Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Light-Heavyweight

Weightlifting at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Men's Light-Heavyweight Clean & Jerk

Weightlifting at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Georgia World Congress Center, Atlanta, Georgia
Date Started: July 26, 1996
Date Finished: July 26, 1996

Gold: GRE Pyrros Dimas
Silver: GER Marc Huster
Bronze: POL Andrzej Cofalik

Clean & Jerk

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K
1T Pyrros Dimas 24 Greece GRE 212.5 WR
1T Marc Huster 26 Germany GER 212.5 WR
3T Andrzej Cofalik 27 Poland POL 202.5
3T Vadim Vacarciuc 23 Moldova MDA 202.5
5T Kiril Kounev 28 Australia AUS 200.0
5T Krastyu Milev 26 Bulgaria BUL 200.0
5T Bidzina Mikiashvili 28 Georgia GEO 200.0
8 Dursun Sevinç 24 Turkey TUR 197.5
9 Sergo Chakhoyan 26 Armenia ARM 195.0
10 Rishat Mansurov 27 Kazakhstan KAZ 182.5
11T Tofiq Heydərov 24 Azerbaijan AZE 180.0
11T Anthony Arthur 24 Great Britain GBR 180.0
13 Serge Tremblay 23 Canada CAN 177.5
14 Wu Tsai-Fu 25 Chinese Taipei TPE 175.0
15 Dainis Zīlītis 26 Latvia LAT 167.5
16 Kuo Tai-Chih 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 165.0
17 Rupeni Varea 27 Fiji FIJ 150.0
18 Steven Baccus 18 Seychelles SEY 145.0
AC Oleksandr Blyshchyk 30 Ukraine UKR NVL

Clean & Jerk Lift #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Pyrros Dimas 24 Greece GRE 202.5 o
AC Marc Huster 26 Germany GER 202.5 o
AC Vadim Vacarciuc 23 Moldova MDA 202.5 o
AC Kiril Kounev 28 Australia AUS 200.0 o
AC Bidzina Mikiashvili 28 Georgia GEO 200.0 o
AC Dursun Sevinç 24 Turkey TUR 197.5 o
AC Sergo Chakhoyan 26 Armenia ARM 195.0 o
AC Krastyu Milev 26 Bulgaria BUL 195.0 o
AC Rishat Mansurov 27 Kazakhstan KAZ 182.5 o
AC Tofiq Heydərov 24 Azerbaijan AZE 180.0 o
AC Serge Tremblay 23 Canada CAN 177.5 o
AC Anthony Arthur 24 Great Britain GBR 170.0 o
AC Wu Tsai-Fu 25 Chinese Taipei TPE 170.0 o
AC Dainis Zīlītis 26 Latvia LAT 167.5 o
AC Rupeni Varea 27 Fiji FIJ 150.0 o
AC Steven Baccus 18 Seychelles SEY 145.0 o
AC Andrzej Cofalik 27 Poland POL 202.5 x
AC Oleksandr Blyshchyk 30 Ukraine UKR 192.5 x
AC Kuo Tai-Chih 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 165.0 x

Clean & Jerk Lift #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Pyrros Dimas 24 Greece GRE 207.5 o
AC Marc Huster 26 Germany GER 207.5 o
AC Andrzej Cofalik 27 Poland POL 202.5 o
AC Krastyu Milev 26 Bulgaria BUL 200.0 o
AC Anthony Arthur 24 Great Britain GBR 180.0 o
AC Kuo Tai-Chih 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 165.0 o
AC Vadim Vacarciuc 23 Moldova MDA 210.0 x
AC Dursun Sevinç 24 Turkey TUR 210.0 x
AC Kiril Kounev 28 Australia AUS 205.0 x
AC Bidzina Mikiashvili 28 Georgia GEO 205.0 x
AC Sergo Chakhoyan 26 Armenia ARM 200.0 x
AC Oleksandr Blyshchyk 30 Ukraine UKR 192.5 x
AC Tofiq Heydərov 24 Azerbaijan AZE 190.0 x
AC Rishat Mansurov 27 Kazakhstan KAZ 187.5 x
AC Serge Tremblay 23 Canada CAN 185.0 x
AC Wu Tsai-Fu 25 Chinese Taipei TPE 175.0 x
AC Dainis Zīlītis 26 Latvia LAT 172.5 x
AC Rupeni Varea 27 Fiji FIJ 160.0 x
AC Steven Baccus 18 Seychelles SEY 150.0 x

Clean & Jerk Lift #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Marc Huster 26 Germany GER 212.5 o WR
AC Pyrros Dimas 24 Greece GRE 212.5 o WR
AC Wu Tsai-Fu 25 Chinese Taipei TPE 175.0 o
AC Vadim Vacarciuc 23 Moldova MDA 210.0 x
AC Dursun Sevinç 24 Turkey TUR 210.0 x
AC Andrzej Cofalik 27 Poland POL 205.0 x
AC Kiril Kounev 28 Australia AUS 205.0 x
AC Bidzina Mikiashvili 28 Georgia GEO 205.0 x
AC Sergo Chakhoyan 26 Armenia ARM 202.5 x
AC Krastyu Milev 26 Bulgaria BUL 202.5 x
AC Oleksandr Blyshchyk 30 Ukraine UKR 192.5 x
AC Tofiq Heydərov 24 Azerbaijan AZE 190.0 x
AC Rishat Mansurov 27 Kazakhstan KAZ 187.5 x
AC Anthony Arthur 24 Great Britain GBR 187.5 x
AC Serge Tremblay 23 Canada CAN 185.0 x
AC Dainis Zīlītis 26 Latvia LAT 172.5 x
AC Kuo Tai-Chih 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 170.0 x
AC Rupeni Varea 27 Fiji FIJ 160.0 x
AC Steven Baccus 18 Seychelles SEY 150.0 x

Clean & Jerk Extra Lift

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Marc Huster 26 Germany GER 213.5 o WR
AC Pyrros Dimas 24 Greece GRE 213.0 o WR