Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Platform

Diving at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Women's Platform Qualifying

Diving at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Georgia Tech Aquatic Center, Atlanta, Georgia
Date Started: July 26, 1996
Date Finished: July 26, 1996
Format: Five dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: CHN Fu Mingxia
Silver: GER Annika Walter
Bronze: USA Mary Ellen Clark

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 329.25 QU
2 Becky Ruehl 18 United States USA 323.91 QU
3 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 319.11 QU
4 Guo Jingjing 14 China CHN 315.39 QU
5 Annika Walter 21 Germany GER 298.11 QU
6 Clara Elena Ciocan 17 Romania ROU 281.52 QU
7 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 280.11 QU
8 Olga Khristoforova 16 Russia RUS 268.65 QU
9 Nataliya Chikina 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 267.18 QU
10 Anja Richter-Libiseller 18 Austria AUT 266.13 QU
11 Ute Wetzig 25 Germany GER 258.93 QU
12 Mary Ellen Clark 33 United States USA 253.89 QU
13 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 252.36 QU
14 Hayley Allen 21 Great Britain GBR 251.73 QU
15 Choe Myong-Hwa 20 North Korea PRK 248.10 QU
16 Radoslava Georgieva 20 Bulgaria BUL 246.06 QU
17 Lesley Ward 26 Great Britain GBR 244.98 QU
18 Svitlana Serbina 16 Ukraine UKR 244.05 QU
19 Vyninka Arlow 22 Australia AUS 243.57
20 Svetlana Timoshinina 23 Russia RUS 242.76
21 Paige Gordon 23 Canada CAN 242.13
22 Anişoara Oprea 19 Romania ROU 233.34
23 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 230.16
24 Anne Montminy 21 Canada CAN 229.32
25 Vanessa Baker 22 Australia AUS 225.84
26 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 217.77
27 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 17 Spain ESP 216.36
28 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 202.86
29 Julie Danaux 20 France FRA 201.27
30 Ana Carolina Itzaina 17 Uruguay URU 191.40
31 Im Yun-Ji 15 South Korea KOR 180.15
32 Kim Yeo-Yeong 17 South Korea KOR 166.56
33 Sukrutai Tommaoros 14 Thailand THA 115.44

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Guo Jingjing 14 China CHN 77.76 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.5 7.0 8.5 7.5 3.2 5237D
2 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 69.30 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 107B
3 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 69.12 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.2 5237D
4 Becky Ruehl 18 United States USA 65.25 8.0 8.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.9 205B
5 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 59.64 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 2.8 405B
6T Mary Ellen Clark 33 United States USA 59.40 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
6T Choe Myong-Hwa 20 North Korea PRK 59.40 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 3.0 107B
8 Lesley Ward 26 Great Britain GBR 57.96 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.8 405B
9 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 57.51 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.7 305C
10 Anja Richter-Libiseller 18 Austria AUT 57.12 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 2.8 5235D
11 Anişoara Oprea 19 Romania ROU 56.28 6.0 7.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 7.0 8.0 2.8 5235D
12T Annika Walter 21 Germany GER 53.76 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 5.5 6.5 2.8 405B
13T Nataliya Chikina 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 53.76 5.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.8 405B
13T Paige Gordon 23 Canada CAN 53.76 5.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 405B
15 Svetlana Timoshinina 23 Russia RUS 52.92 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 2.8 405B
16 Ute Wetzig 25 Germany GER 52.65 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 2.7 305C
17 Clara Elena Ciocan 17 Romania ROU 52.08 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 405B
18 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 51.24 5.5 7.0 5.5 7.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 2.8 405B
19 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 17 Spain ESP 50.40 6.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 2.8 405B
20 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 49.50 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 3.0 107B
21 Anne Montminy 21 Canada CAN 48.60 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 107B
22 Hayley Allen 21 Great Britain GBR 48.24 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.4 614B
23 Vanessa Baker 22 Australia AUS 46.20 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 2.8 405B
24T Im Yun-Ji 15 South Korea KOR 46.11 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.9 205B
24T Kim Yeo-Yeong 17 South Korea KOR 46.11 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 2.9 205B
26 Julie Danaux 20 France FRA 44.85 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.3 105B
27 Ana Carolina Itzaina 17 Uruguay URU 44.52 4.5 6.0 4.5 6.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.8 405B
28 Olga Khristoforova 16 Russia RUS 43.20 4.5 4.0 4.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 107B
29 Svitlana Serbina 16 Ukraine UKR 40.32 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 2.4 614B
30 Vyninka Arlow 22 Australia AUS 37.80 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 5.5 3.0 107B
31 Sukrutai Tommaoros 14 Thailand THA 25.92 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.0 2.7 305C
32 Radoslava Georgieva 20 Bulgaria BUL 24.48 4.5 3.5 3.0 2.0 2.5 4.0 4.0 2.4 614B
33 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 24.36 2.5 2.5 3.0 4.0 2.5 3.0 3.5 2.8 405B

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Mary Ellen Clark 33 United States USA 70.47 8.5 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 2.7 305C
2 Olga Khristoforova 16 Russia RUS 70.08 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 3.2 407C
3 Guo Jingjing 14 China CHN 66.60 8.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 107B
4 Becky Ruehl 18 United States USA 66.42 8.5 8.0 7.5 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 2.7 305C
5 Paige Gordon 23 Canada CAN 63.90 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 107B
6 Nataliya Chikina 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 59.40 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 107B
7 Hayley Allen 21 Great Britain GBR 57.96 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 2.8 405B
8 Clara Elena Ciocan 17 Romania ROU 55.68 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 3.2 5237D
9 Radoslava Georgieva 20 Bulgaria BUL 55.44 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 405B
10 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 54.81 6.5 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.9 305B
11 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 54.27 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 2.7 107C
12 Ute Wetzig 25 Germany GER 53.94 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 2.9 205B
13 Annika Walter 21 Germany GER 53.82 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.6 634C
14 Vyninka Arlow 22 Australia AUS 52.20 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 2.9 205B
15 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 51.30 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 3.0 107B
16 Anja Richter-Libiseller 18 Austria AUT 48.96 7.0 4.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 614B
17 Anişoara Oprea 19 Romania ROU 48.72 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 2.8 405B
18 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 47.70 5.5 5.0 6.0 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 3.0 107B
19 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 43.50 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 2.9 205B
20 Svitlana Serbina 16 Ukraine UKR 42.63 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 4.0 2.9 205B
21 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 42.24 3.5 2.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.0 3.2 407C
22 Anne Montminy 21 Canada CAN 37.44 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 3.2 407C
23 Ana Carolina Itzaina 17 Uruguay URU 36.72 6.0 4.5 6.0 4.5 6.0 4.5 4.5 2.4 614B
24 Im Yun-Ji 15 South Korea KOR 36.12 4.5 5.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 2.8 405B
25 Lesley Ward 26 Great Britain GBR 31.50 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.0 107B
26 Svetlana Timoshinina 23 Russia RUS 31.32 3.5 2.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.5 3.0 2.9 205B
27 Choe Myong-Hwa 20 North Korea PRK 29.76 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.2 407C
28 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 28.80 3.0 2.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.2 407C
29 Sukrutai Tommaoros 14 Thailand THA 20.88 3.0 2.0 2.5 3.0 2.5 2.0 2.0 2.9 205B
30 Kim Yeo-Yeong 17 South Korea KOR 18.48 2.0 1.5 2.5 2.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 2.8 405B
31 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 17 Spain ESP 17.28 3.5 2.0 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.4 614B
32 Vanessa Baker 22 Australia AUS 16.20 2.0 1.5 1.5 1.5 0.0 2.5 2.5 3.0 624A
33 Julie Danaux 20 France FRA 9.36 1.0 1.5 1.5 1.0 2.0 1.5 0.0 2.4 614B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Becky Ruehl 18 United States USA 72.24 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 2.8 5235D
2 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 64.80 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.7 305C
3 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 62.37 7.5 7.5 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 2.7 5152D
4T Guo Jingjing 14 China CHN 61.77 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.9 305B
4T Annika Walter 21 Germany GER 61.77 7.5 6.0 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.5 7.5 2.9 205B
6 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 61.20 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 107B
7T Anja Richter-Libiseller 18 Austria AUT 57.51 6.5 6.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.7 107C
7T Choe Myong-Hwa 20 North Korea PRK 57.51 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 2.7 5152D
9 Olga Khristoforova 16 Russia RUS 56.70 6.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.7 305C
10T Clara Elena Ciocan 17 Romania ROU 55.80 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 107B
10T Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 55.80 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.0 3.0 107B
12 Svitlana Serbina 16 Ukraine UKR 54.90 7.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 107B
13 Ute Wetzig 25 Germany GER 54.60 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 2.8 405B
14 Radoslava Georgieva 20 Bulgaria BUL 53.46 8.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.5 6.5 6.0 2.7 107C
15 Nataliya Chikina 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 53.28 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.4 614B
16 Hayley Allen 21 Great Britain GBR 52.08 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.8 5235D
17 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 51.84 7.5 5.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.7 305C
18 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 17 Spain ESP 50.40 6.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 3.0 107B
19 Vyninka Arlow 22 Australia AUS 49.41 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 2.7 305C
20 Vanessa Baker 22 Australia AUS 48.60 7.0 7.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 6.5 6.0 2.7 107C
21 Julie Danaux 20 France FRA 48.00 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 2.5 405C
22 Lesley Ward 26 Great Britain GBR 46.98 6.0 4.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 2.9 205B
23 Kim Yeo-Yeong 17 South Korea KOR 46.17 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 2.7 305C
24 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 45.36 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 2.4 614B
25 Paige Gordon 23 Canada CAN 43.50 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 2.9 205B
26 Im Yun-Ji 15 South Korea KOR 37.26 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.7 305C
27 Svetlana Timoshinina 23 Russia RUS 32.40 4.5 3.0 4.5 3.5 4.0 4.5 3.5 2.7 305C
28 Anne Montminy 21 Canada CAN 31.32 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 3.5 4.0 3.5 2.9 205B
29 Sukrutai Tommaoros 14 Thailand THA 31.08 3.5 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.8 5235D
30 Anişoara Oprea 19 Romania ROU 29.97 4.0 3.5 3.5 4.5 4.0 3.5 3.5 2.7 107C
31 Mary Ellen Clark 33 United States USA 29.58 3.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 2.9 205B
32 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 23.49 2.5 1.5 3.0 3.0 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.9 205B
33 Ana Carolina Itzaina 17 Uruguay URU 19.44 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.5 2.0 2.5 2.5 2.7 107C

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 71.28 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 3.3 207C
2 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 67.32 7.0 7.5 6.5 5.5 7.5 6.0 7.0 3.3 207C
3 Vanessa Baker 22 Australia AUS 66.12 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 2.9 205B
4 Choe Myong-Hwa 20 North Korea PRK 64.80 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 2.7 305C
5 Annika Walter 21 Germany GER 61.56 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 2.7 305C
6 Svetlana Timoshinina 23 Russia RUS 61.32 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.8 624B
7 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 17 Spain ESP 60.48 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.8 5235D
8 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 60.03 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.9 205B
9 Becky Ruehl 18 United States USA 59.25 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 2.5 405C
10 Clara Elena Ciocan 17 Romania ROU 58.80 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.8 624B
11 Guo Jingjing 14 China CHN 57.42 6.5 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 3.3 207C
12 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 55.68 6.0 6.0 7.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 2.9 205B
13 Anişoara Oprea 19 Romania ROU 54.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 2.4 614B
14 Lesley Ward 26 Great Britain GBR 52.65 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 2.7 305C
15T María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 50.40 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.8 5235D
15T Vyninka Arlow 22 Australia AUS 50.40 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 405B
17 Anne Montminy 21 Canada CAN 48.96 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.4 614B
18 Radoslava Georgieva 20 Bulgaria BUL 47.88 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.0 2.8 5235D
19T Nataliya Chikina 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 46.98 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.9 205B
19T Julie Danaux 20 France FRA 46.98 6.0 6.5 5.0 4.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 2.7 205C
21 Anja Richter-Libiseller 18 Austria AUT 43.74 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 2.7 305C
22 Svitlana Serbina 16 Ukraine UKR 43.20 4.0 5.0 3.5 4.5 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.2 407C
23 Hayley Allen 21 Great Britain GBR 42.12 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.5 2.7 107C
24 Ana Carolina Itzaina 17 Uruguay URU 40.32 5.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 2.4 203A
25 Paige Gordon 23 Canada CAN 39.69 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.7 305C
26 Kim Yeo-Yeong 17 South Korea KOR 39.60 6.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 4.5 2.4 5233D
27 Ute Wetzig 25 Germany GER 37.26 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 2.7 107C
28 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 35.67 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.5 4.0 2.9 205B
29 Im Yun-Ji 15 South Korea KOR 34.02 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 2.7 107C
30 Sukrutai Tommaoros 14 Thailand THA 31.68 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.5 2.4 614B
31 Mary Ellen Clark 33 United States USA 29.76 3.0 4.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.5 3.5 3.2 407C
32 Olga Khristoforova 16 Russia RUS 24.75 2.5 3.0 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.0 3.3 207C
33 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 12.15 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.5 1.0 2.7 305C

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 76.80 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 9.0 7.0 8.5 3.2 407C
2 Olga Khristoforova 16 Russia RUS 73.92 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.2 5237D
3 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 69.12 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 3.2 5237D
4 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 68.88 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 9.5 2.8 5235D
5 Annika Walter 21 Germany GER 67.20 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.8 5235D
6T Radoslava Georgieva 20 Bulgaria BUL 64.80 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 2.7 305C
6T Svetlana Timoshinina 23 Russia RUS 64.80 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 2.7 107C
8T Mary Ellen Clark 33 United States USA 64.68 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.8 5235D
8T Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 64.68 7.5 8.0 7.5 6.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.8 5235D
10T Svitlana Serbina 16 Ukraine UKR 63.00 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 2.8 5235D
10T Anne Montminy 21 Canada CAN 63.00 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 9.0 2.8 5235D
12 Becky Ruehl 18 United States USA 60.75 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.5 7.5 7.0 2.7 107C
13 Ute Wetzig 25 Germany GER 60.48 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 2.8 5235D
14 Clara Elena Ciocan 17 Romania ROU 59.16 6.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 2.9 205B
15 Anja Richter-Libiseller 18 Austria AUT 58.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 2.8 405B
16 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 57.12 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 405B
17 Lesley Ward 26 Great Britain GBR 55.89 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.7 5152D
18T Nataliya Chikina 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 53.76 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 7.0 2.8 5235D
18T Vyninka Arlow 22 Australia AUS 53.76 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 2.8 5235D
20 Julie Danaux 20 France FRA 52.08 5.5 6.5 7.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 5235D
21 Guo Jingjing 14 China CHN 51.84 5.0 6.0 4.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 3.2 407C
22 Hayley Allen 21 Great Britain GBR 51.33 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.9 205B
23 Ana Carolina Itzaina 17 Uruguay URU 50.40 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 5235D
24 Vanessa Baker 22 Australia AUS 48.72 5.5 6.5 6.5 4.5 6.0 6.5 4.5 2.8 5235D
25 Anişoara Oprea 19 Romania ROU 44.37 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.9 205B
26 Paige Gordon 23 Canada CAN 41.28 4.5 4.5 4.0 2.5 4.5 5.0 4.0 3.2 5237D
27 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 40.32 4.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 2.4 5233D
28 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 17 Spain ESP 37.80 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.8 201B
29 Choe Myong-Hwa 20 North Korea PRK 36.63 3.5 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.3 207C
30 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 34.02 4.0 4.5 3.5 4.5 5.0 3.5 4.5 2.7 305C
31 Im Yun-Ji 15 South Korea KOR 26.64 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.4 614B
32 Kim Yeo-Yeong 17 South Korea KOR 16.20 1.0 2.5 1.5 2.0 2.0 2.5 2.0 2.7 107C
33 Sukrutai Tommaoros 14 Thailand THA 5.88 1.0 1.0 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.0 0.5 2.8 405B

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Guo Jingjing 14 China CHN 144.36
2 Becky Ruehl 18 United States USA 131.67
3 Mary Ellen Clark 33 United States USA 129.87
4 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 123.93
5 Paige Gordon 23 Canada CAN 117.66
6 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 113.91
7 Olga Khristoforova 16 Russia RUS 113.28
8 Nataliya Chikina 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 113.16
9 Clara Elena Ciocan 17 Romania ROU 107.76
10 Annika Walter 21 Germany GER 107.58
11 Ute Wetzig 25 Germany GER 106.59
12 Hayley Allen 21 Great Britain GBR 106.20
13 Anja Richter-Libiseller 18 Austria AUT 106.08
14 Anişoara Oprea 19 Romania ROU 105.00
15 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 102.54
16 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 99.75
17 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 98.10
18 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 93.00
19 Vyninka Arlow 22 Australia AUS 90.00
20 Lesley Ward 26 Great Britain GBR 89.46
21 Choe Myong-Hwa 20 North Korea PRK 89.16
22 Anne Montminy 21 Canada CAN 86.04
23 Svetlana Timoshinina 23 Russia RUS 84.24
24 Svitlana Serbina 16 Ukraine UKR 82.95
25 Im Yun-Ji 15 South Korea KOR 82.23
26 Ana Carolina Itzaina 17 Uruguay URU 81.24
27 Radoslava Georgieva 20 Bulgaria BUL 79.92
28 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 72.06
29 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 17 Spain ESP 67.68
30 Kim Yeo-Yeong 17 South Korea KOR 64.59
31 Vanessa Baker 22 Australia AUS 62.40
32 Julie Danaux 20 France FRA 54.21
33 Sukrutai Tommaoros 14 Thailand THA 46.80

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Guo Jingjing 14 China CHN 206.13
2 Becky Ruehl 18 United States USA 203.91
3 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 185.13
4 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 178.71
5 Olga Khristoforova 16 Russia RUS 169.98
6 Annika Walter 21 Germany GER 169.35
7 Nataliya Chikina 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 166.44
8 Anja Richter-Libiseller 18 Austria AUT 163.59
9 Clara Elena Ciocan 17 Romania ROU 163.56
10 Ute Wetzig 25 Germany GER 161.19
11 Paige Gordon 23 Canada CAN 161.16
12 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 160.47
13 Mary Ellen Clark 33 United States USA 159.45
14 Hayley Allen 21 Great Britain GBR 158.28
15 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 155.55
16 Choe Myong-Hwa 20 North Korea PRK 146.67
17 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 144.84
18 Vyninka Arlow 22 Australia AUS 139.41
19 Svitlana Serbina 16 Ukraine UKR 137.85
20 Lesley Ward 26 Great Britain GBR 136.44
21 Anişoara Oprea 19 Romania ROU 134.97
22 Radoslava Georgieva 20 Bulgaria BUL 133.38
23 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 126.03
24 Im Yun-Ji 15 South Korea KOR 119.49
25 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 17 Spain ESP 118.08
26 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 117.42
27 Anne Montminy 21 Canada CAN 117.36
28 Svetlana Timoshinina 23 Russia RUS 116.64
29 Vanessa Baker 22 Australia AUS 111.00
30 Kim Yeo-Yeong 17 South Korea KOR 110.76
31 Julie Danaux 20 France FRA 102.21
32 Ana Carolina Itzaina 17 Uruguay URU 100.68
33 Sukrutai Tommaoros 14 Thailand THA 77.88

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Guo Jingjing 14 China CHN 263.55
2 Becky Ruehl 18 United States USA 263.16
3 Fu Mingxia 17 China CHN 252.45
4 Irina Vyguzova 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 249.99
5 Annika Walter 21 Germany GER 230.91
6 Clara Elena Ciocan 17 Romania ROU 222.36
7 Nataliya Chikina 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 213.42
8 Choe Myong-Hwa 20 North Korea PRK 211.47
9 Olena Zhupina 22 Ukraine UKR 211.23
10 Anja Richter-Libiseller 18 Austria AUT 207.33
11 Paige Gordon 23 Canada CAN 200.85
12 Hayley Allen 21 Great Britain GBR 200.40
13 Ute Wetzig 25 Germany GER 198.45
14 Ri Ok-Rim 18 North Korea PRK 196.14
15 María José Alcalá 24 Mexico MEX 195.24
16 Olga Khristoforova 16 Russia RUS 194.73
17 Vyninka Arlow 22 Australia AUS 189.81
18 Mary Ellen Clark 33 United States USA 189.21
19 Lesley Ward 26 Great Britain GBR 189.09
20 Anişoara Oprea 19 Romania ROU 188.97
21 Radoslava Georgieva 20 Bulgaria BUL 181.26
22 Svitlana Serbina 16 Ukraine UKR 181.05
23 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 17 Spain ESP 178.56
24 Svetlana Timoshinina 23 Russia RUS 177.96
25 Daphne Hernández 20 Costa Rica CRC 177.45
26 Vanessa Baker 22 Australia AUS 177.12
27 Anne Montminy 21 Canada CAN 166.32
28 Im Yun-Ji 15 South Korea KOR 153.51
29 Kim Yeo-Yeong 17 South Korea KOR 150.36
30 Julie Danaux 20 France FRA 149.19
31 Ana Carolina Itzaina 17 Uruguay URU 141.00
32 Francesca D'Oriano 20 Italy ITA 138.18
33 Sukrutai Tommaoros 14 Thailand THA 109.56