Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Windsurfer

Sailing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Men's Windsurfer Race Eight

Sailing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Wassaw Sound, Savannah, Georgia
Date Started: July 29, 1996
Date Finished: July 29, 1996

Gold: GRE Nikos Kaklamanakis
Silver: ARG Carlos Espínola
Bronze: ISR Gal Fridman

Race Eight

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Nikos Kaklamanakis 27 Greece GRE 1.0
2 Carlos Espínola 24 Argentina ARG 2.0
3 Aaron McIntosh 24 New Zealand NZL 3.0
4 Gal Fridman 20 Israel ISR 4.0
5 Arun Homraruen 26 Thailand THA 5.0
6 Qian Hong 24 China CHN 6.0
7 Jean-Max de Chavigny 30 France FRA 7.0
8 Matthias Bornhäuser 22 Germany GER 8.0
9 Brendan Todd 22 Australia AUS 9.0
10 Huang Ted 26 Chinese Taipei TPE 10.0
11 Mike Gebhardt 30 United States USA 11.0
12 João Rodrigues 24 Portugal POR 12.0
13 Fredrik Palm 21 Sweden SWE 13.0
14 Oka Sulaksana 25 Indonesia INA 14.0
15 Constantino Saragoza 31 Netherlands Antilles AHO 15.0
16 Tony Philp 27 Fiji FIJ 16.0
17 Kutlu Torunlar 27 Turkey TUR 17.0
18 Alain Bolduc 23 Canada CAN 18.0
19 Morten Egeblad Christoffersen 28 Denmark DEN 19.0
20 Martijn van Geemen 24 Netherlands NED 20.0
21 Howard Plumb 24 Great Britain GBR 21.0
22 Jorge Maciel 25 Spain ESP 22.0
23 Sam Wong 31 Hong Kong HKG 23.0
24 Patrik Hrdina 29 Czech Republic CZE 24.0
25 Patrik Pollák 23 Slovakia SVK 25.0
26 Vladimir Moiseyev 24 Russia RUS 26.0
27 Dimitrios Lappas 23 Cyprus CYP 27.0
28 Ok Deok-Pil 21 South Korea KOR 28.0
29 Ansis Dāle 28 Latvia LAT 29.0
30 Maksym Oberemko 18 Ukraine UKR 30.0
31 Pedro Silveira 22 Mexico MEX 31.0
32 Paul Stoeken 21 United States Virgin Islands ISV 32.0
33 Roland Milošević 27 Venezuela VEN 33.0
34 Matt Anderson 28 Puerto Rico PUR 34.0
35 O'Neal Marshall 24 Barbados BAR 35.0
36 Andrew Wilson 20 Malta MLT 36.0
37 Yuri Taguti 30 Brazil BRA 37.0
38 Andrés Isola 21 Uruguay URU 38.0
39 Áron Gádorfalvi 18 Hungary HUN 39.0
40 David Grogono 30 Cayman Islands CAY 40.0
41 Andrea Zinali 26 Italy ITA 41.0
42 Jonathan Barbe 19 Seychelles SEY 42.0
43 Jan Iriarte 33 Guam GUM 43.0
44 Robleh Ali Adou 32 Djibouti DJI 44.0
45 Cristian Ruata 24 Guatemala GUA 45.0
AC Mirosław Małek 21 Poland POL 47.0 PMS