Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Archery at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Women's Individual Ranking Round

Archery at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Archery Park, Olympic Park, Sydney, New South Wales
Date Started: September 16, 2000
Date Finished: September 16, 2000
Format: Ranking round for placement into single-elimination tournament.

Gold: KOR Yun Mi-Jin
Silver: KOR Kim Nam-Sun
Bronze: KOR Kim Su-Nyeong

Ranking Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS TH 10s 9s
1 Kim Su-Nyeong 29 South Korea KOR 671 72 33 7
2 Natalia Valeeva 30 Italy ITA 667 72 34 14
3 Kim Nam-Sun 20 South Korea KOR 662 72 25 9
4 Yun Mi-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 661 72 24 6
5 Olena Sadovnycha 32 Ukraine UKR 658 72 27 7
6 Sayoko Kawauchi-Kitabatake 21 Japan JPN 654 72 28 6
7 Choe Ok-Sil 26 North Korea PRK 649 72 20 2
8 Liu Pi-Yu 31 Chinese Taipei TPE 647 72 19 8
9 Petra Ericsson 27 Sweden SWE 646 72 22 7
10 Kateryna Serdiuk 17 Ukraine UKR 644 72 23 5
11 Yu Hui 20 China CHN 643 72 22 4
12 Lin Yi-Yin 27 Chinese Taipei TPE 640 72 17 5
13 Elif Altınkaynak 26 Turkey TUR 638 72 21 8
14 He Ying 23 China CHN 638 72 18 6
15 Hamdiah Damanhuri 26 Indonesia INA 637 72 21 7
16 Janet Dykman 46 United States USA 636 72 19 7
17 Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 27 Turkey TUR 636 72 12 6
18 Jill Börresen 26 South Africa RSA 635 72 22 10
19 Cornelia Pfohl 29 Germany GER 635 72 20 6
20 Alison Williamson 28 Great Britain GBR 635 72 16 4
21 Nataliya Bolotova 37 Russia RUS 634 72 21 7
22 Karen Scavotto 18 United States USA 634 72 21 5
23 Barbara Mensing 39 Germany GER 634 72 17 6
24 Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna 34 Poland POL 633 72 26 7
25 Yang Jianping 20 China CHN 633 72 19 10
26 Nataliya Burdeina 26 Ukraine UKR 632 72 16 2
27 Kate Fairweather 25 Australia AUS 630 72 21 7
28 Anna Łęcka 20 Poland POL 630 72 16 3
29 Anna Karasyova 22 Belarus BLR 629 72 14 3
30 Wen Chia-Ling 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 628 72 21 6
31 Sandra Wagner-Sachse 31 Germany GER 628 72 17 2
32 Melissa Jennison 18 Australia AUS 628 72 14 6
33 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 26 Georgia GEO 627 72 14 3
34 Karin Larsson 24 Sweden SWE 626 72 16 4
35 Sylvie Pissis 37 France FRA 625 72 16 5
36 Almudena Gallardo 21 Spain ESP 625 72 10 3
37 Yelena Plotnikova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 623 72 14 6
38 Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze 26 Georgia GEO 623 71 15 3
39 Zekiye Keskin Şatır 24 Turkey TUR 622 72 13 6
40 Mayumi Asano 24 Japan JPN 621 72 14 4
41 Olga Zabugina-Moroz 33 Belarus BLR 620 72 15 4
42 Alexandra Fouace 21 France FRA 619 72 15 5
43 Denise Parker 26 United States USA 619 72 11 1
44 Evangelia Psarra 26 Greece GRE 618 72 17 5
45 Kristina Persson-Nordlander 31 Sweden SWE 618 72 14 2
46 Vladlena Priestman 32 Great Britain GBR 618 72 10 3
47 Cristina Ioriatti 27 Italy ITA 618 71 17 6
48 Kirstin Lewis 24 South Africa RSA 615 72 14 3
49 Michelle Tremelling 31 Australia AUS 615 72 13 6
50 Tshering Chhoden 20 Bhutan BHU 614 71 16 6
51 Wenche-Lin Hess 25 Norway NOR 613 72 18 4
52 Jennifer Chan 35 Philippines PHI 613 72 15 4
53 Asmat Diasamidze 27 Georgia GEO 612 72 12 5
54 Yaremis Pérez 19 Cuba CUB 612 72 10 3
55 Irene Franchini 19 Italy ITA 611 72 17 6
56 Edisbel Martínez 20 Cuba CUB 611 72 14 2
57 Katja Brix Poulsen 23 Denmark DEN 609 72 11 5
58 Katri Suutari 24 Finland FIN 608 72 15 5
59 Denisse van Lamoen 21 Chile CHI 605 72 17 2
60 Agata Bulwa 25 Poland POL 603 71 11 8
61 Erika Reyes 26 Mexico MEX 597 72 16 5
62 Win Thi Thi 29 Myanmar MYA 567 72 6 2
63 Henriette Youanga 42 Central African Republic CAF 490 71 8 3
64 Margaret Tumusiime 38 Uganda UGA 474 71 3 3

Ranking Round 1st Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Natalia Valeeva 30 Italy ITA 337
2 Kim Su-Nyeong 29 South Korea KOR 337
3 Yun Mi-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 337
4 Kim Nam-Sun 20 South Korea KOR 333
5 Olena Sadovnycha 32 Ukraine UKR 331
6 Sayoko Kawauchi-Kitabatake 21 Japan JPN 330
7 Janet Dykman 46 United States USA 326
8 Hamdiah Damanhuri 26 Indonesia INA 325
9 Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna 34 Poland POL 324
10 Kateryna Serdiuk 17 Ukraine UKR 324
11 Choe Ok-Sil 26 North Korea PRK 323
12 Lin Yi-Yin 27 Chinese Taipei TPE 323
13 Petra Ericsson 27 Sweden SWE 322
14 Alison Williamson 28 Great Britain GBR 321
15 Cristina Ioriatti 27 Italy ITA 321
16 Karen Scavotto 18 United States USA 320
17 Yang Jianping 20 China CHN 319
18 Anna Łęcka 20 Poland POL 319
19 Kristina Persson-Nordlander 31 Sweden SWE 319
20 Elif Altınkaynak 26 Turkey TUR 318
21 Liu Pi-Yu 31 Chinese Taipei TPE 318
22 Nataliya Burdeina 26 Ukraine UKR 318
23 Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 27 Turkey TUR 318
24 Almudena Gallardo 21 Spain ESP 318
25 Yu Hui 20 China CHN 317
26 Nataliya Bolotova 37 Russia RUS 317
27 Cornelia Pfohl 29 Germany GER 317
28 Yelena Plotnikova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 317
29 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 26 Georgia GEO 317
30 He Ying 23 China CHN 316
31 Barbara Mensing 39 Germany GER 316
32 Sandra Wagner-Sachse 31 Germany GER 315
33 Karin Larsson 24 Sweden SWE 315
34 Asmat Diasamidze 27 Georgia GEO 315
35 Kate Fairweather 25 Australia AUS 314
36 Anna Karasyova 22 Belarus BLR 314
37 Jill Börresen 26 South Africa RSA 313
38 Zekiye Keskin Şatır 24 Turkey TUR 313
39 Tshering Chhoden 20 Bhutan BHU 312
40 Sylvie Pissis 37 France FRA 311
41 Wen Chia-Ling 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 310
42 Edisbel Martínez 20 Cuba CUB 310
43 Alexandra Fouace 21 France FRA 309
44 Melissa Jennison 18 Australia AUS 309
45 Yaremis Pérez 19 Cuba CUB 309
46 Jennifer Chan 35 Philippines PHI 308
47 Evangelia Psarra 26 Greece GRE 307
48 Kirstin Lewis 24 South Africa RSA 307
49 Katja Brix Poulsen 23 Denmark DEN 307
50 Agata Bulwa 25 Poland POL 307
51 Denisse van Lamoen 21 Chile CHI 306
52 Denise Parker 26 United States USA 305
53 Olga Zabugina-Moroz 33 Belarus BLR 304
54 Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze 26 Georgia GEO 304
55 Katri Suutari 24 Finland FIN 303
56 Mayumi Asano 24 Japan JPN 303
57 Vladlena Priestman 32 Great Britain GBR 302
58 Michelle Tremelling 31 Australia AUS 300
59 Erika Reyes 26 Mexico MEX 298
60 Wenche-Lin Hess 25 Norway NOR 292
61 Irene Franchini 19 Italy ITA 291
62 Win Thi Thi 29 Myanmar MYA 281
63 Henriette Youanga 42 Central African Republic CAF 238
64 Margaret Tumusiime 38 Uganda UGA 233

Ranking Round 2nd Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kim Su-Nyeong 29 South Korea KOR 334
2 Natalia Valeeva 30 Italy ITA 330
3 Kim Nam-Sun 20 South Korea KOR 329
4 Liu Pi-Yu 31 Chinese Taipei TPE 329
5 Olena Sadovnycha 32 Ukraine UKR 327
6 Yu Hui 20 China CHN 326
7 Choe Ok-Sil 26 North Korea PRK 326
8 Sayoko Kawauchi-Kitabatake 21 Japan JPN 324
9 Yun Mi-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 324
10 Petra Ericsson 27 Sweden SWE 324
11 Jill Börresen 26 South Africa RSA 322
12 He Ying 23 China CHN 322
13 Wenche-Lin Hess 25 Norway NOR 321
14 Kateryna Serdiuk 17 Ukraine UKR 320
15 Elif Altınkaynak 26 Turkey TUR 320
16 Irene Franchini 19 Italy ITA 320
17 Melissa Jennison 18 Australia AUS 319
18 Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze 26 Georgia GEO 319
19 Wen Chia-Ling 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 318
20 Cornelia Pfohl 29 Germany GER 318
21 Barbara Mensing 39 Germany GER 318
22 Mayumi Asano 24 Japan JPN 318
23 Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 27 Turkey TUR 318
24 Nataliya Bolotova 37 Russia RUS 317
25 Lin Yi-Yin 27 Chinese Taipei TPE 317
26 Kate Fairweather 25 Australia AUS 316
27 Olga Zabugina-Moroz 33 Belarus BLR 316
28 Vladlena Priestman 32 Great Britain GBR 316
29 Anna Karasyova 22 Belarus BLR 315
30 Michelle Tremelling 31 Australia AUS 315
31 Karen Scavotto 18 United States USA 314
32 Yang Jianping 20 China CHN 314
33 Sylvie Pissis 37 France FRA 314
34 Alison Williamson 28 Great Britain GBR 314
35 Nataliya Burdeina 26 Ukraine UKR 314
36 Denise Parker 26 United States USA 314
37 Sandra Wagner-Sachse 31 Germany GER 313
38 Hamdiah Damanhuri 26 Indonesia INA 312
39 Evangelia Psarra 26 Greece GRE 311
40 Karin Larsson 24 Sweden SWE 311
41 Anna Łęcka 20 Poland POL 311
42 Janet Dykman 46 United States USA 310
43 Alexandra Fouace 21 France FRA 310
44 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 26 Georgia GEO 310
45 Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna 34 Poland POL 309
46 Zekiye Keskin Şatır 24 Turkey TUR 309
47 Kirstin Lewis 24 South Africa RSA 308
48 Almudena Gallardo 21 Spain ESP 307
49 Yelena Plotnikova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 306
50 Katri Suutari 24 Finland FIN 305
51 Jennifer Chan 35 Philippines PHI 305
52 Yaremis Pérez 19 Cuba CUB 303
53 Katja Brix Poulsen 23 Denmark DEN 302
54 Tshering Chhoden 20 Bhutan BHU 302
55 Edisbel Martínez 20 Cuba CUB 301
56 Denisse van Lamoen 21 Chile CHI 299
57 Erika Reyes 26 Mexico MEX 299
58 Kristina Persson-Nordlander 31 Sweden SWE 299
59 Asmat Diasamidze 27 Georgia GEO 297
60 Cristina Ioriatti 27 Italy ITA 297
61 Agata Bulwa 25 Poland POL 296
62 Win Thi Thi 29 Myanmar MYA 286
63 Henriette Youanga 42 Central African Republic CAF 252
64 Margaret Tumusiime 38 Uganda UGA 241