Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): El Montanyà Equestrian Club, Montanyà; Royal Polo Club, Barcelona
Date Started: July 28, 1992
Date Finished: July 30, 1992
Format: Dressage, cross-country, and jumping.

Gold: AUS Matt Ryan
Silver: GER Herbert Blöcker
Bronze: NZL Blyth Tait

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse Medal PTS
1 Matt Ryan 28 Australia AUS Kibah Tic Toc Gold -70.00
2 Herbert Blöcker 49 Germany GER Feine Dame Silver -81.30
3 Blyth Tait 31 New Zealand NZL Messiah Bronze -87.60
4 Vicky Latta 41 New Zealand NZL Chief -87.80
5 Andrew Hoy 33 Australia AUS Kiwi -89.40
6 Karen Straker-Dixon 27 Great Britain GBR Get Smart -92.40
7 Luis Álvarez 45 Spain ESP Mr. Chrisalis -102.20
8 Karin Donckers 21 Belgium BEL Britt -104.40
9 Mary Thomson-King 31 Great Britain GBR King William -105.40
10 Jef Desmedt 20 Belgium BEL Dolleman -108.40
11 Ralf Ehrenbrink 31 Germany GER Kildare -108.60
12 Marie-Christine Duroy 35 France FRA Quart du Placineau -109.85
13 Cord Mysegaes 24 Germany GER Ricardo -110.40
14 Peder Fredricson 20 Sweden SWE Hilly Trip -111.00
15 Martin Lips 37 Netherlands NED Olympic Writzmark -114.00
16 Andrew Nicholson 30 New Zealand NZL Spinning Rhombus -115.40
17 Jil Walton 26 United States USA Patrona -116.80
18 Willy Sneyers 42 Belgium BEL Drum -120.25
19 Santiago de la Rocha 40 Spain ESP Kinvarra -122.40
20 Choi Myeong-Jin 36 South Korea KOR Peppermint -124.30
21 Nils Haagensen 37 Denmark DEN Discovery -126.00
22 Robert Stevenson 23 Canada CAN Risky Business -129.20
23 Gillian Rolton 36 Australia AUS Peppermint Grove -129.20
24 Lara Villata 25 Italy ITA Day Light -133.00
25 Yoshihiko Kowata 27 Japan JPN Hell At Dawn -135.80
26 Eiki Miyazaki 37 Japan JPN Mystery Cargo -137.80
27 Eric Smiley 41 Ireland IRL Enterprise -140.40
28 Michel Bouquet 41 France FRA Newport AA -145.20
29 Máiréad Curran 28 Ireland IRL Watercolour -149.40
30 David Rissik 22 South Africa RSA Schiroubles -150.05
31 Attila Soós, Jr. 20 Hungary HUN Zsizsik -152.60
32 Melanie Duff 30 Ireland IRL Rathlin Roe -156.00
33 Jacek Krukowski 22 Poland POL Ibis -157.40
34 Matthias Baumann 29 Germany GER Alabaster -157.40
35 Piotr Piasecki 39 Poland POL Igrek -158.60
36 Kojiro Goto 30 Japan JPN Retalic -161.20
37 Kazuhiro Iwatani 28 Japan JPN Lord Waterford -163.20
38 Fernando Villalón 29 Spain ESP Clever Night -164.20
39 Polly Holohan 33 Ireland IRL Rusticus -164.20
40 Dirk Van Der Elst 26 Belgium BEL Fatal Love -166.40
41 Vasco Ramires, Jr. 27 Portugal POR Bahone -173.80
42 Bogusław Jarecki 34 Poland POL Fant -178.40
43 Anna Hermann 29 Sweden SWE Malacky -178.60
44 Fieps, Baroness van Tuyll van Serooskerken 28 Netherlands NED Olympic Bronze -180.80
45 Nicki DeSousa 26 Bermuda BER Prairie King -185.80
46 António Ramos 42 Portugal POR Carioca -186.70
47 Federico Roman Euro 39 Italy ITA Noriac -190.20
48 J. Michael Plumb 52 United States USA Adonis -195.20
49 Rachel Hunter 23 Canada CAN King Plantagenet -196.80
50 Arkadiusz Bachur 31 Poland POL Chutor -198.60
51 Vasiliu Tanas 27 Unified Team EUN Darnik -201.20
52 Stephen Bradley 30 United States USA Sassy Reason -203.20
53 Nicholas Holmes-Smith 33 Canada CAN Sir Lancelot -203.60
54 Tibor Herczegfalvy 38 Hungary HUN Lump -208.60
55 Richard Walker 41 Great Britain GBR Jacana -208.80
56 Francesco Girardi 25 Italy ITA Stormy Weather -211.45
57 Erik Duvander 30 Sweden SWE Saucy Gift -234.45
58 António Bráz 29 Portugal POR Friends Forever -238.60
59 Jaime Velásquez 30 Mexico MEX Mary Lucas -279.40
60 Luciano Drubi 25 Brazil BRA Xilena -328.00
61 Jean-Jacques Boisson 35 France FRA Oscar de la Loge -335.00
62 Mikhail Rybak 28 Unified Team EUN Ribachy -467.80
AC Santiago Centenera 30 Spain ESP Just Dixon DNF
AC Todd Trewin 34 United States USA Sandscript DNF
AC Alberto Rodrigues 46 Portugal POR Papiza Jac DNF
AC Sergei Fofanoff 23 Brazil BRA Kaiser Eden DNF
AC Ilian Iliev 25 Bulgaria BUL Dinar DNF
AC David Green 32 Australia AUS Duncan II DNF
AC Anchela Rohof 37 Netherlands NED Capo di Capo DNF
AC Fabio Magni 25 Italy ITA Passport DNF
AC Didier Seguret 36 France FRA Coeur de Rocker DNF
AC Attila Ling 29 Hungary HUN Hamupipoke DNF
AC Oleg Karpov 26 Unified Team EUN Dokaz DNF
AC Ian Stark 38 Great Britain GBR Murphy Himself DNF
AC Stuart Young-Black 33 Canada CAN Von Perrier DNF
AC MJ Tumbridge 28 Bermuda BER Bermuda's Option DNF
AC Staffan Lidbeck 24 Sweden SWE Bernhardino DNF
AC Antonio Alfaro 36 Mexico MEX Paisana DNF
AC Sandro Chikhladze 27 Unified Team EUN Glad DNF
AC Zsolt Bubán 30 Hungary HUN Hofeherke DNF
AC Eddy Stibbe 43 Netherlands NED Olympic Bahlua DNF
AC Mark Todd 36 New Zealand NZL Welton Greylag DNF