Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Georgia International Horse Park, Conyers, Georgia
Date Started: July 23, 1996
Date Finished: July 26, 1996
Format: Dressage, cross-country, and jumping.

Gold: NZL Blyth Tait
Silver: NZL Sally Clark
Bronze: USA Kerry Milliken

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse Medal PTS
1 Blyth Tait 35 New Zealand NZL Ready Teddy Gold -56.80
2 Sally Clark 38 New Zealand NZL Squirrel Hill Silver -60.40
3 Kerry Milliken 34 United States USA Out and About Bronze -73.70
4 Jean Teulère 42 France FRA Rodosto -77.20
5 David O'Connor 34 United States USA Custom Made -80.15
6 Mara DePuy 22 United States USA Marcoville -85.00
7 Hendrik von Paepcke 21 Germany GER Amadeus 18 -87.20
8 Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 20 Belgium BEL Ootis -87.40
9 Didier Willefert 31 France FRA Seducteur Biolay -89.20
10 Chris Hunnable 32 Great Britain GBR Mr. Bootsie -111.40
11 Andrew Hoy 37 Australia AUS Gershwin -112.60
12 Mary Thomson-King 35 Great Britain GBR King William -118.00
13 Fredrik Jönsson 23 Sweden SWE Ulfung -127.15
14 Marco Cappai 22 Italy ITA Night Court -138.00
15 Roberta Gentini 22 Italy ITA Zigolo di san Calogei -146.75
16 Herbert Blöcker 53 Germany GER Kiwi Dream -160.10
17 Ramón Beca 43 Spain ESP Perseus II -164.75
18 Kelli McMullen-Temple 35 Canada CAN Amsterdam -171.80
19 Anita Nemtin 26 Hungary HUN Kaesar -209.85
AC Charlotte Bathe 30 Great Britain GBR The Cool Customer DNF
AC Nikki Bishop 23 Australia AUS Wishful Thinking DNF
AC Artemus de Almeida 27 Brazil BRA Buryand DNF
AC Shigeyuki Hosono 27 Japan JPN As du Perche DNF
AC Enrique Sarasola 32 Spain ESP Rebaby DNF
AC Yoshihiko Kowata 31 Japan JPN Stars de Riols DNF
AC Indrajit Lamba 46 India IND Karishma DNF
AC David Green 36 Australia AUS Chatsby DNF
AC Marie-Christine Duroy 39 France FRA Ut du Placineau DNF
AC Andrew Nicholson 34 New Zealand NZL Buckley Province DNF
AC Nils Haagensen 41 Denmark DEN Troupier DNF
AC David Foster 41 Ireland IRL Tilt n' Turn DNF
AC Javier Revuelta 39 Spain ESP Hoochi Koochi DNF
AC Piotr Piasecki 43 Poland POL Lady Naleczowianka DNF
AC Peter Thomsen 35 Germany GER White Girl 3 DNF