Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race One

Sailing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Wassaw Sound, Savannah, Georgia
Date Started: July 23, 1996
Date Finished: July 23, 1996

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: GBR Ben Ainslie
Bronze: NOR Peer Moberg

Race One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Peer Moberg 25 Norway NOR 1.0
2 Robert Scheidt 23 Brazil BRA 2.0
3 John Harrysson 28 Sweden SWE 3.0
4 Santiago Lange 34 Argentina ARG 4.0
5 Michael Blackburn 25 Australia AUS 5.0
6 Serge Kats 24 Netherlands NED 6.0
7 Guillaume Florent 22 France FRA 7.0
8 Vasco Serpa 24 Portugal POR 8.0
9 Nick Adamson 27 United States USA 9.0
10 Dave Hibberd 30 South Africa RSA 10.0
11 Philippe Bergmans 22 Belgium BEL 11.0
12 Francesco Bruni 23 Italy ITA 12.0
13 Stefan Warkalla 31 Germany GER 13.0
14 Peter Šaraškin 28 Estonia EST 14.0
15 Hamish Pepper 25 New Zealand NZL 15.0
16 Kim Ho-Gon 25 South Korea KOR 16.0
17 Antón Garrote 23 Spain ESP 17.0
18 Thomas Johanson 27 Finland FIN 18.0
19 Franz Urlesberger 23 Austria AUT 19.0
20 Luis Echenique 24 Chile CHI 20.0
21 Dimitrios Theodorakis 25 Greece GRE 21.0
22 Rod Davies 26 Canada CAN 22.0
AC Allan Julie 19 Seychelles SEY 22.0 YMP
24 Tomoyuki Sasaki 32 Japan JPN 24.0
25 Ricardo Fabini 29 Uruguay URU 25.0
26 John Tabone 37 Malta MLT 26.0
27 Rodion Luka 23 Ukraine UKR 27.0
28 Ben Ainslie 19 Great Britain GBR 28.0
29 Brett Chivers 19 Guam GUM 29.0
30 Cao Xiaobo 29 China CHN 30.0
31 Jens Eckardt 28 Denmark DEN 31.0
32 Kevin Lim 19 Malaysia MAS 32.0
33 Paul Dielemans 39 Netherlands Antilles AHO 33.0
34 Antonio Goeters 23 Mexico MEX 34.0
35 Alp Alpagut 22 Turkey TUR 35.0
36 Andrey Kirilyuk 27 Russia RUS 36.0
37 John van Batenburg Stafford 28 Cayman Islands CAY 37.0
38 Aleksandr Zelenovsky 23 Belarus BLR 38.0
39 Robert Hirst 24 British Virgin Islands IVB 39.0
40 Malcolm Smith 37 Bermuda BER 40.0
41 Ben Tan 28 Singapore SIN 41.0
42 Michael Green 42 Saint Lucia LCA 42.0
43 Horia Ispaş 35 Romania ROU 43.0
44 Yang Fung 27 Hong Kong HKG 44.0
45 Karl James 29 Antigua and Barbuda ANT 45.0
46 Khalifa Al-Hitmi 36 Qatar QAT 46.0
47 Gastón Vedani 19 Ecuador ECU 47.0
48 Robert Dunkley 47 Bahamas BAH 48.0
AC Tiko Crofoot 17 Fiji FIJ 48.0 YMP
50 Mohamed Al-Sada 39 Bahrain BRN 50.0
51 Constantino Scarpetta 19 Paraguay PAR 51.0
52 Rodney Reader 35 Barbados BAR 52.0
53 Mohamed Youssef 31 Djibouti DJI 53.0
54 Luca Belluzzi 19 San Marino SMR 54.0
AC Tamás Eszes 20 Hungary HUN 57.0 DQ
AC Mark Lyttle 33 Ireland IRL 57.0 DQ