Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Ten

Sailing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Wassaw Sound, Savannah, Georgia
Date Started: July 29, 1996
Date Finished: July 29, 1996

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: GBR Ben Ainslie
Bronze: NOR Peer Moberg

Race Ten

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Robert Scheidt 23 Brazil BRA 1.0
2 Ben Ainslie 19 Great Britain GBR 2.0
3 Francesco Bruni 23 Italy ITA 3.0
4 Michael Blackburn 25 Australia AUS 4.0
5 Peer Moberg 25 Norway NOR 5.0
6 Hamish Pepper 25 New Zealand NZL 6.0
7 Stefan Warkalla 31 Germany GER 7.0
8 John Harrysson 28 Sweden SWE 8.0
9 Franz Urlesberger 23 Austria AUT 9.0
10 Mark Lyttle 33 Ireland IRL 10.0
11 Serge Kats 24 Netherlands NED 11.0
12 Antón Garrote 23 Spain ESP 12.0
13 Thomas Johanson 27 Finland FIN 13.0
14 Nick Adamson 27 United States USA 14.0
15 Luis Echenique 24 Chile CHI 15.0
16 Vasco Serpa 24 Portugal POR 16.0
17 Aleksandr Zelenovsky 23 Belarus BLR 17.0
18 Dave Hibberd 30 South Africa RSA 18.0
19 Santiago Lange 34 Argentina ARG 19.0
20 Andrey Kirilyuk 27 Russia RUS 20.0
21 Peter Šaraškin 28 Estonia EST 21.0
22 Guillaume Florent 22 France FRA 22.0
23 Rod Davies 26 Canada CAN 23.0
24 Philippe Bergmans 22 Belgium BEL 24.0
25 Dimitrios Theodorakis 25 Greece GRE 25.0
26 Kim Ho-Gon 25 South Korea KOR 26.0
27 Jens Eckardt 28 Denmark DEN 27.0
28 Tamás Eszes 20 Hungary HUN 28.0
29 Tomoyuki Sasaki 32 Japan JPN 29.0
30 Robert Hirst 24 British Virgin Islands IVB 30.0
31 Ben Tan 28 Singapore SIN 31.0
32 Cao Xiaobo 29 China CHN 32.0
33 Antonio Goeters 23 Mexico MEX 33.0
34 Malcolm Smith 37 Bermuda BER 34.0
35 Allan Julie 19 Seychelles SEY 35.0
36 Paul Dielemans 39 Netherlands Antilles AHO 36.0
37 Rodion Luka 23 Ukraine UKR 37.0
38 Alp Alpagut 22 Turkey TUR 38.0
39 Brett Chivers 19 Guam GUM 39.0
40 Karl James 29 Antigua and Barbuda ANT 40.0
41 Kevin Lim 19 Malaysia MAS 41.0
42 Robert Dunkley 47 Bahamas BAH 42.0
43 Yang Fung 27 Hong Kong HKG 43.0
44 Michael Green 42 Saint Lucia LCA 44.0
45 John van Batenburg Stafford 28 Cayman Islands CAY 45.0
46 John Tabone 37 Malta MLT 46.0
47 Khalifa Al-Hitmi 36 Qatar QAT 47.0
48 Horia Ispaş 35 Romania ROU 48.0
49 Mohamed Al-Sada 39 Bahrain BRN 49.0
50 Gastón Vedani 19 Ecuador ECU 50.0
51 Rodney Reader 35 Barbados BAR 51.0
52 Constantino Scarpetta 19 Paraguay PAR 52.0
53 Mohamed Youssef 31 Djibouti DJI 53.0
54 Tiko Crofoot 17 Fiji FIJ 54.0
55 Luca Belluzzi 19 San Marino SMR 55.0
AC Ricardo Fabini 29 Uruguay URU 57.0 DQ