Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Two

Sailing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Wassaw Sound, Savannah, Georgia
Date Started: July 23, 1996
Date Finished: July 23, 1996

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: GBR Ben Ainslie
Bronze: NOR Peer Moberg

Race Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Santiago Lange 34 Argentina ARG 1.0
2 Stefan Warkalla 31 Germany GER 2.0
3 Vasco Serpa 24 Portugal POR 3.0
4 Ben Ainslie 19 Great Britain GBR 4.0
5 Francesco Bruni 23 Italy ITA 5.0
6 Michael Blackburn 25 Australia AUS 6.0
7 Peer Moberg 25 Norway NOR 7.0
8 John Harrysson 28 Sweden SWE 8.0
9 Robert Scheidt 23 Brazil BRA 9.0
10 Dave Hibberd 30 South Africa RSA 10.0
11 Philippe Bergmans 22 Belgium BEL 11.0
12 Ricardo Fabini 29 Uruguay URU 12.0
13 Mark Lyttle 33 Ireland IRL 13.0
14 Thomas Johanson 27 Finland FIN 14.0
15 Antón Garrote 23 Spain ESP 15.0
16 Jens Eckardt 28 Denmark DEN 16.0
17 Guillaume Florent 22 France FRA 17.0
18 Kim Ho-Gon 25 South Korea KOR 18.0
19 Robert Hirst 24 British Virgin Islands IVB 19.0
20 Tamás Eszes 20 Hungary HUN 20.0
21 Paul Dielemans 39 Netherlands Antilles AHO 21.0
22 Tomoyuki Sasaki 32 Japan JPN 22.0
23 Aleksandr Zelenovsky 23 Belarus BLR 23.0
24 Cao Xiaobo 29 China CHN 24.0
25 Andrey Kirilyuk 27 Russia RUS 25.0
26 Kevin Lim 19 Malaysia MAS 26.0
27 Peter Šaraškin 28 Estonia EST 27.0
28 Dimitrios Theodorakis 25 Greece GRE 28.0
29 John van Batenburg Stafford 28 Cayman Islands CAY 29.0
30 Franz Urlesberger 23 Austria AUT 30.0
31 Malcolm Smith 37 Bermuda BER 31.0
32 Alp Alpagut 22 Turkey TUR 32.0
33 Yang Fung 27 Hong Kong HKG 33.0
34 Rodion Luka 23 Ukraine UKR 34.0
35 Karl James 29 Antigua and Barbuda ANT 35.0
36 Allan Julie 19 Seychelles SEY 36.0
37 Brett Chivers 19 Guam GUM 37.0
38 Antonio Goeters 23 Mexico MEX 38.0
39 John Tabone 37 Malta MLT 39.0
40 Michael Green 42 Saint Lucia LCA 40.0
41 Robert Dunkley 47 Bahamas BAH 41.0
42 Khalifa Al-Hitmi 36 Qatar QAT 42.0
43 Horia Ispaş 35 Romania ROU 43.0
44 Gastón Vedani 19 Ecuador ECU 44.0
45 Mohamed Al-Sada 39 Bahrain BRN 45.0
46 Constantino Scarpetta 19 Paraguay PAR 46.0
47 Rodney Reader 35 Barbados BAR 47.0
48 Mohamed Youssef 31 Djibouti DJI 48.0
49 Tiko Crofoot 17 Fiji FIJ 49.0
AC Luca Belluzzi 19 San Marino SMR 57.0 DNF
AC Rod Davies 26 Canada CAN 57.0 PMS
AC Luis Echenique 24 Chile CHI 57.0 PMS
AC Serge Kats 24 Netherlands NED 57.0 PMS
AC Hamish Pepper 25 New Zealand NZL 57.0 PMS
AC Ben Tan 28 Singapore SIN 57.0 PMS
AC Nick Adamson 27 United States USA 57.0 DQ