Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Kayak Singles, Slalom

Canoeing at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Men's Kayak Singles, Slalom Run One

Canoeing at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Ocoee Whitewater Center, Polk County, Tennessee
Date Started: July 28, 1996
Date Finished: July 28, 1996

Gold: GER Oliver Fix
Silver: SLO Andraž Vehovar
Bronze: GER Thomas Becker

Run One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T PP
1 Oliver Fix 23 Germany GER 141.22 2:21.22 0
2 Thomas Becker 29 Germany GER 144.48 2:24.48 0
3 Ian Wiley 28 Ireland IRL 145.21 2:25.21 0
4 Andraž Vehovar 24 Slovenia SLO 145.38 2:25.38 0
5 Jochen Lettmann 27 Germany GER 145.99 2:25.99 0
6 Ian Raspin 29 Great Britain GBR 146.15 2:26.15 0
7 Michael Reys 30 Netherlands NED 146.79 2:26.79 0
8 Scott Shipley 25 United States USA 148.31 2:23.31 5
9 David Ford 29 Canada CAN 149.23 2:29.23 0
10 Rich Weiss 32 United States USA 149.45 2:24.45 5
11 Luboš Hilgert 35 Czech Republic CZE 151.10 2:26.10 5
12 Jernej Abramič 31 Slovenia SLO 151.59 2:31.59 0
13 Paul Ratcliffe 22 Great Britain GBR 153.49 2:28.49 5
14 Richard Macquire 24 Australia AUS 153.97 2:28.97 5
15 Shaun Pearce 26 Great Britain GBR 154.76 2:34.76 0
16 Fedja Marušić 24 Slovenia SLO 155.70 2:25.70 10
17 Andrej Glucks 20 Croatia CRO 155.75 2:35.75 0
18 Aníbal Fernandes 28 Portugal POR 158.72 2:38.72 0
19 Laurent Burtz 23 France FRA 159.18 2:34.18 5
20 Helmut Oblinger 23 Austria AUT 159.22 2:34.22 5
21 Lazar Popovski 22 Macedonia MKD 159.53 2:39.53 0
22 Esteban Aracama 23 Spain ESP 164.66 2:29.66 15
23 Owen Hughes 25 New Zealand NZL 164.79 2:34.79 10
24 Miroslav Stanovský 25 Slovakia SVK 165.17 2:35.17 10
25 Aldis Kļaviņš 21 Latvia LAT 166.08 2:36.08 10
26 Anton Lazko 24 Russia RUS 166.11 2:41.11 5
27 Tsuyoshi Fujino 33 Japan JPN 167.26 2:42.26 5
28 Gustavo Selbach 21 Brazil BRA 168.33 2:33.33 15
29 Jerzy Sandera 23 Poland POL 172.78 2:32.78 20
30 Roger Madrigal 24 Costa Rica CRC 180.34 2:55.34 5
31 Ben Kvanli 21 Guatemala GUA 182.28 2:42.28 20
32 Pierpaolo Ferrazzi 30 Italy ITA 196.10 2:26.10 50
33 Eric Giddens 23 United States USA 201.15 2:31.15 50
34 Andrew Boland 24 Ireland IRL 201.92 3:11.92 10
35 Frits Sins 31 Netherlands NED 209.42 2:34.42 55
36 Peter Nagy 31 Slovakia SVK 211.54 2:31.54 60
37 Jean-Yves Cheutin 21 France FRA 220.13 2:40.13 60
38 Javier Etxaniz 26 Spain ESP 220.81 2:40.81 60
39 Matthew Pallister 27 Australia AUS 236.88 2:41.88 75
40 Scott Muller 26 Panama PAN 242.24 3:52.24 10
41 Samir Karabašić 29 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 248.01 3:33.01 35
42 Sal Ayob 31 Malaysia MAS 259.15 3:09.15 70
43 Manuel Köhler 27 Austria AUT 261.01 2:36.01 105
44 Jiří Prskavec 24 Czech Republic CZE 297.29 3:02.29 115