Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Pole Vault

Athletics at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Women's Pole Vault Final Round

Athletics at the 2000 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Olympic Stadium, Olympic Park, Sydney, New South Wales
Date Started: September 25, 2000
Date Finished: September 25, 2000

Gold: USA Stacy Dragila
Silver: AUS Tatiana Grigorieva
Bronze: ISL Vala Flosadóttir

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Stacy Dragila 29 United States USA 4.60 0 4 OR
2 Tatiana Grigorieva 24 Australia AUS 4.55 0 2 OR
3 Vala Flosadóttir 22 Iceland ISL 4.50 0 0 OR
4 Daniela Bártová 26 Czech Republic CZE 4.50 0 4 OR
5 Nicole Humbert 28 Germany GER 4.45 2 8 OR
6 Yvonne Buschbaum 20 Germany GER 4.40 1 2 OR
7 Monika Pyrek 20 Poland POL 4.40 1 4 OR
8 Marie Bagger Rasmussen 27 Denmark DEN 4.35 0 0
9 Doris Auer 29 Austria AUT 4.25 0 0
10 Gao Shuying 20 China CHN 4.15 0 0
11 Kellie Suttle 27 United States USA 4.00 0 0
AC Elmarie Gerryts 28 South Africa RSA NH 0 0 NM
AC Anzhela Balakhonova 27 Ukraine UKR NH 0 0 NM

Final Round 4.00 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1T Marie Bagger Rasmussen 27 Denmark DEN o 4.00 0 0
1T Daniela Bártová 26 Czech Republic CZE o 4.00 0 0
1T Vala Flosadóttir 22 Iceland ISL o 4.00 0 0
1T Gao Shuying 20 China CHN o 4.00 0 0
1T Kellie Suttle 27 United States USA o 4.00 0 0
6 Monika Pyrek 20 Poland POL xo 4.00 1 1
NP Doris Auer 29 Austria AUT p NH 0 0
NP Anzhela Balakhonova 27 Ukraine UKR p NH 0 0
NP Yvonne Buschbaum 20 Germany GER p NH 0 0
NP Stacy Dragila 29 United States USA p NH 0 0
NP Tatiana Grigorieva 24 Australia AUS p NH 0 0
NP Nicole Humbert 28 Germany GER p NH 0 0
NP Elmarie Gerryts 28 South Africa RSA xxp NH 2 0

Final Round 4.15 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1T Marie Bagger Rasmussen 27 Denmark DEN o 4.15 0 0
1T Vala Flosadóttir 22 Iceland ISL o 4.15 0 0
1T Gao Shuying 20 China CHN o 4.15 0 0
4 Tatiana Grigorieva 24 Australia AUS xo 4.15 1 1
5 Nicole Humbert 28 Germany GER xxo 4.15 2 2
6 Monika Pyrek 20 Poland POL xxo 4.15 2 3
7T Daniela Bártová 26 Czech Republic CZE p 4.00 0 0
7T Kellie Suttle 27 United States USA xxx 4.00 0 0
NP Doris Auer 29 Austria AUT p NH 0 0
NP Anzhela Balakhonova 27 Ukraine UKR p NH 0 0
NP Yvonne Buschbaum 20 Germany GER p NH 0 0
NP Stacy Dragila 29 United States USA p NH 0 0

Final Round 4.25 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1T Doris Auer 29 Austria AUT o 4.25 0 0
1T Marie Bagger Rasmussen 27 Denmark DEN o 4.25 0 0
1T Daniela Bártová 26 Czech Republic CZE o 4.25 0 0
1T Stacy Dragila 29 United States USA o 4.25 0 0
1T Vala Flosadóttir 22 Iceland ISL o 4.25 0 0
6 Tatiana Grigorieva 24 Australia AUS o 4.25 0 1
7 Monika Pyrek 20 Poland POL o 4.25 0 3
8 Yvonne Buschbaum 20 Germany GER xo 4.25 1 1
9 Nicole Humbert 28 Germany GER xxo 4.25 2 4
10 Gao Shuying 20 China CHN xxx 4.15 0 0
NP Anzhela Balakhonova 27 Ukraine UKR xxx NH 0 0

Final Round 4.35 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1T Marie Bagger Rasmussen 27 Denmark DEN o 4.35 0 0 OR
1T Stacy Dragila 29 United States USA o 4.35 0 0 OR
1T Vala Flosadóttir 22 Iceland ISL o 4.35 0 0 OR
4T Yvonne Buschbaum 20 Germany GER o 4.35 0 1 OR
4T Tatiana Grigorieva 24 Australia AUS o 4.35 0 1 OR
6 Monika Pyrek 20 Poland POL o 4.35 0 3 OR
7 Daniela Bártová 26 Czech Republic CZE xxo 4.35 2 2 =OR
8 Nicole Humbert 28 Germany GER xxo 4.35 2 6 =OR
9 Doris Auer 29 Austria AUT xxx 4.25 0 0

Final Round 4.40 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1 Vala Flosadóttir 22 Iceland ISL o 4.40 0 0 OR
2 Tatiana Grigorieva 24 Australia AUS o 4.40 0 1 OR
3 Stacy Dragila 29 United States USA xo 4.40 1 1 =OR
4 Yvonne Buschbaum 20 Germany GER xo 4.40 1 2 =OR
5 Monika Pyrek 20 Poland POL xo 4.40 1 4 =OR
6 Marie Bagger Rasmussen 27 Denmark DEN xxx 4.35 0 0
7 Daniela Bártová 26 Czech Republic CZE p 4.35 2 2
8 Nicole Humbert 28 Germany GER p 4.35 2 6

Final Round 4.45 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1 Vala Flosadóttir 22 Iceland ISL o 4.45 0 0 OR
2T Stacy Dragila 29 United States USA o 4.45 0 1 OR
2T Tatiana Grigorieva 24 Australia AUS o 4.45 0 1 OR
4 Daniela Bártová 26 Czech Republic CZE xxo 4.45 2 4 =OR
5 Nicole Humbert 28 Germany GER xxo 4.45 2 8 =OR
6 Yvonne Buschbaum 20 Germany GER xxx 4.40 1 2
7 Monika Pyrek 20 Poland POL xxx 4.40 1 4

Final Round 4.50 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1 Vala Flosadóttir 22 Iceland ISL o 4.50 0 0 OR
2 Daniela Bártová 26 Czech Republic CZE o 4.50 0 4 OR
3 Tatiana Grigorieva 24 Australia AUS xo 4.50 1 2 =OR
4 Stacy Dragila 29 United States USA xxo 4.50 2 3 =OR
5 Nicole Humbert 28 Germany GER p 4.45 2 8

Final Round 4.55 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1 Tatiana Grigorieva 24 Australia AUS o 4.55 0 2 OR
2 Stacy Dragila 29 United States USA xo 4.55 1 4 =OR
3 Vala Flosadóttir 22 Iceland ISL xxx 4.50 0 0
4 Daniela Bártová 26 Czech Republic CZE xxx 4.50 0 4
5 Nicole Humbert 28 Germany GER xxx 4.45 2 8

Final Round 4.60 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1 Stacy Dragila 29 United States USA o 4.60 0 4 OR
2 Tatiana Grigorieva 24 Australia AUS xp 4.55 0 2

Final Round 4.65 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1 Stacy Dragila 29 United States USA xxx 4.60 0 4
2 Tatiana Grigorieva 24 Australia AUS xx- 4.55 0 2