Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres

Shooting at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): Mollet Olympic Shooting Range, Mollet del Vallès
Date Started: July 31, 1992
Date Finished: July 31, 1992
Format: 50 metres. 120 shots, 40 shots prone, 40 kneeling, and 40 standing. 400 possible at each distance, 1,200 posible overall.

Gold: EUN Hrachya Petikyan
Silver: USA Robert Foth
Bronze: JPN Ryohei Koba

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS PP KP SP
1 Juha Hirvi 32 Finland FIN 1,172 398 390 384 QU
2 Ryohei Koba 29 Japan JPN 1,171 393 391 387 QU
3 Robert Foth 34 United States USA 1,169 395 388 386 QU
4 Hrachya Petikyan 32 Unified Team EUN 1,169 399 387 383 QU
5 Peter Gabrielsson 31 Sweden SWE 1,168 398 391 379 QU
6 Rajmond Debevec 29 Slovenia SLO 1,167 394 386 387 QU
7 Harald Stenvaag 39 Norway NOR 1,166 397 388 381 QU
8 Zsolt Vári 23 Hungary HUN 1,164 398 387 379 QU
9 Nemanja Mirosavljev 22 Individual Olympic Athletes IOA 1,163 397 392 374
10 Jiang Rong 31 China CHN 1,163 398 381 384
11T Petr Kůrka 31 Czechoslovakia TCH 1,162 394 386 382
11T Lee Eun-Cheol 25 South Korea KOR 1,162 396 388 378
11T Jari Pälve 27 Finland FIN 1,162 395 389 378
14T Tadeusz Czerwiński 27 Poland POL 1,160 397 389 374
14T Thomas Farnik 25 Austria AUT 1,160 391 387 382
16 Jean-Pierre Amat 30 France FRA 1,159 395 388 376
17T Hubert Bichler 32 Germany GER 1,158 399 389 370
17T Cha Yeong-Cheol 32 South Korea KOR 1,158 399 382 377
17T Goran Maksimović 28 Individual Olympic Athletes IOA 1,158 396 383 379
20 Attila Záhonyi 32 Hungary HUN 1,157 395 381 381
21T Milan Bakeš 29 Czechoslovakia TCH 1,155 397 383 375
21T Michel Bury 40 France FRA 1,155 396 388 371
21T David Johnson 28 United States USA 1,155 394 382 379
24 Norbert Sturny 28 Switzerland SUI 1,154 391 390 373
25 Klavs Jørn Christensen 30 Denmark DEN 1,153 395 384 374
26T Enrique Claverol 27 Spain ESP 1,152 393 384 375
26T Olimpiu Marin 23 Romania ROU 1,152 398 387 367
26T Wayne Sorensen 29 Canada CAN 1,152 398 388 366
29T Nils Petter Håkedal 24 Norway NOR 1,151 400 383 368
29T Bernd Rücker 27 Germany GER 1,151 395 383 373
31T Kirill Ivanov 32 Unified Team EUN 1,150 396 382 372
31T Zhang Yingzhou 30 China CHN 1,150 390 386 374
33T Michel Dion 33 Canada CAN 1,146 393 388 365
33T Andi Zumbach 22 Switzerland SUI 1,146 392 379 375
35T Jorge González 35 Spain ESP 1,145 390 388 367
35T Jacek Kubka 24 Poland POL 1,145 396 375 374
37 Jørgen Herlufsen 28 Denmark DEN 1,141 395 381 365
38T Alister Allan 48 Great Britain GBR 1,140 399 380 361
38T Wolfram Waibel, Jr. 22 Austria AUT 1,140 394 379 367
40 Akihiro Mera 24 Japan JPN 1,137 394 373 370
41 Menachem Ilan 32 Israel ISR 1,132 390 380 362
42 Ricardo Rusticucci 46 Argentina ARG 1,110 392 368 350

Preliminary Round Prone

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P
NP Zhang Yingzhou 30 China CHN 390 98 95 97 100
NP Menachem Ilan 32 Israel ISR 390 96 98 98 98
NP Jorge González 35 Spain ESP 390 95 98 99 98
NP Thomas Farnik 25 Austria AUT 391 99 97 98 97
NP Norbert Sturny 28 Switzerland SUI 391 96 98 100 97
NP Ricardo Rusticucci 46 Argentina ARG 392 98 96 99 99
NP Andi Zumbach 22 Switzerland SUI 392 99 99 96 98
NP Ryohei Koba 29 Japan JPN 393 97 98 98 100
NP Michel Dion 33 Canada CAN 393 99 97 98 99
NP Enrique Claverol 27 Spain ESP 393 98 97 99 99
NP Petr Kůrka 31 Czechoslovakia TCH 394 96 100 98 100
NP Rajmond Debevec 29 Slovenia SLO 394 98 97 99 100
NP David Johnson 28 United States USA 394 100 99 96 99
NP Akihiro Mera 24 Japan JPN 394 99 98 98 99
NP Wolfram Waibel, Jr. 22 Austria AUT 394 100 99 97 98
NP Bernd Rücker 27 Germany GER 395 100 96 99 100
NP Klavs Jørn Christensen 30 Denmark DEN 395 99 99 98 99
NP Jean-Pierre Amat 30 France FRA 395 100 98 98 99
NP Jari Pälve 27 Finland FIN 395 99 97 100 99
NP Robert Foth 34 United States USA 395 99 98 100 98
NP Attila Záhonyi 32 Hungary HUN 395 100 98 100 97
NP Jørgen Herlufsen 28 Denmark DEN 395 100 98 100 97
NP Michel Bury 40 France FRA 396 99 99 99 99
NP Kirill Ivanov 32 Unified Team EUN 396 100 98 99 99
NP Lee Eun-Cheol 25 South Korea KOR 396 99 100 99 98
NP Goran Maksimović 28 Individual Olympic Athletes IOA 396 98 100 100 98
NP Jacek Kubka 24 Poland POL 396 100 99 100 97
NP Milan Bakeš 29 Czechoslovakia TCH 397 100 100 97 100
NP Nemanja Mirosavljev 22 Individual Olympic Athletes IOA 397 99 100 99 99
NP Harald Stenvaag 39 Norway NOR 397 100 99 99 99
NP Tadeusz Czerwiński 27 Poland POL 397 100 100 99 98
NP Juha Hirvi 32 Finland FIN 398 99 99 100 100
NP Olimpiu Marin 23 Romania ROU 398 99 99 100 100
NP Wayne Sorensen 29 Canada CAN 398 100 98 100 100
NP Jiang Rong 31 China CHN 398 100 100 99 99
NP Zsolt Vári 23 Hungary HUN 398 100 99 100 99
NP Peter Gabrielsson 31 Sweden SWE 398 100 100 100 98
NP Hrachya Petikyan 32 Unified Team EUN 399 99 100 100 100
NP Cha Yeong-Cheol 32 South Korea KOR 399 99 100 100 100
NP Hubert Bichler 32 Germany GER 399 100 99 100 100
NP Alister Allan 48 Great Britain GBR 399 100 100 100 99
NP Nils Petter Håkedal 24 Norway NOR 400 100 100 100 100

Preliminary Round Standing

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P
NP Ricardo Rusticucci 46 Argentina ARG 350 88 88 85 89
NP Alister Allan 48 Great Britain GBR 361 91 86 91 93
NP Menachem Ilan 32 Israel ISR 362 89 89 94 90
NP Michel Dion 33 Canada CAN 365 92 91 91 91
NP Jørgen Herlufsen 28 Denmark DEN 365 90 89 96 90
NP Wayne Sorensen 29 Canada CAN 366 90 94 92 90
NP Olimpiu Marin 23 Romania ROU 367 93 90 91 93
NP Wolfram Waibel, Jr. 22 Austria AUT 367 92 91 92 92
NP Jorge González 35 Spain ESP 367 93 93 92 89
NP Nils Petter Håkedal 24 Norway NOR 368 91 90 93 94
NP Akihiro Mera 24 Japan JPN 370 93 92 92 93
NP Hubert Bichler 32 Germany GER 370 93 91 93 93
NP Michel Bury 40 France FRA 371 94 92 93 92
NP Kirill Ivanov 32 Unified Team EUN 372 91 93 94 94
NP Bernd Rücker 27 Germany GER 373 93 94 93 93
NP Norbert Sturny 28 Switzerland SUI 373 95 91 94 93
NP Zhang Yingzhou 30 China CHN 374 93 93 91 97
NP Klavs Jørn Christensen 30 Denmark DEN 374 92 94 92 96
NP Tadeusz Czerwiński 27 Poland POL 374 95 90 93 96
NP Jacek Kubka 24 Poland POL 374 92 97 92 93
NP Nemanja Mirosavljev 22 Individual Olympic Athletes IOA 374 94 94 93 93
NP Enrique Claverol 27 Spain ESP 375 96 96 90 93
NP Milan Bakeš 29 Czechoslovakia TCH 375 93 95 96 91
NP Andi Zumbach 22 Switzerland SUI 375 97 93 95 90
NP Jean-Pierre Amat 30 France FRA 376 92 95 96 93
NP Cha Yeong-Cheol 32 South Korea KOR 377 94 95 94 94
NP Jari Pälve 27 Finland FIN 378 95 96 94 93
NP Lee Eun-Cheol 25 South Korea KOR 378 99 92 94 93
NP Zsolt Vári 23 Hungary HUN 379 95 98 91 95
NP David Johnson 28 United States USA 379 92 97 95 95
NP Goran Maksimović 28 Individual Olympic Athletes IOA 379 95 92 97 95
NP Peter Gabrielsson 31 Sweden SWE 379 94 98 93 94
NP Harald Stenvaag 39 Norway NOR 381 94 93 95 99
NP Attila Záhonyi 32 Hungary HUN 381 96 97 95 93
NP Thomas Farnik 25 Austria AUT 382 95 96 96 95
NP Petr Kůrka 31 Czechoslovakia TCH 382 99 92 96 95
NP Hrachya Petikyan 32 Unified Team EUN 383 95 99 94 95
NP Jiang Rong 31 China CHN 384 95 98 93 98
NP Juha Hirvi 32 Finland FIN 384 95 98 96 95
NP Robert Foth 34 United States USA 386 96 98 98 94
NP Ryohei Koba 29 Japan JPN 387 98 98 95 96
NP Rajmond Debevec 29 Slovenia SLO 387 96 99 96 96

Preliminary Round Kneeling

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P
NP Ricardo Rusticucci 46 Argentina ARG 368 92 92 92 92
NP Akihiro Mera 24 Japan JPN 373 92 92 96 93
NP Jacek Kubka 24 Poland POL 375 94 92 92 97
NP Andi Zumbach 22 Switzerland SUI 379 93 94 96 96
NP Wolfram Waibel, Jr. 22 Austria AUT 379 92 95 97 95
NP Alister Allan 48 Great Britain GBR 380 95 97 91 97
NP Menachem Ilan 32 Israel ISR 380 97 96 92 95
NP Attila Záhonyi 32 Hungary HUN 381 96 93 96 96
NP Jørgen Herlufsen 28 Denmark DEN 381 95 94 97 95
NP Jiang Rong 31 China CHN 381 94 96 97 94
NP Kirill Ivanov 32 Unified Team EUN 382 94 97 95 96
NP Cha Yeong-Cheol 32 South Korea KOR 382 95 96 96 95
NP David Johnson 28 United States USA 382 95 95 97 95
NP Nils Petter Håkedal 24 Norway NOR 383 99 92 96 96
NP Milan Bakeš 29 Czechoslovakia TCH 383 96 93 98 96
NP Goran Maksimović 28 Individual Olympic Athletes IOA 383 95 98 95 95
NP Bernd Rücker 27 Germany GER 383 96 97 96 94
NP Klavs Jørn Christensen 30 Denmark DEN 384 98 95 96 95
NP Enrique Claverol 27 Spain ESP 384 97 93 99 95
NP Rajmond Debevec 29 Slovenia SLO 386 97 96 96 97
NP Petr Kůrka 31 Czechoslovakia TCH 386 95 97 97 97
NP Zhang Yingzhou 30 China CHN 386 96 96 98 96
NP Olimpiu Marin 23 Romania ROU 387 95 95 98 99
NP Zsolt Vári 23 Hungary HUN 387 97 97 96 97
NP Thomas Farnik 25 Austria AUT 387 97 97 97 96
NP Hrachya Petikyan 32 Unified Team EUN 387 99 97 96 95
NP Michel Dion 33 Canada CAN 388 96 96 98 98
NP Robert Foth 34 United States USA 388 97 95 98 98
NP Jean-Pierre Amat 30 France FRA 388 98 98 95 97
NP Wayne Sorensen 29 Canada CAN 388 99 96 96 97
NP Harald Stenvaag 39 Norway NOR 388 98 99 95 96
NP Michel Bury 40 France FRA 388 100 97 95 96
NP Lee Eun-Cheol 25 South Korea KOR 388 97 98 97 96
NP Jorge González 35 Spain ESP 388 99 99 95 95
NP Jari Pälve 27 Finland FIN 389 96 97 97 99
NP Tadeusz Czerwiński 27 Poland POL 389 96 98 97 98
NP Hubert Bichler 32 Germany GER 389 98 99 95 97
NP Norbert Sturny 28 Switzerland SUI 390 97 97 98 98
NP Juha Hirvi 32 Finland FIN 390 96 99 98 97
NP Ryohei Koba 29 Japan JPN 391 98 97 98 98
NP Peter Gabrielsson 31 Sweden SWE 391 97 100 98 96
NP Nemanja Mirosavljev 22 Individual Olympic Athletes IOA 392 98 98 98 98