Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Platform

Diving at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Men's Platform Qualifying

Diving at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Georgia Tech Aquatic Center, Atlanta, Georgia
Date Started: August 1, 1996
Date Finished: August 1, 1996
Format: Six dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: RUS Dmitry Sautin
Silver: GER Jan Hempel
Bronze: CHN Xiao Hailiang

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 452.82 QU
2 Xiao Hailiang 19 China CHN 445.86 QU
3 Tian Liang 16 China CHN 425.73 QU
4 Vladimir Timoshinin 26 Russia RUS 425.43 QU
5 Patrick Jeffrey 31 United States USA 406.74 QU
6 David Pichler 27 United States USA 394.59 QU
7 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 394.17 QU
8 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 392.31 QU
9 Ken Terauchi 15 Japan JPN 381.51 QU
10 Sergey Kudrevich 28 Belarus BLR 375.90 QU
11 Michael Kühne 25 Germany GER 375.27 QU
12 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 373.41 QU
13 Choe Hyong-Gil 19 North Korea PRK 353.40 QU
14 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 352.74 QU
15 Andrey Kvochinsky 27 Belarus BLR 349.14 QU
16 Damir Akhmetbekov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 346.62 QU
17 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 343.20 QU
18 Leon Taylor 18 Great Britain GBR 341.70 QU
19 Keita Kaneto 29 Japan JPN 339.18
20 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 335.97
21 Samat Muratov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 335.43
22 Alberto Acosta 23 Mexico MEX 322.47
23 Daniel Pavón 23 Spain ESP 312.78
24 Gabriel Cherecheş 18 Romania ROU 309.30
25 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 307.02
26 Oleh Yanchenko 17 Ukraine UKR 301.92
27 Emin Cəbrayilov 18 Azerbaijan AZE 294.93
28 Tony Lawson 24 Australia AUS 294.75
29 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 290.64
30 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 290.16
31 Gwon Gyeong-Min 14 South Korea KOR 276.27
32 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 18 Armenia ARM 275.64
33 Ng Sui 15 Hong Kong HKG 273.30
34 Gocha Gakharia 22 Georgia GEO 256.68
35 Abdul Al-Matrouk 23 Kuwait KUW 239.79
36 Chuan Hung-Ping 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 220.89
37 Vukan Vuletić 23 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 187.17

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Tian Liang 16 China CHN 81.60 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.2 5237D
2 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 78.30 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.0 107B
3T Xiao Hailiang 19 China CHN 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
4T David Pichler 27 United States USA 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
4T Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
6 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 68.40 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
7 Andrey Kvochinsky 27 Belarus BLR 67.50 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
8 Daniel Pavón 23 Spain ESP 67.20 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 2.8 5235D
9 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 64.32 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.5 3.2 5237D
10 Vladimir Timoshinin 26 Russia RUS 63.90 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 107B
11 Gabriel Cherecheş 18 Romania ROU 63.18 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.7 305C
12 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 63.00 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.8 405B
13 Chuan Hung-Ping 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 62.16 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.8 405B
14 Damir Akhmetbekov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 60.75 8.0 6.5 8.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 2.7 107C
15 Sergey Kudrevich 28 Belarus BLR 57.51 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.7 107C
16 Leon Taylor 18 Great Britain GBR 56.64 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.5 3.2 626C
17 Gocha Gakharia 22 Georgia GEO 56.55 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.9 5136D
18 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 55.80 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 107B
19 Patrick Jeffrey 31 United States USA 55.68 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 3.2 626C
20 Ken Terauchi 15 Japan JPN 54.60 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 2.6 634C
21 Alberto Acosta 23 Mexico MEX 52.65 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 2.7 305C
22 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 51.33 6.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.9 634B
23 Tony Lawson 24 Australia AUS 51.30 6.0 5.5 6.5 5.5 5.0 6.5 4.5 3.0 107B
24T Oleh Yanchenko 17 Ukraine UKR 51.03 7.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.7 107C
24T Hovhannes Avtandilyan 18 Armenia ARM 51.03 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 2.7 107C
26 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 50.88 4.5 5.5 6.0 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 3.2 626C
27 Samat Muratov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 47.70 6.0 5.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 6.5 5.5 3.0 107B
28 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 44.64 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.4 614B
29 Emin Cəbrayilov 18 Azerbaijan AZE 43.20 6.5 5.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.4 614B
30 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 38.22 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 2.6 634C
31 Vukan Vuletić 23 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 37.26 5.5 5.0 5.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 2.7 107C
32 Michael Kühne 25 Germany GER 36.48 1.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 4.0 3.5 3.0 3.2 626C
33 Choe Hyong-Gil 19 North Korea PRK 35.64 3.5 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 4.0 3.3 207C
34 Abdul Al-Matrouk 23 Kuwait KUW 34.44 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 3.5 2.8 405B
35 Keita Kaneto 29 Japan JPN 34.32 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 2.6 634C
36 Gwon Gyeong-Min 14 South Korea KOR 32.64 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.5 4.0 3.5 3.2 626C
37 Ng Sui 15 Hong Kong HKG 31.68 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 1.6 103B

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 82.56 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 3.2 407C
2 Xiao Hailiang 19 China CHN 76.80 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.2 5237D
3 Tian Liang 16 China CHN 76.50 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.0 107B
4T Vladimir Timoshinin 26 Russia RUS 72.00 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.2 407C
5T Choe Hyong-Gil 19 North Korea PRK 72.00 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 407C
5T Alberto Acosta 23 Mexico MEX 72.00 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 6.0 7.5 7.5 3.2 626C
7 Patrick Jeffrey 31 United States USA 70.20 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
8 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 66.60 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 107B
9 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 66.33 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.3 207C
10 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 64.80 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
11 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 64.35 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.3 636C
12 Damir Akhmetbekov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 63.36 7.5 5.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.5 3.2 407C
13 Sergey Kudrevich 28 Belarus BLR 62.40 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.6 634C
14 Samat Muratov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 61.44 7.0 5.5 7.0 7.0 5.5 5.5 7.0 3.2 407C
15 Ken Terauchi 15 Japan JPN 61.20 7.5 6.5 7.0 8.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 107B
16 Oleh Yanchenko 17 Ukraine UKR 60.84 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.6 634C
17 Michael Kühne 25 Germany GER 60.30 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 107B
18 Gocha Gakharia 22 Georgia GEO 59.40 6.0 7.0 6.0 4.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
19 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 59.16 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.5 2.9 305B
20 Andrey Kvochinsky 27 Belarus BLR 58.56 7.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 3.2 407C
21T Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 57.60 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.0 107B
21T Gwon Gyeong-Min 14 South Korea KOR 57.60 6.0 5.5 4.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 3.2 407C
23 Keita Kaneto 29 Japan JPN 56.70 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 107B
24 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 18 Armenia ARM 56.64 7.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 3.2 407C
25 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 56.16 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 2.6 634C
26 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 54.72 6.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 3.2 407C
27 Daniel Pavón 23 Spain ESP 50.70 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.0 2.6 634C
28 Emin Cəbrayilov 18 Azerbaijan AZE 50.40 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 2.8 405B
29 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 48.00 6.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 3.2 407C
30 Chuan Hung-Ping 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 47.52 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.4 614B
31 Abdul Al-Matrouk 23 Kuwait KUW 47.04 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 2.8 624B
32 Leon Taylor 18 Great Britain GBR 44.55 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.7 107C
33 David Pichler 27 United States USA 43.20 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.2 407C
34 Gabriel Cherecheş 18 Romania ROU 41.40 3.5 3.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 3.0 107B
35 Ng Sui 15 Hong Kong HKG 41.04 6.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 2.4 614B
36 Tony Lawson 24 Australia AUS 32.67 3.0 3.5 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.3 207C
37 Vukan Vuletić 23 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 5.88 1.5 0.5 0.5 1.0 0.5 0.5 1.0 2.8 405B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 81.60 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.4 307C
2T Vladimir Timoshinin 26 Russia RUS 76.80 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.2 5237D
2T David Pichler 27 United States USA 76.80 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.2 5237D
4 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 76.23 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.3 636C
5 Xiao Hailiang 19 China CHN 75.24 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.3 636C
6 Patrick Jeffrey 31 United States USA 69.30 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.3 207C
7 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 68.88 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.8 616C
8 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 18 Armenia ARM 67.23 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 2.7 305C
9T Ken Terauchi 15 Japan JPN 67.20 7.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.2 407C
9T Michael Kühne 25 Germany GER 67.20 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.2 407C
11 Choe Hyong-Gil 19 North Korea PRK 66.15 7.5 5.5 7.0 5.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.5 109C
12 Tony Lawson 24 Australia AUS 65.28 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.2 626C
13 Damir Akhmetbekov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 64.80 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.7 305C
14 Sergey Kudrevich 28 Belarus BLR 63.18 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 2.7 305C
15 Tian Liang 16 China CHN 62.40 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.2 626C
16 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 61.77 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.9 5136D
17 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 58.50 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 3.0 107B
18 Alberto Acosta 23 Mexico MEX 56.64 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 4.5 6.0 3.2 5237D
19 Ng Sui 15 Hong Kong HKG 54.60 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 2.8 405B
20T Andrey Kvochinsky 27 Belarus BLR 53.46 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.7 305C
20T Oleh Yanchenko 17 Ukraine UKR 53.46 7.0 7.0 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.7 305C
22 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 50.22 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.7 305C
23 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 48.96 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 3.2 407C
24 Samat Muratov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 48.60 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 2.7 305C
25 Emin Cəbrayilov 18 Azerbaijan AZE 47.79 6.0 5.5 7.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 2.7 107C
26 Vukan Vuletić 23 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 45.36 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 2.7 5152D
27 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 44.55 6.0 5.5 3.5 5.0 4.5 4.0 3.5 3.3 207C
28 Daniel Pavón 23 Spain ESP 42.93 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 2.7 305C
29 Chuan Hung-Ping 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 42.12 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 7.0 2.7 107C
30 Gabriel Cherecheş 18 Romania ROU 41.28 5.0 4.5 3.0 4.5 2.5 5.0 4.5 3.2 407C
31T Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 39.60 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.5 4.5 5.5 3.3 207C
31T Gwon Gyeong-Min 14 South Korea KOR 39.60 4.0 4.5 4.0 5.0 3.5 3.5 4.0 3.3 207C
33 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 36.63 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.5 3.3 207C
34 Keita Kaneto 29 Japan JPN 32.64 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.2 407C
35 Gocha Gakharia 22 Georgia GEO 30.72 4.5 4.0 2.5 3.5 2.5 3.5 2.5 3.2 407C
36 Abdul Al-Matrouk 23 Kuwait KUW 29.16 4.0 3.5 3.0 3.5 4.5 3.0 4.0 2.7 305C
37 Leon Taylor 18 Great Britain GBR 27.84 3.5 2.5 2.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.2 407C

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 86.70 8.5 8.0 7.5 9.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 3.4 307C
2 Michael Kühne 25 Germany GER 80.19 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 3.3 207C
3 Keita Kaneto 29 Japan JPN 77.52 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 3.4 307C
4 Samat Muratov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 76.23 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 3.3 207C
5 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 73.92 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.2 5237D
6T Xiao Hailiang 19 China CHN 72.42 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.4 307C
6T Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 72.42 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.4 307C
8 Ken Terauchi 15 Japan JPN 72.21 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 2.9 305B
9T Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 70.29 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.3 207C
10T Tian Liang 16 China CHN 70.29 8.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.3 207C
10T Vladimir Timoshinin 26 Russia RUS 70.29 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 3.3 636C
12 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 69.36 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.4 307C
13 Leon Taylor 18 Great Britain GBR 67.32 8.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.3 207C
14 David Pichler 27 United States USA 65.28 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.2 626C
15T Andrey Kvochinsky 27 Belarus BLR 61.44 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.2 626C
15T Gabriel Cherecheş 18 Romania ROU 61.44 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.2 5237D
17 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 59.40 6.5 7.0 5.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 107B
18 Damir Akhmetbekov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 59.28 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 2.6 634C
19T Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 58.41 6.5 6.0 4.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.3 207C
19T Sergey Kudrevich 28 Belarus BLR 58.41 5.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.3 207C
21 Choe Hyong-Gil 19 North Korea PRK 56.73 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.1 5154D
22 Ng Sui 15 Hong Kong HKG 56.70 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 2.7 205C
23 Alberto Acosta 23 Mexico MEX 55.44 6.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 3.3 207C
24 Patrick Jeffrey 31 United States USA 55.08 5.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 3.4 307C
25 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 54.60 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 405B
26 Gwon Gyeong-Min 14 South Korea KOR 53.10 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 3.0 107B
27 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 46.98 6.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 2.7 5152D
28 Emin Cəbrayilov 18 Azerbaijan AZE 41.31 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 2.7 305C
29 Oleh Yanchenko 17 Ukraine UKR 41.28 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.5 3.2 407C
30 Tony Lawson 24 Australia AUS 40.02 5.0 4.5 4.5 3.5 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.9 305B
31 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 39.60 4.5 3.5 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.3 207C
32 Daniel Pavón 23 Spain ESP 37.41 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 2.9 205B
33 Abdul Al-Matrouk 23 Kuwait KUW 33.06 4.5 4.0 3.5 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 2.9 205B
34 Vukan Vuletić 23 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 30.96 5.0 3.5 3.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.4 614B
35 Gocha Gakharia 22 Georgia GEO 19.44 3.0 2.5 2.0 2.0 2.5 1.5 3.0 2.7 305C
36 Chuan Hung-Ping 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 18.63 2.5 2.5 2.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 3.0 2.7 305C
37 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 18 Armenia ARM 15.66 3.0 1.5 1.0 1.5 2.5 1.5 2.0 2.9 205B

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Ken Terauchi 15 Japan JPN 81.18 7.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 7.0 8.5 3.3 207C
2 Vladimir Timoshinin 26 Russia RUS 79.20 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.3 207C
3 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 78.72 9.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.2 407C
4 Tian Liang 16 China CHN 76.80 7.5 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 3.2 407C
5 Patrick Jeffrey 31 United States USA 75.84 8.5 6.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.2 407C
6 Keita Kaneto 29 Japan JPN 71.04 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 5237D
7 Choe Hyong-Gil 19 North Korea PRK 70.68 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 3.1 616B
8 Leon Taylor 18 Great Britain GBR 70.47 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 2.7 305C
9 Sergey Kudrevich 28 Belarus BLR 69.12 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.2 407C
10 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 67.32 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 3.4 307C
11 Tony Lawson 24 Australia AUS 66.12 7.5 6.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 7.0 8.0 2.9 5335D
12 Xiao Hailiang 19 China CHN 65.88 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 7.0 5.0 6.5 3.6 207B
13 Emin Cəbrayilov 18 Azerbaijan AZE 65.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 2.9 205B
14 Gabriel Cherecheş 18 Romania ROU 62.40 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 3.2 626C
15 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 61.38 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.3 207C
16 Daniel Pavón 23 Spain ESP 59.94 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.7 107C
17 Michael Kühne 25 Germany GER 58.14 6.0 5.0 4.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.4 307C
18 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 57.12 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 7.0 5.5 6.5 3.4 307C
19 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 18 Armenia ARM 56.28 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 2.8 624B
20 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 53.76 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 3.2 5237D
21 Andrey Kvochinsky 27 Belarus BLR 53.46 6.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 3.3 207C
22 Damir Akhmetbekov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 53.07 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 2.9 205B
23 Ng Sui 15 Hong Kong HKG 51.03 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 2.7 305C
24 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 50.88 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 3.2 407C
25 David Pichler 27 United States USA 46.53 4.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 3.3 207C
26 Abdul Al-Matrouk 23 Kuwait KUW 46.17 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.7 107C
27 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 44.55 4.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 2.7 305C
28 Gocha Gakharia 22 Georgia GEO 42.57 4.0 4.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 3.5 3.3 207C
29 Oleh Yanchenko 17 Ukraine UKR 40.59 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.5 4.0 3.3 207C
30 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 35.52 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.5 3.5 2.5 3.2 626C
31 Samat Muratov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 35.10 5.5 4.5 4.5 3.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.6 634C
32 Vukan Vuletić 23 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 34.77 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 1.9 301B
33 Alberto Acosta 23 Mexico MEX 32.64 5.0 3.5 3.0 3.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 3.2 407C
34 Gwon Gyeong-Min 14 South Korea KOR 26.97 3.5 3.0 2.5 3.0 2.0 3.5 3.5 2.9 305B
35 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 25.92 3.0 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.5 1.5 3.0 3.2 407C
36 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 25.74 2.5 3.5 2.5 2.5 2.0 2.5 3.0 3.3 207C
37 Chuan Hung-Ping 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 22.62 3.5 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.9 205B

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 David Pichler 27 United States USA 90.78 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 3.4 307C
2 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 88.32 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 3.2 5237D
3 Xiao Hailiang 19 China CHN 83.52 8.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 3.2 407C
4 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 83.16 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.6 5239D
5 Patrick Jeffrey 31 United States USA 80.64 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.2 5237D
6 Leon Taylor 18 Great Britain GBR 74.88 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.2 5237D
7 Michael Kühne 25 Germany GER 72.96 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 5237D
8 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 72.90 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.5 3.0 107B
9 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 71.04 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 6.5 7.0 3.2 5237D
10 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 67.86 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.9 205B
11 Keita Kaneto 29 Japan JPN 66.96 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 7.5 3.6 207B
12T Samat Muratov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 66.36 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 7.0 7.5 2.8 5235D
12T Gwon Gyeong-Min 14 South Korea KOR 66.36 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.8 5235D
14 Sergey Kudrevich 28 Belarus BLR 65.28 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 1.5 3.2 5237D
15 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 63.36 5.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.2 5237D
16 Vladimir Timoshinin 26 Russia RUS 63.24 6.0 6.5 5.5 7.5 6.0 7.0 5.5 3.4 307C
17 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 60.48 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 3.2 5237D
18 Tian Liang 16 China CHN 58.14 6.5 5.5 6.0 4.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 3.4 307C
19T Andrey Kvochinsky 27 Belarus BLR 54.72 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 3.2 5237D
19T Oleh Yanchenko 17 Ukraine UKR 54.72 7.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 3.2 5237D
21 Daniel Pavón 23 Spain ESP 54.60 5.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 2.8 405B
22 Alberto Acosta 23 Mexico MEX 53.10 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 107B
23 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 52.92 7.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 624B
24 Choe Hyong-Gil 19 North Korea PRK 52.20 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.9 305B
25 Abdul Al-Matrouk 23 Kuwait KUW 49.92 6.0 6.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 3.2 5237D
26 Gocha Gakharia 22 Georgia GEO 48.00 5.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 3.2 626C
27 Emin Cəbrayilov 18 Azerbaijan AZE 46.98 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 2.9 5136D
28 Damir Akhmetbekov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 45.36 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 2.8 5235D
29 Ken Terauchi 15 Japan JPN 45.12 6.0 4.0 5.5 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.2 5237D
30 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 39.78 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.4 307C
31 Gabriel Cherecheş 18 Romania ROU 39.60 4.0 4.5 3.5 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 3.3 207C
32 Tony Lawson 24 Australia AUS 39.36 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.2 407C
33 Ng Sui 15 Hong Kong HKG 38.25 6.0 5.5 5.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 5.5 2.5 5134D
34 Vukan Vuletić 23 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 32.94 5.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 1.8 201B
35 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 18 Armenia ARM 28.80 2.0 2.5 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 2.5 3.2 5237D
36 Chuan Hung-Ping 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 27.84 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.5 3.5 2.5 3.2 5237D
37 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 25.92 3.5 3.0 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.5 3.2 407C

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 160.86
2 Tian Liang 16 China CHN 158.10
3 Xiao Hailiang 19 China CHN 148.80
4 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 138.33
5 Vladimir Timoshinin 26 Russia RUS 135.90
6 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 128.67
7 Andrey Kvochinsky 27 Belarus BLR 126.06
8 Patrick Jeffrey 31 United States USA 125.88
9 Alberto Acosta 23 Mexico MEX 124.65
10 Damir Akhmetbekov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 124.11
11 Sergey Kudrevich 28 Belarus BLR 119.91
12 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 119.16
13 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 117.93
14 Daniel Pavón 23 Spain ESP 117.90
15 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 116.40
16 Gocha Gakharia 22 Georgia GEO 115.95
17 Ken Terauchi 15 Japan JPN 115.80
18 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 115.68
19 David Pichler 27 United States USA 115.20
20 Oleh Yanchenko 17 Ukraine UKR 111.87
21 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 110.52
22 Chuan Hung-Ping 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 109.68
23 Samat Muratov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 109.14
24 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 18 Armenia ARM 107.67
25 Choe Hyong-Gil 19 North Korea PRK 107.64
26 Gabriel Cherecheş 18 Romania ROU 104.58
27 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 102.24
28 Leon Taylor 18 Great Britain GBR 101.19
29 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 97.38
30 Michael Kühne 25 Germany GER 96.78
31 Emin Cəbrayilov 18 Azerbaijan AZE 93.60
32 Keita Kaneto 29 Japan JPN 91.02
33 Gwon Gyeong-Min 14 South Korea KOR 90.24
34 Tony Lawson 24 Australia AUS 83.97
35 Abdul Al-Matrouk 23 Kuwait KUW 81.48
36 Ng Sui 15 Hong Kong HKG 72.72
37 Vukan Vuletić 23 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 43.14

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 237.09
2 Xiao Hailiang 19 China CHN 224.04
3 Tian Liang 16 China CHN 220.50
4 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 219.93
5 Vladimir Timoshinin 26 Russia RUS 212.70
6 Patrick Jeffrey 31 United States USA 195.18
7 David Pichler 27 United States USA 192.00
8 Damir Akhmetbekov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 188.91
9 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 185.28
10 Sergey Kudrevich 28 Belarus BLR 183.09
11 Ken Terauchi 15 Japan JPN 183.00
12 Alberto Acosta 23 Mexico MEX 181.29
13 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 180.93
14 Andrey Kvochinsky 27 Belarus BLR 179.52
15 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 18 Armenia ARM 174.90
16 Choe Hyong-Gil 19 North Korea PRK 173.79
17 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 168.27
18 Oleh Yanchenko 17 Ukraine UKR 165.33
19 Michael Kühne 25 Germany GER 163.98
20 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 162.48
21 Daniel Pavón 23 Spain ESP 160.83
22 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 160.74
23 Samat Muratov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 157.74
24 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 155.88
25 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 152.31
26 Chuan Hung-Ping 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 151.80
27 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 151.20
28 Tony Lawson 24 Australia AUS 149.25
29 Gocha Gakharia 22 Georgia GEO 146.67
30 Gabriel Cherecheş 18 Romania ROU 145.86
31 Emin Cəbrayilov 18 Azerbaijan AZE 141.39
32 Gwon Gyeong-Min 14 South Korea KOR 129.84
33 Leon Taylor 18 Great Britain GBR 129.03
34 Ng Sui 15 Hong Kong HKG 127.32
35 Keita Kaneto 29 Japan JPN 123.66
36 Abdul Al-Matrouk 23 Kuwait KUW 110.64
37 Vukan Vuletić 23 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 88.50

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 307.38
2 Xiao Hailiang 19 China CHN 296.46
3 Tian Liang 16 China CHN 290.79
4 Vladimir Timoshinin 26 Russia RUS 282.99
5 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 274.53
6 David Pichler 27 United States USA 257.28
7 Ken Terauchi 15 Japan JPN 255.21
8 Patrick Jeffrey 31 United States USA 250.26
9 Damir Akhmetbekov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 248.19
10 Michael Kühne 25 Germany GER 244.17
11 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 243.69
12 Sergey Kudrevich 28 Belarus BLR 241.50
13 Andrey Kvochinsky 27 Belarus BLR 240.96
14 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 240.69
15 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 240.33
16 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 239.01
17 Alberto Acosta 23 Mexico MEX 236.73
18 Samat Muratov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 233.97
19 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 231.84
20 Choe Hyong-Gil 19 North Korea PRK 230.52
21 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 225.12
22 Gabriel Cherecheş 18 Romania ROU 207.30
23 Oleh Yanchenko 17 Ukraine UKR 206.61
24 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 202.86
25 Keita Kaneto 29 Japan JPN 201.18
26 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 200.34
27 Daniel Pavón 23 Spain ESP 198.24
28 Leon Taylor 18 Great Britain GBR 196.35
29 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 18 Armenia ARM 190.56
30 Tony Lawson 24 Australia AUS 189.27
31 Ng Sui 15 Hong Kong HKG 184.02
32 Gwon Gyeong-Min 14 South Korea KOR 182.94
33 Emin Cəbrayilov 18 Azerbaijan AZE 182.70
34 Chuan Hung-Ping 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 170.43
35 Gocha Gakharia 22 Georgia GEO 166.11
36 Abdul Al-Matrouk 23 Kuwait KUW 143.70
37 Vukan Vuletić 23 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 119.46

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Tian Liang 16 China CHN 367.59
2 Dmitry Sautin 22 Russia RUS 364.50
3 Xiao Hailiang 19 China CHN 362.34
4 Vladimir Timoshinin 26 Russia RUS 362.19
5 Ken Terauchi 15 Japan JPN 336.39
6 Patrick Jeffrey 31 United States USA 326.10
7 Fernando Platas 23 Mexico MEX 319.41
8 Jan Hempel 24 Germany GER 311.01
9 Sergey Kudrevich 28 Belarus BLR 310.62
10 Richard Frece 20 Austria AUT 310.05
11 David Pichler 27 United States USA 303.81
12 Michael Kühne 25 Germany GER 302.31
13 Damir Akhmetbekov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 301.26
14 Choe Hyong-Gil 19 North Korea PRK 301.20
15 Andrey Kvochinsky 27 Belarus BLR 294.42
16 Jimmy Sjödin 18 Sweden SWE 284.88
17 Bob Morgan 29 Great Britain GBR 282.72
18 Keita Kaneto 29 Japan JPN 272.22
19 Gabriel Cherecheş 18 Romania ROU 269.70
20 Alberto Acosta 23 Mexico MEX 269.37
21 Samat Muratov 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 269.07
22 Leon Taylor 18 Great Britain GBR 266.82
23 Roman Volodkov 22 Ukraine UKR 264.93
24 Tony Iglesias 23 Bolivia BOL 264.24
25 Daniel Pavón 23 Spain ESP 258.18
26 Tony Lawson 24 Australia AUS 255.39
27 Dario di Fazio 29 Venezuela VEN 254.10
28 Suchat Pichi 17 Thailand THA 250.86
29 Emin Cəbrayilov 18 Azerbaijan AZE 247.95
30 Oleh Yanchenko 17 Ukraine UKR 247.20
31 Hovhannes Avtandilyan 18 Armenia ARM 246.84
32 Ng Sui 15 Hong Kong HKG 235.05
33 Gwon Gyeong-Min 14 South Korea KOR 209.91
34 Gocha Gakharia 22 Georgia GEO 208.68
35 Chuan Hung-Ping 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 193.05
36 Abdul Al-Matrouk 23 Kuwait KUW 189.87
37 Vukan Vuletić 23 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 154.23