Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Windsurfer

Sailing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Men's Windsurfer Race Seven

Sailing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Wassaw Sound, Savannah, Georgia
Date Started: July 26, 1996
Date Finished: July 26, 1996

Gold: GRE Nikos Kaklamanakis
Silver: ARG Carlos Espínola
Bronze: ISR Gal Fridman

Race Seven

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Nikos Kaklamanakis 27 Greece GRE 1.0
2 Jean-Max de Chavigny 30 France FRA 2.0
3 Brendan Todd 22 Australia AUS 3.0
4 Mike Gebhardt 30 United States USA 4.0
5 Aaron McIntosh 24 New Zealand NZL 5.0
6 João Rodrigues 24 Portugal POR 6.0
7 Matthias Bornhäuser 22 Germany GER 7.0
8 Alain Bolduc 23 Canada CAN 8.0
9 Gal Fridman 20 Israel ISR 9.0
10 Qian Hong 24 China CHN 10.0
11 Mirosław Małek 21 Poland POL 11.0
12 Maksym Oberemko 18 Ukraine UKR 12.0
13 Huang Ted 26 Chinese Taipei TPE 13.0
14 Patrik Hrdina 29 Czech Republic CZE 14.0
15 Morten Egeblad Christoffersen 28 Denmark DEN 15.0
16 Sam Wong 31 Hong Kong HKG 16.0
17 Arun Homraruen 26 Thailand THA 17.0
18 Jorge Maciel 25 Spain ESP 18.0
19 Paul Stoeken 21 United States Virgin Islands ISV 19.0
20 Roland Milošević 27 Venezuela VEN 20.0
21 Vladimir Moiseyev 24 Russia RUS 21.0
22 Howard Plumb 24 Great Britain GBR 22.0
23 O'Neal Marshall 24 Barbados BAR 23.0
24 Ansis Dāle 28 Latvia LAT 24.0
25 Tony Philp 27 Fiji FIJ 25.0
26 Matt Anderson 28 Puerto Rico PUR 26.0
27 Kutlu Torunlar 27 Turkey TUR 27.0
28 Constantino Saragoza 31 Netherlands Antilles AHO 28.0
29 Yuri Taguti 30 Brazil BRA 29.0
30 Andrés Isola 21 Uruguay URU 30.0
31 Pedro Silveira 22 Mexico MEX 31.0
32 Andrew Wilson 20 Malta MLT 32.0
33 Dimitrios Lappas 23 Cyprus CYP 33.0
34 David Grogono 30 Cayman Islands CAY 34.0
35 Patrik Pollák 23 Slovakia SVK 35.0
36 Jonathan Barbe 19 Seychelles SEY 36.0
37 Áron Gádorfalvi 18 Hungary HUN 37.0
38 Cristian Ruata 24 Guatemala GUA 38.0
AC Carlos Espínola 24 Argentina ARG 47.0 PMS
AC Robleh Ali Adou 32 Djibouti DJI 47.0 PMS
AC Jan Iriarte 33 Guam GUM 47.0 PMS
AC Oka Sulaksana 25 Indonesia INA 47.0 PMS
AC Andrea Zinali 26 Italy ITA 47.0 PMS
AC Ok Deok-Pil 21 South Korea KOR 47.0 PMS
AC Martijn van Geemen 24 Netherlands NED 47.0 PMS
AC Fredrik Palm 21 Sweden SWE 47.0 PMS