Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Cross-Country

Equestrianism at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): El Montanyà Equestrian Club, Montanyà
Date Started: July 29, 1992
Date Finished: July 29, 1992

Gold: AUS Matt Ryan
Silver: GER Herbert Blöcker
Bronze: NZL Blyth Tait

Cross-Country

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Matt Ryan 28 Australia AUS Kibah Tic Toc -7.20
2 Blyth Tait 31 New Zealand NZL Messiah -8.80
3 Andrew Nicholson 30 New Zealand NZL Spinning Rhombus -9.20
4 Peder Fredricson 20 Sweden SWE Hilly Trip -22.40
5 Karin Donckers 21 Belgium BEL Britt -24.00
6 Vicky Latta 41 New Zealand NZL Chief -24.80
7 Andrew Hoy 33 Australia AUS Kiwi -25.60
8 Herbert Blöcker 49 Germany GER Feine Dame -27.60
9 Mary Thomson-King 31 Great Britain GBR King William -33.20
10 Ian Stark 38 Great Britain GBR Murphy Himself -36.40
11 David Rissik 22 South Africa RSA Schiroubles -36.80
12 Luis Álvarez 45 Spain ESP Mr. Chrisalis -37.20
13 Jef Desmedt 20 Belgium BEL Dolleman -38.80
14 Ralf Ehrenbrink 31 Germany GER Kildare -40.80
15 Sandro Chikhladze 27 Unified Team EUN Glad -41.20
16T Karen Straker-Dixon 27 Great Britain GBR Get Smart -42.80
16T Santiago de la Rocha 40 Spain ESP Kinvarra -42.80
18 Jil Walton 26 United States USA Patrona -43.60
19 Eiki Miyazaki 37 Japan JPN Mystery Cargo -47.60
20T Cord Mysegaes 24 Germany GER Ricardo -48.40
20T Willy Sneyers 42 Belgium BEL Drum -48.40
20T Robert Stevenson 23 Canada CAN Risky Business -48.40
23 Choi Myeong-Jin 36 South Korea KOR Peppermint -49.20
24T Yoshihiko Kowata 27 Japan JPN Hell At Dawn -50.80
24T Martin Lips 37 Netherlands NED Olympic Writzmark -50.80
24T Eric Smiley 41 Ireland IRL Enterprise -50.80
27 Piotr Piasecki 39 Poland POL Igrek -51.60
28 Staffan Lidbeck 24 Sweden SWE Bernhardino -52.80
29 MJ Tumbridge 28 Bermuda BER Bermuda's Option -55.20
30 Marie-Christine Duroy 35 France FRA Quart du Placineau -56.40
31 Gillian Rolton 36 Australia AUS Peppermint Grove -60.00
32 Attila Soós, Jr. 20 Hungary HUN Zsizsik -64.80
33 Stuart Young-Black 33 Canada CAN Von Perrier -66.80
34 Lara Villata 25 Italy ITA Day Light -68.40
35 Nils Haagensen 37 Denmark DEN Discovery -71.20
36 Bogusław Jarecki 34 Poland POL Fant -73.20
37 Jacek Krukowski 22 Poland POL Ibis -74.00
38 Máiréad Curran 28 Ireland IRL Watercolour -74.40
39T Michel Bouquet 41 France FRA Newport AA -78.40
39T Kojiro Goto 30 Japan JPN Retalic -78.40
41 Dirk Van Der Elst 26 Belgium BEL Fatal Love -81.60
42 Kazuhiro Iwatani 28 Japan JPN Lord Waterford -82.00
43 Vasco Ramires, Jr. 27 Portugal POR Bahone -82.40
44 Fernando Villalón 29 Spain ESP Clever Night -82.80
45T Melanie Duff 30 Ireland IRL Rathlin Roe -87.20
45T Todd Trewin 34 United States USA Sandscript -87.20
47 Polly Holohan 33 Ireland IRL Rusticus -91.20
48 Matthias Baumann 29 Germany GER Alabaster -93.60
49 Fieps, Baroness van Tuyll van Serooskerken 28 Netherlands NED Olympic Bronze -97.20
50 Rachel Hunter 23 Canada CAN King Plantagenet -101.60
51 Federico Roman 39 Italy ITA Noriac -102.00
52 António Ramos 42 Portugal POR Carioca -102.80
53T Nicki DeSousa 26 Bermuda BER Prairie King -107.60
54T Arkadiusz Bachur 31 Poland POL Chutor -107.60
55 Francesco Girardi 25 Italy ITA Stormy Weather -112.80
56 Tibor Herczegfalvy 38 Hungary HUN Lump -113.40
57 Vasiliu Tanas 27 Unified Team EUN Darnik -115.20
58 Anna Hermann 29 Sweden SWE Malacky -116.80
59 Stephen Bradley 30 United States USA Sassy Reason -128.00
60 Nicholas Holmes-Smith 33 Canada CAN Sir Lancelot -128.40
61 J. Michael Plumb 52 United States USA Adonis -135.60
62 António Bráz 29 Portugal POR Friends Forever -143.60
63 Richard Walker 41 Great Britain GBR Jacana -150.80
64 Zsolt Bubán 30 Hungary HUN Hofeherke -153.60
65 Antonio Alfaro 36 Mexico MEX Paisana -160.80
66 Erik Duvander 30 Sweden SWE Saucy Gift -164.40
67 Eddy Stibbe 43 Netherlands NED Olympic Bahlua -167.60
68 Jaime Velásquez 30 Mexico MEX Mary Lucas -207.20
69 Luciano Drubi 25 Brazil BRA Xilena -240.80
70 Mikhail Rybak 28 Unified Team EUN Ribachy -377.40
AC Alberto Rodrigues 46 Portugal POR Papiza Jac DQ
AC Jean-Jacques Boisson 35 France FRA Oscar de la Loge DQ
AC David Green 32 Australia AUS Duncan II DNF
AC Oleg Karpov 26 Unified Team EUN Dokaz DNF
AC Didier Seguret 36 France FRA Coeur de Rocker DNF
AC Fabio Magni 25 Italy ITA Passport DNF
AC Mark Todd 36 New Zealand NZL Welton Greylag DNF
AC Anchela Rohof 37 Netherlands NED Capo di Capo DNF
AC Ilian Iliev 25 Bulgaria BUL Dinar DNF
AC Attila Ling 29 Hungary HUN Hamupipoke DNF
AC Santiago Centenera 30 Spain ESP Just Dixon DQ
AC Sergei Fofanoff 23 Brazil BRA Kaiser Eden DQ