Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Springboard

Diving at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Men's Springboard Qualifying

Diving at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Georgia Tech Aquatic Center, Atlanta, Georgia
Date Started: July 28, 1996
Date Finished: July 28, 1996
Format: Six dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: CHN Xiong Ni
Silver: CHN Yu Zhuocheng
Bronze: USA Mark Lenzi

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Xiong Ni 22 China CHN 463.02 QU
2 Yu Zhuocheng 20 China CHN 438.93 QU
3 Michael Murphy 22 Australia AUS 419.13 QU
4 Scott Donie 27 United States USA 414.03 QU
5 Andreas Wels 21 Germany GER 405.33 QU
6 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 391.74 QU
7 Andrey Semenyuk 25 Belarus BLR 385.32 QU
8 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 382.83 QU
9 Mark Lenzi 28 United States USA 372.03 QU
10 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 365.73 QU
11 Evan Stewart 21 Zimbabwe ZIM 361.53 QU
12 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 359.85 QU
13 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 358.26 QU
14 Philippe Comtois 19 Canada CAN 357.75 QU
15 Valery Statsenko 27 Russia RUS 357.18 QU
16 Davide Lorenzini 26 Italy ITA 356.55 QU
17 Imre Lengyel 19 Hungary HUN 346.74 QU
18 Tony Ali-Ally 22 Great Britain GBR 345.33 QU
19 David Bédard 30 Canada CAN 342.33
20 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 339.93
21 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 24 Belarus BLR 331.86
22 Joakim Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 331.83
23 Maksym Lapyn 20 Ukraine UKR 328.23
24 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 318.69
25 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 317.04
26 Nikolaos Siranidis 20 Greece GRE 316.50
27 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 307.83
28 Russell Butler 28 Australia AUS 305.79
29 Ramon Sandin 26 Puerto Rico PUR 302.55
30 Joel Rodríguez 22 Mexico MEX 296.91
31 José Miguel Gil 25 Spain ESP 295.47
32 Lee Jong-Hwa 22 South Korea KOR 293.52
33 Ali Al-Hasan 23 Kuwait KUW 272.40
34 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 257.13
35 Janaka Biyanwila 31 Sri Lanka SRI 247.44
36 Rafael Álvarez 24 Spain ESP 208.83
37 Chen Han-Hung 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 194.13
38 Siniša Žugić 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 181.17
39 Sergey Orin 17 Tajikistan TJK 162.66

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Michael Murphy 22 Australia AUS 74.40 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.1 107B
2T Xiong Ni 22 China CHN 73.80 8.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 405B
2T Mark Lenzi 28 United States USA 73.80 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 405B
4 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 70.68 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
5 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 70.20 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 3.0 405B
6 Yu Zhuocheng 20 China CHN 69.30 8.0 6.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 205B
7 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 66.99 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.9 5335D
8 Scott Donie 27 United States USA 66.60 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
9 Andreas Wels 21 Germany GER 66.33 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.3 5337D
10T Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 65.70 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
10T Nikolaos Siranidis 20 Greece GRE 65.70 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
12T Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 405B
13T Vyacheslav Khamulkin 24 Belarus BLR 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
13T Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 63.00 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
15 Andrey Semenyuk 25 Belarus BLR 62.10 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 405B
16 Maksym Lapyn 20 Ukraine UKR 60.75 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.7 405C
17T Philippe Comtois 19 Canada CAN 60.30 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
18T Imre Lengyel 19 Hungary HUN 60.30 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 405B
18T Janaka Biyanwila 31 Sri Lanka SRI 60.30 5.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 405B
20 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 60.03 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.9 5136D
21 Russell Butler 28 Australia AUS 59.64 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.8 5152D
22 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 59.40 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 205B
23 Davide Lorenzini 26 Italy ITA 57.96 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.8 5235D
24 David Bédard 30 Canada CAN 57.60 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 205B
25T Joakim Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 56.70 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 3.0 405B
25T Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 56.70 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 4.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 405B
27 Ali Al-Hasan 23 Kuwait KUW 54.90 7.0 6.5 7.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 3.0 405B
28 Evan Stewart 21 Zimbabwe ZIM 54.87 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 4.5 7.0 3.1 107B
29 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 50.22 4.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 3.1 107B
30 Valery Statsenko 27 Russia RUS 49.50 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 205B
31 Tony Ali-Ally 22 Great Britain GBR 47.70 4.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 4.5 6.0 5.5 3.0 205B
32 Ramon Sandin 26 Puerto Rico PUR 46.80 5.5 5.5 6.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 3.0 405B
33 José Miguel Gil 25 Spain ESP 45.00 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 4.5 3.0 405B
34 Rafael Álvarez 24 Spain ESP 43.20 4.0 5.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 3.0 405B
35 Lee Jong-Hwa 22 South Korea KOR 40.92 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.5 3.1 107B
36 Chen Han-Hung 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 38.70 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.5 5.0 4.0 3.0 205B
37 Joel Rodríguez 22 Mexico MEX 36.00 4.0 4.5 4.5 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 405B
38 Siniša Žugić 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 29.97 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.5 4.0 2.7 405C
39 Sergey Orin 17 Tajikistan TJK 24.36 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.5 2.8 107C

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Xiong Ni 22 China CHN 77.19 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.5 3.1 107B
2 Scott Donie 27 United States USA 74.82 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 2.9 5136D
3 Andreas Wels 21 Germany GER 74.40 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 3.1 107B
4 Michael Murphy 22 Australia AUS 74.25 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.3 5337D
5 Yu Zhuocheng 20 China CHN 73.80 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.0 305B
6 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 72.54 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.1 107B
7 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 69.75 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.1 107B
8 Joel Rodríguez 22 Mexico MEX 67.89 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.1 107B
9 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 67.50 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 405B
10 Russell Butler 28 Australia AUS 64.17 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.1 107B
11T Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 205B
11T Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 63.00 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
13 Philippe Comtois 19 Canada CAN 60.90 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 2.9 5335D
14 Evan Stewart 21 Zimbabwe ZIM 60.30 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 205B
15 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 24 Belarus BLR 57.66 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.1 107B
16 Tony Ali-Ally 22 Great Britain GBR 57.60 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 3.2 5154D
17 Maksym Lapyn 20 Ukraine UKR 57.12 7.0 7.0 7.5 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 107C
18T Andrey Semenyuk 25 Belarus BLR 56.73 6.5 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 3.1 107B
18T Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 56.73 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 3.1 107B
20 Ramon Sandin 26 Puerto Rico PUR 54.60 7.0 6.5 7.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 107C
21 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 53.10 5.5 5.5 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 305B
22 Nikolaos Siranidis 20 Greece GRE 53.01 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.1 107B
23T Imre Lengyel 19 Hungary HUN 52.08 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 6.0 3.1 107B
23T Ali Al-Hasan 23 Kuwait KUW 52.08 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 3.1 107B
25 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 51.24 5.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.8 107C
26 Davide Lorenzini 26 Italy ITA 49.50 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.5 3.0 205B
27 Valery Statsenko 27 Russia RUS 48.60 4.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 3.0 305B
28 Rafael Álvarez 24 Spain ESP 48.36 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.1 107B
29 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 46.50 5.0 4.5 6.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 3.1 107B
30 Joakim Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 45.57 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.5 4.0 3.1 107B
31 David Bédard 30 Canada CAN 40.92 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 3.1 107B
32 José Miguel Gil 25 Spain ESP 40.80 3.5 5.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 3.4 407C
33 Mark Lenzi 28 United States USA 40.50 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 3.0 205B
34 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 39.60 4.0 5.5 4.0 3.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 3.0 205B
35 Lee Jong-Hwa 22 South Korea KOR 34.20 3.0 4.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 205B
36 Janaka Biyanwila 31 Sri Lanka SRI 23.40 2.0 2.5 3.0 3.5 2.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 205B
37 Chen Han-Hung 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 15.30 2.0 1.5 2.0 1.0 1.5 2.0 1.5 3.0 305B
38 Siniša Žugić 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 9.24 0.5 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.8 107C
39 Sergey Orin 17 Tajikistan TJK 8.10 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 405B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Yu Zhuocheng 20 China CHN 76.23 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 3.3 5337D
2 Xiong Ni 22 China CHN 74.70 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.0 205B
3 Evan Stewart 21 Zimbabwe ZIM 73.50 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.5 307C
4 Scott Donie 27 United States USA 72.54 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 3.1 107B
5T Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 71.10 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 305B
5T Valery Statsenko 27 Russia RUS 71.10 7.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 405B
7T Michael Murphy 22 Australia AUS 69.30 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 205B
7T Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 69.30 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 3.3 5337D
9T Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 66.60 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
9T Tony Ali-Ally 22 Great Britain GBR 66.60 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
11 Andrey Semenyuk 25 Belarus BLR 66.24 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 3.2 5237D
12T Andreas Wels 21 Germany GER 65.70 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
12T Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 65.70 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 305B
14 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 63.36 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.2 5154D
15 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 62.10 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.0 205B
16 Davide Lorenzini 26 Italy ITA 61.20 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 305B
17 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 59.94 8.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.7 405C
18 José Miguel Gil 25 Spain ESP 59.52 6.5 6.5 4.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.1 107B
19 Joel Rodríguez 22 Mexico MEX 58.50 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 205B
20T Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 56.70 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 305B
20T Lee Jong-Hwa 22 South Korea KOR 56.70 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 305B
22T Joakim Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 55.80 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 205B
22T Maksym Lapyn 20 Ukraine UKR 55.80 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.0 6.0 3.0 205B
24T Imre Lengyel 19 Hungary HUN 55.44 5.5 6.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 3.3 5337D
24T Ali Al-Hasan 23 Kuwait KUW 55.44 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.8 5235D
26 Nikolaos Siranidis 20 Greece GRE 54.60 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 5235D
27 David Bédard 30 Canada CAN 53.10 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 305B
28 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 51.30 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 7.0 3.0 205B
29T Philippe Comtois 19 Canada CAN 49.50 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 6.5 5.0 6.0 3.0 205B
29T Vyacheslav Khamulkin 24 Belarus BLR 49.50 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.5 3.0 205B
31T Mark Lenzi 28 United States USA 47.70 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 3.0 305B
31T Ramon Sandin 26 Puerto Rico PUR 47.70 4.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 3.0 205B
33 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 43.56 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.3 5337D
34 Chen Han-Hung 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 41.40 3.5 4.5 5.0 4.0 4.5 5.0 6.0 3.0 405B
35 Sergey Orin 17 Tajikistan TJK 40.32 5.0 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 3.5 4.5 2.8 205C
36 Siniša Žugić 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 38.64 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 3.5 4.0 5.0 2.8 5152D
37 Russell Butler 28 Australia AUS 29.70 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.5 3.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 205B
38 Janaka Biyanwila 31 Sri Lanka SRI 23.52 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.8 305C
39 Rafael Álvarez 24 Spain ESP 4.35 0.0 0.5 1.0 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 2.9 5136D

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 77.70 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.5 307C
2 Xiong Ni 22 China CHN 77.40 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.0 3.0 305B
3 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 24 Belarus BLR 74.55 6.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.5 307C
4 Andreas Wels 21 Germany GER 72.00 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 3.0 305B
5 Mark Lenzi 28 United States USA 71.61 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.1 107B
6 Michael Murphy 22 Australia AUS 69.30 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 305B
7 Yu Zhuocheng 20 China CHN 67.50 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 405B
8 Valery Statsenko 27 Russia RUS 66.96 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 3.1 107B
9 Joakim Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 65.70 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 3.0 305B
10 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 65.10 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.5 307C
11 Philippe Comtois 19 Canada CAN 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 305B
12 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 62.37 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 2.7 405C
13 Andrey Semenyuk 25 Belarus BLR 61.20 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 205B
14T Davide Lorenzini 26 Italy ITA 59.40 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 405B
15T Imre Lengyel 19 Hungary HUN 59.40 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 305B
16T Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 59.40 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 5.5 3.0 205B
16T Ramon Sandin 26 Puerto Rico PUR 59.40 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 305B
18 Evan Stewart 21 Zimbabwe ZIM 58.56 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.2 5154D
19 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 58.50 6.5 7.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 205B
20 José Miguel Gil 25 Spain ESP 57.60 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 3.2 5154D
21 Tony Ali-Ally 22 Great Britain GBR 56.43 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.5 5.5 3.3 5337D
22 Scott Donie 27 United States USA 53.10 6.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 3.0 205B
23T David Bédard 30 Canada CAN 52.20 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.0 405B
23T Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 52.20 6.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.0 205B
25 Ali Al-Hasan 23 Kuwait KUW 51.33 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 2.9 5335D
26 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 51.30 5.5 4.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 3.0 305B
27 Janaka Biyanwila 31 Sri Lanka SRI 50.40 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 7.0 5.5 2.8 5235D
28 Nikolaos Siranidis 20 Greece GRE 49.59 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.0 2.9 5335D
29 Russell Butler 28 Australia AUS 48.60 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 3.0 305B
30 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 47.43 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 3.1 107B
31 Lee Jong-Hwa 22 South Korea KOR 44.10 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 3.0 405B
32 Maksym Lapyn 20 Ukraine UKR 43.20 3.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 305B
33 Sergey Orin 17 Tajikistan TJK 38.64 4.0 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 2.8 305C
34 Rafael Álvarez 24 Spain ESP 36.00 4.0 3.5 3.0 4.5 4.5 3.5 5.0 3.0 205B
35 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 35.10 4.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.0 305B
36 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 28.80 4.0 3.5 3.0 2.5 4.0 2.5 3.0 3.0 405B
37 Siniša Žugić 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 20.16 2.5 2.0 2.0 1.5 3.0 3.5 2.5 2.8 205C
38 Chen Han-Hung 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 16.74 1.0 3.0 1.5 2.5 2.0 1.5 1.5 3.1 107B
39 Joel Rodríguez 22 Mexico MEX 16.20 2.5 1.5 2.0 1.5 2.5 1.5 1.5 3.0 305B

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 76.80 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.2 5237D
2 Scott Donie 27 United States USA 74.70 9.0 7.5 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 305B
3 Xiong Ni 22 China CHN 74.25 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.3 5337D
4 David Bédard 30 Canada CAN 73.26 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.3 5337D
5 Yu Zhuocheng 20 China CHN 72.54 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
6 Mark Lenzi 28 United States USA 72.27 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.3 5337D
7 Philippe Comtois 19 Canada CAN 67.32 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.3 5337D
8T Davide Lorenzini 26 Italy ITA 65.25 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.9 5335D
8T Maksym Lapyn 20 Ukraine UKR 65.25 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.9 5136D
10T Andrey Semenyuk 25 Belarus BLR 64.80 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 305B
10T Russell Butler 28 Australia AUS 64.80 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 405B
12 Michael Murphy 22 Australia AUS 64.38 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 5.5 2.9 5335D
13 Joakim Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 63.51 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.9 5335D
14 Andreas Wels 21 Germany GER 63.00 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 3.5 307C
15 Joel Rodríguez 22 Mexico MEX 62.64 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 2.9 5335D
16 Imre Lengyel 19 Hungary HUN 62.10 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
17 Lee Jong-Hwa 22 South Korea KOR 59.64 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 5235D
18 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 59.16 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.9 5335D
19 Tony Ali-Ally 22 Great Britain GBR 55.80 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 3.1 107B
20 Valery Statsenko 27 Russia RUS 55.68 5.5 4.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.2 5237D
21 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 53.76 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 3.2 5154D
22T Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 53.10 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 305B
22T Nikolaos Siranidis 20 Greece GRE 53.10 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 205B
24 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 52.20 6.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.0 305B
25 Ali Al-Hasan 23 Kuwait KUW 51.30 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.0 205B
26 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 49.92 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 3.2 5237D
27 Janaka Biyanwila 31 Sri Lanka SRI 46.98 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 2.9 5335D
28 Evan Stewart 21 Zimbabwe ZIM 46.80 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 6.5 5.5 4.5 3.0 305B
29 Ramon Sandin 26 Puerto Rico PUR 46.20 5.5 5.5 4.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 2.8 5235D
30 José Miguel Gil 25 Spain ESP 43.20 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 3.0 205B
31T Chen Han-Hung 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 42.84 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 2.8 5235D
31T Sergey Orin 17 Tajikistan TJK 42.84 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 2.8 5235D
33 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 42.30 4.5 3.5 5.5 4.0 4.0 5.5 5.5 3.0 405B
34 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 40.80 4.5 3.5 4.5 3.5 4.0 3.5 5.0 3.4 407C
35 Siniša Žugić 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 37.80 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 2.8 305C
36 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 36.00 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 305B
37 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 24 Belarus BLR 34.68 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.5 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.4 407C
38 Rafael Álvarez 24 Spain ESP 19.80 2.5 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 2.0 3.0 305B
39 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 17.67 1.0 2.0 1.5 2.5 2.5 1.5 2.0 3.1 107B

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Xiong Ni 22 China CHN 85.68 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 7.5 3.4 407C
2 Yu Zhuocheng 20 China CHN 79.56 7.5 9.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.4 407C
3 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 79.20 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 3.3 5337D
4 Andrey Semenyuk 25 Belarus BLR 74.25 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.3 5337D
5 Scott Donie 27 United States USA 72.27 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.3 5337D
6T Michael Murphy 22 Australia AUS 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 405B
6T Evan Stewart 21 Zimbabwe ZIM 67.50 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 405B
8 Mark Lenzi 28 United States USA 66.15 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.5 307C
9 Valery Statsenko 27 Russia RUS 65.34 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.3 5337D
10 David Bédard 30 Canada CAN 65.25 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.9 5136D
11 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 64.17 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.1 107B
12 Andreas Wels 21 Germany GER 63.90 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 405B
13 Davide Lorenzini 26 Italy ITA 63.24 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 3.1 107B
14 Tony Ali-Ally 22 Great Britain GBR 61.20 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 305B
15 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 60.39 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.3 5337D
16 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 59.40 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.3 5337D
17 Lee Jong-Hwa 22 South Korea KOR 57.96 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.8 5152D
18 Imre Lengyel 19 Hungary HUN 57.42 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.9 5335D
19T Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 57.12 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 2.8 5235D
19T Rafael Álvarez 24 Spain ESP 57.12 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 5152D
21 Philippe Comtois 19 Canada CAN 56.73 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 3.1 107B
22 Joel Rodríguez 22 Mexico MEX 55.68 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.9 5136D
23 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 54.60 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.8 5235D
24 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 24 Belarus BLR 52.47 6.0 4.5 6.5 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.3 5337D
25 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 52.08 7.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 5235D
26 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 49.50 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 3.3 5337D
27 José Miguel Gil 25 Spain ESP 49.35 5.5 4.0 4.0 5.5 5.0 3.5 5.0 3.5 307C
28 Ramon Sandin 26 Puerto Rico PUR 47.85 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 2.9 5335D
29 Maksym Lapyn 20 Ukraine UKR 46.11 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 2.9 5335D
30 Siniša Žugić 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 45.36 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.0 2.4 105B
31 Joakim Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 44.55 3.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 3.3 5337D
32T Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 42.84 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.8 5152D
32T Janaka Biyanwila 31 Sri Lanka SRI 42.84 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 2.8 107C
34 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 41.58 4.5 4.0 3.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.5 3.3 5337D
35 Nikolaos Siranidis 20 Greece GRE 40.50 5.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 305B
36 Chen Han-Hung 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 39.15 5.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 5.0 4.5 2.9 5335D
37 Russell Butler 28 Australia AUS 38.88 3.0 4.5 3.5 4.0 4.5 3.0 3.0 3.6 5371D
38 Sergey Orin 17 Tajikistan TJK 8.40 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 0.5 1.0 2.8 5152D
39 Ali Al-Hasan 23 Kuwait KUW 7.35 1.0 0.5 1.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.0 3.5 307C

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Xiong Ni 22 China CHN 150.99
2 Michael Murphy 22 Australia AUS 148.65
3 Yu Zhuocheng 20 China CHN 143.10
4 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 142.74
5 Scott Donie 27 United States USA 141.42
6 Andreas Wels 21 Germany GER 140.73
7 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 138.18
8 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 132.75
9 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 128.70
10 Russell Butler 28 Australia AUS 123.81
11 Philippe Comtois 19 Canada CAN 121.20
12 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 24 Belarus BLR 120.66
13 Andrey Semenyuk 25 Belarus BLR 118.83
14 Nikolaos Siranidis 20 Greece GRE 118.71
15 Maksym Lapyn 20 Ukraine UKR 117.87
16 Evan Stewart 21 Zimbabwe ZIM 115.17
17 Mark Lenzi 28 United States USA 114.30
18 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 113.49
19 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 113.43
20 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 113.22
21 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 112.50
22 Imre Lengyel 19 Hungary HUN 112.38
23 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 111.27
24 Davide Lorenzini 26 Italy ITA 107.46
25 Ali Al-Hasan 23 Kuwait KUW 106.98
26 Tony Ali-Ally 22 Great Britain GBR 105.30
27 Joel Rodríguez 22 Mexico MEX 103.89
28 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 102.60
29 Joakim Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 102.27
30 Ramon Sandin 26 Puerto Rico PUR 101.40
31 David Bédard 30 Canada CAN 98.52
32 Valery Statsenko 27 Russia RUS 98.10
33 Rafael Álvarez 24 Spain ESP 91.56
34 José Miguel Gil 25 Spain ESP 85.80
35 Janaka Biyanwila 31 Sri Lanka SRI 83.70
36 Lee Jong-Hwa 22 South Korea KOR 75.12
37 Chen Han-Hung 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 54.00
38 Siniša Žugić 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 39.21
39 Sergey Orin 17 Tajikistan TJK 32.46

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Xiong Ni 22 China CHN 225.69
2 Yu Zhuocheng 20 China CHN 219.33
3 Michael Murphy 22 Australia AUS 217.95
4 Scott Donie 27 United States USA 213.96
5 Andreas Wels 21 Germany GER 206.43
6 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 204.78
7 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 202.05
8 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 199.80
9 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 194.04
10 Evan Stewart 21 Zimbabwe ZIM 188.67
11 Andrey Semenyuk 25 Belarus BLR 185.07
12 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 178.92
13 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 176.79
14 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 175.59
15 Maksym Lapyn 20 Ukraine UKR 173.67
16 Nikolaos Siranidis 20 Greece GRE 173.31
17 Tony Ali-Ally 22 Great Britain GBR 171.90
18 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 171.21
19 Philippe Comtois 19 Canada CAN 170.70
20 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 24 Belarus BLR 170.16
21 Valery Statsenko 27 Russia RUS 169.20
22 Davide Lorenzini 26 Italy ITA 168.66
23 Imre Lengyel 19 Hungary HUN 167.82
24 Ali Al-Hasan 23 Kuwait KUW 162.42
25 Joel Rodríguez 22 Mexico MEX 162.39
26 Mark Lenzi 28 United States USA 162.00
27 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 159.30
28 Joakim Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 158.07
29 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 156.06
30 Russell Butler 28 Australia AUS 153.51
31 David Bédard 30 Canada CAN 151.62
32 Ramon Sandin 26 Puerto Rico PUR 149.10
33 José Miguel Gil 25 Spain ESP 145.32
34 Lee Jong-Hwa 22 South Korea KOR 131.82
35 Janaka Biyanwila 31 Sri Lanka SRI 107.22
36 Rafael Álvarez 24 Spain ESP 95.91
37 Chen Han-Hung 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 95.40
38 Siniša Žugić 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 77.85
39 Sergey Orin 17 Tajikistan TJK 72.78

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Xiong Ni 22 China CHN 303.09
2 Michael Murphy 22 Australia AUS 287.25
3 Yu Zhuocheng 20 China CHN 286.83
4 Andreas Wels 21 Germany GER 278.43
5 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 271.74
6 Scott Donie 27 United States USA 267.06
7 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 264.90
8 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 260.55
9 Evan Stewart 21 Zimbabwe ZIM 247.23
10 Andrey Semenyuk 25 Belarus BLR 246.27
11 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 24 Belarus BLR 244.71
12 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 241.29
13 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 239.88
14 Valery Statsenko 27 Russia RUS 236.16
15 Philippe Comtois 19 Canada CAN 233.70
16 Mark Lenzi 28 United States USA 233.61
17 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 230.61
18 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 228.99
19 Tony Ali-Ally 22 Great Britain GBR 228.33
20 Davide Lorenzini 26 Italy ITA 228.06
21 Imre Lengyel 19 Hungary HUN 227.22
22 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 226.89
23 Joakim Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 223.77
24 Nikolaos Siranidis 20 Greece GRE 222.90
25 Maksym Lapyn 20 Ukraine UKR 216.87
26 Ali Al-Hasan 23 Kuwait KUW 213.75
27 Ramon Sandin 26 Puerto Rico PUR 208.50
28 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 206.73
29 David Bédard 30 Canada CAN 203.82
30 José Miguel Gil 25 Spain ESP 202.92
31 Russell Butler 28 Australia AUS 202.11
32 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 184.86
33 Joel Rodríguez 22 Mexico MEX 178.59
34 Lee Jong-Hwa 22 South Korea KOR 175.92
35 Janaka Biyanwila 31 Sri Lanka SRI 157.62
36 Rafael Álvarez 24 Spain ESP 131.91
37 Chen Han-Hung 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 112.14
38 Sergey Orin 17 Tajikistan TJK 111.42
39 Siniša Žugić 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 98.01

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Xiong Ni 22 China CHN 377.34
2 Yu Zhuocheng 20 China CHN 359.37
3 Michael Murphy 22 Australia AUS 351.63
4 Scott Donie 27 United States USA 341.76
5 Andreas Wels 21 Germany GER 341.43
6 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 318.66
7 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 316.68
8 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 313.65
9 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 312.54
10 Andrey Semenyuk 25 Belarus BLR 311.07
11 Mark Lenzi 28 United States USA 305.88
12 Philippe Comtois 19 Canada CAN 301.02
13 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 300.45
14 Evan Stewart 21 Zimbabwe ZIM 294.03
15 Davide Lorenzini 26 Italy ITA 293.31
16 Valery Statsenko 27 Russia RUS 291.84
17 Imre Lengyel 19 Hungary HUN 289.32
18 Joakim Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 287.28
19 Tony Ali-Ally 22 Great Britain GBR 284.13
20 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 282.81
21 Maksym Lapyn 20 Ukraine UKR 282.12
22 Vyacheslav Khamulkin 24 Belarus BLR 279.39
23 David Bédard 30 Canada CAN 277.08
24 Nikolaos Siranidis 20 Greece GRE 276.00
25 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 269.19
26 Russell Butler 28 Australia AUS 266.91
27 Ali Al-Hasan 23 Kuwait KUW 265.05
28 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 264.99
29 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 256.65
30 Ramon Sandin 26 Puerto Rico PUR 254.70
31 José Miguel Gil 25 Spain ESP 246.12
32 Joel Rodríguez 22 Mexico MEX 241.23
33 Lee Jong-Hwa 22 South Korea KOR 235.56
34 Janaka Biyanwila 31 Sri Lanka SRI 204.60
35 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 202.53
36 Chen Han-Hung 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 154.98
37 Sergey Orin 17 Tajikistan TJK 154.26
38 Rafael Álvarez 24 Spain ESP 151.71
39 Siniša Žugić 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 135.81