Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Kayak Singles, Slalom

Canoeing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Women's Kayak Singles, Slalom Run One

Canoeing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Ocoee Whitewater Center, Polk County, Tennessee
Date Started: July 27, 1996
Date Finished: July 27, 1996

Gold: CZE Štěpánka Hilgertová
Silver: USA Dana Chladek
Bronze: FRA Myriam Jerusalmi-Fox

Run One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T PP
1 Štěpánka Hilgertová 28 Czech Republic CZE 169.49 2:44.49 5
2 Anne Boixel 31 France FRA 172.79 2:42.79 10
3 Cathy Hearn 38 United States USA 173.03 2:53.03 0
4 Myriam Jerusalmi-Fox 34 France FRA 175.22 2:50.22 5
5 Elisabeth Micheler-Jones 30 Germany GER 176.56 2:51.56 5
6 Sandra Friedli 21 Switzerland SUI 177.90 2:52.90 5
7 Hiroko Kobayashi 26 Japan JPN 183.66 2:58.66 5
8 Rachel Fox-Crosbee 27 Great Britain GBR 190.24 2:45.24 25
9 María Eizmendi 24 Spain ESP 191.49 3:06.49 5
10 Mia Farrance 22 Australia AUS 192.58 3:12.58 0
11 Margaret Langford 26 Canada CAN 193.49 2:58.49 15
12 Bogusława Knapczyk 26 Poland POL 200.20 3:05.20 15
13 Florence Fernandes 27 Portugal POR 212.19 3:12.19 20
14 Cristina Martínez 23 Spain ESP 224.09 3:24.09 20
15 Yelena Kurzina 35 Belarus BLR 225.14 3:30.14 15
16 Elena Kaliská 24 Slovakia SVK 229.85 2:54.85 55
17 Gabriela Brosková 22 Slovakia SVK 230.67 2:50.67 60
18 Marcela Sadilová 29 Czech Republic CZE 236.22 3:01.22 55
19 Irena Pavelková 21 Czech Republic CZE 239.45 3:04.45 55
20 Nagwa El Desouki 25 Switzerland SUI 240.39 3:05.39 55
21 Sheryl Boyle 30 Canada CAN 242.89 3:47.89 15
22 Danielle Woodward 31 Australia AUS 286.05 3:01.05 105
23 Barbara Nadalin 23 Italy ITA 306.04 3:21.04 105
24 Kordula Striepecke 33 Germany GER 326.63 2:51.63 155
25 Maria Cristina Giai Pron 21 Italy ITA 326.86 2:51.86 155
26 Lynn Simpson 25 Great Britain GBR 337.07 2:57.07 160
27 Ana Ugrinovska 16 Macedonia MKD 346.93 4:21.93 85
28 Gilda Montenegro 29 Costa Rica CRC 371.97 3:56.97 135
29 Dana Chladek 32 United States USA 386.60 3:01.60 205
AC Dzintra Blūma 38 Latvia LAT DNF