Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Eleven

Sailing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Wassaw Sound, Savannah, Georgia
Date Started: July 31, 1996
Date Finished: July 31, 1996

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: GBR Ben Ainslie
Bronze: NOR Peer Moberg

Race Eleven

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Michael Blackburn 25 Australia AUS 1.0
2 John Harrysson 28 Sweden SWE 2.0
3 Serge Kats 24 Netherlands NED 3.0
4 Santiago Lange 34 Argentina ARG 4.0
5 Thomas Johanson 27 Finland FIN 5.0
6 Philippe Bergmans 22 Belgium BEL 6.0
7 Vasco Serpa 24 Portugal POR 7.0
8 Luis Echenique 24 Chile CHI 8.0
9 Rod Davies 26 Canada CAN 9.0
10 Hamish Pepper 25 New Zealand NZL 10.0
11 Peer Moberg 25 Norway NOR 11.0
12 Robert Hirst 24 British Virgin Islands IVB 12.0
13 Cao Xiaobo 29 China CHN 13.0
14 Aleksandr Zelenovsky 23 Belarus BLR 14.0
15 Franz Urlesberger 23 Austria AUT 15.0
16 Andrey Kirilyuk 27 Russia RUS 16.0
17 Francesco Bruni 23 Italy ITA 17.0
18 Mark Lyttle 33 Ireland IRL 18.0
19 Ben Tan 28 Singapore SIN 19.0
20 Peter Šaraškin 28 Estonia EST 20.0
21 Ricardo Fabini 29 Uruguay URU 21.0
22 Dave Hibberd 30 South Africa RSA 22.0
23 Kim Ho-Gon 25 South Korea KOR 23.0
24 Dimitrios Theodorakis 25 Greece GRE 24.0
25 Kevin Lim 19 Malaysia MAS 25.0
26 Tomoyuki Sasaki 32 Japan JPN 26.0
27 Allan Julie 19 Seychelles SEY 27.0
28 Karl James 29 Antigua and Barbuda ANT 28.0
29 Brett Chivers 19 Guam GUM 29.0
30 Antonio Goeters 23 Mexico MEX 30.0
31 Michael Green 42 Saint Lucia LCA 31.0
32 John van Batenburg Stafford 28 Cayman Islands CAY 32.0
33 Alp Alpagut 22 Turkey TUR 33.0
34 John Tabone 37 Malta MLT 34.0
35 Malcolm Smith 37 Bermuda BER 35.0
36 Yang Fung 27 Hong Kong HKG 36.0
37 Robert Dunkley 47 Bahamas BAH 37.0
38 Horia Ispaş 35 Romania ROU 38.0
39 Gastón Vedani 19 Ecuador ECU 39.0
40 Mohamed Al-Sada 39 Bahrain BRN 40.0
41 Khalifa Al-Hitmi 36 Qatar QAT 41.0
42 Rodney Reader 35 Barbados BAR 42.0
43 Constantino Scarpetta 19 Paraguay PAR 43.0
44 Tiko Crofoot 17 Fiji FIJ 44.0
45 Mohamed Youssef 31 Djibouti DJI 45.0
46 Luca Belluzzi 19 San Marino SMR 46.0
AC Jens Eckardt 28 Denmark DEN 57.0 DNF
AC Paul Dielemans 39 Netherlands Antilles AHO 57.0 DQ
AC Robert Scheidt 23 Brazil BRA 57.0 DQ
AC Antón Garrote 23 Spain ESP 57.0 DQ
AC Guillaume Florent 22 France FRA 57.0 DQ
AC Ben Ainslie 19 Great Britain GBR 57.0 DQ
AC Stefan Warkalla 31 Germany GER 57.0 DQ
AC Tamás Eszes 20 Hungary HUN 57.0 DQ
AC Rodion Luka 23 Ukraine UKR 57.0 DQ
AC Nick Adamson 27 United States USA 57.0 DQ