Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Qualifying Round

Equestrianism at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Georgia International Horse Park, Conyers, Georgia
Date Started: July 29, 1996
Date Finished: August 1, 1996
Format: Three rounds. Total score for all rounds determined placement. Top 25 riders advanced to the final round, maximum of three riders per nation.

Gold: GER Uli Kirchhoff
Silver: SUI Willi Melliger
Bronze: FRA Alexandra Ledermann

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1 Ludger Beerbaum 32 Germany GER Ratina Z 0.25 QU/DNC final
2 Rodrigo Pessoa 23 Brazil BRA Tomboy 2.00 QU
3 Ludo Philippaerts 33 Belgium BEL King Darco 4.00 QU
4 Jan Tops 35 Netherlands NED Top Gun 4.25 QU
5 Uli Kirchhoff 28 Germany GER Jus de Pommes 5.50 QU
6 Anne Kursinski 37 United States USA Eros 8.00 QU
7 Hervé Godignon 44 France FRA Viking du Tillard 8.50 QU
8 Fernando Sarasola 30 Spain ESP Ennio 10.25 QU
9T Anton-Martin Bauer 32 Austria AUT Vesuve Paluelle 12.00 QU
9T Valerio Sozzi 27 Italy ITA Gaston M 12.00 QU/DNC final
9T Michael Matz 45 United States USA Rhum IV 12.00 QU/DNC final
12 Geoff Billington 41 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 12.25 QU
13 Roger-Yves Bost 30 France FRA Souviens Toi III 12.75 QU/DNC final
14 Leslie Burr-Howard 39 United States USA Extreme 14.00 QU
15 Takeshi Shirai 19 Japan JPN Vicomte du Mesnil 14.75 QU/DNC final
16T Hugo Simon 53 Austria AUT E.T. 16.00 QU/DNC final
16T Alexandra Ledermann 27 France FRA Rochet M 16.00 QU/DNC final
16T Willi Melliger 42 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 16.00 QU/DNC final
16T Beat Mändli 26 Switzerland SUI City Banking 16.00 QU/DNC final
16T Urs Fäh 32 Switzerland SUI Jeremia 16.00 QU/DNC final
16T Peter Eriksson 36 Sweden SWE Robin I Z 16.00 QU
16T Peter Leone 35 United States USA Legato 16.00 QU
23T Doda 23 Brazil BRA Aspen 16.25 QU/DNC final
23T Jerry Smit 26 Italy ITA Constantijn 16.25 QU/DNC final
25 Patrice Delaveau 31 France FRA Roxane de Gruchy 16.50 QU
26 Jaime Guerra 33 Mexico MEX Risueno 17.50 QU
27 Peter Charles 36 Ireland IRL Beneton 17.75 QC
28 Alejandro Jordá 40 Spain ESP Hernando du Sablon 18.50
29T Helmut Morbitzer 40 Austria AUT Racal 20.00 QC
29T Lars Nieberg 32 Germany GER For Pleasure 20.00 QC
29T Natale Chiaudani 35 Italy ITA Rheingold de Luyne 20.00
29T Jos Lansink 35 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 20.00 QC
29T Emile Hendrix 40 Netherlands NED Finesse 20.00
34T André Johannpeter 33 Brazil BRA Calei 20.50 QC
34T Jessica Chesney-Kürten 26 Ireland IRL Diamond Exchange 20.50
36 Rutherford Latham 41 Spain ESP Sourire d'Aze 21.00 QC
37 Eddie Macken 46 Ireland IRL Schalkhaar 22.00
38 John Whitaker 40 Great Britain GBR Welham 22.50 QC
39 Ramzy Al-Duhami 24 Saudi Arabia KSA Let's Talk About 23.25
40T Manuel Torres 39 Colombia COL Cartagena 24.00
40T Pedro Sánchez 30 Spain ESP Riccarda 24.00
40T Nick Skelton 38 Great Britain GBR Showtime 24.00 QC
40T Bert Romp 37 Netherlands NED Samantha 24.00
44 Khaled Al-Eid 27 Saudi Arabia KSA Eastern Knight 24.75
45 Maria Gretzer 37 Sweden SWE Marcoville 25.50
46T Ian Millar 49 Canada CAN Play it Again 28.00
46T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 34 Sweden SWE Paradiso 28.00
48T Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 42 Brazil BRA Cassiana 29.00
48T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 21 Sweden SWE Corrmint 29.00
50T Stanny Van Paesschen 39 Belgium BEL Mulga Bill 32.00
50T Antonio Chedraui 30 Mexico MEX Elastique 32.00
52 Mac Cone 43 Canada CAN Elute 32.25
53 Michel Blaton 29 Belgium BEL Revoulino 35.25
54 José Madariaga 28 Mexico MEX Genius 36.75
55 Vicki Roycroft 43 Australia AUS Coalminer 40.00
56 Arnaldo Bologni 35 Italy ITA Eileen 44.00
57 Yoshihiro Nakano 38 Japan JPN Sisal de Jalesnes 44.50
58T Linda Southern-Heathcott 33 Canada CAN Advantage 45.50
58T Miguel Leal 35 Portugal POR Surcouf de Revel 45.50
60 Alfonso Romo 45 Mexico MEX Flash 47.75
61 Russell Johnstone 31 Australia AUS Southern Contrast 48.00
62 Taizo Sugitani 20 Japan JPN Countryman 48.75
63 Michael Whitaker 36 Great Britain GBR Two Step 50.25
64 Damian Gardiner 27 Ireland IRL Arthos 52.50
65 Markus Fuchs 41 Switzerland SUI Adelfos 55.25
66 Christopher Delia 24 Canada CAN Silent Sam 56.00
67 Eric Wauters 45 Belgium BEL Bon Ami 57.50
68 António Vozone 36 Portugal POR Mr. Cer 59.25
69 Daniel Meech 22 New Zealand NZL Future Vision 60.25
70 Denise Cojuangco 34 Philippines PHI Chouman 63.00
71 David Cooper 25 Australia AUS Red Sails 88.25
AC Alexander Earle 19 Puerto Rico PUR Same Old Song DQ
AC Jennifer Parlevliet 36 Australia AUS Another Flood DQ
AC Kenji Morimoto 20 Japan JPN Alcazar DQ
AC Kamal Bahamdan 26 Saudi Arabia KSA Missouri DNF
AC Alejandro Davila 23 Colombia COL Ejemplo DNF
AC Franke Sloothaak 38 Germany GER Joly DNF
AC Thomas Metzger 37 Austria AUT Royal Flash DNF
40T ] Justo Albarracín 45 Argentina ARG Dinastia Pampero [24.00] DQ
AC [51] Ricardo Kierkegaard 43 Argentina ARG Renomme [29.75] DQ
AC [73] Federico Castaing 36 Argentina ARG Landlord [68.00] DQ
AC Oscar Fuentes 42 Argentina ARG Henry J. Speed DQ

Qualifying Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Helmut Morbitzer 40 Austria AUT Racal 0.00
1T Ludo Philippaerts 33 Belgium BEL King Darco 0.00
1T Ludger Beerbaum 32 Germany GER Ratina Z 0.00
1T Valerio Sozzi 27 Italy ITA Gaston M 0.00
1T Jan Tops 35 Netherlands NED Top Gun 0.00
1T Leslie Burr-Howard 39 United States USA Extreme 0.00
1T Anne Kursinski 37 United States USA Eros 0.00
8 Geoff Billington 41 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 0.25
9T Patrice Delaveau 31 France FRA Roxane de Gruchy 0.50
9T José Madariaga 28 Mexico MEX Genius 0.50
11 Rodrigo Pessoa 23 Brazil BRA Tomboy 1.25
12 Ramzy Al-Duhami 24 Saudi Arabia KSA Let's Talk About 1.50
13 Takeshi Shirai 19 Japan JPN Vicomte du Mesnil 2.00
14T Anton-Martin Bauer 32 Austria AUT Vesuve Paluelle 4.00
14T Hugo Simon 53 Austria AUT E.T. 4.00
14T Eric Wauters 45 Belgium BEL Bon Ami 4.00
14T Pedro Sánchez 30 Spain ESP Riccarda 4.00
14T John Whitaker 40 Great Britain GBR Welham 4.00
14T Uli Kirchhoff 28 Germany GER Jus de Pommes 4.00
14T Franke Sloothaak 38 Germany GER Joly 4.00
14T Eddie Macken 46 Ireland IRL Schalkhaar 4.00
14T Natale Chiaudani 35 Italy ITA Rheingold de Luyne 4.00
14T Antonio Chedraui 30 Mexico MEX Elastique 4.00
14T Jaime Guerra 33 Mexico MEX Risueno 4.00
14T Emile Hendrix 40 Netherlands NED Finesse 4.00
14T Jos Lansink 35 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 4.00
14T Bert Romp 37 Netherlands NED Samantha 4.00
14T Urs Fäh 32 Switzerland SUI Jeremia 4.00
14T Beat Mändli 26 Switzerland SUI City Banking 4.00
14T Willi Melliger 42 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 4.00
14T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 34 Sweden SWE Paradiso 4.00
14T Peter Eriksson 36 Sweden SWE Robin I Z 4.00
14T Michael Matz 45 United States USA Rhum IV 4.00
34 Hervé Godignon 44 France FRA Viking du Tillard 4.25
35 Roger-Yves Bost 30 France FRA Souviens Toi III 4.75
36T Alejandro Jordá 40 Spain ESP Hernando du Sablon 5.00
36T Rutherford Latham 41 Spain ESP Sourire d'Aze 5.00
36T Kenji Morimoto 20 Japan JPN Alcazar 5.00
39 Jennifer Parlevliet 36 Australia AUS Another Flood 5.75
40T Vicki Roycroft 43 Australia AUS Coalminer 8.00
40T Doda 23 Brazil BRA Aspen 8.00
40T Christopher Delia 24 Canada CAN Silent Sam 8.00
40T Ian Millar 49 Canada CAN Play it Again 8.00
40T Alexandra Ledermann 27 France FRA Rochet M 8.00
40T Lars Nieberg 32 Germany GER For Pleasure 8.00
40T Jessica Chesney-Kürten 26 Ireland IRL Diamond Exchange 8.00
40T Damian Gardiner 27 Ireland IRL Arthos 8.00
40T Arnaldo Bologni 35 Italy ITA Eileen 8.00
40T Kamal Bahamdan 26 Saudi Arabia KSA Missouri 8.00
50T André Johannpeter 33 Brazil BRA Calei 8.25
50T Mac Cone 43 Canada CAN Elute 8.25
50T Jerry Smit 26 Italy ITA Constantijn 8.25
50T Khaled Al-Eid 27 Saudi Arabia KSA Eastern Knight 8.25
54T Michel Blaton 29 Belgium BEL Revoulino 9.00
54T Maria Gretzer 37 Sweden SWE Marcoville 9.00
56 Denise Cojuangco 34 Philippines PHI Chouman 9.75
57 Fernando Sarasola 30 Spain ESP Ennio 10.00
58T Russell Johnstone 31 Australia AUS Southern Contrast 12.00
58T Stanny Van Paesschen 39 Belgium BEL Mulga Bill 12.00
58T Manuel Torres 39 Colombia COL Cartagena 12.00
58T Nick Skelton 38 Great Britain GBR Showtime 12.00
58T Miguel Leal 35 Portugal POR Surcouf de Revel 12.00
58T Peter Leone 35 United States USA Legato 12.00
64 Malin Baryard-Johnsson 21 Sweden SWE Corrmint 12.50
65 Linda Southern-Heathcott 33 Canada CAN Advantage 12.75
66T Peter Charles 36 Ireland IRL Beneton 13.75
66T António Vozone 36 Portugal POR Mr. Cer 13.75
68 Alejandro Davila 23 Colombia COL Ejemplo 16.00
69T Yoshihiro Nakano 38 Japan JPN Sisal de Jalesnes 16.50
69T Alexander Earle 19 Puerto Rico PUR Same Old Song 16.50
71 Taizo Sugitani 20 Japan JPN Countryman 16.75
72 Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 42 Brazil BRA Cassiana 17.00
73 Michael Whitaker 36 Great Britain GBR Two Step 22.25
74 David Cooper 25 Australia AUS Red Sails 24.00
75 Alfonso Romo 45 Mexico MEX Flash 27.75
76 Markus Fuchs 41 Switzerland SUI Adelfos 31.25
77 Daniel Meech 22 New Zealand NZL Future Vision 40.25
78 Thomas Metzger 37 Austria AUT Royal Flash 60.25
AC Ricardo Kierkegaard 43 Argentina ARG Renomme [4.50]
AC Justo Albarracín 45 Argentina ARG Dinastia Pampero [12.00]
AC Oscar Fuentes 42 Argentina ARG Henry J. Speed [12.75]
AC Federico Castaing 36 Argentina ARG Landlord [28.00]

Qualifying Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Anton-Martin Bauer 32 Austria AUT Vesuve Paluelle 0.00
1T Rodrigo Pessoa 23 Brazil BRA Tomboy 0.00
1T Fernando Sarasola 30 Spain ESP Ennio 0.00
1T Ludger Beerbaum 32 Germany GER Ratina Z 0.00
1T Lars Nieberg 32 Germany GER For Pleasure 0.00
1T Peter Charles 36 Ireland IRL Beneton 0.00
1T Jan Tops 35 Netherlands NED Top Gun 0.00
1T Anne Kursinski 37 United States USA Eros 0.00
9 Doda 23 Brazil BRA Aspen 0.25
10 Uli Kirchhoff 28 Germany GER Jus de Pommes 0.75
11T Hugo Simon 53 Austria AUT E.T. 4.00
11T Ludo Philippaerts 33 Belgium BEL King Darco 4.00
11T Alexandra Ledermann 27 France FRA Rochet M 4.00
11T John Whitaker 40 Great Britain GBR Welham 4.00
11T Eddie Macken 46 Ireland IRL Schalkhaar 4.00
11T Jerry Smit 26 Italy ITA Constantijn 4.00
11T Urs Fäh 32 Switzerland SUI Jeremia 4.00
11T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 34 Sweden SWE Paradiso 4.00
11T Maria Gretzer 37 Sweden SWE Marcoville 4.00
11T Peter Leone 35 United States USA Legato 4.00
11T Michael Matz 45 United States USA Rhum IV 4.00
22T André Johannpeter 33 Brazil BRA Calei 4.25
22T Hervé Godignon 44 France FRA Viking du Tillard 4.25
24T Alejandro Jordá 40 Spain ESP Hernando du Sablon 5.00
24T Ramzy Al-Duhami 24 Saudi Arabia KSA Let's Talk About 5.00
26T Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 42 Brazil BRA Cassiana 8.00
26T Rutherford Latham 41 Spain ESP Sourire d'Aze 8.00
26T Pedro Sánchez 30 Spain ESP Riccarda 8.00
26T Roger-Yves Bost 30 France FRA Souviens Toi III 8.00
26T Patrice Delaveau 31 France FRA Roxane de Gruchy 8.00
26T Nick Skelton 38 Great Britain GBR Showtime 8.00
26T Yoshihiro Nakano 38 Japan JPN Sisal de Jalesnes 8.00
26T Jos Lansink 35 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 8.00
26T Bert Romp 37 Netherlands NED Samantha 8.00
26T Markus Fuchs 41 Switzerland SUI Adelfos 8.00
26T Beat Mändli 26 Switzerland SUI City Banking 8.00
26T Peter Eriksson 36 Sweden SWE Robin I Z 8.00
38 Takeshi Shirai 19 Japan JPN Vicomte du Mesnil 8.25
39T Jessica Chesney-Kürten 26 Ireland IRL Diamond Exchange 8.50
39T Khaled Al-Eid 27 Saudi Arabia KSA Eastern Knight 8.50
41 Jaime Guerra 33 Mexico MEX Risueno 9.50
42T Stanny Van Paesschen 39 Belgium BEL Mulga Bill 12.00
42T Mac Cone 43 Canada CAN Elute 12.00
42T Ian Millar 49 Canada CAN Play it Again 12.00
42T Linda Southern-Heathcott 33 Canada CAN Advantage 12.00
42T Manuel Torres 39 Colombia COL Cartagena 12.00
42T Geoff Billington 41 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 12.00
42T Arnaldo Bologni 35 Italy ITA Eileen 12.00
42T Natale Chiaudani 35 Italy ITA Rheingold de Luyne 12.00
42T Valerio Sozzi 27 Italy ITA Gaston M 12.00
42T Alfonso Romo 45 Mexico MEX Flash 12.00
42T Emile Hendrix 40 Netherlands NED Finesse 12.00
42T Daniel Meech 22 New Zealand NZL Future Vision 12.00
42T Willi Melliger 42 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 12.00
55 Malin Baryard-Johnsson 21 Sweden SWE Corrmint 12.25
56 Leslie Burr-Howard 39 United States USA Extreme 14.00
57T Vicki Roycroft 43 Australia AUS Coalminer 16.00
57T Helmut Morbitzer 40 Austria AUT Racal 16.00
57T Eric Wauters 45 Belgium BEL Bon Ami 16.00
57T Christopher Delia 24 Canada CAN Silent Sam 16.00
57T Michael Whitaker 36 Great Britain GBR Two Step 16.00
57T Taizo Sugitani 20 Japan JPN Countryman 16.00
63 António Vozone 36 Portugal POR Mr. Cer 17.25
64 Michel Blaton 29 Belgium BEL Revoulino 17.75
65T Antonio Chedraui 30 Mexico MEX Elastique 20.00
65T José Madariaga 28 Mexico MEX Genius 20.00
67 Miguel Leal 35 Portugal POR Surcouf de Revel 21.00
68 Russell Johnstone 31 Australia AUS Southern Contrast 24.00
69 Kamal Bahamdan 26 Saudi Arabia KSA Missouri 24.25
70 Denise Cojuangco 34 Philippines PHI Chouman 27.25
71 Damian Gardiner 27 Ireland IRL Arthos 28.50
72 Alejandro Davila 23 Colombia COL Ejemplo 36.25
73 Jennifer Parlevliet 36 Australia AUS Another Flood 37.00
74 David Cooper 25 Australia AUS Red Sails 40.25
75T Franke Sloothaak 38 Germany GER Joly 60.25
75T Kenji Morimoto 20 Japan JPN Alcazar 60.25
75T Alexander Earle 19 Puerto Rico PUR Same Old Song 60.25
AC Justo Albarracín 45 Argentina ARG Dinastia Pampero [8.00]
AC Federico Castaing 36 Argentina ARG Landlord [16.00]
AC Ricardo Kierkegaard 43 Argentina ARG Renomme [20.00]
AC Oscar Fuentes 42 Argentina ARG Henry J. Speed [60.25]

Qualifying Round 2nd-Round Summary

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Ludger Beerbaum 32 Germany GER Ratina Z 0.00
1T Anne Kursinski 37 United States USA Eros 0.00
1T Jan Tops 35 Netherlands NED Top Gun 0.00
4 Rodrigo Pessoa 23 Brazil BRA Tomboy 1.25
5T Anton-Martin Bauer 32 Austria AUT Vesuve Paluelle 4.00
5T Ludo Philippaerts 33 Belgium BEL King Darco 4.00
7 Uli Kirchhoff 28 Germany GER Jus de Pommes 4.75
8 Ramzy Al-Duhami 24 Saudi Arabia KSA Let's Talk About 6.50
9T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 34 Sweden SWE Paradiso 8.00
9T Urs Fäh 32 Switzerland SUI Jeremia 8.00
9T Eddie Macken 46 Ireland IRL Schalkhaar 8.00
9T Michael Matz 45 United States USA Rhum IV 8.00
9T Lars Nieberg 32 Germany GER For Pleasure 8.00
9T Hugo Simon 53 Austria AUT E.T. 8.00
9T John Whitaker 40 Great Britain GBR Welham 8.00
16 Doda 23 Brazil BRA Aspen 8.25
17T Patrice Delaveau 31 France FRA Roxane de Gruchy 8.50
17T Hervé Godignon 44 France FRA Viking du Tillard 8.50
19T Alejandro Jordá 40 Spain ESP Hernando du Sablon 10.00
19T Fernando Sarasola 30 Spain ESP Ennio 10.00
21 Takeshi Shirai 19 Japan JPN Vicomte du Mesnil 10.25
22T Peter Eriksson 36 Sweden SWE Robin I Z 12.00
22T Jos Lansink 35 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 12.00
22T Alexandra Ledermann 27 France FRA Rochet M 12.00
22T Beat Mändli 26 Switzerland SUI City Banking 12.00
22T Bert Romp 37 Netherlands NED Samantha 12.00
22T Pedro Sánchez 30 Spain ESP Riccarda 12.00
22T Valerio Sozzi 27 Italy ITA Gaston M 12.00
29T Geoff Billington 41 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 12.25
29T Jerry Smit 26 Italy ITA Constantijn 12.25
31 André Johannpeter 33 Brazil BRA Calei 12.50
32 Roger-Yves Bost 30 France FRA Souviens Toi III 12.75
33T Maria Gretzer 37 Sweden SWE Marcoville 13.00
33T Rutherford Latham 41 Spain ESP Sourire d'Aze 13.00
35 Jaime Guerra 33 Mexico MEX Risueno 13.50
36 Peter Charles 36 Ireland IRL Beneton 13.75
37 Leslie Burr-Howard 39 United States USA Extreme 14.00
38T Natale Chiaudani 35 Italy ITA Rheingold de Luyne 16.00
38T Emile Hendrix 40 Netherlands NED Finesse 16.00
38T Peter Leone 35 United States USA Legato 16.00
38T Willi Melliger 42 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 16.00
38T Helmut Morbitzer 40 Austria AUT Racal 16.00
43 Jessica Chesney-Kürten 26 Ireland IRL Diamond Exchange 16.50
44 Khaled Al-Eid 27 Saudi Arabia KSA Eastern Knight 16.75
45T Arnaldo Bologni 35 Italy ITA Eileen 20.00
45T Ian Millar 49 Canada CAN Play it Again 20.00
45T Nick Skelton 38 Great Britain GBR Showtime 20.00
45T Eric Wauters 45 Belgium BEL Bon Ami 20.00
49 Mac Cone 43 Canada CAN Elute 20.25
50 José Madariaga 28 Mexico MEX Genius 20.50
51T Antonio Chedraui 30 Mexico MEX Elastique 24.00
51T Christopher Delia 24 Canada CAN Silent Sam 24.00
51T Vicki Roycroft 43 Australia AUS Coalminer 24.00
51T Manuel Torres 39 Colombia COL Cartagena 24.00
51T Stanny Van Paesschen 39 Belgium BEL Mulga Bill 24.00
56 Yoshihiro Nakano 38 Japan JPN Sisal de Jalesnes 24.50
57T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 21 Sweden SWE Corrmint 24.75
57T Linda Southern-Heathcott 33 Canada CAN Advantage 24.75
59 Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 42 Brazil BRA Cassiana 25.00
60 Michel Blaton 29 Belgium BEL Revoulino 26.75
61 António Vozone 36 Portugal POR Mr. Cer 31.00
62 Kamal Bahamdan 26 Saudi Arabia KSA Missouri 32.25
63 Taizo Sugitani 20 Japan JPN Countryman 32.75
64 Miguel Leal 35 Portugal POR Surcouf de Revel 33.00
65 Russell Johnstone 31 Australia AUS Southern Contrast 36.00
66 Damian Gardiner 27 Ireland IRL Arthos 36.50
67 Denise Cojuangco 34 Philippines PHI Chouman 37.00
68 Michael Whitaker 36 Great Britain GBR Two Step 38.25
69 Markus Fuchs 41 Switzerland SUI Adelfos 39.25
70 Alfonso Romo 45 Mexico MEX Flash 39.75
71 Jennifer Parlevliet 36 Australia AUS Another Flood 42.75
72T Alejandro Davila 23 Colombia COL Ejemplo 52.25
72T Daniel Meech 22 New Zealand NZL Future Vision 52.25
74T David Cooper 25 Australia AUS Red Sails 64.25
74T Franke Sloothaak 38 Germany GER Joly 64.25
76 Kenji Morimoto 20 Japan JPN Alcazar 65.25
77 Alexander Earle 19 Puerto Rico PUR Same Old Song 76.75
AC Justo Albarracín 45 Argentina ARG Dinastia Pampero [20.00]
AC Ricardo Kierkegaard 43 Argentina ARG Renomme [24.50]
AC Federico Castaing 36 Argentina ARG Landlord [44.00]
AC Oscar Fuentes 42 Argentina ARG Henry J. Speed [73.00]

Qualifying Round Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Ludo Philippaerts 33 Belgium BEL King Darco 0.00
1T Manuel Torres 39 Colombia COL Cartagena 0.00
1T Roger-Yves Bost 30 France FRA Souviens Toi III 0.00
1T Hervé Godignon 44 France FRA Viking du Tillard 0.00
1T Geoff Billington 41 Great Britain GBR It's Otto 0.00
1T Valerio Sozzi 27 Italy ITA Gaston M 0.00
1T Willi Melliger 42 Switzerland SUI Calvaro V 0.00
1T Leslie Burr-Howard 39 United States USA Extreme 0.00
1T Peter Leone 35 United States USA Legato 0.00
10T Fernando Sarasola 30 Spain ESP Ennio 0.25
10T Ludger Beerbaum 32 Germany GER Ratina Z 0.25
12T Rodrigo Pessoa 23 Brazil BRA Tomboy 0.75
12T Uli Kirchhoff 28 Germany GER Jus de Pommes 0.75
14T Helmut Morbitzer 40 Austria AUT Racal 4.00
14T Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 42 Brazil BRA Cassiana 4.00
14T Alexandra Ledermann 27 France FRA Rochet M 4.00
14T Nick Skelton 38 Great Britain GBR Showtime 4.00
14T Peter Charles 36 Ireland IRL Beneton 4.00
14T Jessica Chesney-Kürten 26 Ireland IRL Diamond Exchange 4.00
14T Natale Chiaudani 35 Italy ITA Rheingold de Luyne 4.00
14T Jerry Smit 26 Italy ITA Constantijn 4.00
14T Jaime Guerra 33 Mexico MEX Risueno 4.00
14T Emile Hendrix 40 Netherlands NED Finesse 4.00
14T Beat Mändli 26 Switzerland SUI City Banking 4.00
14T Peter Eriksson 36 Sweden SWE Robin I Z 4.00
14T Michael Matz 45 United States USA Rhum IV 4.00
27T Jan Tops 35 Netherlands NED Top Gun 4.25
27T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 21 Sweden SWE Corrmint 4.25
29 Takeshi Shirai 19 Japan JPN Vicomte du Mesnil 4.50
31T Anton-Martin Bauer 32 Austria AUT Vesuve Paluelle 8.00
31T Hugo Simon 53 Austria AUT E.T. 8.00
31T Stanny Van Paesschen 39 Belgium BEL Mulga Bill 8.00
31T André Johannpeter 33 Brazil BRA Calei 8.00
31T Doda 23 Brazil BRA Aspen 8.00
31T Ian Millar 49 Canada CAN Play it Again 8.00
31T Rutherford Latham 41 Spain ESP Sourire d'Aze 8.00
31T Patrice Delaveau 31 France FRA Roxane de Gruchy 8.00
31T Khaled Al-Eid 27 Saudi Arabia KSA Eastern Knight 8.00
31T Antonio Chedraui 30 Mexico MEX Elastique 8.00
31T Alfonso Romo 45 Mexico MEX Flash 8.00
31T Jos Lansink 35 Netherlands NED Carthago Z 8.00
31T Daniel Meech 22 New Zealand NZL Future Vision 8.00
31T Urs Fäh 32 Switzerland SUI Jeremia 8.00
31T Anne Kursinski 37 United States USA Eros 8.00
45T Michel Blaton 29 Belgium BEL Revoulino 8.50
45T Alejandro Jordá 40 Spain ESP Hernando du Sablon 8.50
47T Russell Johnstone 31 Australia AUS Southern Contrast 12.00
47T Mac Cone 43 Canada CAN Elute 12.00
47T Pedro Sánchez 30 Spain ESP Riccarda 12.00
47T Michael Whitaker 36 Great Britain GBR Two Step 12.00
47T Lars Nieberg 32 Germany GER For Pleasure 12.00
47T Bert Romp 37 Netherlands NED Samantha 12.00
53T Miguel Leal 35 Portugal POR Surcouf de Revel 12.50
53T Maria Gretzer 37 Sweden SWE Marcoville 12.50
55 Eddie Macken 46 Ireland IRL Schalkhaar 14.00
56 John Whitaker 40 Great Britain GBR Welham 14.50
57T Vicki Roycroft 43 Australia AUS Coalminer 16.00
57T Damian Gardiner 27 Ireland IRL Arthos 16.00
57T Taizo Sugitani 20 Japan JPN Countryman 16.00
57T Markus Fuchs 41 Switzerland SUI Adelfos 16.00
61 José Madariaga 28 Mexico MEX Genius 16.25
62 Ramzy Al-Duhami 24 Saudi Arabia KSA Let's Talk About 16.75
63T Yoshihiro Nakano 38 Japan JPN Sisal de Jalesnes 20.00
63T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 34 Sweden SWE Paradiso 20.00
65 Linda Southern-Heathcott 33 Canada CAN Advantage 20.75
66T David Cooper 25 Australia AUS Red Sails 24.00
66T Arnaldo Bologni 35 Italy ITA Eileen 24.00
68 Denise Cojuangco 34 Philippines PHI Chouman 26.00
69 António Vozone 36 Portugal POR Mr. Cer 28.25
70 Christopher Delia 24 Canada CAN Silent Sam 32.00
71 Alexander Earle 19 Puerto Rico PUR Same Old Song 34.75
72 Eric Wauters 45 Belgium BEL Bon Ami 37.50
AC Justo Albarracín 45 Argentina ARG Dinastia Pampero [4.00]
AC Ricardo Kierkegaard 43 Argentina ARG Renomme [5.25]
AC Federico Castaing 36 Argentina ARG Landlord [24.00]