You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1996 Atlanta > Sailing > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Seven

Sailing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Wassaw Sound, Savannah, Georgia
Date Started: July 26, 1996
Date Finished: July 26, 1996

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: GBR Ben Ainslie
Bronze: NOR Peer Moberg

Race Seven

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Peer Moberg 25 Norway NOR 1.0
2 Ben Ainslie 19 Great Britain GBR 2.0
3 Rodion Luka 23 Ukraine UKR 3.0
4 Hamish Pepper 25 New Zealand NZL 4.0
5 Michael Blackburn 25 Australia AUS 5.0
6 Thomas Johanson 27 Finland FIN 6.0
7 Robert Scheidt 23 Brazil BRA 7.0
8 Mark Lyttle 33 Ireland IRL 8.0
9 Luis Echenique 24 Chile CHI 9.0
10 Nick Adamson 27 United States USA 10.0
11 Vasco Serpa 24 Portugal POR 11.0
12 Peter Šaraškin 28 Estonia EST 12.0
13 Aleksandr Zelenovsky 23 Belarus BLR 13.0
14 Franz Urlesberger 23 Austria AUT 14.0
15 Stefan Warkalla 31 Germany GER 15.0
16 Ricardo Fabini 29 Uruguay URU 16.0
17 Antonio Goeters 23 Mexico MEX 17.0
18 Antón Garrote 23 Spain ESP 18.0
19 Santiago Lange 34 Argentina ARG 19.0
20 John Harrysson 28 Sweden SWE 20.0
21 Guillaume Florent 22 France FRA 21.0
22 Serge Kats 24 Netherlands NED 22.0
23 Rod Davies 26 Canada CAN 23.0
24 Horia Ispaş 35 Romania ROU 24.0
25 Philippe Bergmans 22 Belgium BEL 25.0
26 Jens Eckardt 28 Denmark DEN 26.0
27 Tamás Eszes 20 Hungary HUN 27.0
28 Dimitrios Theodorakis 25 Greece GRE 28.0
29 Andrey Kirilyuk 27 Russia RUS 29.0
30 Cao Xiaobo 29 China CHN 30.0
31 Dave Hibberd 30 South Africa RSA 31.0
32 Robert Hirst 24 British Virgin Islands IVB 32.0
33 John Tabone 37 Malta MLT 33.0
34 Karl James 29 Antigua and Barbuda ANT 34.0
35 Kim Ho-Gon 25 South Korea KOR 35.0
36 Gastón Vedani 19 Ecuador ECU 36.0
37 Michael Green 42 Saint Lucia LCA 37.0
38 Ben Tan 28 Singapore SIN 38.0
39 Paul Dielemans 39 Netherlands Antilles AHO 39.0
40 Alp Alpagut 22 Turkey TUR 40.0
41 John van Batenburg Stafford 28 Cayman Islands CAY 41.0
42 Tomoyuki Sasaki 32 Japan JPN 42.0
43 Robert Dunkley 47 Bahamas BAH 43.0
44 Yang Fung 27 Hong Kong HKG 44.0
45 Brett Chivers 19 Guam GUM 45.0
46 Malcolm Smith 37 Bermuda BER 46.0
47 Allan Julie 19 Seychelles SEY 47.0
48 Kevin Lim 19 Malaysia MAS 48.0
49 Luca Belluzzi 19 San Marino SMR 49.0
50 Mohamed Al-Sada 39 Bahrain BRN 50.0
51 Mohamed Youssef 31 Djibouti DJI 51.0
AC Rodney Reader 35 Barbados BAR 57.0 PMS
AC Tiko Crofoot 17 Fiji FIJ 57.0 PMS
AC Francesco Bruni 23 Italy ITA 57.0 PMS
AC Constantino Scarpetta 19 Paraguay PAR 57.0 DQ
AC Khalifa Al-Hitmi 36 Qatar QAT 57.0 DQ