You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1996 Atlanta > Sailing > Men's Windsurfer

Sailing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Men's Windsurfer Race Six

Sailing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Wassaw Sound, Savannah, Georgia
Date Started: July 26, 1996
Date Finished: July 26, 1996

Gold: GRE Nikos Kaklamanakis
Silver: ARG Carlos Espínola
Bronze: ISR Gal Fridman

Race Six

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Gal Fridman 20 Israel ISR 1.0
2 Aaron McIntosh 24 New Zealand NZL 2.0
3 Jorge Maciel 25 Spain ESP 3.0
4 João Rodrigues 24 Portugal POR 4.0
5 Jean-Max de Chavigny 30 France FRA 5.0
6 Carlos Espínola 24 Argentina ARG 6.0
7 Mirosław Małek 21 Poland POL 7.0
8 Morten Egeblad Christoffersen 28 Denmark DEN 8.0
9 Nikos Kaklamanakis 27 Greece GRE 9.0
10 Brendan Todd 22 Australia AUS 10.0
11 Howard Plumb 24 Great Britain GBR 11.0
12 Huang Ted 26 Chinese Taipei TPE 12.0
13 Qian Hong 24 China CHN 13.0
14 Tony Philp 27 Fiji FIJ 14.0
15 Matthias Bornhäuser 22 Germany GER 15.0
16 Patrik Pollák 23 Slovakia SVK 16.0
17 Alain Bolduc 23 Canada CAN 17.0
18 Oka Sulaksana 25 Indonesia INA 18.0
19 Kutlu Torunlar 27 Turkey TUR 19.0
20 Yuri Taguti 30 Brazil BRA 20.0
21 Paul Stoeken 21 United States Virgin Islands ISV 21.0
22 Ansis Dāle 28 Latvia LAT 22.0
23 Mike Gebhardt 30 United States USA 23.0
24 Patrik Hrdina 29 Czech Republic CZE 24.0
25 Ok Deok-Pil 21 South Korea KOR 25.0
26 Roland Milošević 27 Venezuela VEN 26.0
27 Andrew Wilson 20 Malta MLT 27.0
28 Arun Homraruen 26 Thailand THA 28.0
29 Martijn van Geemen 24 Netherlands NED 29.0
30 Andrés Isola 21 Uruguay URU 30.0
31 Fredrik Palm 21 Sweden SWE 31.0
32 Pedro Silveira 22 Mexico MEX 32.0
33 Áron Gádorfalvi 18 Hungary HUN 33.0
34 Vladimir Moiseyev 24 Russia RUS 34.0
35 Andrea Zinali 26 Italy ITA 35.0
36 Dimitrios Lappas 23 Cyprus CYP 36.0
37 David Grogono 30 Cayman Islands CAY 37.0
38 Maksym Oberemko 18 Ukraine UKR 38.0
39 Constantino Saragoza 31 Netherlands Antilles AHO 39.0
40 O'Neal Marshall 24 Barbados BAR 40.0
41 Jonathan Barbe 19 Seychelles SEY 41.0
42 Jan Iriarte 33 Guam GUM 42.0
43 Cristian Ruata 24 Guatemala GUA 43.0
AC Sam Wong 31 Hong Kong HKG 47.0 PMS
AC Matt Anderson 28 Puerto Rico PUR 47.0 PMS