Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Windsurfer

Sailing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Men's Windsurfer Race Two

Sailing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Wassaw Sound, Savannah, Georgia
Date Started: July 23, 1996
Date Finished: July 23, 1996

Gold: GRE Nikos Kaklamanakis
Silver: ARG Carlos Espínola
Bronze: ISR Gal Fridman

Race Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Nikos Kaklamanakis 27 Greece GRE 1.0
2 Brendan Todd 22 Australia AUS 2.0
3 Aaron McIntosh 24 New Zealand NZL 3.0
4 Carlos Espínola 24 Argentina ARG 4.0
5 Jean-Max de Chavigny 30 France FRA 5.0
6 Gal Fridman 20 Israel ISR 6.0
7 Oka Sulaksana 25 Indonesia INA 7.0
8 João Rodrigues 24 Portugal POR 8.0
9 Jorge Maciel 25 Spain ESP 9.0
10 Alain Bolduc 23 Canada CAN 10.0
11 Matthias Bornhäuser 22 Germany GER 11.0
12 Qian Hong 24 China CHN 12.0
13 Tony Philp 27 Fiji FIJ 13.0
14 Mirosław Małek 21 Poland POL 14.0
15 Huang Ted 26 Chinese Taipei TPE 15.0
16 Mike Gebhardt 30 United States USA 16.0
17 Martijn van Geemen 24 Netherlands NED 17.0
18 Kutlu Torunlar 27 Turkey TUR 18.0
19 Fredrik Palm 21 Sweden SWE 19.0
20 Morten Egeblad Christoffersen 28 Denmark DEN 20.0
21 Paul Stoeken 21 United States Virgin Islands ISV 21.0
22 Dimitrios Lappas 23 Cyprus CYP 22.0
23 Patrik Pollák 23 Slovakia SVK 23.0
24 Yuri Taguti 30 Brazil BRA 24.0
25 Ansis Dāle 28 Latvia LAT 25.0
26 Patrik Hrdina 29 Czech Republic CZE 26.0
27 Arun Homraruen 26 Thailand THA 27.0
28 Andrea Zinali 26 Italy ITA 28.0
29 Vladimir Moiseyev 24 Russia RUS 29.0
30 Roland Milošević 27 Venezuela VEN 30.0
31 Maksym Oberemko 18 Ukraine UKR 31.0
32 Matt Anderson 28 Puerto Rico PUR 32.0
33 Áron Gádorfalvi 18 Hungary HUN 33.0
34 Constantino Saragoza 31 Netherlands Antilles AHO 34.0
35 Pedro Silveira 22 Mexico MEX 35.0
36 Jan Iriarte 33 Guam GUM 36.0
37 Andrew Wilson 20 Malta MLT 37.0
38 Andrés Isola 21 Uruguay URU 38.0
39 Sam Wong 31 Hong Kong HKG 39.0
40 Ok Deok-Pil 21 South Korea KOR 40.0
41 O'Neal Marshall 24 Barbados BAR 41.0
42 Jonathan Barbe 19 Seychelles SEY 42.0
43 David Grogono 30 Cayman Islands CAY 43.0
44 Cristian Ruata 24 Guatemala GUA 44.0
45 Robleh Ali Adou 32 Djibouti DJI 45.0
AC Howard Plumb 24 Great Britain GBR 47.0 PMS