You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1996 Atlanta > Sailing > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Four

Sailing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Wassaw Sound, Savannah, Georgia
Date Started: July 24, 1996
Date Finished: July 24, 1996

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: GBR Ben Ainslie
Bronze: NOR Peer Moberg

Race Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Peer Moberg 25 Norway NOR 1.0
2 Ben Ainslie 19 Great Britain GBR 2.0
3 Stefan Warkalla 31 Germany GER 3.0
4 Francesco Bruni 23 Italy ITA 4.0
5 Kim Ho-Gon 25 South Korea KOR 5.0
6 Robert Scheidt 23 Brazil BRA 6.0
7 Nick Adamson 27 United States USA 7.0
8 Thomas Johanson 27 Finland FIN 8.0
9 Mark Lyttle 33 Ireland IRL 9.0
10 Philippe Bergmans 22 Belgium BEL 10.0
11 Jens Eckardt 28 Denmark DEN 11.0
12 Guillaume Florent 22 France FRA 12.0
13 Serge Kats 24 Netherlands NED 13.0
14 Santiago Lange 34 Argentina ARG 14.0
15 Luis Echenique 24 Chile CHI 15.0
16 Franz Urlesberger 23 Austria AUT 16.0
17 Robert Hirst 24 British Virgin Islands IVB 17.0
18 Dimitrios Theodorakis 25 Greece GRE 18.0
19 Hamish Pepper 25 New Zealand NZL 19.0
20 Dave Hibberd 30 South Africa RSA 20.0
21 Tomoyuki Sasaki 32 Japan JPN 21.0
22 Michael Blackburn 25 Australia AUS 22.0
23 Ricardo Fabini 29 Uruguay URU 23.0
24 Ben Tan 28 Singapore SIN 24.0
25 Rod Davies 26 Canada CAN 25.0
26 Aleksandr Zelenovsky 23 Belarus BLR 26.0
27 John van Batenburg Stafford 28 Cayman Islands CAY 27.0
28 Cao Xiaobo 29 China CHN 28.0
29 Peter Šaraškin 28 Estonia EST 29.0
30 Antonio Goeters 23 Mexico MEX 30.0
31 Andrey Kirilyuk 27 Russia RUS 31.0
32 Malcolm Smith 37 Bermuda BER 32.0
33 John Harrysson 28 Sweden SWE 33.0
34 Kevin Lim 19 Malaysia MAS 34.0
35 Karl James 29 Antigua and Barbuda ANT 35.0
36 Antón Garrote 23 Spain ESP 36.0
37 Rodion Luka 23 Ukraine UKR 37.0
38 Michael Green 42 Saint Lucia LCA 38.0
39 Yang Fung 27 Hong Kong HKG 39.0
40 Alp Alpagut 22 Turkey TUR 40.0
41 Robert Dunkley 47 Bahamas BAH 41.0
42 Paul Dielemans 39 Netherlands Antilles AHO 42.0
43 Tamás Eszes 20 Hungary HUN 43.0
44 John Tabone 37 Malta MLT 44.0
45 Brett Chivers 19 Guam GUM 45.0
46 Rodney Reader 35 Barbados BAR 46.0
47 Mohamed Al-Sada 39 Bahrain BRN 47.0
48 Gastón Vedani 19 Ecuador ECU 48.0
AC Mohamed Youssef 31 Djibouti DJI 57.0 DNF
AC Tiko Crofoot 17 Fiji FIJ 57.0 DNF
AC Constantino Scarpetta 19 Paraguay PAR 57.0 DNF
AC Khalifa Al-Hitmi 36 Qatar QAT 57.0 DNF
AC Horia Ispaş 35 Romania ROU 57.0 DNF
AC Allan Julie 19 Seychelles SEY 57.0 DNF
AC Luca Belluzzi 19 San Marino SMR 57.0 DNF
AC Vasco Serpa 24 Portugal POR 57.0 PMS