Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Windsurfer

Sailing at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Men's Windsurfer Race Eight

Sailing at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): Olympic Port, Barcelona
Date Started: July 30, 1992
Date Finished: July 30, 1992

Gold: FRA Franck David
Silver: USA Mike Gebhardt
Bronze: AUS Lars Kleppich

Race Eight

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Stephan van den Berg 30 Netherlands NED 0.0
2 Lars Kleppich 24 Australia AUS 3.0
3 Mike Gebhardt 26 United States USA 5.7
4 Amit Inbar 19 Israel ISR 8.0
5 Stojan Vidaković 24 Slovenia SLO 10.0
6 Sam Wong 27 Hong Kong HKG 11.7
7 Morten Egeblad Christoffersen 24 Denmark DEN 13.0
8 Franck David 22 France FRA 14.0
9 Barrie Edgington 25 Great Britain GBR 15.0
10 Magnus Torell 27 Sweden SWE 16.0
11 Paul Van Den Abeele 27 Belgium BEL 17.0
12 Carlos Espínola 20 Argentina ARG 18.0
13 Bruce Kendall 28 New Zealand NZL 19.0
14 Nikos Kaklamanakis 23 Greece GRE 20.0
15 Asier Fernández 20 Spain ESP 21.0
16 Jiang Chen 26 China CHN 22.0
17 Tony Philp 23 Fiji FIJ 23.0
18 Timm Stade 24 Germany GER 24.0
19 Per Gunnar Haugen 22 Norway NOR 25.0
20 Kaijo Kuusing 24 Estonia EST 26.0
21 Piotr Olewiński 23 Poland POL 27.0
22 Riccardo Giordano 22 Italy ITA 28.0
23 João Rodrigues 20 Portugal POR 29.0
24 George Rebello 25 Brazil BRA 30.0
25 Patrik Hrdina 25 Czechoslovakia TCH 31.0
26 Jimmy Diaz 23 United States Virgin Islands ISV 32.0
27 Christoph Sieber 21 Austria AUT 33.0
28 Saard Panyawan 27 Thailand THA 34.0
29 Seo Yong-Geun 24 South Korea KOR 35.0
30 Richard Paz 23 Philippines PHI 36.0
31 Kutlu Torunlar 23 Turkey TUR 37.0
32 Ansis Dāle 24 Latvia LAT 38.0
33 Danny Adeline 28 Seychelles SEY 39.0
34 Constantino Saragoza 27 Netherlands Antilles AHO 40.0
35 Jean-Paul Fleri Soler 28 Malta MLT 41.0
36 Karim Chammari 26 Tunisia TUN 42.0
37 William Tyson 21 South Africa RSA 43.0
38 Roger Jurriens 26 Aruba ARU 44.0
39 Robleh Ali Adou 28 Djibouti DJI 45.0
40 Brian Talma 27 Barbados BAR 46.0
41 Graham Numa 37 Papua New Guinea PNG 47.0
42 Jan Iriarte 29 Guam GUM 48.0
43 Ty Brodie 25 Antigua and Barbuda ANT 49.0