Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Kayak Singles, Slalom

Canoeing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Men's Kayak Singles, Slalom Run Two

Canoeing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Ocoee Whitewater Center, Polk County, Tennessee
Date Started: July 28, 1996
Date Finished: July 28, 1996

Gold: GER Oliver Fix
Silver: SLO Andraž Vehovar
Bronze: GER Thomas Becker

Run Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T PP
1 Andraž Vehovar 24 Slovenia SLO 141.65 2:21.65 0
2 Thomas Becker 29 Germany GER 142.79 2:22.79 0
3 Laurent Burtz 23 France FRA 144.33 2:24.33 0
4 Rich Weiss 32 United States USA 145.78 2:25.78 0
5 Jernej Abramič 31 Slovenia SLO 145.81 2:25.81 0
6 Miroslav Stanovský 25 Slovakia SVK 146.59 2:26.59 0
7 Peter Nagy 31 Slovakia SVK 148.35 2:28.35 0
8 Paul Ratcliffe 22 Great Britain GBR 148.37 2:23.37 5
9 Scott Shipley 25 United States USA 149.34 2:24.34 5
10 Andrej Glucks 20 Croatia CRO 150.12 2:30.12 0
11 Pierpaolo Ferrazzi 30 Italy ITA 150.76 2:25.76 5
12 Jochen Lettmann 27 Germany GER 150.97 2:20.97 10
13 Jiří Prskavec 24 Czech Republic CZE 151.15 2:31.15 0
14 Eric Giddens 23 United States USA 151.65 2:26.65 5
15 Aldis Kļaviņš 21 Latvia LAT 152.67 2:32.67 0
16 Javier Etxaniz 26 Spain ESP 153.77 2:28.77 5
17 Jean-Yves Cheutin 21 France FRA 153.95 2:28.95 5
18 Jerzy Sandera 23 Poland POL 155.79 2:35.79 0
19 Helmut Oblinger 23 Austria AUT 157.06 2:37.06 0
20 Fedja Marušić 24 Slovenia SLO 158.24 2:33.24 5
21 Lazar Popovski 22 Macedonia MKD 158.30 2:38.30 0
22 Owen Hughes 25 New Zealand NZL 160.28 2:35.28 5
23 Gustavo Selbach 21 Brazil BRA 162.48 2:42.48 0
24 Ben Kvanli 21 Guatemala GUA 164.34 2:39.34 5
25 Shaun Pearce 26 Great Britain GBR 167.94 2:32.94 15
26 Tsuyoshi Fujino 33 Japan JPN 167.94 2:37.94 10
27 Frits Sins 31 Netherlands NED 169.33 2:29.33 20
28 Aníbal Fernandes 28 Portugal POR 170.00 2:40.00 10
29 Matthew Pallister 27 Australia AUS 179.19 2:39.19 20
30 Andrew Boland 24 Ireland IRL 184.51 2:54.51 10
31 David Ford 29 Canada CAN 195.83 2:25.83 50
32 Samir Karabašić 29 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 196.85 3:11.85 5
33 Luboš Hilgert 35 Czech Republic CZE 196.99 2:26.99 50
34 Ian Wiley 28 Ireland IRL 207.26 2:27.26 60
35 Ian Raspin 29 Great Britain GBR 209.11 2:29.11 60
36 Manuel Köhler 27 Austria AUT 209.54 2:24.54 65
37 Oliver Fix 23 Germany GER 209.75 2:34.75 55
38 Michael Reys 30 Netherlands NED 210.49 2:30.49 60
39 Richard Macquire 24 Australia AUS 218.07 2:33.07 65
40 Roger Madrigal 24 Costa Rica CRC 219.97 2:44.97 55
41 Sal Ayob 31 Malaysia MAS 229.54 2:54.54 55
42 Scott Muller 26 Panama PAN 242.89 3:27.89 35
43 Esteban Aracama 23 Spain ESP 265.17 2:35.17 110
44 Anton Lazko 24 Russia RUS 290.56 2:35.56 135