Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Qualifying Round

Equestrianism at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): Royal Polo Club, Barcelona
Date Started: August 4, 1992
Date Finished: August 7, 1992
Format: Three rounds. Total score for all rounds determined placement. Top 50% of riders advanced to the final round with maximum three per nation.

Gold: GER Ludger Beerbaum
Silver: NED Piet Raymakers
Bronze: USA Norman Dello Joio

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Rodrigo Pessoa 19 Brazil BRA Special Envoy 223.00 QU
2T Merethe Jensen 22 Denmark DEN Maxime 215.50 QU
2T Sören von Rönne 30 Germany GER Taggi 215.50 QU
4 Hubert Bourdy 35 France FRA Razzia du Poncel 214.50 QU
5 Ludo Philippaerts 29 Belgium BEL Darco 206.50 QU
6 Peter Gotz 37 South Africa RSA Didi 205.00 QU
7 Markus Fuchs 37 Switzerland SUI Shandor II 203.00 QU
8 Maria Gretzer 33 Sweden SWE Marcoville 197.00 QU
9 Jay Hayes 35 Canada CAN Zucarlos 194.00 QU
10 Jennifer Foster 27 Canada CAN Zeus 192.00 QU
11 Enrique Sarasola 28 Spain ESP Minstrel 190.00 QU
12 Éric Navet 33 France FRA Quito de Baussy 182.00 QU
13 Tim Grubb 38 Great Britain GBR Denizen 181.00 QU
14 Michel Robert 43 France FRA Nonix 179.50 QU/DNC final
15 Takashi Tomura 33 Japan JPN Dorina 179.00 QU
16 Peter Charles 32 Ireland IRL Kruger 169.00 QU
17T Valerio Sozzi 23 Italy ITA Pamina 167.50 QU
17T Evelyne Blaton 30 Belgium BEL Careful 167.50 QU
19T Thomas Frühmann 39 Austria AUT Genius 167.00 QU
19T Jos Lansink 31 Netherlands NED Egano 167.00 QU
19T Peter Eriksson 32 Sweden SWE Moritz 167.00 QU
22 Jaime Guerra 29 Mexico MEX Consul 166.50 QU
23 Ludger Beerbaum 28 Germany GER Classic Touch 165.50 QU
24 Norman Dello Joio 36 United States USA Irish 163.50 QU
25 Morten Aasen 34 Norway NOR Animo 160.50 QU
26 Carlos da Motta 33 Brazil BRA Wendy 155.50 QU
27T Luis Astolfi 33 Spain ESP Fino B'92 155.00 QU
27T John Whitaker 36 Great Britain GBR Milton 155.00 QU
27T Michael Matz 41 United States USA Heisman 155.00 QU
27T Hugo Simon 49 Austria AUT Apricot D 155.00 QU
27T Piet Raymakers 35 Netherlands NED Ratina Z 155.00 QU
32 Ryuzo Okuno 27 Japan JPN Milky Way 151.50 QU
33 Jerry Smit 22 Italy ITA Governor 150.50 QU
34 James Kernan 34 Ireland IRL Touchdown 147.50 QU
35 Hervé Godignon 40 France FRA Quidam de Revel 146.50 QU
36 Juan Carlos García 24 Colombia COL Quel Type d'Elle 144.00 QU
37T Lisa Jacquin 30 United States USA For the Moment 143.00 QU
37T Mark Todd 36 New Zealand NZL Double Take 143.00 QU
37T Thomas Fuchs 34 Switzerland SUI Dylano 143.00 QU
37T Lesley McNaught-Mändli 28 Switzerland SUI Pirol 143.00 QU
37T Michael Whitaker 32 Great Britain GBR Mon Santa 143.00 QU
37T Jan Tops 31 Netherlands NED Top Gun 143.00 QU
43 Cayetano Martínez 29 Spain ESP Palestro II 142.50 QU/DNC final
44 Luis Álvarez 45 Spain ESP Let's Go B'92 138.50 QU
45 Ulrika Hedin 40 Sweden SWE Lipton 137.50 QU
46 Hirokazu Higashira 45 Japan JPN Baltimore 137.00 QU
47 Anatoly Timoshenko 35 Unified Team EUN Prints 134.00
48 Harvey Wilson 42 New Zealand NZL Mayday 129.50
49 Hirosuke Tomizawa 30 Japan JPN Don Carlos 129.00
50T Otto Becker 33 Germany GER Lucky Luke 127.50
50T Vitor Teixeira 34 Brazil BRA Attack Z 127.50
52 Jaime Azcárraga 32 Mexico MEX Chin Chin 123.50
53 Giorgio Nuti 38 Italy ITA Gauguin 117.00
54 Ian Millar 45 Canada CAN Big Ben 114.50
55 Alberto Váldes, Jr. 41 Mexico MEX Pilatus 114.00
56 Jörg Münzner 32 Austria AUT Graf Grande 112.50
57 Mun Eun-Jin 24 South Korea KOR Equador 109.00
58 Vilmos Göttler 40 Hungary HUN Kemal 36 100.00
59 Bruce Goodin 22 New Zealand NZL Reservation 96.50
60 André Salah Sakakini 35 Egypt EGY Get Away 93.00
61 Willi Melliger 38 Switzerland SUI Quinta C 85.50
62 Dirk Demeersman 28 Belgium BEL Edelbert 77.50
63 Anne Kursinski 33 United States USA Cannonball 72.50
64 Manuel Torres 35 Colombia COL Kos 70.50
65 Nelson Pessoa Filho 56 Brazil BRA Vivaldi 67.50
66 Henrik Lannér 24 Sweden SWE Cantadou 64.50
67 Mun Hyeon-Jin 23 South Korea KOR French Rapture 63.00
68 Paul Darragh 39 Ireland IRL Killelea 58.00
69 Charles Holzer 23 United States Virgin Islands ISV Manassas County 57.50
70 Nick Skelton 34 Great Britain GBR Dollar Girl 56.00
71 Gianni Govoni 25 Italy ITA Larry II 54.50
72T Hermann Weiland 42 Croatia CRO Dufy 2 52.00
72T Franke Sloothaak 34 Germany GER Prestige 52.00
74 Bert Romp 33 Netherlands NED Waldo E 48.00
75T Eddie Macken 42 Ireland IRL Welfenkrone 39.50
75T Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe 29 Belgium BEL Queen of Diamonds 39.50
77 Denise Cojuangco 30 Philippines PHI Nimmerdor 36.00
78 Lone Kroman Petersen 42 Denmark DEN Qludy 35.00
79 Gonda Betrix 48 South Africa RSA Tommy 27.00
80 Hugo Gamboa 33 Colombia COL Kung-Fu 25.00
81 Beth Underhill 29 Canada CAN Monopoly 15.00
82 Kim Seung-Hwan 32 South Korea KOR Arizona 9.00
83T Yu Jeong-Jae 21 South Korea KOR Casual 0.00
83T José Maurer 40 Mexico MEX America 0.00
83T Jorge Matias 35 Portugal POR Windus 0.00
83T Boris Boor 41 Austria AUT Love Me Tender 0.00
83T Jiří Pecháček 48 Czechoslovakia TCH Garta 0.00

Qualifying Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1T Hugo Simon 49 Austria AUT Apricot D 82.50
1T Ludo Philippaerts 29 Belgium BEL Darco 82.50
1T Rodrigo Pessoa 19 Brazil BRA Special Envoy 82.50
1T Michel Robert 43 France FRA Nonix 82.50
1T John Whitaker 36 Great Britain GBR Milton 82.50
1T Ludger Beerbaum 28 Germany GER Classic Touch 82.50
1T Jos Lansink 31 Netherlands NED Egano 82.50
1T Piet Raymakers 35 Netherlands NED Ratina Z 82.50
1T Peter Eriksson 32 Sweden SWE Moritz 82.50
11T Evelyne Blaton 30 Belgium BEL Careful 76.50
11T Luis Álvarez 45 Spain ESP Let's Go B'92 76.50
13T Jennifer Foster 27 Canada CAN Zucarlos 70.50
13T Luis Astolfi 33 Spain ESP Fino B'92 70.50
13T Éric Navet 33 France FRA Quito de Baussy 70.50
13T Michael Whitaker 32 Great Britain GBR Mon Santa 70.50
13T Jan Tops 31 Netherlands NED Top Gun 70.50
13T Mark Todd 36 New Zealand NZL Double Take 70.50
13T Thomas Fuchs 34 Switzerland SUI Dylano 70.50
13T Lesley McNaught-Mändli 28 Switzerland SUI Pirol 70.50
13T Lisa Jacquin 30 United States USA For the Moment 70.50
13T Michael Matz 41 United States USA Heisman 70.50
23T Jörg Münzner 32 Austria AUT Graf Grande 64.50
23T Peter Gotz 37 South Africa RSA Didi 64.50
25 Valerio Sozzi 23 Italy ITA Pamina 63.00
26 Hervé Godignon 40 France FRA Quidam de Revel 62.00
27 Maria Gretzer 33 Sweden SWE Marcoville 61.00
28 Merethe Jensen 22 Denmark DEN Maxime 60.00
29T Dirk Demeersman 28 Belgium BEL Edelbert 56.00
29T Jay Hayes 35 Canada CAN Zeus 56.00
29T Enrique Sarasola 28 Spain ESP Minstrel 56.00
29T Hubert Bourdy 35 France FRA Razzia du Poncel 56.00
29T Sören von Rönne 30 Germany GER Taggi 56.00
29T Jerry Smit 22 Italy ITA Governor 56.00
29T Markus Fuchs 37 Switzerland SUI Shandor II 56.00
36 James Kernan 34 Ireland IRL Touchdown 52.00
37 Jaime Guerra 29 Mexico MEX Consul 51.00
38T Cayetano Martínez 29 Spain ESP Palestro II 49.50
38T Tim Grubb 38 Great Britain GBR Denizen 49.50
40 Ryuzo Okuno 27 Japan JPN Milky Way 48.00
41 Takashi Tomura 33 Japan JPN Dorina 47.00
42 Willi Melliger 38 Switzerland SUI Quinta C 46.00
43T Ian Millar 45 Canada CAN Big Ben 42.00
43T Vilmos Göttler 40 Hungary HUN Kemal 36 42.00
43T Paul Darragh 39 Ireland IRL Killelea 42.00
43T Hirokazu Higashira 45 Japan JPN Baltimore 42.00
43T Jaime Azcárraga 32 Mexico MEX Chin Chin 42.00
43T Morten Aasen 34 Norway NOR Animo 42.00
43T Norman Dello Joio 36 United States USA Irish 42.00
50 Giorgio Nuti 38 Italy ITA Gauguin 38.00
51 Peter Charles 32 Ireland IRL Kruger 37.00
52 Harvey Wilson 42 New Zealand NZL Mayday 36.00
53 Lone Kroman Petersen 42 Denmark DEN Qludy 35.00
54 Vitor Teixeira 34 Brazil BRA Attack Z 34.00
55 Bert Romp 33 Netherlands NED Waldo E 33.00
56T Hermann Weiland 42 Croatia CRO Dufy 2 30.50
56T Franke Sloothaak 34 Germany GER Prestige 30.50
56T Gianni Govoni 25 Italy ITA Larry II 30.50
56T Ulrika Hedin 40 Sweden SWE Lipton 30.50
60 Nelson Pessoa Filho 56 Brazil BRA Vivaldi 28.00
61 André Salah Sakakini 35 Egypt EGY Get Away 27.00
62 Hirosuke Tomizawa 30 Japan JPN Don Carlos 26.00
63 Henrik Lannér 24 Sweden SWE Cantadou 25.00
64 Anatoly Timoshenko 35 Unified Team EUN Prints 24.00
65T Otto Becker 33 Germany GER Lucky Luke 22.50
65T Bruce Goodin 22 New Zealand NZL Reservation 22.50
67 Mun Eun-Jin 24 South Korea KOR Equador 21.00
68 Juan Carlos García 24 Colombia COL Quel Type d'Elle 20.00
69 Carlos da Motta 33 Brazil BRA Wendy 19.00
70 Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe 29 Belgium BEL Queen of Diamonds 18.00
71 Alberto Váldes, Jr. 41 Mexico MEX Pilatus 17.00
72 Mun Hyeon-Jin 23 South Korea KOR French Rapture 16.00
73 Beth Underhill 29 Canada CAN Monopoly 15.00
74 Hugo Gamboa 33 Colombia COL Kung-Fu 14.00
75 Eddie Macken 42 Ireland IRL Welfenkrone 13.00
76 Charles Holzer 23 United States Virgin Islands ISV Manassas County 12.00
77 Denise Cojuangco 30 Philippines PHI Nimmerdor 11.00
78 Gonda Betrix 48 South Africa RSA Tommy 10.00
79 Kim Seung-Hwan 32 South Korea KOR Arizona 9.00
80 Manuel Torres 35 Colombia COL Kos 8.00
81T Boris Boor 41 Austria AUT Love Me Tender 0.00
81T Nick Skelton 34 Great Britain GBR Dollar Girl 0.00
81T Yu Jeong-Jae 21 South Korea KOR Casual 0.00
81T José Maurer 40 Mexico MEX America 0.00
81T Jorge Matias 35 Portugal POR Windus 0.00
81T Anne Kursinski 33 United States USA Cannonball 0.00
AC Jiří Pecháček 48 Czechoslovakia TCH Garta 0.00 EL

Qualifying Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1T Luis Astolfi 33 Spain ESP Fino B'92 84.50
1T Hervé Godignon 40 France FRA Quidam de Revel 84.50
1T Jos Lansink 31 Netherlands NED Egano 84.50
1T Peter Eriksson 32 Sweden SWE Moritz 84.50
1T Michael Matz 41 United States USA Heisman 84.50
7 Merethe Jensen 22 Denmark DEN Maxime 81.00
8T Hugo Simon 49 Austria AUT Apricot D 72.50
8T Carlos da Motta 33 Brazil BRA Wendy 72.50
8T Ian Millar 45 Canada CAN Big Ben 72.50
8T Hubert Bourdy 35 France FRA Razzia du Poncel 72.50
8T John Whitaker 36 Great Britain GBR Milton 72.50
8T Michael Whitaker 32 Great Britain GBR Mon Santa 72.50
8T Sören von Rönne 30 Germany GER Taggi 72.50
8T Piet Raymakers 35 Netherlands NED Ratina Z 72.50
8T Jan Tops 31 Netherlands NED Top Gun 72.50
8T Morten Aasen 34 Norway NOR Animo 72.50
8T Mark Todd 36 New Zealand NZL Double Take 72.50
8T Markus Fuchs 37 Switzerland SUI Shandor II 72.50
8T Thomas Fuchs 34 Switzerland SUI Dylano 72.50
8T Lesley McNaught-Mändli 28 Switzerland SUI Pirol 72.50
8T Lisa Jacquin 30 United States USA For the Moment 72.50
8T Anne Kursinski 33 United States USA Cannonball 72.50
24 Peter Charles 32 Ireland IRL Kruger 64.00
25 Takashi Tomura 33 Japan JPN Dorina 63.00
26 Luis Álvarez 45 Spain ESP Let's Go B'92 62.00
27 Juan Carlos García 24 Colombia COL Quel Type d'Elle 61.00
28T Rodrigo Pessoa 19 Brazil BRA Special Envoy 56.00
28T Jay Hayes 35 Canada CAN Zucarlos 56.00
28T Enrique Sarasola 28 Spain ESP Minstrel 56.00
28T Nick Skelton 34 Great Britain GBR Dollar Girl 56.00
28T Jaime Guerra 29 Mexico MEX Consul 56.00
28T Peter Gotz 37 South Africa RSA Didi 56.00
28T Maria Gretzer 33 Sweden SWE Marcoville 56.00
28T Ulrika Hedin 40 Sweden SWE Lipton 56.00
28T Norman Dello Joio 36 United States USA Irish 56.00
37T Tim Grubb 38 Great Britain GBR Denizen 50.50
37T Jennifer Foster 27 Canada CAN Zeus 50.50
39T Jörg Münzner 32 Austria AUT Graf Grande 48.00
39T Ludo Philippaerts 29 Belgium BEL Darco 48.00
39T Otto Becker 33 Germany GER Lucky Luke 48.00
42T Charles Holzer 23 United States Virgin Islands ISV Manassas County 45.50
42T Harvey Wilson 42 New Zealand NZL Mayday 45.50
44 Vitor Teixeira 34 Brazil BRA Attack Z 44.00
45 Valerio Sozzi 23 Italy ITA Pamina 43.00
46 Alberto Váldes, Jr. 41 Mexico MEX Pilatus 42.00
47T Nelson Pessoa Filho 56 Brazil BRA Vivaldi 39.50
47T Éric Navet 33 France FRA Quito de Baussy 39.50
47T Willi Melliger 38 Switzerland SUI Quinta C 39.50
47T Henrik Lannér 24 Sweden SWE Cantadou 39.50
51T Cayetano Martínez 29 Spain ESP Palestro II 36.00
51T James Kernan 34 Ireland IRL Touchdown 36.00
51T Hirosuke Tomizawa 30 Japan JPN Don Carlos 36.00
54T Hirokazu Higashira 45 Japan JPN Baltimore 33.50
54T Ryuzo Okuno 27 Japan JPN Milky Way 33.50
56 Anatoly Timoshenko 35 Unified Team EUN Prints 32.00
57 Mun Eun-Jin 24 South Korea KOR Equador 31.00
58T Jerry Smit 22 Italy ITA Governor 29.00
58T Jaime Azcárraga 32 Mexico MEX Chin Chin 29.00
58T Bruce Goodin 22 New Zealand NZL Reservation 29.00
61T Eddie Macken 42 Ireland IRL Welfenkrone 26.50
61T Giorgio Nuti 38 Italy ITA Gauguin 26.50
63 Denise Cojuangco 30 Philippines PHI Nimmerdor 25.00
64 Gianni Govoni 25 Italy ITA Larry II 24.00
65T Dirk Demeersman 28 Belgium BEL Edelbert 21.50
65T Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe 29 Belgium BEL Queen of Diamonds 21.50
65T Hermann Weiland 42 Croatia CRO Dufy 2 21.50
65T Franke Sloothaak 34 Germany GER Prestige 21.50
69 Michel Robert 43 France FRA Nonix 19.00
70 Evelyne Blaton 30 Belgium BEL Careful 18.00
71 Gonda Betrix 48 South Africa RSA Tommy 17.00
72 Paul Darragh 39 Ireland IRL Killelea 16.00
73 Bert Romp 33 Netherlands NED Waldo E 15.00
74 Vilmos Göttler 40 Hungary HUN Kemal 36 14.00
75 Manuel Torres 35 Colombia COL Kos 13.00
76 André Salah Sakakini 35 Egypt EGY Get Away 12.00
77 Hugo Gamboa 33 Colombia COL Kung-Fu 11.00
78T Boris Boor 41 Austria AUT Love Me Tender 0.00
78T Beth Underhill 29 Canada CAN Monopoly 0.00
78T Lone Kroman Petersen 42 Denmark DEN Qludy 0.00
78T Ludger Beerbaum 28 Germany GER Classic Touch 0.00
78T Mun Hyeon-Jin 23 South Korea KOR French Rapture 0.00
78T Kim Seung-Hwan 32 South Korea KOR Arizona 0.00
78T Yu Jeong-Jae 21 South Korea KOR Casual 0.00
78T José Maurer 40 Mexico MEX America 0.00
78T Jorge Matias 35 Portugal POR Windus 0.00

Qualifying Round 2nd-Round Summary

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1T Peter Eriksson 32 Sweden SWE Moritz 167.00
1T Thomas Frühmann 39 Austria AUT Genius 167.00
1T Jos Lansink 31 Netherlands NED Egano 167.00
4T Luis Astolfi 33 Spain ESP Fino B'92 155.00
4T Michael Matz 41 United States USA Heisman 155.00
4T Piet Raymakers 35 Netherlands NED Ratina Z 155.00
4T Hugo Simon 49 Austria AUT Apricot D 155.00
4T John Whitaker 36 Great Britain GBR Milton 155.00
9 Hervé Godignon 40 France FRA Quidam de Revel 146.50
10T Thomas Fuchs 34 Switzerland SUI Dylano 143.00
10T Lisa Jacquin 30 United States USA For the Moment 143.00
10T Lesley McNaught-Mändli 28 Switzerland SUI Pirol 143.00
10T Mark Todd 36 New Zealand NZL Double Take 143.00
10T Jan Tops 31 Netherlands NED Top Gun 143.00
10T Michael Whitaker 32 Great Britain GBR Mon Santa 143.00
16 Merethe Jensen 22 Denmark DEN Maxime 141.00
17T Luis Álvarez 45 Spain ESP Let's Go B'92 138.50
17T Rodrigo Pessoa 19 Brazil BRA Special Envoy 138.50
19 Ludo Philippaerts 29 Belgium BEL Darco 130.50
20T Hubert Bourdy 35 France FRA Razzia du Poncel 128.50
20T Markus Fuchs 37 Switzerland SUI Shandor II 128.50
20T Sören von Rönne 30 Germany GER Taggi 128.50
23 Jennifer Foster 27 Canada CAN Zeus 120.55
24 Peter Gotz 37 South Africa RSA Didi 120.50
25 Maria Gretzer 33 Sweden SWE Marcoville 117.00
26T Morten Aasen 34 Norway NOR Animo 114.50
26T Ian Millar 45 Canada CAN Big Ben 114.50
28 Jörg Münzner 32 Austria AUT Graf Grande 112.50
29T Jay Hayes 35 Canada CAN Zucarlos 112.00
29T Enrique Sarasola 28 Spain ESP Minstrel 112.00
31T Éric Navet 33 France FRA Quito de Baussy 110.00
31T Takashi Tomura 33 Japan JPN Dorina 110.00
33 Jaime Guerra 29 Mexico MEX Consul 107.00
34 Valerio Sozzi 23 Italy ITA Pamina 106.00
35 Michel Robert 43 France FRA Nonix 101.50
36 Peter Charles 32 Ireland IRL Kruger 101.00
37 Tim Grubb 38 Great Britain GBR Denizen 100.00
38 Norman Dello Joio 36 United States USA Irish 98.00
39 Evelyne Blaton 30 Belgium BEL Careful 94.50
40 Carlos da Motta 33 Brazil BRA Wendy 91.50
41 James Kernan 34 Ireland IRL Touchdown 88.00
42 Ulrika Hedin 40 Sweden SWE Lipton 86.50
43T Cayetano Martínez 29 Spain ESP Palestro II 85.50
43T Willi Melliger 38 Switzerland SUI Quinta C 85.50
45 Jerry Smit 22 Italy ITA Governor 85.00
46 Ludger Beerbaum 28 Germany GER Classic Touch 82.50
47T Ryuzo Okuno 27 Japan JPN Milky Way 81.50
47T Harvey Wilson 42 New Zealand NZL Mayday 81.50
49 Juan Carlos García 24 Colombia COL Quel Type d'Elle 81.00
50 Vitor Teixeira 34 Brazil BRA Attack Z 78.00
51 Dirk Demeersman 28 Belgium BEL Edelbert 77.50
52 Hirokazu Higashira 45 Japan JPN Baltimore 75.50
53 Anne Kursinski 33 United States USA Cannonball 72.50
54 Jaime Azcárraga 32 Mexico MEX Chin Chin 71.00
55 Otto Becker 33 Germany GER Lucky Luke 70.50
56 Nelson Pessoa Filho 56 Brazil BRA Vivaldi 67.50
57T Henrik Lannér 24 Sweden SWE Cantadou 64.50
57T Giorgio Nuti 38 Italy ITA Gauguin 64.50
59 Hirosuke Tomizawa 30 Japan JPN Don Carlos 62.00
60 Alberto Váldes, Jr. 41 Mexico MEX Pilatus 59.00
61 Paul Darragh 39 Ireland IRL Killelea 58.00
62 Charles Holzer 23 United States Virgin Islands ISV Manassas County 57.50
63T Vilmos Göttler 40 Hungary HUN Kemal 36 56.00
63T Nick Skelton 34 Great Britain GBR Dollar Girl 56.00
63T Anatoly Timoshenko 35 Unified Team EUN Prints 56.00
66 Gianni Govoni 25 Italy ITA Larry II 54.50
67T Mun Eun-Jin 24 South Korea KOR Equador 52.00
67T Franke Sloothaak 34 Germany GER Prestige 52.00
67T Hermann Weiland 42 Croatia CRO Dufy 2 52.00
70 Bruce Goodin 22 New Zealand NZL Reservation 51.50
71 Bert Romp 33 Netherlands NED Waldo E 48.00
72T Eddie Macken 42 Ireland IRL Welfenkrone 39.50
72T Jean-Claude Van Geenberghe 29 Belgium BEL Queen of Diamonds 39.50
74 André Salah Sakakini 35 Egypt EGY Get Away 39.00
75 Denise Cojuangco 30 Philippines PHI Nimmerdor 36.00
76 Lone Kroman Petersen 42 Denmark DEN Qludy 35.00
77 Gonda Betrix 48 South Africa RSA Tommy 27.00
78 Hugo Gamboa 33 Colombia COL Kung-Fu 25.00
79 Manuel Torres 35 Colombia COL Kos 21.00
80 Mun Hyeon-Jin 23 South Korea KOR French Rapture 16.00
81 Beth Underhill 29 Canada CAN Monopoly 15.00
82 Kim Seung-Hwan 32 South Korea KOR Arizona 9.00
83T Boris Boor 41 Austria AUT Love Me Tender 0.00
83T Jorge Matias 35 Portugal POR Windus 0.00
83T José Maurer 40 Mexico MEX America 0.00
83T Yu Jeong-Jae 21 South Korea KOR Casual 0.00

Qualifying Round Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Sören von Rönne 30 Germany GER Taggi 87.00
2 Hubert Bourdy 35 France FRA Razzia du Poncel 86.00
3T Rodrigo Pessoa 19 Brazil BRA Special Envoy 84.50
3T Peter Gotz 37 South Africa RSA Didi 84.50
5 Ludger Beerbaum 28 Germany GER Classic Touch 83.00
6 Jay Hayes 35 Canada CAN Zucarlos 82.00
7 Tim Grubb 38 Great Britain GBR Denizen 81.00
8 Maria Gretzer 33 Sweden SWE Marcoville 80.00
9T Enrique Sarasola 28 Spain ESP Minstrel 78.00
9T Anatoly Timoshenko 35 Unified Team EUN Prints 78.00
9T Michel Robert 43 France FRA Nonix 78.00
12 Ludo Philippaerts 29 Belgium BEL Darco 76.00
13T Merethe Jensen 22 Denmark DEN Maxime 74.50
13T Markus Fuchs 37 Switzerland SUI Shandor II 74.50
15 Evelyne Blaton 30 Belgium BEL Careful 73.00
16 Éric Navet 33 France FRA Quito de Baussy 72.00
17 Jennifer Foster 27 Canada CAN Zeus 71.00
18 Ryuzo Okuno 27 Japan JPN Milky Way 70.00
19 Takashi Tomura 33 Japan JPN Dorina 69.00
20 Peter Charles 32 Ireland IRL Kruger 68.00
21 Hirosuke Tomizawa 30 Japan JPN Don Carlos 67.00
22T Jerry Smit 22 Italy ITA Governor 65.50
22T Norman Dello Joio 36 United States USA Irish 65.50
24 Carlos da Motta 33 Brazil BRA Wendy 64.00
25 Juan Carlos García 24 Colombia COL Quel Type d'Elle 63.00
26T Valerio Sozzi 23 Italy ITA Pamina 61.50
26T Hirokazu Higashira 45 Japan JPN Baltimore 61.50
28T James Kernan 34 Ireland IRL Touchdown 59.50
28T Jaime Guerra 29 Mexico MEX Consul 59.50
30T Cayetano Martínez 29 Spain ESP Palestro II 57.00
30T Otto Becker 33 Germany GER Lucky Luke 57.00
30T Mun Eun-Jin 24 South Korea KOR Equador 57.00
33 Alberto Váldes, Jr. 41 Mexico MEX Pilatus 55.00
34 André Salah Sakakini 35 Egypt EGY Get Away 54.00
35T Giorgio Nuti 38 Italy ITA Gauguin 52.50
35T Jaime Azcárraga 32 Mexico MEX Chin Chin 52.50
37 Ulrika Hedin 40 Sweden SWE Lipton 51.00
38T Vitor Teixeira 34 Brazil BRA Attack Z 49.50
38T Manuel Torres 35 Colombia COL Kos 49.50
40 Harvey Wilson 42 New Zealand NZL Mayday 48.00
41 Mun Hyeon-Jin 23 South Korea KOR French Rapture 47.00
42 Morten Aasen 34 Norway NOR Animo 46.00
43 Bruce Goodin 22 New Zealand NZL Reservation 45.00
44 Vilmos Göttler 40 Hungary HUN Kemal 36 44.00
AC Jorge Matias 35 Portugal POR Windus 0.00 EL
AC Hugo Simon 49 Austria AUT Apricot D 0.00 DNF
AC Ian Millar 45 Canada CAN Big Ben 0.00 DNF
AC Hermann Weiland 42 Croatia CRO Dufy 2 0.00 DNF
AC Hervé Godignon 40 France FRA Quidam de Revel 0.00 DNF
AC Nick Skelton 34 Great Britain GBR Dollar Girl 0.00 DNF
AC Charles Holzer 23 United States Virgin Islands ISV Manassas County 0.00 DNF
AC Gianni Govoni 25 Italy ITA Larry II 0.00 DNF
AC Yu Jeong-Jae 21 South Korea KOR Casual 0.00 DNF
AC Denise Cojuangco 30 Philippines PHI Nimmerdor 0.00 DNF
AC Thomas Fuchs 34 Switzerland SUI Dylano 0.00 DNF
AC Lesley McNaught-Mändli 28 Switzerland SUI Pirol 0.00 DNF
AC Peter Eriksson 32 Sweden SWE Moritz 0.00 DNF