Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Windsurfer

Sailing at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Men's Windsurfer Race Six

Sailing at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): Olympic Port, Barcelona
Date Started: July 29, 1992
Date Finished: July 29, 1992

Gold: FRA Franck David
Silver: USA Mike Gebhardt
Bronze: AUS Lars Kleppich

Race Six

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Bruce Kendall 28 New Zealand NZL 0.0
2 Tony Philp 23 Fiji FIJ 3.0
3 Amit Inbar 19 Israel ISR 5.7
4 Franck David 22 France FRA 8.0
5 Barrie Edgington 25 Great Britain GBR 10.0
6 Riccardo Giordano 22 Italy ITA 11.7
7 Mike Gebhardt 26 United States USA 13.0
8 Nikos Kaklamanakis 23 Greece GRE 14.0
9 Lars Kleppich 24 Australia AUS 15.0
10 Sam Wong 27 Hong Kong HKG 16.0
11 Stephan van den Berg 30 Netherlands NED 17.0
12 Christoph Sieber 21 Austria AUT 18.0
13 Ansis Dāle 24 Latvia LAT 19.0
14 Asier Fernández 20 Spain ESP 20.0
15 Magnus Torell 27 Sweden SWE 21.0
16 Jiang Chen 26 China CHN 22.0
17 Morten Egeblad Christoffersen 24 Denmark DEN 23.0
18 Stojan Vidaković 24 Slovenia SLO 24.0
19 Seo Yong-Geun 24 South Korea KOR 25.0
20 Paul Van Den Abeele 27 Belgium BEL 26.0
21 João Rodrigues 20 Portugal POR 27.0
22 Kaijo Kuusing 24 Estonia EST 28.0
23 Carlos Espínola 20 Argentina ARG 29.0
24 Saard Panyawan 27 Thailand THA 30.0
25 Per Gunnar Haugen 22 Norway NOR 31.0
26 Jimmy Diaz 23 United States Virgin Islands ISV 32.0
27 George Rebello 25 Brazil BRA 33.0
28 Patrik Hrdina 25 Czechoslovakia TCH 34.0
29 Richard Paz 23 Philippines PHI 35.0
30 Karim Chammari 26 Tunisia TUN 36.0
31 William Tyson 21 South Africa RSA 37.0
32 Kutlu Torunlar 23 Turkey TUR 38.0
33 Jean-Paul Fleri Soler 28 Malta MLT 39.0
34 Constantino Saragoza 27 Netherlands Antilles AHO 40.0
35 Roger Jurriens 26 Aruba ARU 41.0
36 Brian Talma 27 Barbados BAR 42.0
37 Robleh Ali Adou 28 Djibouti DJI 43.0
38 Danny Adeline 28 Seychelles SEY 44.0
39 Jan Iriarte 29 Guam GUM 45.0
40 Ty Brodie 25 Antigua and Barbuda ANT 46.0
41 Graham Numa 37 Papua New Guinea PNG 47.0
AC Timm Stade 24 Germany GER 51.0 DNF
AC Piotr Olewiński 23 Poland POL 51.0 PMS