armenia ARM 63.51 6.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.9 205B
23 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 19 Italy ITA 62.64 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.9 205B
24 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 62.10 6.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 107B
25 Jo Dae-Don 16 South Korea KOR 58.56 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 3.2 626C
26 Mohamed Azreen Bahari 16 Malaysia MAS 58.50 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 107B
27 Yu Chang-Jun 19 South Korea KOR 57.96 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 405B
28 Oleksandr Skrypnyk 21 Ukraine UKR 57.60 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 107B
29 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 55.80 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 3.1 6241B
30 Jesús Aballí 26 Cuba CUB 54.72 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 4.0 6.0 5.5 3.2 407C
31 Aleksey Gurman 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 54.45 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.5 5.5 3.3 207C
32 Emin Cəbrayilov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 52.20 5.5 6.0 6.5 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.9 205B
33 Francisco Pérez 24 Mexico MEX 51.00 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.5 4.5 3.4 307C
34 Rubén Santos 23 Spain ESP 50.22 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 3.1 6241B
35 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 49.50 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 4.0 5.5 5.0 3.3 207C
36 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 49.41 5.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 2.7 305C
37 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 47.43 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 4.0 5.0 4.5 3.1 6241B
38 Suchat Pichi 21 Thailand THA 43.20 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 3.2 407C
39 Roman Volodkov 27 Ukraine UKR 41.82 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.5 5.0 3.0 3.4 307C
40 Mohamed Nasrullah 18 Indonesia INA 28.56 2.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.0 4.5 4.0 2.8 5235D
41T Damir Akhmetbekov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.1 6241B
41T Eduardo Rueda 27 Mexico MEX 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.1 6241B

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 86.40 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 3.2 5237D
2 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 85.68 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.4 5253B
3 Hu Jia 17 China CHN 84.48 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 3.2 5237D
4 Roman Volodkov 27 Ukraine UKR 83.52 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 3.2 5237D
5 David Pichler 32 United States USA 81.60 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.4 307C
6 Igor Lukashin 21 Russia RUS 80.64 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.2 5237D
7 Jan Hempel 29 Germany GER 77.76 8.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.2 5237D
8 Heiko Meyer 23 Germany GER 74.88 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.2 5237D
9 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 73.92 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.2 5237D
10 Leon Taylor 22 Great Britain GBR 72.42 4.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.4 307C
11 Francisco Pérez 24 Mexico MEX 72.27 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.3 5271C
12 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 19 Italy ITA 72.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.2 5237D
13 Mathew Helm 19 Australia AUS 71.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.4 5253B
14 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 71.28 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 8.0 6.0 3.3 5271C
15 Christopher Kalec 20 Canada CAN 71.04 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 5237D
16 Gilles Emptoz-Lacote 22 France FRA 70.08 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.2 5237D
17T Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 69.12 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 3.2 407C
17T Suchat Pichi 21 Thailand THA 69.12 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.2 5237D
19 Rubén Santos 23 Spain ESP 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 5251B
20 Yu Chang-Jun 19 South Korea KOR 66.03 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.1 6241B
21T Alexandre Despatie 15 Canada CAN 65.28 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 7.5 3.2 5237D
21T Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 65.28 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.5 3.2 407C
23 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 64.32 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 5.5 7.5 3.2 5237D
24 Tian Liang 21 China CHN 64.26 6.5 8.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 3.4 307C
25T Emin Cəbrayilov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 63.24 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.5 7.0 3.1 6241B
25T András Hajnal 18 Hungary HUN 63.24 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.1 6241B
27 José Antonio Guerra 21 Cuba CUB 62.22 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 3.4 307C
28 Oleksandr Skrypnyk 21 Ukraine UKR 57.60 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 3.2 407C
29 Choe Hyong-Gil 24 North Korea PRK 56.55 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.9 305B
30 Peter Waterfield 19 Great Britain GBR 56.10 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 4.5 3.4 307C
31 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 54.72 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 3.2 5237D
32 Mohamed Azreen Bahari 16 Malaysia MAS 51.48 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.3 5271C
33 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 50.70 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.6 634C
34T Jesús Aballí 26 Cuba CUB 49.92 6.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 3.2 5237D
34T Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 49.92 6.0 5.0 4.5 6.0 4.5 6.5 4.0 3.2 5237D
36T Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 44.16 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.5 3.2 5237D
36T Hovhannes Avtandilyan 22 Armenia ARM 44.16 5.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 5.0 5.5 3.2 5237D
38 Jo Dae-Don 16 South Korea KOR 40.02 4.0 4.5 4.5 5.5 3.5 6.0 4.5 2.9 305B
39 Mohamed Nasrullah 18 Indonesia INA 31.68 2.5 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.3 207C
40 Aleksey Gurman 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 25.92 4.0 2.5 1.5 2.0 3.5 4.5 0.0 3.2 5237D
41T Damir Akhmetbekov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.8 5235D
41T Eduardo Rueda 27 Mexico MEX 0.00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.2 407C

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Tian Liang 21 China CHN 174.72
2 Alexandre Despatie 15 Canada CAN 166.80
3 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 157.20
4 David Pichler 32 United States USA 156.36
5 Hu Jia 17 China CHN 154.14
6 Choe Hyong-Gil 24 North Korea PRK 150.30
7 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 146.88
8 Mathew Helm 19 Australia AUS 145.53
9 Igor Lukashin 21 Russia RUS 144.09
10 Francisco Pérez 24 Mexico MEX 139.32
11 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 139.20
12 Roman Volodkov 27 Ukraine UKR 138.48
13 José Antonio Guerra 21 Cuba CUB 138.33
14 Jan Hempel 29 Germany GER 136.62
15 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 19 Italy ITA 136.35
16 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 134.64
17 Leon Taylor 22 Great Britain GBR 133.86
18 Emin Cəbrayilov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 129.15
19 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 127.26
20 Christopher Kalec 20 Canada CAN 126.24
21 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 121.77
22 Jo Dae-Don 16 South Korea KOR 121.38
23 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 120.03
24 Mohamed Azreen Bahari 16 Malaysia MAS 117.51
25 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 115.92
26 Heiko Meyer 23 Germany GER 115.74
27 Yu Chang-Jun 19 South Korea KOR 114.30
28 Aleksey Gurman 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 114.12
29 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 112.05
30 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 111.48
31 Jesús Aballí 26 Cuba CUB 111.15
32 András Hajnal 18 Hungary HUN 111.12
33 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 109.56
34 Peter Waterfield 19 Great Britain GBR 109.14
35 Gilles Emptoz-Lacote 22 France FRA 108.00
36 Oleksandr Skrypnyk 21 Ukraine UKR 104.25
37 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 22 Armenia ARM 100.89
38 Mohamed Nasrullah 18 Indonesia INA 91.80
39 Rubén Santos 23 Spain ESP 84.00
40 Suchat Pichi 21 Thailand THA 81.15
41 Damir Akhmetbekov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 75.42
42 Eduardo Rueda 27 Mexico MEX 60.30

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Tian Liang 21 China CHN 260.82
2 Alexandre Despatie 15 Canada CAN 240.24
3 Hu Jia 17 China CHN 234.33
4 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 233.43
5 Mathew Helm 19 Australia AUS 232.02
6 Choe Hyong-Gil 24 North Korea PRK 231.48
7 David Pichler 32 United States USA 228.36
8 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 223.38
9 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 220.38
10 Igor Lukashin 21 Russia RUS 210.39
11 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 210.12
12 Francisco Pérez 24 Mexico MEX 210.00
13 José Antonio Guerra 21 Cuba CUB 208.41
14 Leon Taylor 22 Great Britain GBR 199.14
15 Heiko Meyer 23 Germany GER 196.32
16 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 195.87
17 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 195.42
18 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 19 Italy ITA 193.95
19 Roman Volodkov 27 Ukraine UKR 190.32
20 Jesús Aballí 26 Cuba CUB 188.37
21 Emin Cəbrayilov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 187.71
22 Jan Hempel 29 Germany GER 182.52
23 Mohamed Azreen Bahari 16 Malaysia MAS 177.54
24 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 177.33
25 Jo Dae-Don 16 South Korea KOR 175.83
26 Gilles Emptoz-Lacote 22 France FRA 174.96
27 Oleksandr Skrypnyk 21 Ukraine UKR 173.37
28 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 171.96
29 Aleksey Gurman 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 171.72
30 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 169.86
31 Christopher Kalec 20 Canada CAN 169.80
32 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 168.30
33 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 151.14
34 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 22 Armenia ARM 148.89
35 Mohamed Nasrullah 18 Indonesia INA 147.69
36 Rubén Santos 23 Spain ESP 144.90
37 Yu Chang-Jun 19 South Korea KOR 143.88
38 András Hajnal 18 Hungary HUN 133.80
39 Peter Waterfield 19 Great Britain GBR 129.30
40 Suchat Pichi 21 Thailand THA 96.03
41 Damir Akhmetbekov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 75.42
42 Eduardo Rueda 27 Mexico MEX 60.30

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Tian Liang 21 China CHN 351.54
2 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 318.57
3 Mathew Helm 19 Australia AUS 311.70
4 Choe Hyong-Gil 24 North Korea PRK 311.67
5 Hu Jia 17 China CHN 310.17
6 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 306.06
7 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 303.57
8 Alexandre Despatie 15 Canada CAN 296.88
9 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 289.32
10 Igor Lukashin 21 Russia RUS 286.23
11 David Pichler 32 United States USA 283.08
12 José Antonio Guerra 21 Cuba CUB 272.76
13 Heiko Meyer 23 Germany GER 271.20
14 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 266.91
15 Jesús Aballí 26 Cuba CUB 263.70
16 Leon Taylor 22 Great Britain GBR 262.14
17 Francisco Pérez 24 Mexico MEX 258.51
18 Jan Hempel 29 Germany GER 257.40
19 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 19 Italy ITA 252.27
20 Roman Volodkov 27 Ukraine UKR 251.70
21 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 248.88
22 Christopher Kalec 20 Canada CAN 248.34
23 Oleksandr Skrypnyk 21 Ukraine UKR 247.62
24 Aleksey Gurman 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 239.76
25 Gilles Emptoz-Lacote 22 France FRA 238.32
26 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 233.73
27 Mohamed Azreen Bahari 16 Malaysia MAS 232.26
28 Jo Dae-Don 16 South Korea KOR 220.95
29 Emin Cəbrayilov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 219.30
30 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 217.17
31 Yu Chang-Jun 19 South Korea KOR 207.06
32 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 204.06
33 Mohamed Nasrullah 18 Indonesia INA 196.98
34 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 189.66
35 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 189.42
36 András Hajnal 18 Hungary HUN 187.56
37 Peter Waterfield 19 Great Britain GBR 184.98
38 Rubén Santos 23 Spain ESP 183.18
39 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 22 Armenia ARM 177.24
40 Suchat Pichi 21 Thailand THA 156.33
41 Damir Akhmetbekov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 75.42
42 Eduardo Rueda 27 Mexico MEX 60.30

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Tian Liang 21 China CHN 438.90
2 Hu Jia 17 China CHN 400.95
3 Choe Hyong-Gil 24 North Korea PRK 391.86
4 Dmitry Sautin 26 Russia RUS 384.87
5 Mathew Helm 19 Australia AUS 383.97
6 Ken Terauchi 20 Japan JPN 371.91
7 Alexandre Despatie 15 Canada CAN 371.58
8 Robert Newbery 21 Australia AUS 370.38
9 David Pichler 32 United States USA 359.31
10 Mark Ruiz 21 United States USA 358.44
11 Igor Lukashin 21 Russia RUS 351.51
12 José Antonio Guerra 21 Cuba CUB 340.92
13 Heiko Meyer 23 Germany GER 336.48
14 Pak Yong-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 329.01
15 Leon Taylor 22 Great Britain GBR 327.48
16 Jan Hempel 29 Germany GER 323.43
17 Jesús Aballí 26 Cuba CUB 318.42
18 Yeoh Ken Nee 17 Malaysia MAS 317.70
19 Christopher Kalec 20 Canada CAN 317.46
20 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 19 Italy ITA 314.91
21 Francisco Pérez 24 Mexico MEX 309.51
22 Gilles Emptoz-Lacote 22 France FRA 307.62
23 Oleksandr Skrypnyk 21 Ukraine UKR 305.22
24 Aleksey Gurman 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 294.21
25 Roman Volodkov 27 Ukraine UKR 293.52
26 Mohamed Azreen Bahari 16 Malaysia MAS 290.76
27 Juan Guillermo Urán 17 Colombia COL 283.23
28 Jo Dae-Don 16 South Korea KOR 279.51
29 Emin Cəbrayilov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 271.50
30 Cassius Duran 21 Brazil BRA 266.58
31 Yu Chang-Jun 19 South Korea KOR 265.02
32 Peter Waterfield 19 Great Britain GBR 261.21
33 Luis Villarroel 19 Venezuela VEN 254.94
34 András Hajnal 18 Hungary HUN 252.90
35 Gabriel Cherecheş 22 Romania ROU 251.49
36 Abel Sánchez 28 Peru PER 245.22
37 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 22 Armenia ARM 240.75
38 Rubén Santos 23 Spain ESP 233.40
39 Mohamed Nasrullah 18 Indonesia INA 225.54
40 Suchat Pichi 21 Thailand THA 199.53
41 Damir Akhmetbekov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 75.42
42 Eduardo Rueda 27 Mexico MEX 60.30