Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Three

Sailing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Wassaw Sound, Savannah, Georgia
Date Started: July 24, 1996
Date Finished: July 24, 1996

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: GBR Ben Ainslie
Bronze: NOR Peer Moberg

Race Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Mark Lyttle 33 Ireland IRL 1.0
2 Stefan Warkalla 31 Germany GER 2.0
3 Robert Scheidt 23 Brazil BRA 3.0
4 Thomas Johanson 27 Finland FIN 4.0
5 Santiago Lange 34 Argentina ARG 5.0
6 Michael Blackburn 25 Australia AUS 6.0
7 Ben Ainslie 19 Great Britain GBR 7.0
8 John Harrysson 28 Sweden SWE 8.0
9 Peer Moberg 25 Norway NOR 9.0
10 Vasco Serpa 24 Portugal POR 10.0
11 Francesco Bruni 23 Italy ITA 11.0
12 Serge Kats 24 Netherlands NED 12.0
13 Nick Adamson 27 United States USA 13.0
14 Guillaume Florent 22 France FRA 14.0
15 Franz Urlesberger 23 Austria AUT 15.0
16 Dimitrios Theodorakis 25 Greece GRE 16.0
17 Jens Eckardt 28 Denmark DEN 17.0
18 Antón Garrote 23 Spain ESP 18.0
19 Hamish Pepper 25 New Zealand NZL 19.0
20 Dave Hibberd 30 South Africa RSA 20.0
21 Peter Šaraškin 28 Estonia EST 21.0
22 Tomoyuki Sasaki 32 Japan JPN 22.0
23 Paul Dielemans 39 Netherlands Antilles AHO 23.0
24 Rod Davies 26 Canada CAN 24.0
25 Philippe Bergmans 22 Belgium BEL 25.0
26 Andrey Kirilyuk 27 Russia RUS 26.0
27 Allan Julie 19 Seychelles SEY 27.0
28 Aleksandr Zelenovsky 23 Belarus BLR 28.0
29 Robert Hirst 24 British Virgin Islands IVB 29.0
30 Kim Ho-Gon 25 South Korea KOR 30.0
31 Luis Echenique 24 Chile CHI 31.0
32 Cao Xiaobo 29 China CHN 32.0
33 Tamás Eszes 20 Hungary HUN 33.0
34 Ben Tan 28 Singapore SIN 34.0
35 John Tabone 37 Malta MLT 35.0
36 Kevin Lim 19 Malaysia MAS 36.0
37 Alp Alpagut 22 Turkey TUR 37.0
38 Ricardo Fabini 29 Uruguay URU 38.0
39 Karl James 29 Antigua and Barbuda ANT 39.0
40 Michael Green 42 Saint Lucia LCA 40.0
41 Malcolm Smith 37 Bermuda BER 41.0
42 Antonio Goeters 23 Mexico MEX 42.0
43 Rodion Luka 23 Ukraine UKR 43.0
44 John van Batenburg Stafford 28 Cayman Islands CAY 44.0
45 Khalifa Al-Hitmi 36 Qatar QAT 45.0
46 Robert Dunkley 47 Bahamas BAH 46.0
47 Yang Fung 27 Hong Kong HKG 47.0
48 Gastón Vedani 19 Ecuador ECU 48.0
49 Horia Ispaş 35 Romania ROU 49.0
50 Brett Chivers 19 Guam GUM 50.0
51 Mohamed Al-Sada 39 Bahrain BRN 51.0
52 Rodney Reader 35 Barbados BAR 52.0
53 Constantino Scarpetta 19 Paraguay PAR 53.0
54 Tiko Crofoot 17 Fiji FIJ 54.0
55 Luca Belluzzi 19 San Marino SMR 55.0
56 Mohamed Youssef 31 Djibouti DJI 56.0