Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Triple Jump

Athletics at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Women's Triple Jump Final Round

Athletics at the 1996 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Centennial Olympic Stadium, Atlanta, Georgia
Date Started: July 31, 1996
Date Finished: July 31, 1996

Gold: UKR Inesa Kravets
Silver: RUS Inna Lasovskaya
Bronze: CZE Šárka Kašpárková

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D SBMD
1 Inesa Kravets 29 Ukraine UKR 15.33 OR
2 Inna Lasovskaya 26 Russia RUS 14.98 14.70 OR
3 Šárka Kašpárková 25 Czech Republic CZE 14.98 14.69 OR
4 Ashia Hansen 24 Great Britain GBR 14.49
5 Olga Vasdeki 22 Greece GRE 14.44
6 Ren Ruiping 20 China CHN 14.30
7 Rodica Mateescu 25 Romania ROU 14.21
8 Jeļena Blaževiča 26 Latvia LAT 14.12
9 Olena Hovorova 22 Ukraine UKR 14.09
10 Sheila Hudson-Strudwick 29 United States USA 14.02
11 Olena Khlusovych 26 Ukraine UKR 13.81
AC Iva Prandzheva 24 Bulgaria BUL [14.92] DQ

Final Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Ren Ruiping 20 China CHN 14.30
2 Sheila Hudson-Strudwick 29 United States USA 14.02
3 Jeļena Blaževiča 26 Latvia LAT 13.98
4 Olga Vasdeki 22 Greece GRE 13.94
5 Olena Khlusovych 26 Ukraine UKR 13.81
6 Ashia Hansen 24 Great Britain GBR 13.61
NP Olena Hovorova 22 Ukraine UKR foul
NP Šárka Kašpárková 25 Czech Republic CZE foul
NP Inesa Kravets 29 Ukraine UKR foul
NP Inna Lasovskaya 26 Russia RUS foul
NP Rodica Mateescu 25 Romania ROU foul
AC Iva Prandzheva 24 Bulgaria BUL [foul] DQ

Final Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Inna Lasovskaya 26 Russia RUS 14.98 14.98 OR
2 Ashia Hansen 24 Great Britain GBR 14.49 14.49
3 Šárka Kašpárková 25 Czech Republic CZE 14.45 14.45
4 Olga Vasdeki 22 Greece GRE 14.44 14.44
5 Inesa Kravets 29 Ukraine UKR 14.40 14.40
6 Ren Ruiping 20 China CHN 14.11 14.30
7 Jeļena Blaževiča 26 Latvia LAT 14.12 14.12
8 Olena Hovorova 22 Ukraine UKR 14.04 14.04
9 Sheila Hudson-Strudwick 29 United States USA 13.92 14.02
10 Rodica Mateescu 25 Romania ROU 13.92 13.92
11 Olena Khlusovych 26 Ukraine UKR 13.56 13.81
AC Iva Prandzheva 24 Bulgaria BUL [foul] [NM] DQ

Final Round Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD SBMD
1T Šárka Kašpárková 25 Czech Republic CZE 14.98 14.98 14.45 =OR
1T Inna Lasovskaya 26 Russia RUS foul 14.98 NM
3 Inesa Kravets 29 Ukraine UKR 14.84 14.84
4 Ashia Hansen 24 Great Britain GBR 13.75 14.49
5 Olga Vasdeki 22 Greece GRE 14.39 14.44
6 Ren Ruiping 20 China CHN 13.80 14.30
7 Rodica Mateescu 25 Romania ROU 14.21 14.21
8 Jeļena Blaževiča 26 Latvia LAT 13.88 14.12
9 Olena Hovorova 22 Ukraine UKR 14.09 14.09
10 Sheila Hudson-Strudwick 29 United States USA 13.69 14.02
NP Olena Khlusovych 26 Ukraine UKR pass 13.81
AC Iva Prandzheva 24 Bulgaria BUL [14.84] [14.84] DQ

Final Round Round Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD SBMD
1T Šárka Kašpárková 25 Czech Republic CZE 14.69 14.98 14.69
1T Inna Lasovskaya 26 Russia RUS 14.66 14.98 14.66
3 Inesa Kravets 29 Ukraine UKR foul 14.84
4 Ashia Hansen 24 Great Britain GBR 14.35 14.49
5 Olga Vasdeki 22 Greece GRE foul 14.44
6 Ren Ruiping 20 China CHN 13.70 14.30
7 Rodica Mateescu 25 Romania ROU 14.07 14.21
AC Iva Prandzheva 24 Bulgaria BUL [14.39] [14.84] DQ

Final Round Round Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD SBMD
1 Inesa Kravets 29 Ukraine UKR 15.33 15.33 OR
2 Inna Lasovskaya 26 Russia RUS 14.70 14.98 14.70
3 Šárka Kašpárková 25 Czech Republic CZE foul 14.98 14.69
4 Ashia Hansen 24 Great Britain GBR 14.24 14.49
5 Olga Vasdeki 22 Greece GRE 14.17 14.44
6 Ren Ruiping 20 China CHN 13.75 14.30
7 Rodica Mateescu 25 Romania ROU 13.68 14.21
AC Iva Prandzheva 24 Bulgaria BUL [foul] [14.84] DQ

Final Round Round Six

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
NP Inesa Kravets 29 Ukraine UKR 14.75
NP Šárka Kašpárková 25 Czech Republic CZE 14.48
NP Olga Vasdeki 22 Greece GRE 14.33
NP Ashia Hansen 24 Great Britain GBR 14.30
NP Inna Lasovskaya 26 Russia RUS 14.21
NP Ren Ruiping 20 China CHN 13.91
NP Rodica Mateescu 25 Romania ROU foul
AC Iva Prandzheva 24 Bulgaria BUL [14.92] DQ