Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres

Shooting at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Women's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Wolf Creek Shooting Complex, Atlanta, Georgia
Date Started: July 24, 1996
Date Finished: July 24, 1996
Format: 50 metres. 60 shots, 20 shots prone, 20 kneeling, and 20 standing. 200 possible at each distance, 600 posible overall.

Gold: SCG Aleksandra Ivošev
Silver: RUS Irina Gerasimyonok
Bronze: POL Renata Mauer-Różańska

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS PP KP SP
1 Renata Mauer-Różańska 27 Poland POL 589 200 197 192 QU
2 Aleksandra Ivošev 22 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 587 199 195 193 QU
3 Irina Gerasimyonok 25 Russia RUS 585 196 195 194 QU
4T Kirsten Obel 29 Germany GER 584 200 190 194 QU
4T Nonka Matova 41 Bulgaria BUL 584 197 196 191 QU
6T Gong Hyeon-A 24 South Korea KOR 583 198 194 191 QU
6T Elizabeth Jagush-Bourland 32 United States USA 583 195 194 194 QU
8 Tetiana Nesterova 27 Ukraine UKR 581 197 193 191 QU
9T Gaby Bühlmann 32 Switzerland SUI 579 199 188 192
9T Petra Horneber 31 Germany GER 579 197 193 189
9T Lesia Leskiv 32 Ukraine UKR 579 199 195 185
12T Jean Foster 23 United States USA 578 197 194 187
12T Lindy Hansen 27 Norway NOR 578 197 190 191
12T Vesela Lecheva 32 Bulgaria BUL 578 195 195 188
12T Marta Nedvědová 19 Czech Republic CZE 578 197 191 190
12T Suzana Skoko 25 Croatia CRO 578 192 192 194
17T Irina Shilova 28 Belarus BLR 577 197 192 188
17T Olga Pogrebnyak 23 Belarus BLR 577 197 194 186
17T Zhang Qiuping 32 China CHN 577 197 192 188
20T Chen Muhua 22 China CHN 576 197 191 188
20T Éva Joó 26 Hungary HUN 576 197 189 190
22T Dagmar Bílková 29 Czech Republic CZE 574 198 189 187
22T Aranka Binder 30 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 574 197 188 189
22T Anni Bissø 27 Denmark DEN 574 194 190 190
22T Sabina Fuchs 26 Switzerland SUI 574 196 192 186
26T Anna Malukhina 37 Russia RUS 573 193 194 186
26T Yoko Minamoto 29 Japan JPN 573 196 194 183
28 Mladenka Maleniča 24 Croatia CRO 572 196 186 190
29 Sara Antunes 21 Portugal POR 571 195 191 185
30T Jarintorn Dangpiam 22 Thailand THA 570 193 194 183
30T Éva Fórián 36 Hungary HUN 570 191 191 188
32T Carla Cristina Ribeiro 25 Portugal POR 568 197 191 180
32T Won Gyeong-Suk 20 South Korea KOR 568 194 189 185
34 Hanne Vataker 29 Norway NOR 566 195 186 185
35 Malini Wickramasinghe 31 Sri Lanka SRI 565 195 177 193
36 Pushpamali Ramanayake 28 Sri Lanka SRI 564 194 182 188
37 Małgorzata Książkiewicz 29 Poland POL 563 194 188 181
38 Cristina Antolín 22 Spain ESP 557 189 182 186

Preliminary Round Prone

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P
NP Renata Mauer-Różańska 27 Poland POL 200 100 100
NP Kirsten Obel 29 Germany GER 200 100 100
NP Aleksandra Ivošev 22 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 199 99 100
NP Lesia Leskiv 32 Ukraine UKR 199 99 100
NP Gaby Bühlmann 32 Switzerland SUI 199 100 99
NP Gong Hyeon-A 24 South Korea KOR 198 98 100
NP Dagmar Bílková 29 Czech Republic CZE 198 99 99
NP Nonka Matova 41 Bulgaria BUL 197 98 99
NP Lindy Hansen 27 Norway NOR 197 98 99
NP Irina Shilova 28 Belarus BLR 197 98 99
NP Zhang Qiuping 32 China CHN 197 98 99
NP Tetiana Nesterova 27 Ukraine UKR 197 99 98
NP Petra Horneber 31 Germany GER 197 99 98
NP Jean Foster 23 United States USA 197 99 98
NP Marta Nedvědová 19 Czech Republic CZE 197 99 98
NP Chen Muhua 22 China CHN 197 99 98
NP Éva Joó 26 Hungary HUN 197 99 98
NP Aranka Binder 30 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 197 99 98
NP Olga Pogrebnyak 23 Belarus BLR 197 100 97
NP Carla Cristina Ribeiro 25 Portugal POR 197 100 97
NP Irina Gerasimyonok 25 Russia RUS 196 97 99
NP Yoko Minamoto 29 Japan JPN 196 97 99
NP Sabina Fuchs 26 Switzerland SUI 196 98 98
NP Mladenka Maleniča 24 Croatia CRO 196 100 96
NP Elizabeth Jagush-Bourland 32 United States USA 195 96 99
NP Malini Wickramasinghe 31 Sri Lanka SRI 195 97 98
NP Sara Antunes 21 Portugal POR 195 98 97
NP Hanne Vataker 29 Norway NOR 195 98 97
NP Vesela Lecheva 32 Bulgaria BUL 195 99 96
NP Małgorzata Książkiewicz 29 Poland POL 194 95 99
NP Anni Bissø 27 Denmark DEN 194 97 97
NP Won Gyeong-Suk 20 South Korea KOR 194 98 96
NP Pushpamali Ramanayake 28 Sri Lanka SRI 194 100 94
NP Anna Malukhina 37 Russia RUS 193 95 98
NP Jarintorn Dangpiam 22 Thailand THA 193 96 97
NP Suzana Skoko 25 Croatia CRO 192 96 96
NP Éva Fórián 36 Hungary HUN 191 97 94
NP Cristina Antolín 22 Spain ESP 189 97 92

Preliminary Round Standing

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P
NP Renata Mauer-Różańska 27 Poland POL 197 97 100
NP Nonka Matova 41 Bulgaria BUL 196 98 98
NP Aleksandra Ivošev 22 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 195 96 99
NP Irina Gerasimyonok 25 Russia RUS 195 97 98
NP Lesia Leskiv 32 Ukraine UKR 195 97 98
NP Vesela Lecheva 32 Bulgaria BUL 195 98 97
NP Olga Pogrebnyak 23 Belarus BLR 194 95 99
NP Yoko Minamoto 29 Japan JPN 194 96 98
NP Jarintorn Dangpiam 22 Thailand THA 194 96 98
NP Gong Hyeon-A 24 South Korea KOR 194 97 97
NP Elizabeth Jagush-Bourland 32 United States USA 194 97 97
NP Jean Foster 23 United States USA 194 97 97
NP Anna Malukhina 37 Russia RUS 194 98 96
NP Tetiana Nesterova 27 Ukraine UKR 193 96 97
NP Petra Horneber 31 Germany GER 193 97 96
NP Suzana Skoko 25 Croatia CRO 192 97 95
NP Irina Shilova 28 Belarus BLR 192 97 95
NP Sabina Fuchs 26 Switzerland SUI 192 97 95
NP Zhang Qiuping 32 China CHN 192 99 93
NP Marta Nedvědová 19 Czech Republic CZE 191 94 97
NP Sara Antunes 21 Portugal POR 191 94 97
NP Chen Muhua 22 China CHN 191 95 96
NP Éva Fórián 36 Hungary HUN 191 96 95
NP Carla Cristina Ribeiro 25 Portugal POR 191 98 93
NP Kirsten Obel 29 Germany GER 190 94 96
NP Anni Bissø 27 Denmark DEN 190 95 95
NP Lindy Hansen 27 Norway NOR 190 97 93
NP Won Gyeong-Suk 20 South Korea KOR 189 93 96
NP Éva Joó 26 Hungary HUN 189 94 95
NP Dagmar Bílková 29 Czech Republic CZE 189 95 94
NP Aranka Binder 30 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 188 93 95
NP Małgorzata Książkiewicz 29 Poland POL 188 94 94
NP Gaby Bühlmann 32 Switzerland SUI 188 97 91
NP Hanne Vataker 29 Norway NOR 186 88 98
NP Mladenka Maleniča 24 Croatia CRO 186 94 92
NP Cristina Antolín 22 Spain ESP 182 89 93
NP Pushpamali Ramanayake 28 Sri Lanka SRI 182 93 89
NP Malini Wickramasinghe 31 Sri Lanka SRI 177 89 88

Preliminary Round Kneeling

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P
NP Irina Gerasimyonok 25 Russia RUS 194 96 98
NP Elizabeth Jagush-Bourland 32 United States USA 194 97 97
NP Suzana Skoko 25 Croatia CRO 194 97 97
NP Kirsten Obel 29 Germany GER 194 98 96
NP Malini Wickramasinghe 31 Sri Lanka SRI 193 96 97
NP Aleksandra Ivošev 22 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 193 97 96
NP Renata Mauer-Różańska 27 Poland POL 192 95 97
NP Gaby Bühlmann 32 Switzerland SUI 192 97 95
NP Gong Hyeon-A 24 South Korea KOR 191 94 97
NP Nonka Matova 41 Bulgaria BUL 191 95 96
NP Tetiana Nesterova 27 Ukraine UKR 191 97 94
NP Lindy Hansen 27 Norway NOR 191 97 94
NP Marta Nedvědová 19 Czech Republic CZE 190 96 94
NP Éva Joó 26 Hungary HUN 190 96 94
NP Anni Bissø 27 Denmark DEN 190 96 94
NP Mladenka Maleniča 24 Croatia CRO 190 96 94
NP Aranka Binder 30 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 189 92 97
NP Petra Horneber 31 Germany GER 189 96 93
NP Éva Fórián 36 Hungary HUN 188 92 96
NP Pushpamali Ramanayake 28 Sri Lanka SRI 188 92 96
NP Vesela Lecheva 32 Bulgaria BUL 188 93 95
NP Chen Muhua 22 China CHN 188 93 95
NP Irina Shilova 28 Belarus BLR 188 94 94
NP Zhang Qiuping 32 China CHN 188 94 94
NP Dagmar Bílková 29 Czech Republic CZE 187 92 95
NP Jean Foster 23 United States USA 187 93 94
NP Anna Malukhina 37 Russia RUS 186 91 95
NP Cristina Antolín 22 Spain ESP 186 92 94
NP Sabina Fuchs 26 Switzerland SUI 186 93 93
NP Olga Pogrebnyak 23 Belarus BLR 186 96 90
NP Lesia Leskiv 32 Ukraine UKR 185 90 95
NP Won Gyeong-Suk 20 South Korea KOR 185 91 94
NP Hanne Vataker 29 Norway NOR 185 93 92
NP Sara Antunes 21 Portugal POR 185 94 91
NP Jarintorn Dangpiam 22 Thailand THA 183 90 93
NP Yoko Minamoto 29 Japan JPN 183 92 91
NP Małgorzata Książkiewicz 29 Poland POL 181 90 91
NP Carla Cristina Ribeiro 25 Portugal POR 180 91 89