Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Women's Individual Final

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Georgia Coliseum, University of Georgia, Athens, Georgia
Date Started: August 4, 1996
Date Finished: August 4, 1996

Gold: UKR Kateryna Serebrianska
Silver: RUS Yana Batyrshina
Bronze: UKR Olena Vitrychenko

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kateryna Serebrianska 18 Ukraine UKR 39.683
2 Yana Batyrshina 16 Russia RUS 39.382
3 Olena Vitrychenko 19 Ukraine UKR 39.331
4 Amina Zaripova 19 Russia RUS 39.264
5 Mariya Petrova 20 Bulgaria BUL 38.999
6 Eva Serrano 18 France FRA 38.816
7 Larisa Lukyanenko 22 Belarus BLR 38.666
8 Tatyana Ogryzko 20 Belarus BLR 38.530
9 Almudena Cid 16 Spain ESP 38.515
10 Magdalena Brzeska 18 Germany GER 38.315

Final Rope

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kateryna Serebrianska 18 Ukraine UKR 9.950
2 Olena Vitrychenko 19 Ukraine UKR 9.866
3 Yana Batyrshina 16 Russia RUS 9.850
4 Amina Zaripova 19 Russia RUS 9.783
5 Mariya Petrova 20 Bulgaria BUL 9.733
6 Almudena Cid 16 Spain ESP 9.700
7 Eva Serrano 18 France FRA 9.683
8 Tatyana Ogryzko 20 Belarus BLR 9.583
9 Magdalena Brzeska 18 Germany GER 9.516
10 Larisa Lukyanenko 22 Belarus BLR 9.466

Final Ball

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kateryna Serebrianska 18 Ukraine UKR 9.950
2 Yana Batyrshina 16 Russia RUS 9.916
3 Amina Zaripova 19 Russia RUS 9.866
4 Olena Vitrychenko 19 Ukraine UKR 9.800
5 Mariya Petrova 20 Bulgaria BUL 9.783
6 Larisa Lukyanenko 22 Belarus BLR 9.750
7 Eva Serrano 18 France FRA 9.700
8 Tatyana Ogryzko 20 Belarus BLR 9.682
9 Magdalena Brzeska 18 Germany GER 9.600
10 Almudena Cid 16 Spain ESP 9.566

Final Clubs

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kateryna Serebrianska 18 Ukraine UKR 9.950
2 Yana Batyrshina 16 Russia RUS 9.933
3 Olena Vitrychenko 19 Ukraine UKR 9.849
4 Amina Zaripova 19 Russia RUS 9.832
5 Mariya Petrova 20 Bulgaria BUL 9.733
6T Eva Serrano 18 France FRA 9.700
6T Larisa Lukyanenko 22 Belarus BLR 9.700
8 Almudena Cid 16 Spain ESP 9.683
9 Tatyana Ogryzko 20 Belarus BLR 9.599
10 Magdalena Brzeska 18 Germany GER 9.566

Final Ribbon

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kateryna Serebrianska 18 Ukraine UKR 9.833
2 Olena Vitrychenko 19 Ukraine UKR 9.816
3 Amina Zaripova 19 Russia RUS 9.783
4T Mariya Petrova 20 Bulgaria BUL 9.750
4T Larisa Lukyanenko 22 Belarus BLR 9.750
6 Eva Serrano 18 France FRA 9.733
7 Yana Batyrshina 16 Russia RUS 9.683
8 Tatyana Ogryzko 20 Belarus BLR 9.666
9 Magdalena Brzeska 18 Germany GER 9.633
10 Almudena Cid 16 Spain ESP 9.566