Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Archery at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games:

Women's Individual Ranking Round

Archery at the 1996 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Atlanta, United States
Venue(s): Stone Mountain Archery Center, Stone Mountain, Georgia
Date Started: July 28, 1996
Date Finished: July 28, 1996
Format: Ranking round for placement into single-elimination tournament.

Gold: KOR Kim Gyeong-Uk
Silver: CHN He Ying
Bronze: UKR Olena Sadovnycha

Ranking Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS TH 10s 9s
1 Lina Herasymenko 21 Ukraine UKR 673 72 31 35 =WR
2 He Ying 19 China CHN 669 72 30 33
3 Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 23 Turkey TUR 667 72 28 37
4 Kim Jo-Sun 21 South Korea KOR 663 72 33 24
5 Olena Sadovnycha 28 Ukraine UKR 663 72 30 27
6 Elif Altınkaynak 21 Turkey TUR 663 72 28 31
7 Natalia Valeeva 26 Moldova MDA 662 72 27 34
8 Kim Gyeong-Uk 26 South Korea KOR 661 72 28 29
9 Yun Hye-Yeong 19 South Korea KOR 660 72 24 38
10 Anna Mozhar 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 653 72 28 27
11 Loedmila Arzjannikova 38 Netherlands NED 652 72 26 26
12 Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna 29 Poland POL 651 72 27 27
13 Makhlukhanum Murzayeva 29 Russia RUS 650 72 23 33
14 Giovanna Aldegani 19 Italy ITA 650 72 19 38
15 Alison Williamson 24 Great Britain GBR 648 72 25 27
16 Yang Jianping 16 China CHN 648 72 22 33
17 Janet Dykman 42 United States USA 646 72 18 37
18 Olga Zabugina-Moroz 29 Belarus BLR 645 72 24 27
19 Lin Yi-Yin 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 644 72 24 29
20 Rita Galinovskaya 28 Russia RUS 644 72 24 28
21 Lindsay Langston 17 United States USA 643 72 21 32
22 Jenny Sjöwall 24 Sweden SWE 643 72 16 39
23 Yelena Tutachikova-Dostay 27 Russia RUS 641 72 21 33
24 Sandra Wagner-Sachse 26 Germany GER 640 72 19 30
25 Hamdiah Damanhuri 22 Indonesia INA 639 72 20 32
26 Kirstin Lewis 20 South Africa RSA 639 72 19 31
27 Christel Verstegen 23 Netherlands NED 639 72 17 40
28 Katarzyna Klata 23 Poland POL 639 72 17 34
29 Marisol Bréton 21 Mexico MEX 638 71 21 33
30 Kristina Persson-Nordlander 27 Sweden SWE 636 72 19 31
31 Wenche-Lin Hess 21 Norway NOR 636 72 16 32
32 Wang Xiaozhu 23 China CHN 636 72 16 32
33 Paola Fantato 36 Italy ITA 635 72 21 25
34 Irina Leonova 35 Kazakhstan KAZ 635 72 18 33
35 Olga Yakusheva 21 Belarus BLR 635 72 15 35
36 Giuseppina Di Blasi 17 Italy ITA 634 72 19 29
37 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 22 Georgia GEO 634 72 19 29
38 Elif Ekşi 29 Turkey TUR 633 72 20 25
39 Judit Kovács 40 Hungary HUN 633 72 18 30
40 Séverine Bonal 24 France FRA 632 72 22 22
41 Lin Ya-Hua 20 Chinese Taipei TPE 632 72 19 27
42 Barbara Mensing 35 Germany GER 632 72 15 34
43 Ai Ouchi 21 Japan JPN 631 72 17 29
44 Yang Chun-Chi 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 630 72 18 29
45 Jargalyn Otgon 39 Mongolia MGL 630 72 15 35
46 Yana Tunyantse 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 621 72 21 23
47 Cornelia Pfohl 25 Germany GER 621 72 20 28
48 Christa Bäckman 33 Sweden SWE 617 72 11 33
49 Myfanwy Matthews 20 Australia AUS 616 72 11 27
50 Deonne Bridger 24 Australia AUS 615 72 11 28
51 Danahuri Dahliana 24 Indonesia INA 615 72 11 27
52 Kinue Kodama 23 Japan JPN 613 72 15 24
53 Judi Adams 37 United States USA 606 72 10 26
54 Nataliya Bilukha 25 Ukraine UKR 605 72 9 30
55 Nurfitriyana Saiman-Lantang 34 Indonesia INA 600 72 14 18
56 Leanda Hendricks 33 South Africa RSA 600 72 12 21
57 Iwona Dzięcioł-Marcinkiewicz 21 Poland POL 599 71 12 25
58 Misato Koide 17 Japan JPN 583 71 12 20
59 Tímea Kiss 23 Hungary HUN 582 72 9 19
60 Ugyen Ugyen 22 Bhutan BHU 580 72 10 17
61 Nadejda Palovandova 20 Moldova MDA 580 70 10 24
62 Jill Börresen 22 South Africa RSA 567 71 9 18
63 María Reyes 32 Puerto Rico PUR 535 72 6 16
64 Jennifer Mbuta 27 Kenya KEN 500 71 6 12

Ranking Round 1st Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 He Ying 19 China CHN 333
2 Lina Herasymenko 21 Ukraine UKR 332
3 Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 23 Turkey TUR 331
4 Yun Hye-Yeong 19 South Korea KOR 330
5 Kim Gyeong-Uk 26 South Korea KOR 329
6 Elif Altınkaynak 21 Turkey TUR 329
7 Olena Sadovnycha 28 Ukraine UKR 329
8 Natalia Valeeva 26 Moldova MDA 329
9 Kim Jo-Sun 21 South Korea KOR 328
10 Loedmila Arzjannikova 38 Netherlands NED 328
11 Anna Mozhar 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 326
12 Giovanna Aldegani 19 Italy ITA 326
13 Yelena Tutachikova-Dostay 27 Russia RUS 325
14 Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna 29 Poland POL 324
15 Wenche-Lin Hess 21 Norway NOR 324
16 Rita Galinovskaya 28 Russia RUS 323
17 Judit Kovács 40 Hungary HUN 323
18 Lindsay Langston 17 United States USA 323
19 Alison Williamson 24 Great Britain GBR 322
20 Lin Yi-Yin 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 322
21 Wang Xiaozhu 23 China CHN 322
22 Katarzyna Klata 23 Poland POL 322
23 Irina Leonova 35 Kazakhstan KAZ 321
24 Olga Zabugina-Moroz 29 Belarus BLR 321
25 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 22 Georgia GEO 319
26 Giuseppina Di Blasi 17 Italy ITA 319
27 Cornelia Pfohl 25 Germany GER 319
28 Hamdiah Damanhuri 22 Indonesia INA 319
29 Christel Verstegen 23 Netherlands NED 319
30 Makhlukhanum Murzayeva 29 Russia RUS 318
31 Olga Yakusheva 21 Belarus BLR 318
32 Jenny Sjöwall 24 Sweden SWE 318
33 Sandra Wagner-Sachse 26 Germany GER 317
34 Kirstin Lewis 20 South Africa RSA 317
35 Yang Jianping 16 China CHN 317
36 Janet Dykman 42 United States USA 316
37 Séverine Bonal 24 France FRA 315
38 Ai Ouchi 21 Japan JPN 315
39 Kristina Persson-Nordlander 27 Sweden SWE 315
40 Lin Ya-Hua 20 Chinese Taipei TPE 314
41 Yang Chun-Chi 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 313
42 Barbara Mensing 35 Germany GER 313
43 Jargalyn Otgon 39 Mongolia MGL 312
44 Danahuri Dahliana 24 Indonesia INA 310
45 Deonne Bridger 24 Australia AUS 309
46 Elif Ekşi 29 Turkey TUR 309
47 Christa Bäckman 33 Sweden SWE 309
48 Marisol Bréton 21 Mexico MEX 308
49 Nurfitriyana Saiman-Lantang 34 Indonesia INA 307
50 Paola Fantato 36 Italy ITA 306
51 Iwona Dzięcioł-Marcinkiewicz 21 Poland POL 306
52 Yana Tunyantse 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 305
53 Leanda Hendricks 33 South Africa RSA 303
54 Myfanwy Matthews 20 Australia AUS 303
55 Judi Adams 37 United States USA 300
56 Nataliya Bilukha 25 Ukraine UKR 296
57 Kinue Kodama 23 Japan JPN 294
58 Tímea Kiss 23 Hungary HUN 288
59 Ugyen Ugyen 22 Bhutan BHU 282
60 Jill Börresen 22 South Africa RSA 277
61 Nadejda Palovandova 20 Moldova MDA 276
62 Misato Koide 17 Japan JPN 275
63 María Reyes 32 Puerto Rico PUR 267
64 Jennifer Mbuta 27 Kenya KEN 220

Ranking Round 2nd Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Lina Herasymenko 21 Ukraine UKR 341
2 Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 23 Turkey TUR 336
3 He Ying 19 China CHN 336
4 Kim Jo-Sun 21 South Korea KOR 335
5 Olena Sadovnycha 28 Ukraine UKR 334
6 Elif Altınkaynak 21 Turkey TUR 334
7 Natalia Valeeva 26 Moldova MDA 333
8 Kim Gyeong-Uk 26 South Korea KOR 332
9 Makhlukhanum Murzayeva 29 Russia RUS 332
10 Yang Jianping 16 China CHN 331
11 Marisol Bréton 21 Mexico MEX 330
12 Yun Hye-Yeong 19 South Korea KOR 330
13 Janet Dykman 42 United States USA 330
14 Paola Fantato 36 Italy ITA 329
15 Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna 29 Poland POL 327
16 Anna Mozhar 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 327
17 Alison Williamson 24 Great Britain GBR 326
18 Jenny Sjöwall 24 Sweden SWE 325
19 Olga Zabugina-Moroz 29 Belarus BLR 324
20 Loedmila Arzjannikova 38 Netherlands NED 324
21 Elif Ekşi 29 Turkey TUR 324
22 Giovanna Aldegani 19 Italy ITA 324
23 Sandra Wagner-Sachse 26 Germany GER 323
24 Lin Yi-Yin 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 322
25 Kirstin Lewis 20 South Africa RSA 322
26 Rita Galinovskaya 28 Russia RUS 321
27 Kristina Persson-Nordlander 27 Sweden SWE 321
28 Lindsay Langston 17 United States USA 320
29 Christel Verstegen 23 Netherlands NED 320
30 Hamdiah Damanhuri 22 Indonesia INA 320
31 Kinue Kodama 23 Japan JPN 319
32 Barbara Mensing 35 Germany GER 319
33 Lin Ya-Hua 20 Chinese Taipei TPE 318
34 Jargalyn Otgon 39 Mongolia MGL 318
35 Séverine Bonal 24 France FRA 317
36 Katarzyna Klata 23 Poland POL 317
37 Yang Chun-Chi 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 317
38 Olga Yakusheva 21 Belarus BLR 317
39 Yana Tunyantse 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 316
40 Yelena Tutachikova-Dostay 27 Russia RUS 316
41 Ai Ouchi 21 Japan JPN 316
42 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 22 Georgia GEO 315
43 Giuseppina Di Blasi 17 Italy ITA 315
44 Irina Leonova 35 Kazakhstan KAZ 314
45 Wang Xiaozhu 23 China CHN 314
46 Myfanwy Matthews 20 Australia AUS 313
47 Wenche-Lin Hess 21 Norway NOR 312
48 Judit Kovács 40 Hungary HUN 310
49 Nataliya Bilukha 25 Ukraine UKR 309
50 Misato Koide 17 Japan JPN 308
51 Christa Bäckman 33 Sweden SWE 308
52 Judi Adams 37 United States USA 306
53 Deonne Bridger 24 Australia AUS 306
54 Danahuri Dahliana 24 Indonesia INA 305
55 Nadejda Palovandova 20 Moldova MDA 304
56 Cornelia Pfohl 25 Germany GER 302
57 Ugyen Ugyen 22 Bhutan BHU 298
58 Leanda Hendricks 33 South Africa RSA 297
59 Tímea Kiss 23 Hungary HUN 294
60 Nurfitriyana Saiman-Lantang 34 Indonesia INA 293
61 Iwona Dzięcioł-Marcinkiewicz 21 Poland POL 293
62 Jill Börresen 22 South Africa RSA 290
63 Jennifer Mbuta 27 Kenya KEN 280
64 María Reyes 32 Puerto Rico PUR 268