Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Women's Individual Final

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): Palace of Sports, Barcelona
Date Started: August 8, 1992
Date Finished: August 8, 1992
Format: Final score added to 50% of qualifying score. From apparatus qualifiers only the scores from top 12 positions were carried over to the final.

Gold: EUN Oleksandra Tymoshenko
Silver: ESP Carolina Pascual
Bronze: EUN Oksana Skaldina

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS FP QP
1 Oleksandra Tymoshenko 20 Unified Team EUN 59.037 39.550 19.487
2 Carolina Pascual 16 Spain ESP 58.100 38.900 19.200
3 Oksana Skaldina 20 Unified Team EUN 57.912 38.650 19.262
4 Carmen Acedo 17 Spain ESP 57.225 38.250 18.975
5 Mariya Petrova 16 Bulgaria BUL 57.087 38.175 18.912
6 Irina Deleanu 16 Romania ROU 56.612 37.700 18.912
7 Joanna Bodak 18 Poland POL 56.475 37.750 18.725
8 Lenka Oulehlová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 56.137 37.400 18.737
9 Diana Popova 15 Bulgaria BUL 47.325 28.500 18.825
10 Christiane Klumpp 15 Germany GER 45.975 27.800 18.175
11 Maria Sansaridou 15 Greece GRE 37.037 18.475 18.562
12 Samantha Ferrari 18 Italy ITA 36.987 18.525 18.462
13 Irene Germini 18 Italy ITA 36.937 18.600 18.337
14 Areti Sinapidou 15 Greece GRE 27.825 9.400 18.425
15 Eliza Białkowska 19 Poland POL 27.762 9.400 18.362
16 Jana Šramková 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 27.650 9.275 18.375
17 Li Gyong-Hui 20 North Korea PRK 27.512 9.300 18.212

Final Hoop

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Oleksandra Tymoshenko 20 Unified Team EUN 9.950
2 Oksana Skaldina 20 Unified Team EUN 9.725
3 Carolina Pascual 16 Spain ESP 9.700
4 Carmen Acedo 17 Spain ESP 9.600
5 Diana Popova 15 Bulgaria BUL 9.550
6 Mariya Petrova 16 Bulgaria BUL 9.500
7 Joanna Bodak 18 Poland POL 9.450
8 Eliza Białkowska 19 Poland POL 9.400
9 Lenka Oulehlová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.325
10 Christiane Klumpp 15 Germany GER 9.300
11 Samantha Ferrari 18 Italy ITA 9.200
12 Irina Deleanu 16 Romania ROU 9.100

Final Rope

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Oleksandra Tymoshenko 20 Unified Team EUN 9.950
2 Carolina Pascual 16 Spain ESP 9.650
3 Irina Deleanu 16 Romania ROU 9.600
4 Mariya Petrova 16 Bulgaria BUL 9.575
5 Carmen Acedo 17 Spain ESP 9.550
6 Oksana Skaldina 20 Unified Team EUN 9.525
7 Lenka Oulehlová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.450
8 Diana Popova 15 Bulgaria BUL 9.400
9 Maria Sansaridou 15 Greece GRE 9.325
10T Joanna Bodak 18 Poland POL 9.300
10T Irene Germini 18 Italy ITA 9.300
12 Christiane Klumpp 15 Germany GER 9.250

Final Clubs

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Oleksandra Tymoshenko 20 Unified Team EUN 9.950
2 Carolina Pascual 16 Spain ESP 9.775
3 Oksana Skaldina 20 Unified Team EUN 9.750
4 Mariya Petrova 16 Bulgaria BUL 9.575
5T Carmen Acedo 17 Spain ESP 9.550
5T Irina Deleanu 16 Romania ROU 9.550
5T Joanna Bodak 18 Poland POL 9.550
8 Areti Sinapidou 15 Greece GRE 9.400
9 Irene Germini 18 Italy ITA 9.300
10 Christiane Klumpp 15 Germany GER 9.250
11 Lenka Oulehlová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.175
12 Maria Sansaridou 15 Greece GRE 9.150

Final Ball

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Carolina Pascual 16 Spain ESP 9.775
2 Oleksandra Tymoshenko 20 Unified Team EUN 9.700
3 Oksana Skaldina 20 Unified Team EUN 9.650
4T Carmen Acedo 17 Spain ESP 9.550
4T Diana Popova 15 Bulgaria BUL 9.550
6 Mariya Petrova 16 Bulgaria BUL 9.525
7T Irina Deleanu 16 Romania ROU 9.450
7T Joanna Bodak 18 Poland POL 9.450
7T Lenka Oulehlová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.450
10 Samantha Ferrari 18 Italy ITA 9.325
11 Li Gyong-Hui 20 North Korea PRK 9.300
12 Jana Šramková 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.275