Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Springboard

Diving at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Women's Springboard Qualifying

Diving at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Georgia Tech Aquatic Center, Atlanta, Georgia
Date Started: July 30, 1996
Date Finished: July 30, 1996
Format: Five dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: CHN Fu Mingxia
Silver: RUS Irina Lashko
Bronze: CAN Annie Pelletier

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Vera Ilyina 22 Russia RUS 308.88 QU
2 Anna Lindberg 14 Sweden SWE 292.02 QU
3 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 286.47 QU
4 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 284.28 QU
5 Claudia Bockner 24 Germany GER 281.31 QU
6 Melisa Moses 24 United States USA 279.75 QU
7 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 276.45 QU
8 Irina Lashko 23 Russia RUS 271.92 QU
9 Jenny Keim 18 United States USA 270.48 QU
10 Iryna Pissareva 22 Ukraine UKR 269.43 QU
11 Yuki Motobuchi 27 Japan JPN 262.71 QU
12 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 257.01 QU
13 María Elena Romero 23 Mexico MEX 252.84 QU
14 Svetlana Alekseyeva 26 Belarus BLR 246.27 QU
15 Jodie Rogers 26 Australia AUS 242.19 QU
16 Simona Koch 28 Germany GER 239.91 QU
17 Annie Pelletier 22 Canada CAN 236.58 QU
18 Yelena Ivanova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 235.50 QU
19 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 17 Australia AUS 229.11
20 Arusyak Gyulbudaghyan 17 Armenia ARM 228.72
21 Eryn Bulmer 19 Canada CAN 226.74
22 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 219.63
23 Tan Shuping 18 China CHN 212.49
24 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 208.77
25 Orsolya Pintér 20 Hungary HUN 206.52
26 Julia Cruz 27 Spain ESP 205.32
27 Vivian Alberty 23 Puerto Rico PUR 195.18
28 Nino Qazarashvili 16 Georgia GEO 191.49
29 Nataliya Shlyomova 18 Tajikistan TJK 180.54
30 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 151.11

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1T Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 63.00 7.5 5.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
1T Tan Shuping 18 China CHN 63.00 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
3 Irina Lashko 23 Russia RUS 62.37 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.7 405C
4 Annie Pelletier 22 Canada CAN 61.38 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.1 107B
5 Orsolya Pintér 20 Hungary HUN 54.72 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 2.4 105B
6 Vera Ilyina 22 Russia RUS 54.27 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 5.5 7.0 6.0 2.7 405C
7 Anna Lindberg 14 Sweden SWE 54.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.4 105B
8 Jenny Keim 18 United States USA 52.56 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.4 105B
9T Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 51.84 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.5 2.4 105B
9T Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 51.84 8.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 2.4 105B
11T Yuki Motobuchi 27 Japan JPN 51.12 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.4 105B
11T Yelena Ivanova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 51.12 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.4 105B
13 Melisa Moses 24 United States USA 51.03 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.7 405C
14T Simona Koch 28 Germany GER 50.40 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 4.5 6.5 3.5 2.8 5235D
15T Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 50.40 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 2.4 105B
15T Julia Cruz 27 Spain ESP 50.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.4 105B
17T Claudia Bockner 24 Germany GER 48.96 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.4 105B
17T Iryna Pissareva 22 Ukraine UKR 48.96 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.4 105B
19 Jodie Rogers 26 Australia AUS 48.24 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 2.4 105B
20 Svetlana Alekseyeva 26 Belarus BLR 47.79 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 2.7 405C
21 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 46.80 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.4 105B
22T María Elena Romero 23 Mexico MEX 46.08 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.4 105B
22T Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 17 Australia AUS 46.08 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.5 6.0 2.4 105B
24 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 42.48 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 5.0 6.5 5.0 2.4 105B
25 Arusyak Gyulbudaghyan 17 Armenia ARM 40.50 6.0 5.0 5.5 6.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 2.5 5134D
26 Nino Qazarashvili 16 Georgia GEO 38.88 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 2.4 105B
27 Eryn Bulmer 19 Canada CAN 33.84 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.4 105B
28 Vivian Alberty 23 Puerto Rico PUR 31.50 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.0 3.0 205B
29 Nataliya Shlyomova 18 Tajikistan TJK 30.96 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 5.0 3.5 2.4 105B
30 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 26.64 3.5 3.5 3.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 2.4 105B

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Vera Ilyina 22 Russia RUS 68.40 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 3.0 205B
2 Irina Lashko 23 Russia RUS 60.48 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 2.4 105B
3T Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 57.96 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 2.8 205C
4T Melisa Moses 24 United States USA 57.96 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 205C
4T Jenny Keim 18 United States USA 57.96 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.5 6.0 2.8 5235D
6 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 56.28 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 205C
7 Claudia Bockner 24 Germany GER 54.27 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.7 405C
8 Jodie Rogers 26 Australia AUS 53.76 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 305C
9 Anna Lindberg 14 Sweden SWE 52.08 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 4.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 205C
10 Eryn Bulmer 19 Canada CAN 51.84 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.7 405C
11T Tan Shuping 18 China CHN 51.24 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.8 5152D
11T Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 51.24 7.0 5.5 6.0 7.0 5.5 6.5 5.5 2.8 205C
13 Svetlana Alekseyeva 26 Belarus BLR 50.40 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 107C
14 Arusyak Gyulbudaghyan 17 Armenia ARM 49.50 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 3.0 205B
15 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 47.79 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.7 405C
16 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 17 Australia AUS 47.04 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 205C
17 María Elena Romero 23 Mexico MEX 44.52 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.8 205C
18T Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 43.74 6.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 2.7 405C
18T Nataliya Shlyomova 18 Tajikistan TJK 43.74 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 4.5 6.0 4.0 2.7 405C
20 Yuki Motobuchi 27 Japan JPN 42.84 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 2.8 205C
21 Simona Koch 28 Germany GER 41.31 5.0 6.0 5.5 4.0 5.5 5.5 4.0 2.7 405C
22 Yelena Ivanova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 40.32 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.8 205C
23 Iryna Pissareva 22 Ukraine UKR 38.07 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 3.5 5.5 4.5 2.7 405C
24 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 36.12 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 5.0 3.5 2.8 205C
25 Julia Cruz 27 Spain ESP 35.64 3.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 3.5 5.5 4.0 2.7 405C
26 Vivian Alberty 23 Puerto Rico PUR 35.10 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.5 3.0 305B
27 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 33.48 3.5 3.5 4.0 3.0 3.5 4.0 3.5 3.1 107B
28 Nino Qazarashvili 16 Georgia GEO 29.97 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 2.7 405C
29 Annie Pelletier 22 Canada CAN 28.80 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 205B
30 Orsolya Pintér 20 Hungary HUN 20.16 1.5 2.5 3.0 2.5 2.5 2.0 2.5 2.8 305C

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Anna Lindberg 14 Sweden SWE 68.04 7.5 7.5 9.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 9.0 2.8 305C
2 Vera Ilyina 22 Russia RUS 66.60 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.5 3.0 305B
3T Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 62.16 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.8 205C
3T Yelena Ivanova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 62.16 6.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 2.8 305C
5 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 62.10 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.0 205B
6 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 61.32 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.8 305C
7T Jenny Keim 18 United States USA 57.96 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 205C
7T María Elena Romero 23 Mexico MEX 57.96 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 305C
9 Iryna Pissareva 22 Ukraine UKR 55.80 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 205B
10 Simona Koch 28 Germany GER 53.28 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 2.4 105B
11 Julia Cruz 27 Spain ESP 52.92 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.8 205C
12T Claudia Bockner 24 Germany GER 52.08 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 2.8 5235D
12T Melisa Moses 24 United States USA 52.08 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.8 5235D
14 Vivian Alberty 23 Puerto Rico PUR 50.46 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.9 5335D
15 Svetlana Alekseyeva 26 Belarus BLR 49.56 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 7.0 5.5 6.0 2.8 205C
16 Yuki Motobuchi 27 Japan JPN 48.72 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.8 305C
17 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 45.36 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 5.0 2.8 305C
18 Arusyak Gyulbudaghyan 17 Armenia ARM 45.00 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 3.0 305B
19 Nino Qazarashvili 16 Georgia GEO 44.52 6.0 6.0 4.5 6.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 2.8 205C
20 Irina Lashko 23 Russia RUS 43.20 5.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 3.0 205B
21 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 42.84 5.0 4.5 5.5 6.0 3.5 5.5 5.0 2.8 205C
22 Orsolya Pintér 20 Hungary HUN 40.32 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.8 205C
23 Eryn Bulmer 19 Canada CAN 39.60 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.0 205B
24 Annie Pelletier 22 Canada CAN 36.90 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 3.5 4.0 3.0 305B
25 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 17 Australia AUS 35.28 4.5 4.5 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.8 305C
26 Nataliya Shlyomova 18 Tajikistan TJK 31.08 3.5 3.0 4.5 4.0 3.5 4.5 2.5 2.8 5235D
27 Jodie Rogers 26 Australia AUS 30.24 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.5 2.8 205C
28 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 26.04 3.5 2.5 3.0 3.0 3.5 2.5 3.5 2.8 305C
29 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 19.32 2.5 2.0 2.5 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.5 2.8 305C
30 Tan Shuping 18 China CHN 4.65 0.5 0.5 1.0 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 3.1 107B

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Tan Shuping 18 China CHN 68.40 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
2 Iryna Pissareva 22 Ukraine UKR 65.70 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
3 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 64.80 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 305B
4 Claudia Bockner 24 Germany GER 63.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.8 305C
5 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 62.16 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.8 305C
6 Vera Ilyina 22 Russia RUS 61.32 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.8 107C
7 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 60.75 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.7 405C
8 Anna Lindberg 14 Sweden SWE 59.94 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.7 405C
9 Yuki Motobuchi 27 Japan JPN 59.13 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.5 2.7 405C
10 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 58.32 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.7 405C
11 Jodie Rogers 26 Australia AUS 56.70 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.7 405C
12 Arusyak Gyulbudaghyan 17 Armenia ARM 55.08 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.7 405C
13 Annie Pelletier 22 Canada CAN 54.90 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 3.0 405B
14 Melisa Moses 24 United States USA 54.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.4 105B
15 Orsolya Pintér 20 Hungary HUN 51.84 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.7 405C
16 Nataliya Shlyomova 18 Tajikistan TJK 51.24 5.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 205C
17 María Elena Romero 23 Mexico MEX 51.03 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.7 405C
18 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 17 Australia AUS 47.79 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.7 405C
19 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 46.17 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 2.7 405C
20 Yelena Ivanova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 45.36 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 2.7 405C
21 Irina Lashko 23 Russia RUS 44.10 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 3.0 305B
22 Jenny Keim 18 United States USA 43.68 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 2.8 305C
23 Svetlana Alekseyeva 26 Belarus BLR 42.84 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 2.8 305C
24 Eryn Bulmer 19 Canada CAN 42.30 4.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 3.0 305B
25 Simona Koch 28 Germany GER 42.00 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 2.8 305C
26 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 36.12 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.5 2.8 305C
27 Vivian Alberty 23 Puerto Rico PUR 36.00 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 2.4 105B
28 Nino Qazarashvili 16 Georgia GEO 31.08 4.0 3.5 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 2.8 305C
29 Julia Cruz 27 Spain ESP 26.88 3.5 3.0 4.0 3.5 2.5 3.0 3.0 2.8 305C
30 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 25.11 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 3.0 2.7 405C

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Melisa Moses 24 United States USA 64.68 8.0 7.5 7.5 6.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.8 305C
2 Claudia Bockner 24 Germany GER 63.00 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.8 205C
3 Irina Lashko 23 Russia RUS 61.77 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 2.9 5335D
4T Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 60.90 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 2.9 5335D
5T Iryna Pissareva 22 Ukraine UKR 60.90 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.9 5335D
5T Yuki Motobuchi 27 Japan JPN 60.90 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 2.9 5335D
7 Eryn Bulmer 19 Canada CAN 59.16 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.9 5335D
8 Jenny Keim 18 United States USA 58.32 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.7 405C
9 Vera Ilyina 22 Russia RUS 58.29 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.9 5335D
10 Anna Lindberg 14 Sweden SWE 57.96 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 2.8 5235D
11 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 56.55 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 2.9 5335D
12 Svetlana Alekseyeva 26 Belarus BLR 55.68 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 2.9 5136D
13T Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 54.60 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 2.8 5235D
13T Annie Pelletier 22 Canada CAN 54.60 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.8 5235D
15T María Elena Romero 23 Mexico MEX 53.25 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 2.5 5134D
15T Jodie Rogers 26 Australia AUS 53.25 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.5 5134D
17T Simona Koch 28 Germany GER 52.92 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.8 205C
17T Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 17 Australia AUS 52.92 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 2.8 5235D
19 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 50.25 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 2.5 5333D
20 Nino Qazarashvili 16 Georgia GEO 47.04 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 2.8 5235D
21 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 43.92 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 2.4 5233D
22 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 42.84 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 2.8 5235D
23 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 42.48 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 2.4 5233D
24 Vivian Alberty 23 Puerto Rico PUR 42.12 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 2.7 405C
25T Orsolya Pintér 20 Hungary HUN 39.48 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.5 4.5 2.8 5235D
25T Julia Cruz 27 Spain ESP 39.48 4.5 4.5 3.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 2.8 5235D
27 Arusyak Gyulbudaghyan 17 Armenia ARM 38.64 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 2.8 107C
28 Yelena Ivanova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 36.54 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 5.5 3.0 3.5 2.9 5335D
29 Tan Shuping 18 China CHN 25.20 3.0 3.0 4.5 3.0 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.0 305B
30 Nataliya Shlyomova 18 Tajikistan TJK 23.52 3.0 2.5 2.5 3.5 2.5 3.0 3.0 2.8 305C

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Lashko 23 Russia RUS 122.85
2 Vera Ilyina 22 Russia RUS 122.67
3 Tan Shuping 18 China CHN 114.24
4 Jenny Keim 18 United States USA 110.52
5 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 109.80
6 Melisa Moses 24 United States USA 108.99
7 Anna Lindberg 14 Sweden SWE 106.08
8 Claudia Bockner 24 Germany GER 103.23
9 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 103.08
10 Jodie Rogers 26 Australia AUS 102.00
11T Svetlana Alekseyeva 26 Belarus BLR 98.19
11T Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 98.19
13 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 96.48
14 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 95.58
15 Yuki Motobuchi 27 Japan JPN 93.96
16 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 93.72
17 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 17 Australia AUS 93.12
18 Simona Koch 28 Germany GER 91.71
19 Yelena Ivanova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 91.44
20 María Elena Romero 23 Mexico MEX 90.60
21 Annie Pelletier 22 Canada CAN 90.18
22 Arusyak Gyulbudaghyan 17 Armenia ARM 90.00
23 Iryna Pissareva 22 Ukraine UKR 87.03
24 Julia Cruz 27 Spain ESP 86.04
25 Eryn Bulmer 19 Canada CAN 85.68
26 Orsolya Pintér 20 Hungary HUN 74.88
27 Nataliya Shlyomova 18 Tajikistan TJK 74.70
28 Nino Qazarashvili 16 Georgia GEO 68.85
29 Vivian Alberty 23 Puerto Rico PUR 66.60
30 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 62.76

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Vera Ilyina 22 Russia RUS 189.27
2 Anna Lindberg 14 Sweden SWE 174.12
3 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 171.12
4 Jenny Keim 18 United States USA 168.48
5 Irina Lashko 23 Russia RUS 166.05
6 Melisa Moses 24 United States USA 161.07
7 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 158.58
8 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 157.74
9 Claudia Bockner 24 Germany GER 155.31
10 Yelena Ivanova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 153.60
11 María Elena Romero 23 Mexico MEX 148.56
12 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 148.44
13 Svetlana Alekseyeva 26 Belarus BLR 147.75
14 Simona Koch 28 Germany GER 144.99
15 Iryna Pissareva 22 Ukraine UKR 142.83
16 Yuki Motobuchi 27 Japan JPN 142.68
17 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 141.03
18 Julia Cruz 27 Spain ESP 138.96
19 Arusyak Gyulbudaghyan 17 Armenia ARM 135.00
20 Jodie Rogers 26 Australia AUS 132.24
21 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 17 Australia AUS 128.40
22 Annie Pelletier 22 Canada CAN 127.08
23 Eryn Bulmer 19 Canada CAN 125.28
24 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 119.76
25 Tan Shuping 18 China CHN 118.89
26 Vivian Alberty 23 Puerto Rico PUR 117.06
27 Orsolya Pintér 20 Hungary HUN 115.20
28 Nino Qazarashvili 16 Georgia GEO 113.37
29 Nataliya Shlyomova 18 Tajikistan TJK 105.78
30 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 82.08

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Vera Ilyina 22 Russia RUS 250.59
2 Anna Lindberg 14 Sweden SWE 234.06
3 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 231.87
4 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 223.38
5 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 219.90
6 Claudia Bockner 24 Germany GER 218.31
7 Melisa Moses 24 United States USA 215.07
8 Jenny Keim 18 United States USA 212.16
9 Irina Lashko 23 Russia RUS 210.15
10 Iryna Pissareva 22 Ukraine UKR 208.53
11 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 206.76
12 Yuki Motobuchi 27 Japan JPN 201.81
13 María Elena Romero 23 Mexico MEX 199.59
14 Yelena Ivanova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 198.96
15 Svetlana Alekseyeva 26 Belarus BLR 190.59
16 Arusyak Gyulbudaghyan 17 Armenia ARM 190.08
17 Jodie Rogers 26 Australia AUS 188.94
18 Tan Shuping 18 China CHN 187.29
19 Simona Koch 28 Germany GER 186.99
20 Annie Pelletier 22 Canada CAN 181.98
21 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 177.15
22 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 17 Australia AUS 176.19
23 Eryn Bulmer 19 Canada CAN 167.58
24 Orsolya Pintér 20 Hungary HUN 167.04
25 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 165.93
26 Julia Cruz 27 Spain ESP 165.84
27 Nataliya Shlyomova 18 Tajikistan TJK 157.02
28 Vivian Alberty 23 Puerto Rico PUR 153.06
29 Nino Qazarashvili 16 Georgia GEO 144.45
30 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 107.19