You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1996 Atlanta > Canoeing > Women's Kayak Singles, Slalom

Canoeing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Women's Kayak Singles, Slalom Run Two

Canoeing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Ocoee Whitewater Center, Polk County, Tennessee
Date Started: July 27, 1996
Date Finished: July 27, 1996

Gold: CZE Štěpánka Hilgertová
Silver: USA Dana Chladek
Bronze: FRA Myriam Jerusalmi-Fox

Run Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T PP
1 Dana Chladek 32 United States USA 169.49 2:44.49 5
2 Myriam Jerusalmi-Fox 34 France FRA 171.00 2:46.00 5
3 Maria Cristina Giai Pron 21 Italy ITA 171.84 2:46.84 5
4 Štěpánka Hilgertová 28 Czech Republic CZE 171.97 2:46.97 5
5 Gabriela Brosková 22 Slovakia SVK 172.57 2:47.57 5
6 Margaret Langford 26 Canada CAN 173.59 2:48.59 5
7 Marcela Sadilová 29 Czech Republic CZE 174.47 2:54.47 0
8 Kordula Striepecke 33 Germany GER 176.98 2:56.98 0
9 Danielle Woodward 31 Australia AUS 177.60 2:57.60 0
10 Mia Farrance 22 Australia AUS 180.30 3:00.30 0
11 Barbara Nadalin 23 Italy ITA 181.14 2:51.14 10
12 Irena Pavelková 21 Czech Republic CZE 181.89 2:46.89 15
13 Elena Kaliská 24 Slovakia SVK 190.45 2:50.45 20
14 Hiroko Kobayashi 26 Japan JPN 191.01 3:06.01 5
15 Rachel Fox-Crosbee 27 Great Britain GBR 193.94 2:48.94 25
16 María Eizmendi 24 Spain ESP 204.83 3:04.83 20
17 Florence Fernandes 27 Portugal POR 208.20 3:23.20 5
18 Bogusława Knapczyk 26 Poland POL 209.45 3:14.45 15
19 Lynn Simpson 25 Great Britain GBR 211.71 2:41.71 50
20 Cathy Hearn 38 United States USA 229.93 2:49.93 60
21 Sandra Friedli 21 Switzerland SUI 231.01 3:41.01 10
22 Nagwa El Desouki 25 Switzerland SUI 235.68 3:40.68 15
23 Sheryl Boyle 30 Canada CAN 244.41 3:14.41 50
24 Gilda Montenegro 29 Costa Rica CRC 265.93 4:00.93 25
25 Anne Boixel 31 France FRA 267.88 2:42.88 105
26 Cristina Martínez 23 Spain ESP 280.91 3:35.91 65
27 Yelena Kurzina 35 Belarus BLR 284.37 3:34.37 70
28 Dzintra Blūma 38 Latvia LAT 372.81 4:27.81 105
29 Elisabeth Micheler-Jones 30 Germany GER 461.73 2:36.73 305
30 Ana Ugrinovska 16 Macedonia MKD 483.17 3:38.17 265